2015 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Alibi (J 120)
Gardner Grant 202682S USAGG6  
Argo (Catalina 400)
Michael Belikov Helmsman   Group 1  
Igor Dobruskin Main Trimmer    
Boris Keselman Captain    
Aleksandr Khrystenko Helm    
Steve Losik Mast    
Yuri Raul Main Trimmer    
Beagle (J 44)
Philip Gutin 234183V USAPG18  
Bombardino (Santa Cruz 52)
James and Macrae Sykes 216509R    
Brigand (Custom 50)
sean saslo 308633x usass22  
Carina (Custom 48)
Rives Potts 207002G USARP16  
Christopher Dragon (Sydney 43)
Andrew & Linda Weiss 352216l    
Comanche (100' Maxi)
Ken Read    
Cygnette (Swan 441)
Rob Lindley Captain USARL103 Group 3  
William Mayer USAWM16  
Finale (Beneteau First 36.7)
Julian Murray Watch Captain CANJM48  
Thomas O'Connell 325017N USATO41  
Frequent Flyer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Alistair Duke Skipper 380760T GBRAD74 Group 1  
Alexis Gesualdo Bow USAAG75 Group 1  
Itala Goncalves Other USAIG8 Group 1  
Brian Higgins Pit USABH78 Group 1  
Thomas Keegan Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Eric Stanley Mast USAES94 Group 1  
Kevin Tisdall Chef 215655W USAKT3 Group 1  
Scott Wetzel Headsail Trimmer USASW91 Group 1  
Froya (Custom 46)
Brooks Daley    
Chris Daley Watch Captain   Group 1  
Jack Daley    
Don Hobbs Mid Bow USADH160 Group 1  
Madeleine Keane Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Patrick Keane Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Ben Sickinger Bow   Group 1  
Tim Sickinger    
Briggs Tobin 263961Y    
Helios (Sunfast 3600)
Adrian Little 319091E USAAL3  
Hiro Maru (Swan)
Hiroshi Nakajima 165692E USAHN1  
Inisharon (F&C 44)
Jim Murphy 247737C USAJM329  
Jamala IV (Beneteau First 36.7)
Hamish Young 671041S AUSHY1  
Jazz (J 88)
Clay Burkhalter Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Rodney Johnstone Co-Skipper 105501E   Group 1  
Kenai (J 44)
Emmett Dickheiser Bow 702539V USAED37 Group 3  
Alex Freas    
Chris Haas Chef 741231P    
John Hinrichsen Navigator   Group 1  
Chris Lewis 255258z GBRCL44  
Karen Lewis Pit 255258z GBRCL44  
Katrina Miesch 261506J USAKM16 Group 1  
Rod Nichols Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Neil OSullivan Other 334058V    
Kincsem (J 44)
Joerg Esdorn 274683E USAJE9  
King Daddy (Swan 56)
Justin Backus    
Tim Fetsch Other   Group 3  
Jesse Fielding Tactician 285435X USAJF64 Group 1  
Fizz Foster    
Gregg Griffin Captain 198831C USADM162 Group 3  
Corinna Halloran Pit Assist   Group 1  
Sam Hallowell    
Devin McGranahan 198831C USADM162  
Lachlain McGranahan 684402J USALM73  
Shannon McGranahan    
Declan McGranhan Navigator 684403C USADM213 Group 1  
Pat O'Connor Bow    
Colin Ranney    
Mimi Whitmarsh USAMW88  
Lir (Swan 45)
John McNamara 206209N    
Lucy Georgina (Xp 44)
PETER BACON 730233V GBRPB95  
Travers Blossom    
Gianmaria Delzanno 650755Z USAGD9  
Eric Gimple    
Nathan Paquette    
Phillip Williamson    
Magic (Santa Cruz 52)
Kenneth Laudon 127269b USAKL34  
Max (Pogo 10.5)
Moritz Hilf 652441E Germh8  
Milky Way (Dufour 40)
Alexander Natanzon 354616T    
Mireille (J 120)
Hewitt Gaynor 205627R    
Mistral (J 105)
Dan Nash usadn40  
Moxy (Xp 33)
Paul Brindak 711607H    
Next Boat (Morris 45)
Mark Ellman 121423D USAME8  
Oakcliff Farr 40-Black (Farr 40)
Oakcliff Sailing 670749S    
Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue (Farr 40)
Oakcliff Sailing    
Pegasus (Beneteau First 36.7)
Hartmut Ludwig Skipper 714996W USAHL16 Group 1  
Welf Ludwig Co-Skipper 714996W USAHL16 Group 1  
Pleiad Racing (Class 40)
Edward Cesare 137502M USAEC5  
Chad Corning Chef 246511O USAJC117 Group 3  
Prevail (Beneteau 42s7)
Pritz Swack 714275B    
RĂ¡gana (Cape Fear 38R)
Darius Peleda 37406B USADP49  
Red Sky (J 122)
John Pearson 396641  
Rocket Science (J 120)
Rick Oricchio    
Sarah (X-41)
Gregory Manning 300073J    
Scarecrow (Soverel 30)
Jim Farrell 681845Q USAJF85  
Siren (RP 56)
Key Becker    
Ryan Novak-Smith Mid Bow USARN41 Group 1  
Rob Brooks Watch Captain USARB74 Group 1  
Lee Chrisman Bow USALC37 Group 1  
Scott Holmgren 121075L usash25  
William Hubbard 214311F USAWH4 Group 1  
William Hubbard Captain   Group 1  
John Laing   Group 1  
Dave Miller Pit    
Ryan Murphy Chef USARM151 Group 1  
Jason Swan Pit USAJS110 Group 1  
Darren Walters Bow   Group 1  
Six Brothers (C-32)
John Fryer Staysail trimmer USAJF16 Group 1  
Chris Kramer 151426J    
Snow Lion (Ker 50)
Lawrence Huntington 125508N USALH19  
Soulmates (Custom Goetz 40)
Adam Loory 118556A    
Sparta (X-35)
Yevgeny Osherov 688769M    
Strider (J 109)
Andrew Berdon    
Sundari (Farr 400)
Barry Gold / Scott Florio 317880F USABG19  
Talisman (Farr 395)
John Bailey USAJB219  
Temptation - Oakcliff (Custom Ker 50)
Arthur Santry 157130O SAAS113  
Temptress (Taylor 41)
John Gowell 323809R USAJG172  
Tenacious (Baltic 38)
Douglas Ingraham Bow 742665Y USADI6 Group 1  
Jeff Taylor Skipper 698857C    
That's Ridiculous (Beneteau First 36.7)
Francis Nilsen    
Valkyrie (Beneteau First 44.7)
Drew Chapman    
Vamp (J 44)
Leonard Sitar 112566Q USALS50  
Warrior Won (Xp 44)
Peter Carpenter Main Trimmer USAPC35 Group 1  
Andres de Lasa USAAD96  
HL DeVore    
Bear Hovey    
Doug Lynn 118654Z USADL14 Group 1  
Tavish Mckenzie Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Elizabeth Hale Rodriguez 400230C USAER74  
Roland Schulz    
Christopher Sheehan 734053Z USACS259  
Christopher Simon    
Paul van Dyke    
Ryan Zupon    
Weegie (Columbia 32)
Richard Fleischman 317123P    
White Gold (J/44 modified)
Thomas Manco    
Young American (J 105)
AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker 174802N    
YYZ (Jeanneau 53)
Justin Bonar 2112    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021