9th Annual Geartester Day Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Albondigas (J 88)
Justin Scagnelli / Tim Price    
Althea (Tartan 3800)
John Barnard    
American Girl (Dehler 42)
Daniel Galyon 319200N    
Argo (Catalina 400)
Boris Keselman 777385W USABK78 Group 1  
Vlad Mironenko Headsail Trimmer    
Badger (Sabre 34 Mk I)
Chris and Sarah Fey    
Bellatrix (Salona 41)
Deric Hetzel 740069W   Group 1  
Eric Norquist Co-Skipper    
Blue Fire (Summit 35)
Mark Parry 232766W    
Bluzer (J/92s)
Christopher Waddell    
Cathexis (X382)
Bryan & Kara Schapperle    
Cayuga (Laser Int 28)
Eric Letellier 197    
Celeritas (Soverel 33)
William Beery    
Mike McLaughlin 662439U   Group 1  
Charlotte (Beneteau First 36.7)
Roy Moss Navigator   Group 1  
Richard West 275939F USARW108 Group 1  
Coyote (Bolt 37)
William Clemens 175681C    
Crazy Train (Melges 24)
Patrick Croke 301816K usapc38 Group 1  
Dancing Bear III (Alden)
Constantine Baris 395892N   Group 1  
Dauntless (J 112e)
Arthur Hanlon 685332F    
Duet (Sun Fast 37)
Andrian (Andy) Lubimov    
Easy Red (J 92)
John Cutting    
Eclipse (Elan 40)
Kent Holden    
Eclipse (Sabre 386)
Marc Berkowitz 243377y    
El Diablo (Flying Tiger 10m)
Robert Fryer    
Fireball (J 111)
Bill & Jackie Baxter 262424M   Group 1  
Frequent Flyer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Alistair Duke 380760T GBRAD74 Group 1  
Gemini (Hanse 375)
Nick Barta    
James Coffman 324519S USAJC81 Group 1  
Colby Jennings Bow   Group 1  
zachary omichinski Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Gringo (Pearson 37)
Michael McGuire 372672Z USAMM154  
Group 5 (Beneteau Figaro 2)
Vadim Shablinsky    
Hawkeye (C&C 34)
Michael Burke 660368J    
Jamala IV (Beneteau First 36.7)
Hamish Young 671041S AUSHY1  
JANIFFERJIL (Sabre)
Jane Bergere    
Joyride (J 109)
Greg Imbruce 364090Y    
Kekoa (Tartan 38)
Luke Wakeman 699943C    
Liberty (Sabre 34 )
Leonard Shavel    
Lora Ann (Express 37)
Richard du Moulin 113194   Group 1  
Lucida (J 27)
Richard S. Long Jr. Co-Skipper 230878X USARL57 Group 1  
Barry Purcell    
Max (Pogo 10.5)
Moritz Hilf 652441E Germh8  
Nevermore (J 88)
Ken & Drew Hall 393187F USAKH99  
Ohana (Dehler 42)
Ken Wisdom 771833R    
On The Mark II (Hunter 35.5)
Marc Luxemburg 108149w    
One Too Many (J/88)
Lawrence Cutler & Andrew Weiss . 352216L   Group 1  
Rascal (Dehler 38c)
Rory Cumming 763642Z GBRRC102 Group 1  
Red Stripe (Flying Tiger 10m)
Daniel DelBello    
Redline (J 92)
David Kaplan / Ray Gustin    
Rumba (J 133)
Ove Haxthausen 669538S    
Scylla (Dehler 46)
Markus Lahrkamp 699744P    
Shining Star (Farr 33)
Steve Hayes    
Skye (Farr 395)
Ty Anderson 275048X    
Soulmates (Custom Goetz 40)
Gerard Girstl    
Adam Loory 118556A   Group 3  
Southern Cross (Frers 33)
Brian Higgins USABH78   Group 1  
Spicy (C&C OD 30)
Gregg Clark Jim Grover Pete Manion    
Strange Brew (J 105)
Randy Bourne    
Summer Grace (J 122)
Hudson Kelley Headsail Trimmer USAHK30 Group 1  
Kevin Kelley 700004M USAKK98  
Jens Mueffelmann 793103P GERJM Group 1  
Tom Mueffelmann USATM177 Group 1  
Jonathan Singsen Switch Flipper   Group 1  
Tenebrae (J 124)
William Ingraham    
Thin Man (J 99)
Ed Austin Co-Skipper    
Todd Aven 654842K USATA4  
Timaru (Jeanneau 39i)
Carter Harris 663690C    
Tonic (Beneteau First 35)
Steve Lukens    
Turning Point (NY 36)
Rich Gold 149875L    
Velocity (J 88)
Kevin Marks USAKM176 Group 1  
Vicitan (Beneteau Figaro 2)
Will McKeige    
Wes Pelland    
Vixen (J 92)
Jim Weil/ EJ Haskell    
Whirligig (NY36)
Derek Ettie    
Williwaw (Beneteau Figaro 2)
Alec Gonzalez    
Nick Nilsen   Group 3  
Xpatriate (Xp44)
Peter Grueterich 357790k    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020