2016 Conch Republic Cup
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Against the Wind (Beneteau Oceanis)
Mike Grimm Navigator   Group 1  
Thomas Mayors Other   Group 1  
Stephen Palazzo Watch Captain   Group 1  
Alliance (Ericson 38)
Scott Hansen Pit   Group 1  
sherry Irwin Mid Bow    
Adam Parker Main Trimmer USAAP93 Group 1  
Christian Rabens Offside trimmer 741286Q USACR104 Group 1  
Heather Richie Pit Assist    
Caroline Steter Co-Skipper    
Mark Stetler Skipper 654313X USAMS269 Group 1  
Apella (Shearwater 45 Schooner)
Jennifer Kaye Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Paul Schaub Other   Group 1  
Ford Sellers Bow   Group 1  
Matthew Veldey Other    
Aqua Therapy (Beneteau 343)
Mark Hoesman Strategist   Group 1  
Scott Schamay Tactician    
Curtis Turocy Tactician   Group 1  
Bobsled (C&C 30)
Grady Byus Bow   Group 1  
Andrew Callas Pit USAAE18 Group 1  
Michael Coe Main Trimmer USAMC38 Group 3  
Bob Moran Skipper 665068S USARM116 Group 1  
Tyler Raven Mast 253860V USATR81 Group 1  
Onno Schenk Chef AUSOS1 Group 1  
Cheers (Pearson 33-2)
John Barnes Watch Captain   Group 1  
Tom Mackin Skipper    
Jacques Paul Watch Captain    
JIM SMITH Owner    
Pamela Smith Watch Captain    
Delta Blues (Island Packet 380)
Heidi Frist Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mike Lehmkuhl Watch Captain   Group 1  
Julia Newhouse Chef amateur  
Esprit Du Vent (Fontaine Pajot Mahe 36)
Nancy Beaudin    
Elizabeth Berry Watch Captain   Group 1  
Michael Flynn    
Maury Niebur 144085V USAMN9  
Steve Van pelt    
FoxFire (Lagoon 410)
Laura abbott    
tristan heemstra Grinder   Group 1  
Bronwen Mckiever Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Stacie Shifflett Owner    
Tom Woodson Other   Group 1  
Hot Ticket (King 40)
Peter Goldsmith Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Robert Dan Johnson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tal Ozeri Mast   Group 1  
Uzi Ozeri Headsail Trimmer 275065y   Group 1  
Caitlynn Taylor Pit   Group 1  
Colleen Taylor Strategist   Group 1  
Ed Taylor Watch Captain 115755V USAET10 Group 1  
Xavier Varela Watch Captain    
Steven Vaughan Navigator 128214o USASV25 Group 1  
Jojo (Olson 30)
William James Cullen Tactician   Group 1  
David Patrick Rogers Other USADR113 Group 1  
Liberte (Beneteau 361)
Bill Bell Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Gart Curtis Other   Group 1  
David Kilmer Captain USADK111 Group 1  
Rebecca Kilmer Owner    
Little Wing (Perry Antrim 52)
Bill Blazewicz Bow USAWB53 Group 1  
John Gilmour    
Jeff Grange Staysail trimmer USAJG2 Group 1  
Michael Papa Other   Group 1  
Tony Papa   Group 1  
Kelley Jane Paradise Bow 752147R   Group 1  
Art Vasenius    
Minerva (Amel Maramu 46)
Don Henderson Skipper    
Vickie Hensley Strategist    
Mike Hood Tactician    
Bonnie Pinzel Co-Skipper    
Mission Impossible 2 (J 88)
Peter kennedy Navigator    
Michael Lahowin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jarrod Longcor Other   Group 1  
Ashley Love Other 231028H USAML48 Group 1  
J. Kevin Ryman Staysail trimmer 157877k USAKR4 Group 1  
Molto Bene (Beneteau First 42)
Jeff Carver Main Trimmer 408207t USAJC57 Group 1  
Christina Jane Cox USACC24 Group 1  
Heather Ersts Pit   Group 1  
mark Gibson Grinder   Group 1  
Jim Kevern Helmsman   Group 1  
Idarae Prothero Bowman   Group 1  
keith scala Staysail trimmer USAKS124 Group 1  
Moondance (Beneteau Oceanis 461)
Philipp Bachmann Main Trimmer    
Barbara Leonard Navigator    
George Leonard Owner    
Raymond Rodriguez Strategist    
Morning Star (Valiant 40)
Barry Bistis Navigator   Group 1  
Johnny Michael Spanos    
Michele E Spanos    
Naut On Call (Beneteau 381)
Patrick Chisum Headsail Trimmer 696780Y   Group 1  
Doreen Fonzo Bow    
George Groves Runners    
Brett Hahulski Mid Mast    
Ken Juergens Main Trimmer    
Ken King Helm    
Lisa Sealey Kent Mid Mast   Group 1  
Kirk Weichsel Bow    
Perseverance (J 111)
Chris Doolittle Navigator   Group 3  
Bennet Greenwald Skipper 284064W USABG26 Group 1  
Orlando Montalvan 296946I USAOM2 Group 1  
Alan Nakanishi    
Brandon Paine Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Rohde    
Chris Watts    
Seadon Wijsen Tactician   Group 3  
Pretty Vegas (Salona Yachts)
Jeff Drechlsler Other 383735Y   Group 1  
Alejandro Sastre Owner    
Roeboat (Hunter 356)
Marek Belka    
Ed Lyons Headsail Trimmer 661414P   Group 1  
Henry Schultz Other   Group 1  
Hap Todd Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Aubrey Vaughan Tactician   Group 1  
Salvation (Gozzard 37)
Alex Hoist Other   Group 1  
Gerald Knight Other   Group 1  
Charles Victor McTeer Owner    
Sayonara (Morgan 38-2)
Kristen Buckley    
Dick Wing Watch Captain   Group 1  
Sue Wing Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Sea Dame (Fountaine Pajot Helia 44)
Mary Avellone Watch Captain   Group 1  
SARAH BASEL    
Craig Coleman Main Trimmer    
Lucrecia Eichmann Mid Mast   Group 3  
CHRIS GARBACZ Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
CHIAKA PATTERSON    
John Schellenbach Chef 205310F USAJS234 Group 1  
MARCELLO URGESI   Group 1  
DELIA URGESI-GRAY Spinnaker trimmer    
Chuck Zeigler Watch Captain 714550y USACZ4 Group 1  
SeaSpirit (Watkins 33)
Peter Menninger Watch Captain    
Segue (Hunter 37C)
Doug Allen Other    
Claudia Daniel    
Jim Green    
Someday Came (Brewer 44)
Craig Cooley Navigator   Group 1  
John Grannis Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Brian Lieberman Headsail Trimmer    
Mark Nelson Tactician    
Devin Teal Strategist    
Ethan Wissel Pit    
Jeff Wissel Owner    
Summerbums (Islander 36)
Carl Edwards Grinder   Group 1  
Natasha Piantek Other   Group 1  
Sue Scott Tactician   Group 1  
William G. Scott Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Testarossa (Beneteau Oceanis 55)
Lorrie Collier Berry    
Nancy Marshall Other   Group 1  
Kirk Newkirk Tactician 286345A   Group 1  
Margo Partain    
Rick Zern Headsail Trimmer 332448T USAGG60 Group 3  
Tiger Lilly (Lagoon 620)
Craig Doring Captain   Group 1  
Connor Gleason Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Regina Gleason Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Leonard Kelley Lindquist    
Stacey Lee Mickelson    
Grace Ronning   Group 1  
Sophia Ronning   Group 1  
Nancy Staley Chef   Group 1  
Tohidu (Beneteau 423)
Katie Bales Other    
Mark Bily Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Fran Boyd Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jay Cook Captain 331906M   Group 1  
Susan Cook Runners   Group 1  
Kate Dittloff Bow   Group 1  
Scott Kavanagh Tactician 304310F   Group 1  
Mary Palazzo Watch Captain   Group 1  
Sara Perry Mid Bow   Group 1  
Warhorse (1D35)
Trey Brown Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Fallis Pit   Group 1  
Jeff Frohock Medic/Doctor    
Rich Kennedy Mid Mast   Group 1  
Ed Norton Grinder   Group 3  
Matthew Price Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Hunter Stunzi Bow    
Dan Valoppi Pit   Group 1  
Wooton (J 111)
Theresa Benjamin Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Quentin Bruhn Bowman   Group 1  
Dorin Candea Mast ROUDC1 Group 1  
Arvydas Laucius Pitman USAAL58 Group 1  
Gerard O'Neil Headsail Trimmer USAGO7 Group 1  
Rod Salazar Strategist USARS50  
William Smith Owner 212104A USAWS86 Group 1  
Gregory Tabb Headsail Trimmer USAGT32 Group 1  
Allan Terhune Tactician 238003m USAAT13 Group 3  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020