2020 J/Fest Southwest Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
3 Sheets (J 24)
Shane Am Rhein Pit   Group 1  
Victoria Hielscher Bow   Group 1  
Mike LeFebvre Pro Bowler    
Brian Metz    
Rhonda Moore Headsail Trimmer    
99 (J 24)
Javier Almodovar Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Barry Bailey 687070R    
Rebekah Holmes Mid Mast    
Florence Rodriguez Bow   Group 1  
Brent Walker    
After Midnight (J 24)
Gary Clayton Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jennifer Devany Bow   Group 1  
David Fowler Bow   Group 1  
Raymond Marks Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Mark W. Smith 186109S USAMS111 Group 1  
Airborne (J 109)
Aaron Brittain Other 753451Q   Group 1  
Todd Carrico Nav/Tac   Group 1  
David Christensen Skipper 668058P    
Boyko Delov Mast   Group 1  
Emily Farris Floater   Group 1  
Hunter Farris Grinder   Group 1  
Nishant Krishnan Bow   Group 1  
Bruce Martin Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Chandler Self Other   Group 1  
David Sullins Foil Trimmer 7936812    
Alacran (J 22)
Alie Franklin Bow   Group 1  
Xavier Varela   Group 1  
Beverly Wright Pit 661264t    
Back Against the Wall (J 22)
Farley Fontenot 167063X    
Ann Graham Pit   Group 1  
Billy VanBuren Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Alan Woodyard Bow 771772U USAAW106 Group 1  
BadMoon (J 24)
Victor Alcaraz Headsail Trimmer    
Tyler Bullard   Group 1  
David Hayslip Tactician 183162R    
Christopher Holmes 764051P    
Johanna Holmes Bow   Group 1  
Bear (J 121)
Alex Assarian Pit   Group 1  
Forbes Durdin Skipper 261648u usafd01  
Bill Rose Switch Flipper   Group 1  
William Rose Mast   Group 1  
Brian Shores Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Don Thinschmidt Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Timmy Withall Tactician   Group 1  
Blackburn Marine Racing (J 22)
Jesse Fulmer Bow   Group 1  
Casey Lambert    
Evan Smith   Group 1  
bonbon (J 105)
John Barnett Na    
Rod Nichols Princess   Group 1  
Aaron Noble Bow USAAN31 Group 1  
uzi ozeri 275065y   Group 1  
Roscoe Taylor Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Sally Thurner Floater    
Chupacabra (J 24)
John Parker Co-Skipper    
Meiling Parker 705620Y    
ClaireBouyant (J 24)
Ruben Flores Headsail Trimmer    
Joshua Hayes Tactician    
Graham Marshall Skipper   Group 1  
Zane Tinnell Bow   Group 1  
Deja Voodoo (J 105)
James Berry    
Cynthia Hall Bow   Group 1  
Chris Lewis In the way   Group 1  
Karen Lewis Foil Trimmer   Group 1  
Todd Liem In the way USATL97 Group 1  
Bill Zartler 248820Q USAWZ03 Group 1  
Dog Shot (J22)
Victoria Burkhardt Bow   Group 1  
Tim Johnson Floater 740726V   Group 1  
Ryan Schwend 311496X   Group 1  
El Rayo-X (J 24)
Robert Buddingh    
Darcy McNiel Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Skip Morrison   Group 1  
Gary Roesler 110746K   Group 1  
Fandango (J 22)
Peter Bujosa Tactician   Group 1  
Lauren Hodge Bow   Group 1  
William Turner 248574H USAWT22 Group 1  
Final Final (J 105)
Kevin Funsch Tactician USAKF18 Group 1  
Ken Horne 243503I USAKH9 Group 1  
Chris May 712230H   Group 1  
Mike McGagh Bow USAMM Group 1  
Bill Worsham Tactician USAWW53 Group 1  
Gas Station Sushi (J22)
Pat Gibson Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Jeff Jones    
Klynn Lundemo In the way   Group 1  
Hamburg II (J 46)
Jacob Brechan Bow 773286T   Group 1  
Doug Cummings Main Trimmer 294803S USADC152 Group 1  
Albrecht Goethe 281235N USAAG54  
Steve Hammerman Navigator   Group 1  
Kevin Hayes Cat 3 Cooler Jockey USAKH7 Group 3  
Andrew Houghton Spinnaker trimmer GBRAH96 Group 1  
Jonathan McMillan Mid Bow   Group 1  
Donald Peloquin Floater 356252X   Group 1  
Scott Sims Headsail Trimmer 232243K    
HNL (J 22)
Jim Kondziela In the way   Group 1  
Joe Mayfield Bow   Group 1  
Doug Weakly Skipper   Group 1  
Hoss (J 70)
Glenn Darden Skipper 111712C USAGD Group 1  
eric doyle Tactician   Group 3  
Carter Perrin   Group 1  
max skelley Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Kinderspel2 (J 105)
John Bell 68975S   Group 1  
Timothy Clarke Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kimberly Marris Main Trimmer USAKM178 Group 1  
Scott Meares Bow USASM220 Group 1  
Lagen Sundown Mid Bow   Group 1  
Jesse Thompson Pit   Group 1  
Leading Edge (J 35)
John Crowell Tactician   Group 3  
Christopher Dees Navigator 651407Q USACD53 Group 1  
Paul Eley Pit   Group 1  
Paul Houston Floater   Group 1  
Tavish McKenzie Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Diana Sutton Bow   Group 1  
William Sutton Skipper 122697Z USAWS120 Group 1  
Martin Weick Mast 656827V   Group 1  
Let the Wookie Win (J 22)
Harrison Lack Bow 665341x    
Jon Larson Skipper   Group 1  
Larry Wise 101164H   Group 1  
Meehem (J 22)
David Bethancourt Runners   Group 1  
Tom Johnson Bow   Group 1  
Tom Meeh 167946F   Group 3  
Miss Conduct (J 22)
Chris Corley Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
James Freedman 181050I    
Angel Shellenberger    
Mojito (J 70)
Jay Lutz 154415a    
Jody Lutz Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Matthew Schon Princess   Group 1  
Wade Schon Medic/Doctor    
Payaso (J 22)
Walter Caldwell 341916p    
Andrea Pola Bow 326184B    
Wyatt Smith Strategist   Group 1  
Phantasm (J 24)
Victor Bloede Bow 682743S    
Andres Boccalandro   Group 1  
Valerie Bucholtz Pit 773967X   Group 1  
Rod Favela 651961W VENRF1  
Jason Stein Pit   Group 1  
Pressure Drop (J 22)
Brett Allred Bow   Group 1  
Bryan Calk   Group 1  
Mark Foster 254531P USAMF6 Group 1  
Radiance (J 105)
Robert Brann Runners 121551i USARB27 Group 1  
Bill Lakenmacher 667200z   Group 1  
Daniel Lakenmacher Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kristina Lakenmacher Navigator   Group 1  
Alexander Lloyd    
Tom Lloyd    
Rocky (J 105)
Joe Aikins   Group 1  
Chris Chandler   Group 1  
Chris Kelley Staysail trimmer    
Michael Lewis Mast   Group 1  
Samuel Todd Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Sforzando (J 24)
Sam Branson Pit   Group 1  
Jaydon Bromfield Bow   Group 1  
Chris Hammel Skipper    
Ryan Morris Mast   Group 1  
Kim Nguyen Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Simon Says (J 22)
Glenn Harrison Bow    
Brant Koepke Grinder   Group 1  
Eric Simonson    
Sixty Nine (J 24)
Lori Bentley Pit   Group 1  
Laura Garner    
Donnie Kern Bow   Group 1  
Greg Newsome 776015Y    
Bryan Taylor Pit 283661X   Group 1  
Spitfire (J 105)
Matthew Bradley Mast   Group 1  
Kelbe Jahnke Main Trimmer 401846S   Group 1  
Dietrich Kurzenhauser Bow   Group 1  
Sam Maling Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Alexander Markham Pit    
Bill Mead Helm 105299B   Group 1  
Celeste Mead Leeward Helm   Group 1  
Thomas Skeels Mast   Group 1  
Stampede (J 70)
Jackson Benenutti Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Blake Billman Bow USABB62 Group 1  
Jonathan McKee Tactician 104472Q   Group 3  
Stinger (J 105)
Alan Bates Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Kelly Bates Tactician   Group 1  
Jonnie Bednar 272131I   Group 1  
Kevin Bednar Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ann Binion Mast   Group 1  
Norm G Hagan Mid Bow USANH40   Group 1  
Mary Iwanicki Bow 296   Group 1  
Student Driver (J 22)
Bridget Scheib Bow   Group 1  
Paul Sparkman   Group 1  
Gary Thies 224290u USAGT31 Group 1  
Haley Walker Spinnaker trimmer    
Surprise (J 24)
Grace Benzal Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Graham Gardner    
Alex Reynolds Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Madi Reynolds Mid Mast   Group 1  
The Cat (J22)
Marvin Beckmann 112022Z    
Anne Lee Bow 325215N    
Park Tupper Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tilt (J 22)
Chrisophe Chaumont In the way   Group 1  
Alex Schwinn Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 1  
Mike Schwinn Switch Flipper 405781C   Group 1  
Trick Bag (J 24)
Renee Cooper Pit   Group 1  
Andrea Hanson Bow    
Ryan Miller 786729X USARM230 Group 1  
Nikola Nikolovski-Lujce Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Arun Saini Mast   Group 1  
Troublemaker (J 22)
Jeff Berger Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kevin Orff 727628R    
Virginia Vance In the way   Group 1  
Turbo Duck (J 70)
Allie Cribbs Main Trimmer 375374E USAAC144 Group 1  
Dov Kivlovitz 165295D    
Joseph Palone Tactician   Group 1  
Alex Weisser Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Two Shots (J24)
Paige Conlin Mast 285837D    
Alec Holmes Mid Mast   Group 1  
Elisabeth Hudson 314386A    
John Hudson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Rheannon Schaefer Bow   Group 1  
USA 23 (J 27)
By Baldridge Main Trimmer 106529S   Group 1  
Robby Baldridge Mast   Group 1  
Mark Funk   Group 1  
Madeline Gill    
Nicholas Kondejewski Bow    
Steve Rhyne Helm   Group 1  
USA 241 (J 70)
Doug Cagle Chef    
Blake Caskey Headsail Trimmer usabc120 Group 1  
Al Poindexter 179033w usaap84 Group 1  
Andrew Reynolds Mast   Group 1  
USA 404 (J 22)
Mike Brown 694663N   Group 1  
Bill Draheim Helm   Group 3  
Stewart Draheim Tactician   Group 1  
Virginia Hannan Bow   Group 1  
Veloce v2.2 (J 22)
Robert Moreno Bow   Group 1  
Josh Richline 742880R USAJR163 Group 1  
Greg Turman Spinnaker trimmer 652268I   Group 1  
Vixen (J 22)
kelly caudel In the way   Group 1  
Dennis Kokkinis    
Wendy Oakes Bow   Group 1  
Why Knot? (J 22)
James Coe Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Thomas Hadel    
Steven Pracht Skipper   Group 1  
Wiki Wiki V (J 105)
Clay Conrad Grinder    
Sean O'Rourke Main Trimmer 796234B   Group 1  
Chris Shannon Bow   Group 1  
Terrilyn Shannon Watch Captain   Group 1  
Ben Walcher Mast   Group 1  
Yikes! (J 24)
Pedro Gianotti Co-Skipper   Group 3  
Dan Johnson Headsail Trimmer 260672S   Group 1  
Michael Majeska Mid Mast 761056Y    
James Powell Bow   Group 1  
Cliff Rademaker Skipper 695012V    
YOLO! (J 70)
Alec Anderson Foil Trimmer   Group 3  
Reed Baldridge   Group 3  
Daniel Dalgleish Other   Group 1  
scott spurlin 249269J   Group 1  
Zero Gravity (J 24)
Josh Bowens-Rubin Helm    
Ryan (Danger) Davis Captain    
Sarah (Need I Say More?) Knight Mast   Group 1  
Lauren O’Hare Mast   Group 1  
Jack Roy Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy