2015 Beneteau First 36.7 North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
As You Wish (Beneteau First 36.7)
Tom Dawson Main Trimmer USATD99 Group 1  
Paul Nuechterlein Offside trimmer 189210S USAPN25 Group 1  
Ross Nuechterlein Headsail Trimmer USARN23 Group 1  
Tim Prophit Pit USATP25 Group 1  
Hunter Ratliff Other 289553I USAHR9 Group 1  
Ron Sherry Tactician 160429L USARS40 Group 1  
Alex Simon Mast 269659N usaas54 Group 1  
Dave Simon Owner 336696L USADS208 Group 1  
Brad Terpstra Bow Usabt24 Group 1  
Big Electric Cat (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jason Clark Headsail Trimmer USAJC161 Group 1  
Marc Crutcher Main Trimmer USAMM137 Group 3  
Mark Cummings Helm 347394j USAMC97 Group 1  
Michelle Cummings Watch Captain USAMC99 Group 1  
Mickey Hoy Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Geoff Keenan Pit USAGK37 Group 1  
Bob Knestrick Headsail Trimmer USARK64 Group 1  
Kevin McNeill Bow USAKM102 Group 1  
Kent Picknell Mast USAKP38 Group 1  
Roger Pollack Tactician USARP30 Group 1  
Carrera (Beneteau First 36.7)
Glenn Currin Headsail Trimmer 410563P USAGC29 Group 1  
Joe Dillier Bow USAJD211 Group 1  
Ian Dittus Pit USARD126 Group 1  
Don Glover Mid Mast USADG118 Group 1  
Mike Lovasco Mast USAML137 Group 1  
Don Pokorny Staysail trimmer USADP64 Group 1  
Jeff Spearin Main Trimmer USAJS194 Group 1  
Rod Spearin Helmsman USARS113 Group 1  
Chantey (Beneteau First 36.7)
Chris Baubie Mast USACB205  
Jim Baubie Owner 664816F USAJB258 Group 1  
Dan DaMaren Headsail Trimmer USADD131 Group 1  
Larry Graessle Grinder USALG53 Group 1  
Cheryl Newton Main Trimmer USACN36 Group 1  
Kathryn Repicky Bow USAKR50 Group 1  
Lisa Repicky Bow USALR41 Group 1  
Randy Repicky Headsail Trimmer USARR138 Group 1  
Blay Schoenherr Tactician USAES86 Group 1  
Chris Scott Bow USACS261 Group 1  
FOG (Beneteau First 36.7)
John Baxter Strategist 184993I USAJB11 Group 3  
Mike Bird Owner 207941 Usamb83 Group 1  
Mark Foster Tactician 254531p USAMF6 Group 1  
Elke Liewald Pit Assist USAEL54 Group 1  
Scott Lumsden Mast USASL91 Group 1  
Jessica Marcus Bow USAJM332 Group 1  
Roger McBride Pit 201125C USARM Group 1  
Amy Neill Spinnaker trimmer USAAN12 Group 1  
Charlie Wurtzebach Owner 208005L USACW64 Group 1  
Gail Force (Beneteau First 36.7)
Michael Duker Spinnaker trimmer USAMD116 Group 1  
Robert Duker Helm 186451X USARD115 Group 1  
Brian Fife Jr. Bow USABF52 Group 1  
Brian Fife Sr. Main Trimmer USABF53 Group 1  
Craig Gooch Bow CANCG7 Group 3  
Sebastion Gouin-Davis Bow USASG90 Group 1  
Andrew Lockhart USAAL49 Group 1  
Peter Wenzler Main Trimmer 194571Z USAPW34 Group 1  
Bret Zimmerman Headsail Trimmer 651910M USABZ6 Group 1  
Grizzly (Beneteau First 36.7)
Charles Bayer Other 161426K USACB58 Group 1  
AL DeClercq Tactician 215986G   Group 3  
Robert Declercq Medic/Doctor 163871X USARD29 Group 1  
Bill Henderson Pitman USAWH51 Group 1  
Todd Jones Grinder USATJ4 Group 1  
Don Maxwell Mast 255822T USADM41 Group 1  
Kevin Thomas Bowman USAKT9 Group 1  
Clune Walsh III Other 181960T USACW65 Group 1  
La Buena Vida (Beneteau First 36.7)
Cyril Augier Mast FRACA31 Group 1  
Stuart Bletcher Headsail Trimmer CANSB23 Group 1  
Gary Drescher Bow 185075Z USAGD5 Group 1  
Greg Dunn Headsail Trimmer USAGD56 Group 1  
William Gilbride, Jr. Owner 321967Y    
Paul Maurer Mast USAPM154 Group 1  
Nick Mmarcolini Runners   Group 1  
Sebastien Mucherie Headsail Trimmer FRASM31 Group 1  
Tom Vickers Main Trimmer 149027V USATV18 Group 1  
Manitou (Beneteau First 36.7)
John Burke Helmsman 246643X USAJB225 Group 1  
Tom Burleson Runners USATB142 Group 1  
Bill Champion Main Trimmer 300355K USAWC58 Group 1  
Hannah Dean Bow USAHD24 Group 1  
ryan farrell usarf68 Group 1  
Austin Kana Tactician 257680f USAAK97 Group 1  
Michael Nampa Pit USAMN51 Group 1  
Kristopher Potzman Mast USAKP16 Group 1  
Molly Radtke Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Stuart Thompson Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Natalie J (Beneteau First 36.7)
Tom Beebe 353798K USATB105 Group 1  
Goeff Kimmel USAGK14 Group 1  
Philip O'Niel III 144357U USAPO7 Group 1  
Philip O'Niel IV Co-Skipper USAPO9 Group 1  
Matthew Otenbaker Mast USAMO40 Group 1  
Curt Rozelle USACR39 Group 1  
Fred Rozelle USAFR3 Group 1  
RJ Wolney Headsail Trimmer USARW27 Group 1  
Patriot (Beneteau First 36.7)
Wally Cross Tactician USAWC26 Group 3  
John Hill Mast 370902K USAKS69 Group 1  
Dan Klaasen Headsail Trimmer USAJH266 Group 1  
J Klaasen USAJH266 Group 1  
Brandon Noland Bow USABN25 Group 1  
Doug Scheibner Main Trimmer USADS131 usads131 Group 1  
Ken Sharpe Owner 370902K USAKS69 Group 1  
Christina Williams Pit USACW90 Group 1  
Soulshine (Beneteau First 36.7)
Danielle Altmin Pit   Group 1  
Jarrett Altmin Helm 672083W USAJA55 Group 1  
Chris Bagemihl Bow USACB88 Group 1  
Steve Brasier Headsail Trimmer USASB139 Group 1  
Andy Camarda Tactician 268129Y USAAC69 Group 3  
Adam Godlewski Headsail Trimmer USAAG74 USAAG74 Group 1  
Jeremy Kaufman Main Trimmer 671070Y USAJK141 Group 1  
(Michael) Bart Korbel Other 729079Q AUSMK11 Group 1  
John Larson Mid Bow 273623Q USAJL24 Group 1  
Tango (Beneteau First 36.7)
Alex Bott Main Trimmer USAAB166 Group 1  
Andrew Dillenburg Headsail Trimmer USAAD92 Group 1  
Carlos Gonzalez Headsail Trimmer USACG118 Group 1  
Sergey Lobanov Mast 728252F RUSSL7 Group 1  
Chuck Norris Helm 314571w USACN6 Group 1  
Debbie Norris Navigator USADN18 Group 1  
Cristina Petrea Pit USACP112 Group 1  
Silviu Petrea Mid Bow USASP97 Group 1  
Scott Sipiora Offside trimmer USASS216 Group 1  
April Yi Bow USAYY1 Group 1  
Tequila Mockingbird (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jason Aardema Bow Usaja56 Group 1  
Chris Duhon Owner 397624D USACD46 Group 1  
Matthew Glover Pit USAMG128 Group 1  
Jennifer Hyla Spinnaker trimmer USAJH133 Group 1  
Perry Lewis Main Trimmer Usajl135 Group 3  
Richard Meade Offside trimmer Usarm123 Group 1  
Michael Rohde Headsail Trimmer USAMR70 Group 1  
David Smith Mast 397624D USACD46 Group 1  
Hannah Wasserbaech Mid Bow 397624D USACD46 Group 1  
War Chant2 (Beneteau First 36.7)
GEORGE ANDALUZ Pit CANGA12 Group 1  
BILL BAISDEN Headsail Trimmer USAWB86 Group 1  
Edward Barrett Grinder USAEB99 Group 1  
BRUCE CLARK Headsail Trimmer UABC117 Group 1  
Peter Franczuk Headsail Trimmer usapf52 Group 1  
Arthur J. LeVasseur Main Trimmer USAAL70 Group 1  
James Mowbray Bow USAJM406 Group 1  
Reid Stromberg Helm 350820j USARS239 Group 1  
Weather Edge III (Beneteau First 36.7)
Andrew Casazza Mast usaac98 Group 1  
Edward Chrzanowski Spinnaker trimmer USAEC69 Group 1  
Josh Collins Headsail Trimmer USAJC206 Group 1  
Dan Holley Headsail Trimmer USADH170 Group 1  
Ryan McNaboe Mid Bow USARM74 Group 1  
Suzanne Scoville Main Trimmer USASS161 Group 1  
Bob Truman Bow USART42 Group 1  
John Walton Tactician 665353O USAJW123 Group 1  
Colt Weatherston Owner 183496E USACW89 Group 1  
Zingara (Beneteau First 36.7)
Stephen Bardon Main Trimmer CANSB17 Group 1  
Allison Hobson-Wardell Mid Bow CANAH26 Group 1  
John Kerr Pit CANJK8 Group 1  
Kevin Law Mast CANKL5 Group 1  
Brian McKay Headsail Trimmer CANBM21 Group 1  
Scott Mclorie Bow CANSM25 Group 1  
Geoff Moore Tactician USAGM6 Group 3  
Richard Reid Helmsman CANRR5 Group 1  
Craig Zaluski Medic/Doctor CANCZ1 Group 1  

Main Menu

Delta Airlines Holland America Line Seabourn Cruise Line Beneteau First 36.7 One Design Class
Pleasantview Windows    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021