2020 Boomerang Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
A L'Assaut (Dufour 40 Performance)
Kurt Cerny    
Aah, Breeze (Beneteau 331)
Robert Marino    
Allegiant (J 42)
Albert Bossar 754225P    
Anneliese (B-40)
Joseph Zebleckes 748500S    
Aunt Jean (J 35)
James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate 188268i    
Bangor Packet (J 24)
Tony Parker 293741V   Group 1  
Blowviate (J 24)
Wesley Marshalll 205176V    
Breakaway (J 105)
Richard Hinds 127246U USARH75  
Carina (J 37)
Will Passano 147880E USAWP6  
Celerity (Beneteau 473)
Rick Lober 250491S USARL130 Group 1  
Cheshire Cat (Stilletto-Xr)
John Enderle 395763H    
Chessie (J 105)
John Kircher 178325X    
Cimarron (J 110)
Lynn McClaskey 712236E    
Cookie Monster (Salona 380)
Steve H 792589Q    
Daisy (Cal 22)
Jose Turcios    
Delirium (J 33)
David McCullough 125285X    
Different Drummer (Fast 40)
Ryan Treat 786272P USART76 Group 1  
Enigma (Dehler 39)
Cindy Gamble Navigator    
Megan Gamble Headsail Trimmer    
Robert Gamble Main Trimmer    
Matt and Wendy Sheldrick    
wendy Sheldrick Co-Skipper    
Five O'clock (O'Day)
Michael Jewell 700131V    
Flashpoint (J 100)
Dan and Susan Leonard 729465N    
Flipper (Gougeon G32)
john Wayshner    
Gemini (Catamaran 34)
Jere & Lloyd Glover 117745X    
Gun (S2 9.1)
Charles McCord    
Heaven Can Wait (Beneteau 45F5)
George Bader Mast    
James Elder Helm 778580F    
Ned Feist Spinnaker trimmer USAEF53 Group 1  
Sarah Martin    
Uwe Mewes Skipper 410801E   Group 1  
Jeremy Wenig Floater 729088w   Group 1  
Hornet (J 33)
John Loe   Group 1  
Incommunicado (Omega 36)
Tracey / Polk 225247T    
Jubilee (Beneteau First 36.7)
Keith Mayes 335732U   Group 1  
Aaron Seligson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kristany (Taylor 38)
Glenn Harvey 146589I   Group 1  
Liberty (Pearson392)
robert richardson 399711D    
Maggie (J 35)
James McNeely    
Mama Tried (Beneteau First Class 10 M)
Andrew Noel 658880E USAAN32 Group 1  
Miles To Go (Beneteau Oceanis 41.1)
Kristen Berry Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 3  
Erik Halverson 403336P    
Mondial (J 30)
Michael Ruzzi 59617   Group 1  
Mummbles (Farr 30)
Brad Kauffman 263487D USABK27  
No Surrender (J 120)
Rick Hanson 234199D    
PATRIOT (Farr 30)
US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 718731V USASY10 Group 1  
Pegasus (C&C 35Mk3)
Patrick Hylant   Group 1  
Peregrine (J 105)
Bill & Linsley Carruth 191298B   Group 1  
ReJoyce (C&C 115)
Dennis Glackin 321554p    
Resolute (Tartan 3500)
David Adams   Group 1  
Reverie (Jeanneau s/o 39i)
Christopher Rogers 354196e   Group 1  
Revolution (CS 30)
Douglas Ellmore, Sr. 737457P USADE51 Group 1  
RIVAL (Carkeek 40)
Bob Cantwell 709943Y USARC123 Group 1  
Jason Currie Watch Captain USAJC149 Group 3  
Mark Sims In the way   Group 3  
Rum Puppy (J 105)
Kevin Fitzgerald 770992T    
Santas Reign, Dear (J 105)
Donald Santa 207626u   Group 1  
Sette (GP26)
Phillip Clarke Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Griffin Harrington Pit Assist   Group 1  
Mickey Panayiotakis Mast   Group 1  
Mark Shortz Pit   Group 1  
Stanley Shortz 274450T USASS202  
Shamrock (J 30)
Bruce Irvin 235378C    
Skadi (J 120)
Todd Berget   Group 1  
SLY (XP44)
Bob Fox 225142N USABF16 Group 1  
Snow Day (Salona 37)
Polly Cox    
Chris Higbee Mast   Group 1  
Lauren McKown    
Catherine Snow    
Libby Snow    
Richard Snow    
Split Decision (C&C 99)
Jordan Tacchetti    
Syndicate (J 105)
Kevin / Mike Ward / Brown    
Temple of the Wind (Corsair 31 Aft Cabin)
dougdykman@gmail.com Dykman 398840H   Group 1  
TOTALed MAYHEM (J 30)
Doug and Amy Stryker    
Triple threat (Corsair 43)
Timothy Lyons    
Trouble No Trouble (Mini Transat 6.50)
Bria Gray 743376P USA831 Group 1  
Valhalla (J 35)
Mike Wood / Valhalla Sailing Project 750172R    
Velvet Hammer (J 105)
Brian Robinson 124928T USABR48 Group 1  
Vichingo (Italia Yachts 9.98/34 Sport)
Erik Haaland    
Victorine (Columbia 32)
David Conlon 784112H   Group 1  
Whatshername (Beneteau First 40.7)
Dave Sossamon 691434R USADS253  
Windborn (J 120)
Richard Born 126122J    
ZUUL (Aerodyne 38)
Benedict Capuco 148314R USABC5 Group 1  

Main Menu

Grump's Cafe Annapolis SpinSheet West Marine Curtis Stokes & Associates
George's Mixes Weather Routing, Inc.   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021