2015 Columbia Y.C. Goose Island COLORS Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Bandit (Farr 40)
Arvid Eiesland 208328v usaae21  
Joe Kestler USAJK154  
Callisto (J 109)
John Baxter 184993I USAJB11  
Bruce Danly usabd24  
Clay Danly    
James Mitchell 150714G suijm10  
James Murray Skipper 127575C   Group 1  
Matt Reynaert Mast   Group 1  
Brad Stocker Other    
DamnYouKofski (Viper 640)
Nick Kofski 660205K USANK14  
Das Boot (Beneteau First 40.7)
Jay Muller 260099X usajm281  
Defiance (J/V 66)
dale smirl 116295A    
Eagle (Sydney 38)
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 137950Y USASO25  
Eagles Wings (Farr 40)
John Gottwald 275862D USAJG150  
Enchantee (Beneteau 37)
Igor Fedulov 675468J USAIF6  
Erica (T-10)
Brian and Mike Kaczor    
Esprit d'Ecosse (J 105)
Judith & Ross McLean 729032V USAJM386 Group 3  
Flying Pig (J 105)
Mike Sheppard 239168G    
FOG (Beneteau First 36.7)
Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird 208005L USACW64  
Full Tilt (J 109)
Peter Priede 371954y    
Global Nomads (J 105)
Ross Hettel Mast   Group 1  
Gonzo (J 105)
Kenneth Ganch    
Heartbreaker (1D35)
Eric Oesterle 187614W    
Hot Lips (Farr 40)
Christopher Whitford 145748z USAMW22  
Imedi (TP52)
Mark Hauf 671857P    
Impulse (J 111)
G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 123180N USAGM62  
Inferno (Farr 40)
Brittany Barden Grinder USABB98 Group 1  
Philip Dowd Owner 147503O usapd10  
Aaron Housten Other USAAH5 Group 1  
Aaron Housten Other USAAH5 Group 1  
Jahazi (J 120)
Frank Giampoli 253406I    
Jing Bang (LS 10)
David Finlay 395445C    
JoieDeVie (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jim Clouser Tactician USAJC273 Group 1  
Paul Foszcz Main Trimmer USAPF16 Group 1  
Amy Guajardo Pit    
Jack Harris Spinnaker trimmer USAJH110 Group 1  
Donna Hastings Helm 178936G USADH100 Group 1  
Randy Hastings Spinnaker trimmer USARH92 Group 1  
George Kalhouri Mid Mast SWEGK4 Group 1  
Greg Moffett Mast USAGM43 Group 1  
Lee Rondenet Mid Bow USALR40 Group 1  
Theresa Trejo Bow USATT72  
Jug Band (Jeanneau 45.2)
Stu Friedman Watch Captain   Group 1  
Paul Hermanson Bow   Group 1  
Ryan Johnson Main Trimmer 350382S USARJ29 Group 1  
Bart Korbel Spinnaker trimmer    
Brett Larson Strategist 227570Z   Group 1  
Tom O'Donohue Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Eric Schoefernacker Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Harry Simmon 393815W    
LaTempete (Beneteau First 40.7)
tom weber 225848A    
Liberty2 (C&C 115)
Thomas Blasco Skipper USATB123  
Virginia Blasco Pit 688050W USATB145  
Suzanne Glow Pit   Group 1  
Paul Murray Watch Captain 687310Y USAPM4 Group 1  
Lightning (T-10)
Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke 257140S    
Meat (T-10)
Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, and Craig Roehl 690379W USABK49  
Mise En Place (Beneteau 381)
Paul Thompson    
Momentus (J 109)
Kevin Saedi 312161L USAKS71  
Mutiny (T-10)
John Schellenbach 205310F USAJS234  
No Reverse (Hunter Legend 37.5)
Bob Horenkamp 655189T    
Norboy (Farr 40)
Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian 200260E USALS46  
Ocean (Andrews 77)
Jim Banovitz 669932P USAJB339  
Pendragon (Farr 40)
Simon Beemsterboer/ Andrew Nicoletti 292536 USAAN34  
Program (Beneteau First 36.7)
Warren Levins 104218I    
Pura Vida (J 111)
John Kalanik 318238Z USAJK153  
Radiance (Farr 38)
Charles Evanson Pit USACE8 Group 1  
Chuck Fogel Pit 336064X USACF10 Group 1  
Ashley Forman Other   Group 1  
Mary Kovats Headsail Trimmer USAMK113 Group 1  
Tim McKenna Bow 671599N usatm86 Group 1  
Benjamin White 242451N USABW79  
Rainbows End (T-10)
Steven Fink 186023P    
Rambler (J 88)
Benjamin Wilson 681142V USABW85  
Raptor (Beneteau First 36.7)
Mike Anderson usama33  
RED HOT (Tartan 101)
Tom Dickson 411067D    
Renegade (J133)
Thomas Papoutsis    
Retention (LS 10)
Mark Croll 295680F    
RhumbRunner (Beneteau First 40.7)
Kathryn Finnegan Brian Goldman    
Rocking Horse (J 105)
sandy curtiss 120965Q    
Rowdy (J 111)
Richard Witzel    
Safir III (Arcona 460)
Robert E. Radway 302565S    
Sail22 fäle (Viper 640)
Ed Furry    
samba (Beneteau F30)
mike stills 253126M    
Scout (Sydney 41)
Tom Barnard Pit Assist   Group 1  
Robert Bernstein Helm   Group 1  
Bill Bishop Chef 717890X USAWB75 Group 1  
Andrea Conudella Headsail Trimmer    
Marianne Holmer Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Audrey Mense    
Morgan Parmley Mid Mast    
Arthur Roden Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Dorsey Ruley 156303L    
David Schy Pit 660921N   Group 1  
Michael Svedeman    
Jon Van Norman    
Kyle Weaver Headsail Trimmer USAKW9 Group 1  
Zachary Wininger    
Sealark (J 105)
Clark Pellett 308269F USACP56  
Russ Radke Tactician USARR102 Group 1  
Steve Radke    
John Schussler Bowman 664973H USAJS260 Group 1  
Ned Sher Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Skidmarks (T-10)
Lou Jacob 388339I    
Skull Cracker (J 111)
Daniel Kitchens 320673R USADK97  
SKYE (Nelson Marek 46)
Jeff & Jane Hoswell 2261457W    
Slapshot (J 109)
Scott Sims 392477E USASS198  
Slot Machine (J 88)
Boyd Jarrell 736915Z    
Sociable (Beneteau First 40.7)
Robert Arzbaecher 178058D USARA37  
Solitary (FT 10)
Jeremy Alexis 181824O    
Sorcerer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Don Draper 228361Y USADD93  
Soulshine (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jarrett Altmin 672083W USAJA55  
Spanker (Beneteau First 40.7)
D & J McDonnell 180695z USAJIM266  
Split Decision (Beneteau First 36.7)
Andrew Appel    
Janet Baxter    
Jeanne Ehrenberg Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Sue Fox Tactician   Group 1  
Caitlin Gaske    
Billy Mercer    
Nick Norris 286470C USANN15  
Mike Ruck    
Michael Van Skyock Mast Usamv42 Group 1  
Mitch Wywiorski Pit CANMW23 Group 1  
Striking (J 105)
Vanessa Gates 704770V USAVG8  
Tango (Beneteau First 36.7)
Alex Bott Main Trimmer USAAB166 Group 1  
Jean Diedrich Pit usajd239 Group 1  
Andrew Dillenburg Headsail Trimmer USAAD92 Group 1  
Carlos Gonzalez Headsail Trimmer USACG118 Group 1  
Swen Harrington Mast usaSH115 Group 1  
Chuck Norris Skipper 314571V USACN6 Group 1  
Debbie Norris Navigator USADN18 Group 1  
Cristina Petrea Spinnaker trimmer USACP112 Group 1  
Silviu Petrea Bow USASP97 Group 1  
April Yi Bow 741990S USAYY1 Group 1  
Tango II (LS 10)
Martin Plonus 133319L    
Tenacity (T-10)
Ray Dpuglas    
mark muehler    
justin olson    
alexander philbrick    
Julie philbrick    
suzanne philbrick    
Tequila Mockingbird (Beneteau First 36.7)
Chris Duhon 397624D USACD46  
Terminal Velocity (LS 10)
Simon Beemsterboer 237791H    
The Asylum (J 105)
Jon Weglarz 219487K    
Thin Ice (T-10)
Andrew Kelly    
Tried & True (Beneteau First 36.7)
Robert K. Foley 212324G USARF38  
Turning Point (Beneteau First 40.7)
David Hardy 343934V USADH101  
Valhalla (J 105)
Mike & Kathie Newman 201940J USAMN41  
Vayu (Beneteau First 40.7)
Ron Buzil 245909W    
Vytis (J 105)
Tom and Gyt Petkus 156331P    
Water Works (T-10)
Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 171871u    
Winnebago (T-10)
Tim Rathbun 171439q    
Wired (Beneteau First 40.7)
brian angioletti 372020H    
Witch-Craft (T-10)
Jon Hansen    
Gary McDonnell    
Mike Travis Bow    
Alex Webb Mast    
Jim Webb Skipper 128813T    
Nate Webb Bow    

Main Menu

Goose Island Beer Company
Line Honors Yacht Racing Outfitteres Skyway Yacht Works Quantum

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021