2015 Southern Bay Race Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Afterthought (J/109)
Craig Wright 372086z    
Ali-Ru (Morgan 36T)
John Lones 340864U    
Bash (J 24)
Isabel Anderson Mast    
Sandy Cross Bow    
Joe David Tactician    
Ron Medlin, Jr. Helm 218323R   Group 1  
Jeff Woodard Headsail Trimmer    
Belafonte (Sonar)
Neil Ford    
Bitten (Viper 640)
Michael Gravitt 700353Z    
Blew By You (Tartan 10)
Austin Powers 324895H    
Blew-J (J 30)
Jasen Jacobsen Bow    
Benjamin Ritger    
Blue Ghost (Pearson Flyer)
Sidney Beard Bow    
Chris Borchardt Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Rachel Harris Pit Assist    
Joel Hughes Grinder    
Brian Kelley Main Trimmer    
Glen Pinchbeck Headsail Trimmer    
Guy Sorensen Captain    
Bobinski (Catlina)
Bob Hausmann 659248D    
Callinectes (Cal 3-30)
Benjamin Cuker 222683V    
Catitude (Catalina 320)
Tom Chapman Pit 135435Q    
Ron Jenkins Pit Assist    
Jesus Lapera Headsail Trimmer    
Louise Moore Offside trimmer    
Richard T. (Rick) Peterson Jr. Bow 686922v    
Marilyn South Offside trimmer    
Cat's Pajamas (J 70)
Clark Dennison 176645A USAAD53  
CHECKO (MacGregor 26D)
Steve Smith    
Cheeky Monkey (S2 7.9)
Parker Garrett Tactician 236021K USALG34 Group 1  
Becca Wash Bow    
Julie Ann Wash Headsail Trimmer 732484W    
Paul & Julie Ann Wash 698021R    
Clowns & Jokers (Viper 640)
Eric White 733578X    
Coeur d' Alene (Pacific Seacfraft Crealock)
Hank Giffin 203366257    
Cool Change (J 30)
Rusty Burshell 175410L    
Cymru (Beneteau 440 Oceanis)
Robert Howell 675003p    
Dorothy Kate (Melges 24)
Eric Schwab 652590D Usaes99  
Double Eagle (J 109)
sam mitchener 411069S    
Dragon lady (Viper 640)
Bob Bowditch    
E.L.E. (J 70)
Matt Braun & Family USAMB162  
Feather (J 36)
Philip Briggs 116399    
Flying Colors (J/105)
Richard Payne 244798J    
Full Monty (J 70)
Latane Montague 192675A USAJM385  
Granny's Hoe (Viper 640)
Sarah Parker 304819T    
Haka (J 80)
Ryan McCrillis    
Incentive III (O'Day 34)
Ronald Lewis 253901L    
Inconceivable (J 70)
Mike Karn 179870J USAMK110  
Incorrigible (Hinckley 43)
Anne Blix Mid Bow    
Anthony J Burton Headsail Trimmer USAAB160 Group 1  
Bob Ruthazer Main Trimmer    
Eben Samuelson Mast   Group 1  
Leslie Samuelson Main Trimmer    
Jennifer Schooley Mast    
Ian Sturdy Headsail Trimmer    
Jim Sturdy Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Gregory Watt Skipper 684767W USAGW40 Group 3  
J70 (J 70)
Ron Thompson    
Jeneral's Lady (J 37)
Jim Chapman    
Joint Custody (J 70)
Jenn & Ray Wulff    
JRay (J 70)
Lawrence Ray Skipper 728736H   Group 3  
Branch Taylor Headsail Trimmer USAGT36 Group 1  
Kingfisher (C&C 99)
Dixon W Wilde 278098N    
Lona (S2 7.9)
Carey Hardesty    
Mazi (Sabre 34 CB)
Thomas Pantelides    
Meridian (Farr 400)
william shelhorse    
Mirage (Hobie 33)
Cornelia Altenbuchner    
James Codega    
Morgan Dull Bow    
Stefan Freitag    
Daniela Gollatz Other    
Christian Schaumloffel 254419S USACS43  
Stephanie Schlebusch Other   Group 1  
Nu, pogodi! (J 24)
Andrew Arola Skipper   Group 1  
Lukas Arola Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Alaina Patterson Mast    
Brandon Ramos Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kayley Welch Bow    
Packer Tacker (San Juan 21)
Gordon LeGrand Headsail Trimmer 661796T   Group 1  
Chuck Thompson 709807R    
Plover (Bristol 35.5 cb)
J Peter Doherty 737052N    
Puff Card (Tartan 37)
Walter Boatwright    
Reach Around (J 70)
Thomas Bowen 140629L USATB91  
Rebecca J (J 27)
Aimee Darling    
Ed Darling    
Jim DiSomma    
Kim DiSomma    
Lynne Harley    
Amy Lassen    
Trish Melochick Other    
Nancy Saunders Mid Bow    
Sherry Smoot    
Greg Sprock    
Alyssa Withrow    
Catherine Withrow    
Restless (Irwin 38-1 )
William Barnes    
Rocket J (J 24)
Raymond Nugent 840    
Roundabout (J 24)
Alan Bomar 146368b    
Nick Drake    
David Hamm    
Schiehallion (Beneteau)
Brad Miller 335894J    
Schock Full 'O' Nuts (Santana 3030 GP)
Butch Patterson 651909Q    
Seeker (Ericson 34t)
E.A. Johnson 743481R    
Skymark (Tartan 34C)
Timothy Dull 652071S    
Sock Burner (Sonar 23)
John Behen Tactician 711620G USAJB331 Group 1  
Rosemary Hobart Helm 705079Q    
Stocky Hobart Headsail Trimmer 705079Q    
Sherry Riley Spinnaker trimmer    
Solstice (J40)
Jim Bordeaux 742648Q    
Special K (J 105)
Don DeLoatch 729036s    
Stardancer (Beneteau First 36.7)
John and Beverly Blais 217789L    
Terminally Pretty (Viper 640)
Mary Ewenson    
The Edge (C&C 35 MK2)
Mark Baldridge 235929Z    
The Screamer (Viper 640)
Greg Schuster 248163A    
Tumbling Dice (Viper 640)
Tyler Moore 285054W    
Vapor Trails (Viper 640)
Bubba Casey Strategist    
Kathleen Wheeler Owner    
Mark Wheeler 109386F USAMW15  
Veritas (Sabre 30)
Kevin Hartz    
Viper 220 (Viper 640)
Steve Taylor 652375H    
Voodoo 2 (Tripp 38)
Scott Birch Headsail Trimmer    
Tom Carlson Navigator    
Scott Geiring Tactician    
Geoff Hummel Headsail Trimmer    
Bob Krush Main Trimmer    
Kevin Lineberger Pit    
Leroi Lissenden Skipper 263833T    
Jim Miller Headsail Trimmer    
Ken Sears Bow    
Stephanie Sweeney Spinnaker trimmer    
Chauncey Wu Mid Bow    
Vortex (J 24)
Rodney Paice    
Whiskey Girl (J 24)
Cheryl Marek    
Whisper (Hunter 40)
Larry Bryant 215756Y    

Main Menu

Gosling's Rum Old Point National Bank Crowne Plaza PhotoBoat
SpinSheet Magazine Coral Reef Sailing Apparel SBRNYCU West Marine
North Sails Doyle Sails Winters Sails Ullman Sails
Baxter Sailmakers Amory Seafood Nationwide Pomoco
Paint Supply Jeff's Flowers Placemaps Waterline Systems
Patricks Hardware - Marine & Boating Supplies RONDAR Raceboats USA   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy