2015 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
13FIFTY Racing (Star)
Jesse Fielding Skipper 285435X USAJF64 Group 3  
William Gammell    
220 (Viper 640)
   
   
Steve Taylor 652375H    
7306 (Star)
   
Brian McSweeny    
Lou Roberts 320454M USALR25  
7741 (Star)
   
   
benjamin sternberg    
8000 (Star)
   
   
Arthur Anosov 213658v UKRAA33  
8084 (Star)
   
Richard Burgess    
Robert Teitge 272784C UART27  
8264 (Star)
   
Douglas Schofield    
Robert Schofield    
8423 (Star)
   
Tobias Haring    
Christian Nehammer    
8446 (Star)
   
Tom Loefstedt SWETL2  
Jesper Sundman    
8465 (Star)
   
Arnis Baltins    
Augie Diaz 113791V USAAD1  
8466 (Star)
   
Stuart Hebb 163807p Usash34  
Mike Wolfs    
8498 (Star)
   
   
Africa (J 70)
Richard Clarke Tactician CANRC5 Group 3  
Dina Corsi Strategist    
Bruce Golison 143093T USABG32  
Jud Smith Bow 120803B USAJS195  
Akimbo (Star)
   
Brian Ledbetter 100756L USABL1  
Josh Revkin    
Akula (VX One)
Kevin Kendall Strategist 195282B   Group 1  
Al Hamed (Star)
   
bruno prada    
jorge joao zarif brajz1  
Apache (Viper 640)
dennis grounds    
Mackensie Mcgukin    
robert williams    
Arctur (Star)
   
   
Vasyl Gureyev    
Arethusa (Viper 640)
Rob Crane Spinnaker trimmer usarc53 Group 3  
Phil Lotz 149256c    
Wendy Lotz   Group 1  
Asterope (Star)
   
Raffaello Astorri    
Alessandro Vongher    
Aston Harald Composite (M32)
   
   
Rui Boia    
Philip Carlson SWEPC3  
Benjamin Peterson    
Philip Wehrheim Other   Group 1  
Ave Maria (Star)
DANIEL DELLA TORRE 8286    
B Squared (J 70)
   
   
nick amendola Usann13  
Brian Elliott Owner 198690L USABE2 Group 1  
Erin Meltzer usaem81 Group 1  
Kevin morgan Tactician USAKM81 Group 1  
Barakablue (Star)
   
Austin Sperry    
Larry Whipple 152679A    
Basilisk (Viper 640)
Brendan Larrabee    
Robert Matthews 187084E    
Michael McClintock    
Bazinga! (J 70)
   
   
Daniel Goldberg 656601H    
Brillo (Star)
   
Peter Costa    
Joe Zambella    
Bronco (M32)
Tripp Burd    
Michael Dominguez    
Cy Thompson    
Bruschetta (J 70)
   
   
Mauricio Santa Cruz BRAMS4  
Bubbles (Viper 640)
Hector Cisneros    
Lawrence Crispin    
Luka Crispin    
Calvi Network (J 70)
Carlo Alberini ITACA21  
Sergio Blosi Spinnaker trimmer ITASB20 Group 1  
branko brcin Tactician   Group 3  
KARLO HMELJAK Main Trimmer SLOKH1 Group 3  
Carlos (J 70)
Eric Stickney Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Julian Sudofsky Bow   Group 1  
Mike Sudofsky 118342S USAMS239  
Jeff Todd Tactician 119705T USAJT42 Group 3  
Catapult (J 70)
Matt Reynolds    
Joel Ronning 710712R USAJR127  
Max Skelley    
Patrick Wilson    
Chevere (VX One)
   
Cesar Roca 663555W    
Theresa Roca    
Chinnok (Star)
   
Frank Thurner    
Michael Ziller    
Choppy Seas (Viper 640)
   
   
Thomas Loutrel    
Chuck Wagon (VX One)
   
Chuck Brown    
Phip Hallowell USAPH14  
Claude Bonanni (Star)
   
Claude Bonanni xxx  
Manolo Bunge    
Cloud Nine (J 70)
Pedro Costa Alemao PORPC6  
Renato Cunha Helm BRARF5  
Phil Haegler    
Brian Kamilar    
Coming In Hot (Viper 640)
Diane Banyard Spinnaker trimmer    
Richard Elsishans Tactician    
Michelle Lee Skipper 658213E USAML156  
Nicky Manson Bow    
Commando (VX One)
Andrew Walford 353594E USAAW55  
Beth Walford    
Richard Walford    
Cruzan Rhode (Vx One)
   
Joe Ferra    
timothy Pitts ISVTP1  
Dark 'N Stormy (Viper 640)
Ben Robbins    
Matt Robbins    
Nick Robbins    
Denali 0.5 (J 70)
William Mckinley Skipper 304135m usawm99 Group 1  
Geoff Paine Spinnaker trimmer 715248Z USAGP49 Group 1  
Diecidecimi (Star)
GIOVANNI BRADANINI    
GIOVANNI COPPO    
Dragon Fire (Viper 640)
Andrew Weiss , Byron LaMotte, Jonathan Asch . 352216l    
Jonathan Asch    
Byron LaMotte    
E+A2 (Viper 640)
Barb Amthor    
Henry Amthor 132838R    
David Eberwine    
Eagles Wings (J 70)
   
   
John Gottwald 275862D USAJG150  
Elusive (J 70)
   
   
Chuck Millican Helm   Group 1  
Escape Velocity (M32)
   
   
Ron O'hanley    
Eye of the Tiger (Viper 640)
   
   
don faircloth    
Fast Forward (Star)
Roberto Freire    
Luis Mosquera 8251 Bralm9  
First World Problems (Viper 640)
   
   
Andrew Kiteley    
Flash Rider (VX One)
Chris Norris    
Phillip Norris    
Brenna Paes    
Flojito Y Cooperando (J 70)
Erik Brockmann Bow   Group 3  
Julian Fernandez Neckelmann Owner MEXJF Group 1  
Bill Hardesty Tactician   Group 3  
Willem Van Waay Headsail Trimmer USAWV6 Group 3  
Fram (Star)
   
   
Gautschi Christoph    
Francesca (Star)
   
Sergio Lambertenghi    
Boggi Lucio    
Full Monty (J 70)
   
   
Latane Montague 192675A USAJM385  
GER 7499 (Star )
   
John H. Helmsing    
Hasche Marko A.    
Ghost Panda (Viper 640)
Peter Beardsley Owner 149084E USAPB8 Group 1  
Steve Keen Strategist NZLSK1 Group 3  
Patrick Slattery USAPS49  
Granny's Hoe (Viper 640)
Dave Furna    
Eddy Parker    
Sarah Parker 304819T    
High Octane (Star)
Carlos Miquel Co-Skipper CHICM4 Group 1  
Isabelita Con Queso (VX One)
Alicia Alexander    
Chris Alexander 241081N USACA30  
Matt Knoll    
iZula (J 70)
Brian Barrett    
Kenneth Smith 699590E USAKS109  
Lynn Smith    
Je suis Charlie (Star)
Thomas Londrigan, Jr Chef 391053Q USAATL12  
Edward Morey Medic/Doctor    
Joust (J 70)
   
   
Tim Molony 118233Q TM6  
Kill Bill (VX One)
   
Chris Field    
william griffin 148085D    
Lara (Star)
   
Gerrit Bartel    
Hubert Merkelbach    
Leporello (Star)
   
Urs Joss    
Daniel Wyss    
Lickity Split (J 70)
   
   
Stanley Edwards    
Lifted (J 70)
Jim Cunningham 692334Z USAJC225 Group 1  
Corinne Durocher Bow 664584H USACD102 Group 1  
Marcus Eagan Other   Group 1  
Nick Martin Spinnaker trimmer 237925z USANM11 Group 1  
Liftoff (M32)
   
   
Malcolm Gefter    
lil' Grizzly (J 70)
Charles Bayer 161426K USACB58  
Charles Bayer, III. Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Bora Gulari Tactician USABG Group 3  
Todd Jones Grinder USATJ4 Group 1  
Live Wire (Viper 640)
Joseph Healey 676367P    
Ben Parker    
Doug Slocum    
Loki (J 70)
   
Skip Dieball    
Matt Frymier USAMF85  
Man o' war (Viper 640)
TBD    
Douglas De Couto BERDD1  
Bill McNiven    
Maricota (Star)
Alexandre de Freitas    
Admar Gonzaga BRAAG22  
Miisca (Star)
   
Henry Boening    
Alessandro Pascolato BRAPP2  
Milk' o' Way (VX One)
   
Victoria Giulianno    
Paulo Milko 721014N    
Miller Racing (M32)
   
Ian Andrewes    
Randall Miller    
Mojito (J 70)
Jake Doyle Staysail trimmer 287377K USAJD114 Group 1  
Catharine Evans 672563Q USACE29  
Alice grabowski Bow USAAG93  
Ray Wulff Pit Assist USARW102 Group 1  
Moonlight Mile (VX One)
   
Thomas Chiginsky    
John Dunne    
Muse (J 70)
   
   
Heather Gregg 155981D USAHG16  
Myasasaur (Viper 640)
Deborah Deats    
Kip "The Tongue" Keelin Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Craig & Deborah Wilusz 287723A    
Navega Racing (J 70)
Roger Gamache    
Nicole Kelly    
Greg Koski    
Kurt Winkelmann    
New Wave (J 70)
   
   
Steve Liebel    
Nitemare (J 70)
Mark Foster Tactician 254531p USAMF6 Group 1  
Amy Neill Usaan12 Group 1  
John Stanley Spinnaker trimmer 157541V USAJS30 Group 1  
Tyler Woodworth Chef Usatw67 Group 1  
NN (Star)
   
Klaus Meyer    
Jörg Müller    
Nonsequitur (Viper 640)
   
   
Jeff Lee    
Norwegian Steam (J 70)
Eivind Astrup    
Lasse Berthelsen Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Thomas Nilson    
Pål Tønneson    
Oh No (Viper 640)
julian cook    
Neil Fulcher    
Mike Relling    
Only a Single Shade of Grey (Viper 640)
   
   
Jonathan Nye 200259L    
Oshunmare (Viper 640)
Steve Chapman Helm NGRSC1 Group 1  
Christophe Ledent Other    
Warren Walhaug Headsail Trimmer    
Overproof (Viper 640)
Butch Agnew Owner CANWA5 Group 1  
Adam Barboza    
Somers Kempe Skipper BERSK1 Group 3  
Pablo (VX One)
   
Peter Gamble    
Joe Highsmith    
Panzi (Star)
   
Renato Irrera ITARI3  
Manuele La porta    
Pawseidon (Star)
   
Phil Trinter    
Peter Vessella 108448Y    
Pichon Pichoni (Star)
   
Erich Mones ARGEM4  
Diego Peisajovich    
Pied Piper/National Marine (Star )
   
Jack Jennings 344296e USAJJ42  
Mike Rehe    
Pursuit (Star)
   
dirk struve    
henning voigt    
Quantum (Star)
   
Magnus Liljedahl    
Mark Reynolds 134503H USAMR  
Rascal (J 70)
   
   
Will Welles    
Relative Obscurity (J 70)
   
   
Thomas Blackwell Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Duncan 166184B Usapd71  
David McClintock    
Remarc (Star)
   
Brian Cramer CANBC  
Cam Lymburner    
Renata (Star)
   
Samuel Gonçalves    
Lars Grael BRALG2  
Rimette (J 70)
   
   
John Brim 198990O USAJB95  
Riptide Racing (J 70)
Abbey Barnes    
Patrick Gavin-Brynes    
Chris Poole USACP77  
Rosebud (J 70)
Nathan Beartsch Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Rob Finnigan Other   Group 1  
Pamela Rose 736789t    
Andy Scheidel Bow   Group 1  
Rosebud (VX One)
   
   
Scott Holmgren    
Sail22 fäle (Viper 640)
   
   
Ed Furry    
Satisfaction (VX One)
   
Tim Desmond    
Jim Myers 356532W Usajm92  
Savasana (J 70)
   
   
Brian Keane 198186K USABK22  
Scamp (J 70)
   
   
Chad Atkins Other   Group 3  
Neal Fowler    
Emory Williams    
SeaFlight (VX One)
   
Terry Greenfield 400767U USATG38  
Darrell Peck    
Shambles (Star)
   
Manfred Kanter    
Anne Marie Willan    
Sidewinder (Viper 640)
Mike Meighan Owner USAMM245 Group 1  
Thomas Mitchell Pit   Group 1  
Travis Yates Owner 208749E   Group 1  
Simply Irresistible (J 70)
   
   
Glenn Gault 698657T    
Slinky (J 70)
   
   
Scott Bursor 292494D USASB142  
Sol e Vento (Star)
   
   
Luiz Andre Reis BRALR8  
Sonya (Star)
   
John Chiarella 305994H    
Bill Gottling    
Soul (J 70)
David Kerr    
David Koski 104657t    
Lee Sackett    
Southern Star (Star)
   
Isao Toyoma    
Jerry Wendt CANJW12  
SPAX (Star)
   
Spencer McAllister    
John Miller    
Spring (J 70)
   
   
Dave Franzel 178514W USADF55  
Squalo Bianco VII (Star)
   
Edoardo Natucci    
Lorenz Zimmermann    
Star 8188 (Star)
   
Sander Jorissen    
Erik Veldhuizen    
Stella (Star)
   
John MacCausland 165900n USAJM31  
Rick Peters    
Stormcrow (Viper 640)
Dave Lord Main Trimmer    
Carl Matthews Headsail Trimmer    
Lucy Salter Mast    
Robert Salter Helm    
Sudoeste (J 70)
Marcello Bellotti    
Andre Diomellii    
Marcelo Sansone Bow BRAMS44  
Jose Vita Helm BRAJV12  
Surge (J 70)
Craig Copeland Headsail Trimmer USACC34 USACC34 Group 1  
Katie Mackevich Bow USAKM43 Group 1  
Geoffrey Pierini 656323s USAGP27  
Dan Vought Tactician USADV31 Group 1  
Taipan (J 70)
Mark Breen Headsail Trimmer    
John Dybas Co-Skipper USAJD120 Group 1  
Stephen Pratt Spinnaker trimmer 290502G USASP90 Group 1  
Robert Sansome Skipper 255057W USARS91  
TBD (VX One)
Emily Billing    
Matt Haddon    
Team Smuggler (VX One)
Andrew Brennan    
Donovan Brennan 119237w    
Emily Brennan    
Terminally Pretty (Viper 640)
Lara Dallman-Weiss    
geoffrey ewenson    
Peter Oleary    
Tesser (Star)
   
Mike Phinney    
Mark Strube    
The Animal (VX One)
Jeff Jones    
This Side Down (VX One)
   
Jeff Eiber 285567G USAJE72  
John Zelli    
Tonessa (J 70)
Marketa Bastos    
Kadja Brandao    
Adriano Bastos Renato Cunha ABASTOS2  
Torrific (Viper 640)
   
Peter Denton    
Erin Kilcline    
Bobby Martin    
Treachery (Star)
   
Sam Eadie    
Jack Rickard 123448Q    
Truckin' (J 70)
   
   
Alex Meleney 234595E    
Tucker McElroy (Viper 640)
Dave Banyard 192969F USADB149 Group 1  
John Folvig   Group 1  
Kim Mackey Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Unit 91 (J 70)
   
   
Brian McEwing 287513W    
UNVRNO (Star)
   
Torkel Borgstrom SWETB09  
Juan Pablo Engelhard    
Victory (VX One)
Hayden Bennet    
Christian Koppernaes USAkop35  
Christian Koppernaes    
Vida Bandida (Star)
   
Guilherme de Almeida    
Torben S. Grael    
Vivi (Star)
Renato Moura Owner   Group 3  
Frederico Viegas    
VX One (VX One)
   
   
Brian Bennett 659911B    
VX1 (VX One)
   
David Guggenheim    
john potter 410905J NZLDG1  
Wild Deuces (VX One)
Paul Currie CANPC13  
Brad Funk Tactician   Group 1  
Wild Hogs (Viper 640)
Peter Bauer    
Doug Lynn Headsail Trimmer 118654Z USADL14 Group 1  
Ed Padin Spinnaker trimmer 348636E USAEP48 Group 1  
Wind Czar (J 70)
   
   
Richard Lehmann 225698I USAKM20  
Winter Wind (J 70)
   
Richard / Nancy Mallinson / Glover 262021F    
Rick Myers    
xxx (Star)
   
Hubert Rauch GERHR3  
Kilian Weise    
YOYO (Star)
   
   
Guido Falciola    
Zombie (Viper 640)
Peter Brigaitis    
Matthew Harden 292414N USAMH150  
Tim Kraft    
zúmbale (J 70)
Luis Barrios Captain Mexlb1  

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy