2020 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
2XS (J 24) |
|
David DeSanto |
Watch Captain |
|
|
|
|
|
Scott Lammers |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
|
|
|
Bernard Soya |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Soya |
Mast |
271476X |
|
|
|
|
Albatross (Colgate 26) |
|
Ben Carls |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Daniyar Nurgaliev |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Timothy Rice |
|
|
|
|
|
|
All in the Family (Sonar) |
|
Ray Groble |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Raymond Groble |
|
177424X |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Steven Sickler |
Main Trimmer |
224510H |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
American Flyer (J 70) |
|
Will Felder |
Rush Chairman |
|
USAWF26 |
Group 3 |
|
|
John Heaton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zeke Horowitz |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Justin Schuldt |
Pit |
|
USAJS320 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Aquaholiks (J 70) |
|
August Hernandez |
Headsail Trimmer |
389883T |
USAAH26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Lindsay Hernandez |
Bow |
|
USALB26 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jorgen Johnsson |
Spinnaker trimmer |
715649R |
USAJJ16 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Martin Johnsson |
|
201751K |
USAMJ12 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Berteau Group (J 70) |
|
Adelaide Ferguson |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Will Holz |
Tactician |
|
USAWH53 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Grace Renz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sarah Renz |
|
|
Usasb10 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tim Siemers |
Leeward Runner |
|
USATS141 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Black Pearl (J 70) |
|
Adam Bowen |
|
124377W |
USAAB177 |
Group 1 |
|
|
bridget bowen |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
|
|
|
melissa bowen |
Rush Chairman |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Boat Grant - Regulators (J 24) |
|
Mason Chrabaszcz |
Headsail Trimmer |
770164Y |
USAMC220 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Etain McKinney |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brian Mond |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Erica Trejo |
|
690906H |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ethan Wheeler |
Tactician |
801736N |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bombora (J 70) |
|
Wendy Enerson |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Justin Falconer |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bryan Hayes |
Helm |
|
USABH65 |
Group 1 |
|
|
JP Shipley |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Brass Monkey (Etchells) |
|
Michael Frerker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rosemary Metzger |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Clare Starshak |
Strategist |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Bright Eyes (Sonar) |
|
Sonja Elmquist |
Main Trimmer |
738691T |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Abigail Gavrila |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tom Tishbey |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Isaac Veilleux |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Sam Veilleux |
|
354522Q |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Dark & Stormy (Sonar) |
|
Jovan Brankov |
Skipper |
663639K |
SRBJB2 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dylan Hahn |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Kenneth Kluckman |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Patrick Pilch |
Pit |
|
|
|
|
|
DixieLi (Etchells) |
|
Beth Joosten |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Fred Joosten |
|
162678A |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
David Williams |
Floater |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Don't Panic (J 24) |
|
Cam Borkowski |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Austin graeg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ellie Mae (stader) |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Cody McCoun |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Double Trouble (Sonar) |
|
Cassie Boyle |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jacob Dannhausen-Brun |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Elizabeth Foulston |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Samantha Foulston |
Skipper |
|
|
|
|
|
Electric Pickle (J 70) |
|
John Mollicone |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Mike Schroff |
Skipper |
109450U |
USAMS193 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Aisling Sullivan |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Tyler Woodworth |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Firebolt (Etchells) |
|
Doug Baker |
In the way |
|
USADB132 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Aaron Housten |
|
137989N |
USAAH5 |
Group 1 |
|
|
James Myatt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Full Moon (J 24) |
|
Andy Camarda |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Carrie Camarda |
Captain |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Julija Petkus |
Chef |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nathan Webb |
Stunt Owner |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gator (J 24) |
|
Noah Barton |
Skipper |
705068V |
USANB60 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Julia Bogdanowicz |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Yago Echevarria |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Will Robinson |
Spinnaker trimmer |
746340W |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Georgeanna (J 24) |
|
Cristina de Prospero |
Mid Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nick Kowalkowski |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Nanette Schulze |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Jan Wishart |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Hopspur (J 70) |
|
Tom Dickson |
|
410167p |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ritchie Geoghan |
Stunt Owner |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Nathan Jamieson |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Gilberto Pina |
Bow |
|
VENGP3 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Hot Rod (J 24) |
|
Fin Elliott |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Liz Gambacorta |
Pit |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Luke LeCoche |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Nick Van Antwerp |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dominique Zinserling |
Skipper |
661561O |
USADZ16 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Julia (Etchells) |
|
Rick Kaiser |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Naked Dance (Colgate 26) |
|
Hannah Green |
Tactician |
801488Y |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Lucas Groenendaal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Daniel Le |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dominic Le |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dana Smith |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Narwhal (J 70) |
|
Preston anderson |
Headsail Trimmer |
719649S |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Bayldon |
|
790174T |
USAJB429 |
|
|
|
garrett cook |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thomas Elliott |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Todd |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Neptune (Sonar) |
|
Allan Libunao |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
John Masters |
Co-Skipper |
759887J |
USAJM497 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Monica Masters |
Co-Skipper |
759888H |
USAMM393 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Laura Roudebush |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Iulianna Taritsa |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Patriot (Etchells) |
|
mark boruta |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
William Fox, Jr. |
|
151647Q |
|
|
|
|
Sam Mulroe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Providence (Sonar) |
|
Doug Bening |
Main Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ben Heins |
Mast |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Greg Miarecki |
|
286909C |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Liam Parker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Retention (Sonar) |
|
Dave Brady |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Croll |
|
295680F |
USAMC164 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Nancy Snyder |
|
285123Q |
USANS53 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Return Crew (Sonar) |
|
Rob Cardenas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Dannecker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ted Towey |
Switch Flipper |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rip Rullah (J 70) |
|
Matt Clark |
|
|
usamc139 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bob Willis |
|
|
USARW41 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jess Willis |
|
|
USAJW225 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Riverfolk (Colgate 26) |
|
Aldo Caronia |
Skipper |
781403U |
|
|
|
|
Raymond Douglas |
Tactician |
318732Y |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Selma Loesche |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
George Vincent |
Bow |
|
|
|
|
|
Rowdy (J 70) |
|
Simon McGrotty |
|
|
IRLSM17 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jud Smith |
Main Trimmer |
120803B |
USAJS197 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Willem van Waay |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Richard Witzel |
Helm |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Rumming On Empty (J 24) |
|
Adam Gilbertson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Olivia Lashaway |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ryan Lashaway |
|
290074R |
|
|
|
|
Corrine Sackett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sabotage (J 70) |
|
Roy Reger |
Headsail Trimmer |
201950L |
USARR145 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Bob Sabinash |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
USARS253 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Michael Sabinash |
|
126913Q |
USAMS255 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Preston Wake |
Cat 3 Cooler Jockey |
228674G |
USAPW33 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Team Lavish (Sonar) |
|
Andrew Page |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Three 6 Mafia (J 70) |
|
Charlie Gallagher |
Headsail Trimmer |
687675R |
|
|
|
|
Chris Lefferdink |
Helm |
|
|
|
|
|
Brian Porter |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Woodworth |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Typhoon (Etchells) |
|
David Crysdale |
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
USA 167 (J 70) |
|
hector guzman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
graham post |
|
|
|
|
|
|
christian prendergast |
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Prendergast |
|
us145t |
|
|
|
|
Wind Monkey (J 24) |
|
Marcus Rogers |
|
752176A |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Windhorse (Colgate 26) |
|
Adam Hinz |
|
772197R |
|
|
|
|
Dan Maloney |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Ian Stubbs |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
|
|