2020 Chicago Beer Can Series
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Alpha Puppy (J 35)
Rick Stage    
Bloodline (J 109)
Woody Hansmann 257254Z    
Bloody Mary (Pearson 303)
Dan Cooley 778848T    
Brawndo (Beneteau 36.7)
Matthew Lescohier   Group 1  
Cahoots (Peterson 34)
Michael Ciechanowski 715639P    
Caliente (White 44)
Michael Steck 244400G    
Dash (Beneteau First 36.7)
Joseph Curnyn    
de novo (J 105)
J. Karl Gross    
William Metzdorff   Group 1  
EscorpiĆ³n Borracho (Coronado)
Anthony Halawith 779642W    
Ryan Murphy    
Eric Persom    
Anthony Sansone    
Dave Smith    
Esprit d'Ecosse (J 105)
Judith & Ross McLean 729032V USAJM386  
Flying Pig (J 105)
Mike Sheppard 239168G    
FOG (Beneteau First 36.7)
Greg Rasmussen USAGR50  
Free Radical (First 36.7)
ROBERT NELSON 262970X   Group 1  
Gaucho (Beneteau First 36.7)
Mark & Diane Bouckaert 373348Y    
Handsome Pete (Beneteau First 10R)
David Baker 717093B    
Intention (Catalina 30 TR)
Bob Garrett    
Ixoye (Soverel 41)
Mark Luksich 778436R    
Jambo (Beneteau First 36.7)
Joe & Cindy Marciniak 752146U    
Junior (Catalina 30)
Michael Jeongco   Group 1  
La Belizza (beneteau)
simon beemsterboer    
La Tempete (Beneteau 40.7)
Ryan Weber 228786L   Group 1  
Mazal Tov (J 120)
Arne Fliflet 329388N   Group 1  
Minister (LS 10)
Blane & Cindy Boynton 749375Y USABB167 Group 1  
Momentus (J 111)
Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi 312161L    
No Reverse (Hunter Legend 37.5)
Bob HORENKAMP 655189T    
Ob La Di! (J 35)
Lindsay Brown    
Garrett Hazlett Floater   Group 1  
Andrew Jesse    
Marian Liautaud Pit   Group 1  
Ronald Pisano    
Rick Reed 661639G    
Off Duty (Sabre 38 Mk I)
Stu Friedman 713389B    
Paradigm Shift (C&C 115)
Dave Dickerson 174808T    
Peregrine (J 105)
Mark Stoll 188062A    
Perspicacity (T-10)
Adam Collins, Bob Cohen 697321R   Group 1  
Planxty (J 30)
Dennis Bartley 157957H USADB96 Group 1  
Ranger (Hunter 355)
William Bartz    
Renegade (J 133)
Thomas Papoutsis 231097U    
Sea Phoenix (T35)
Gary Knappenberger 323472U   Group 1  
Serenity (Beneteau)
Arnold Hirsch 197380E    
Shamrock (Hunter 34)
David Mellinger    
Smee Again (J 109)
G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan 12318ON    
Tejas (Hobie 33)
Nate,James,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Herman,Karaitis,Karaitis    
Tempest (Frers 30)
Hank Kalmus 651625U    
Tenacity (Olson 34)
Peter Cooper    
Terminal velocity (T-10)
Simon Beemsterboer 237791H USASB161  
Thunderbolt (LS 10)
Steve Karstrand 257140S    
TinoTime (J24)
Brian Mond    
Truly Madley (Hunter Legend 375)
Gareth Reeves    
Vanda III (J109)
Jack Toliver   Group 1  
Veni Vidi Veatchi (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jason Veatch    
Vincitore (RP52)
Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz 669932P USAJB339 Group 1  
Whisper (Express 34)
Thomas Barnes 206486C    
Yukon (J 105)
Ralph Krauss 271   Group 1  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020