2015 Farr 40 California Cup
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Blade II (Farr 40)
kevin Abbink Mast USAKA28 Group 1   Yes  
jennifer arrington Pit Assist USAJA83 Group 1   Yes  
Alan Field Tactician 172080P USAAF5 Group 1   Yes  
Phillip Kai Guhle Main Trimmer DENPG1 Group 3   Yes  
Alan McGashan Headsail Trimmer nzlam15 Group 3   Yes  
Don Schultz Offside trimmer USADS170 Group 1   Yes  
Marlene Shlens Pit 2233290   Group 1  
Michael Shlens 2233290   Group 1   Yes  
William Tetrick Bow USAWT12 Group 1   Yes  
Ted Winer Spinnaker trimmer USATW28 Group 1   Yes  
Enfant Terrible (Farr 40)
andrea caracci Navigator ITAAC6 Group 1   Yes  
giovanni Cassinari Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
claudio Celon Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Nicolas dal ferro Offside trimmer ITAND5 Group 1   Yes  
alberto fantini Bow ITAAR49 Group 3   Yes  
daniele Fiaschi Pit ITADF1 Group 1   Yes  
Alberto Rossi ITAAR49 Group 1   Yes  
roberto strappati Mid Bow 20 Group 1   Yes  
vasco vascotto Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
carlo Zermini Pit Assist ITACZ5 Group 1   Yes  
Estate Master (Farr 40 )
Paul Atkins Mast AUSPA6 Group 1   Yes  
Harry Bethwaite Runners AUSHB5 Group 1   Yes  
Marco Carpinello Bow ITAMC16 Group 1   Yes  
Jason Currie Offside trimmer USAJC149   Yes  
Riley Gibbs Strategist 682745h USARG113 Group 1   Yes  
Keith Glynn Pit IRLKG3 Group 1   Yes  
Martin Hill Skipper AUSMH8 Group 1   Yes  
Darren Jones Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Jason Rowed Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Ian Williams Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Flash Gordon 6 (Farr 40)
Norman Berge Bow USANB16 Group 1   Yes  
Tom Burnham Strategist Usatb9 Group 3   Yes  
David Gerber Headsail Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Kelvin Harrap Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Helmut Jahn 197216V USAHJ1 Group 1   Yes  
Collin Kirby USACK63 Group 1   Yes  
Joe Londrigan Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Greg Reynolds Helm USAGR43 Group 1   Yes  
George Saggal Offside trimmer USAGS100 Group 1   Yes  
Rochelle VanTil Pit USARV20 Group 1   Yes  
Foil (Farr 40)
Ian Craig Mast 711280N USAIC14 Group 1   Yes  
Scotty Dickson Tactician USASD2 Group 3   Yes  
Samantha Herrin Bow USASH96 Group 1   Yes  
Kristy Lenehan Spinnaker trimmer USAKL54 Group 1   Yes  
Gordon Leon 660110Y UASGL45 Group 1   Yes  
Peter Mathews Pit USAPM121 Group 1   Yes  
Jennifer Pszybylski Pit Assist USAJP180 Group 1   Yes  
Edward Robinson Main Trimmer     Yes  
Sheri Sanders Grinder USASS205 Group 1   Yes  
Jeff Shenton Headsail Trimmer 711260S USAJS251 Group 1   Yes  
Groovederci (Farr 40)
Michael Buckley USAMB20 Group 3   Yes  
Francesco Coari Pit Assist ITAFC50 Group 1   Yes  
John Demourkas Helm 220991U USAJD5 Group 1   Yes  
Alastair Gair Offside trimmer NZLAG2 Group 1   Yes  
Ross Halcrow   Group 3   Yes  
Chris Hosking Main Trimmer AUSCH1 Group 3   Yes  
Leland Hubble Mast USALH49 Group 1   Yes  
John Kostecki Tactician USAJK85 Group 3   Yes  
Brian McMartin Bow USABM109 Group 1   Yes  
Huckleberry3 (Farr 40)
Joel Buffa Bow USAJB37 Group 1   Yes  
Dillon Lancaster Tactician 377924E usadl57 Group 1   Yes  
Ryan Lynch Mast USARL125 Group 1   Yes  
Scott Meyer Spinnaker trimmer USASM72 Group 1   Yes  
Steve Meyer Headsail Trimmer 237764E usasm77 Group 1   Yes  
Aiden Mobley Mid Mast 731007G USAAM145 Group 1   Yes  
Jim Murrell Helm 244695F USAJM190 Group 1   Yes  
Kieran Shocklee Other 395171B USAKS127 Group 1   Yes  
mary Stuyvesant Pit 411057O USAMS154 Group 1   Yes  
Jessika Werchick Pit Assist usajw214 Group 1   Yes  
Insanity (Farr 40 )
Ian Coleman Headsail Trimmer USAIC11 Group 1   Yes  
Jennifer Hylander Medic/Doctor USAJH243 Group 1   Yes  
Steve Natvig Main Trimmer USASN13 Group 1   Yes  
Carrie Wiley Navigator USACW132 Group 1   Yes  
Struntje light (Farr 40)
Massimo Bortoletto   Group 3   Yes  
Paolo Bottari ITAPB51 Group 1   Yes  
Francesco Bruni Tactician   Group 3   Yes  
Pierluigi de Felice   Group 3   Yes  
Matteo de Luca   Group 3   Yes  
Henry Kernot AUSHK1 Group 1   Yes  
Angela Schaefer GERAS1 Group 1   Yes  
Wolfgang Schaefer GERWS1 Group 1   Yes  
Keiran Searle AUSKS6 Group 1   Yes  
Martino Tortarolo ITAMT23 Group 1   Yes  
Temptress (Farr 40)
Ray Godwin 227134R USARG36 Group 1   Yes  
Keith Ives Main Trimmer USAKI2 Group 1   Yes  
Michael Lamb Mast USAML53 Group 1   Yes  
Christine Perakis Pit USACP74 Group 1   Yes  
Bobbie Sterbins Pit Assist USABS102 Group 1   Yes  
Stacie Straw Spinnaker trimmer USASS151 Group 1   Yes  
John Turpin Bow USAJT62 Group 1   Yes  
Mark Van Gessel Headsail Trimmer USAMV11 Group 1   Yes  
David Voss Tactician USADV6 Group 1   Yes  
Twisted (Farr 40)
Norman Davant Tactician USAND3 Group 3   Yes  
Evelyn Hull Strategist USAEH71 Group 1   Yes  
Tim Lidgard Headsail Trimmer NZLTL1nor Group 3   Yes  
Robert Milligan Pit USARM8 Group 1   Yes  
Thomas Paulling Bow USATP58 Group 1   Yes  
M. Tony Pohl Helm 117845y USAMP96 Group 1   Yes  
Dana Riley Spinnaker trimmer 254310I USADR10 Group 1   Yes  
Jason Westenburg Mast USAJW204 Group 1   Yes  
Voodoo Chile (Farr 40)
Phil Armstrong Offside trimmer AUSPA3 Group 1   Yes  
Samantha Caldwell USASC137 Group 1   Yes  
David Chapman Tactician AUSDC10   Yes  
Mark Edmonds Pit AUSME9 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Hunn AUSAH3 Group 1   Yes  
Gerry Mitchell Main Trimmer   Group 3   Yes  
Malcolm parker     Yes  
Tim Roberts Mast Austr16 Group 1   Yes  
Kirsty Skinner Pit Assist GBRKS13 Group 1   Yes  
Wulf Wilkens     Yes  
White Knight (Farr 40)
Halit Akgun Headsail Trimmer TURHA7 Group 1   Yes  
Alec Caterson Bow USAAC126 Group 3   Yes  
Michael Colavita Grinder USAMM308 Group 1   Yes  
Terry Johnson Pit USAtj21 Group 1   Yes  
Zoltan Katinszky 198260b usazk1 Group 1   Yes  
Mickela Medak Pit Assist USAMM241 Group 1   Yes  
John Mepham usaj412 Group 1   Yes  
Scott Munch Tactician usasm116 Group 1   Yes  
Ian Paice USAIP5 Group 1   Yes  
Andrew Schumacher Mast USAAS4 Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020