2015 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
After Midnight (CTM 41)
Paul Jeka 116507N    
Althea (J 70)
Ernest Bourassa 202393S    
Antidote (J 133)
Ron Richman 263199E    
Any Colour (J 70)
Scott and Alex Furnary    
Arete (J 105)
Za & Libby Jelliffe    
Avalanche (Farr 395)
Craig Albrecht 197897S USACA6  
Bangarang (J 105)
Kirk Stirland 178349F    
Bazinga! (J 70)
Daniel Goldberg 656601H    
Beagle (J 44)
Philip Gutin 234183V USAPG18  
Big Boat (J 109)
Jake Hannah Bow usajh280 Group 1  
James Hannah Headsail Trimmer usajh281 Group 1  
Kerry Klingler 103972T USAKK45 Group 3  
Kyle McArdle Mast 311130C USAKM93 Group 1  
Sara Nightingale Strategist USASN25 Group 1  
James Rogers Main Trimmer USAJR174  
William Rogers Helm 209502Q USAWR45  
Richard Skeen Pit USARS198 Group 1  
Stephen Tedeschi Tactician usabt19 Group 1  
Mark Webber Pit USAMW42 Group 1  
Blazer (Swan 42)
Christopher Culver 376544C USACC66  
Bravo (J 111)
Sedgwick Ward 308141S    
Breakaway (Beneteau First 36.7)
George Braverman Headsail Trimmer    
KEVIN Catucci Main Trimmer none USAKC104  
Alex De Witt Tactician 408475H USAAD49 Group 1  
Marc Falato Bow USAMF83 Group 1  
Michael Gershenson Spinnaker trimmer USAMG130 Group 1  
Mitch Nochlin Headsail Trimmer USAMN33 USAMN33 Group 1  
Richie Palmer Helm 408475H USARP069  
Mark Pine Mast USAMP119 Group 1  
Dale Wolfield Headsail Trimmer USADW10 Group 1  
Button Fly (J 70)
Andrew & Melissa Fisher 298175J usaaf4  
Challenge IV (J 44)
Jeffrey W. Willis 120483N USAJW29  
Chinook (J 70)
Carrie & Ed Austin 234894F USACA27  
Christopher Dragon (Sydney 43)
Andrew & Linda Weiss 352216l    
Conundrum (J 105)
Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson USAHE7  
Daring (Swan 42)
John Hele 126702L USAJH109  
Deviation (J 88)
Iris Vogel 154629U    
Ebisu (J 70)
Reginald Imamura 666661Y    
Elan (Beneteau First 36.7)
John hammel    
Emoticon (J 109)
Surendra Rose Horn Offside trimmer USASH122 Group 1  
Lauren Koch    
Rand Miilton Headsail Trimmer USARM39 Group 1  
Tom Mosler Bow   Group 1  
Jordan Murphy Main Trimmer USAJM22 Group 1  
Jonathan Rechtshaffer 225315M USAJR85  
Eric Roelofs Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
FAST4WD>> (J 70)
Allan Stern & Bill Walker    
Frequent Flyer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Alistair Duke 380760T GBRAD74  
Georgetown IV (J 105)
Geeorge Marks 349712Z    
Gold Digger (J 44)
James D. Bishop 114950Q usajb2  
Tim Ebert Bow USATE30 Group 1  
Jeff Feehan    
Tom Manco Captain   Group 3  
Lisa Mathey Pit   Group 1  
Mercedes Tech    
Kathy Tracy Pit   Group 1  
Tom Tracy Grinder   Group 1  
Douglas Weiner Headsail Trimmer    
Elliot Wislar 674434V    
Ice Nine (J 70)
Sandy Weil / Markus Lahrkamp 391477C    
Impetuous (Swan 42)
John Baxter Tactician USAJB41 Group 1  
Sean Cahill Offside trimmer USASC11 Group 1  
Alex Clegg Headsail Trimmer USAAC61 Group 3  
Kevin Costello Offside trimmer USAKC95 Group 1  
Brooke Crawford Other CC188 Group 1  
Kevin Dailey Tactician USAKD7 Group 1  
Charles Goodrich Navigator 651043Q USACG28 Group 1  
Martin Kullman Strategist 148325U USAMK30 Group 3  
Todd McGuire Main Trimmer USATM48 Group 1  
Andrew Nawn Mast USAAN15 USAAN15 Group 1  
Ryan Smith Bow USARN41 Group 1  
Cody Stansky Bow   Group 1  
Merry Varr Pit Assist USAMV38 Group 1  
Katherine Wade Longsworth Pit AKW70 Group 1  
Paul Zabetakis Helm 147328V PZ1 Group 1  
Kincsem (J 44)
Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes 274683E USAJE9  
Let it Rip (J 70)
Marshall Saffer    
loulou (J 105)
Paul Beaudin 222275r USAPB22  
Lucy D (Dehler 36)
Dakers Gowans    
Mad Dogs & Englishmen (J 109)
Adrian Begley 308915Y USAAB55  
Mahalo (Swan 42)
Charles Kenahan 110792Q USACK65  
Maudelayne (X-34)
Frederick Heerde 103817L    
Maxine (J 44)
William Ketcham 110392M    
Melody (J 109)
Alan Tannous 265355Y USAAT20  
Menace (J 70)
Kerry Klingler 103972T USAKK45  
Morning Glory (J 109)
Carl Olsson 115941R USACO38  
Mutiny (Swan 42)
Ted Madara    
Pax 3 (J 109)
Bob Siegel 118364Y USARS212  
Pendragon (X-41)
Quentin Thomas 395941D    
Pterodactyl (custom)
Scott Weisman 151139L    
Quintessence (Swan 42)
Roger Widmann 118695I USARW19  
Red Sky (J 122)
John Pearson 396641  
Relative Obscurity (J 70)
peter duncan    
Resolute (J 44)
Don and Rick Rave 3391841    
Revelation (J 105)
George and Alex Wilbanks 285658G USAAF39  
Sabotage (Soverel 33)
Midn. Jake Andrew 114737R    
Santana (Soverel 33)
Midn. Ethan Neubelt 114737R    
Settler (NEB Tripp 43)
Thomas Rich 159964K    
Shake 'n Bake (J 70)
W Andrew Shea    
Six Brothers (C-32)
Chris Kramer 151426J    
Skipperdee (J 105)
David Greenhouse USADG73  
Skoot (J 109)
Jim Vos 320345K USAJV53  
Slinky (J 70)
Scott Bursor 292494D USASB142  
Smokin' J (J 29 MHOB)
Tom & Julie Sinatra 405499J    
Soulmates (Custom Goetz 40)
Adam Loory 118556A    
Sting (Soverel 33)
Midn. Connor Sexton    
Strange Brew (J 105)
Randy Bourne USARB132  
Strider (J 109)
Andrew Berdon    
Sugar Daddy (J 70)
Madelyn & Megan Ploch 119489K usamp24  
Surface Tension (Beneteau First 36.7)
Lou Melillo 250492T USALM43  
Talisman (Farr 395)
John Bailey USAJB219  
Upsetter (J 80)
Jason Viseltear 660517C    
Vamp (J 44)
Leonard Sitar 112566Q USALS50  
Velocity (J 88)
kevin marks    
Warrior Won (Xp44)
Christopher Sheehan 734053Z USACS259  
WaterDog (J 109)
Glenn Marck 244291x USAGM48  
Whirlwind (Beneteau First 36.7)
William Purdy 331788C    
Wings (J 122)
mike/ Jim Bruno/ Callahan 146567C usamb58  
Xcelsior (Sloop)
Todd LaBaugh 318707X    
XLR8 (Carrera 280)
Brad Porter    
Young American (J 105)
AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker    
Zuma (J 109)
Steve Chronert USASC129  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022