2014/2015 Quantum J 70 Winter Series 2
Crew Report
|
|
Crew Name |
Position |
USSailing # |
World Sailing # |
World Sailing Class. |
Class Approv. |
Africa (J 70) |
|
Richard Clarke |
|
|
CANRC5 |
|
|
|
Bruce Golison |
Helm |
143093T |
USABG32 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Jay Golison |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marissa Golison |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aisle Salmon (J 70) |
|
Christopher Balliet |
Bow |
|
USACB181 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Todd Jones |
Grinder |
|
USATJ4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Todd Riley |
Tactician |
281483X |
USATR54 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Chris Saxton |
Skipper |
662296A |
USAC5170 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Black River Racing (J 70) |
|
Doug Strebel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Building A (J 70) |
|
Joshua Goldman |
|
233104E |
USAJG198 |
|
|
|
Button Fly (J 70) |
|
Andrew & Melissa Fisher |
|
298175J |
usaaf4 |
|
|
|
Chinook (J 70) |
|
Carrie & Ed Austin |
|
234894F |
USACA27 |
|
|
|
Chinook (J 70) |
|
Frank McNamara |
|
283842W |
USAFM9 |
|
|
|
Curragh (J 70) |
|
Pete Tuite |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cygnet (J 70) |
|
Richard Swann |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dazzler (J 70) |
|
Allan Terhune, Jr |
|
238003m |
USAAT13 |
|
|
|
Downtowner (J 70) |
|
Jeff Towner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
E.L.E. (J 70) |
|
Matt Braun |
|
|
USAMB162 |
|
|
|
Elusive (J 70) |
|
Carola Cooper |
Tactician |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Chuck Millican |
|
|
BERCM1 |
|
|
|
Exit Strategy II (J 70) |
|
Jack Martin |
|
115512I |
USAJM356 |
|
|
|
Edward Norton |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
David O'Reilly |
|
|
|
|
|
|
William Tyner |
Headsail Trimmer |
|
|
|
|
|
Hot Mess (J 70) |
|
Rob Britts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
William Icely |
|
|
USAWI1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Dawn Menegazzi |
Bowman |
|
USADM176 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Paulson |
|
|
USAJP162 |
Group 1 |
|
|
J World 1 (J 70) |
|
Kristen Berry |
|
293716u |
USAKB4 |
|
|
|
J World 2 (J 70) |
|
Kristen Berry |
|
293716u |
USAKB4 |
|
|
|
Junior (J 70) |
|
Tim Finkle |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Justin Hays |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joey Mello |
|
399035e |
USAJM167 |
|
|
|
Chris Stessing |
Bow |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Late Life Crisis (J 70) |
|
Corbo Corbishley |
|
295362A |
|
|
|
|
Lickity Split (J 70) |
|
Stanley Edwards |
|
|
|
|
|
|
lil' Grizzly (J 70) |
|
Charles Bayer |
Skipper |
161426K |
USACB58 |
|
|
|
AL DeClercq |
Tactician |
215986G |
|
Group 3 |
|
|
Frederic Detwiler |
|
|
USAFD5 |
|
|
|
Clune Walsh III |
Other |
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
Loki (J 70) |
|
Michael Zupon |
|
308430S |
|
|
|
|
Loonatictu (J 70) |
|
Max Bent |
Helm |
311104A |
USAMB133 |
Group 1 |
|
|
R Noel Clinard |
Owner |
309375G |
USARC114 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Arabella Denvir |
Pit Assist |
261551o |
Irlad1 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Tris Worth |
Spinnaker trimmer |
|
Usatw11 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Merlin (J 70) |
|
kirk reynolds |
|
274408R |
USAKR12 |
|
|
|
Moxie (J 70) |
|
Cole Allsopp |
|
286564f |
USACA46 |
|
|
|
Navega Racing (J 70) |
|
Kurt Winkelmann |
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Wave (J 70) |
|
Marty Kullman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NoPro (J 70) |
|
Chris Corley |
|
|
USACC154 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Mark Foster |
Helm |
254531p |
USAMF6 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Craig Henderson |
|
328390F |
USACH144 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Greg Turman |
|
652268I |
USAGT30 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Norboy (J 70) |
|
David Gerber |
Tactician |
|
|
|
|
|
Melissa Grim |
Bow |
|
USAMJ52 |
|
|
|
Laura Sigmond |
Mast |
287791M |
USALS94 |
|
|
|
Leif Sigmond |
|
200260E |
USALS46 |
|
|
|
Paladin (J 70) |
|
Dennis Carriere |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pazzi (J 70) |
|
Mark Gorman |
|
265289h |
USAMG136 |
|
|
|
Perfect Ten (J 70) |
|
Joseph Pawlowski |
|
391653w |
USAJP155 |
|
|
|
Phoenix (J 70) |
|
Peter Firey |
|
281443P |
Usapf34 |
|
|
|
Polaris (J 70) |
|
Thomas Londrigan |
|
USATL45 |
156735X |
|
|
|
Rascal (J 70) |
|
Geoff Becker |
Tactician |
177204p |
Usagb25 |
Group 3 |
|
|
Laura Beigel |
Chef |
379466n |
USALB62 |
Group 1 |
|
|
John Loe |
|
|
USAJL48 |
|
|
|
Will Welles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rimette (J 70) |
|
John Brim |
|
198990O |
USAJB95 |
|
|
|
Sail22 Fäle (J 70) |
|
Ed & Becky Furry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scamp (J 70) |
|
Henry Brauer |
|
101634G |
USAHB36 |
|
|
|
Matt Hooks |
|
202787Y |
|
Group 1 |
|
|
William Lynn |
Grinder |
183557Y |
USAWL4 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Megan Watson |
Pit |
|
USAMW47 |
Group 1 |
|
|
Simply Irresistible (J 70) |
|
Glenn Gault |
|
698657T |
|
|
|
|
Soul (J 70) |
|
David Koski |
|
104657t |
|
|
|
|
Spice (J 70) |
|
Holly Graf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spring (J 70) |
|
Dave Franzel |
|
178514W |
USADF55 |
|
|
|
Superfecta (J 70) |
|
Kris Werner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Taipan SB (J 70) |
|
Lloyd Karzen |
|
310605E |
USA45LK |
|
|
|
Torqeedo (J 70) |
|
Brandon Flack & Family |
|
208873F |
USABF15 |
|
|
|
Truckin' (J 70) |
|
Will Felder |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alex Meleney |
|
234595E |
|
|
|
|
Dan Pesch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Turbo Duck (J 70) |
|
Bodo & Nick von der Wense |
|
175394E |
BV2USA |
|
|
|
USA 98 (J 70) |
|
Al Poindexter |
|
179033w |
usaap84 |
|
|
|
VitaminJ (J 70) |
|
Ted Johnson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
VLLN (J 70) |
|
Mark Nichols |
|
213007e |
USAMN50 |
|
|
|
WEM (J 70) |
|
David Ciesla |
|
310231C |
|
|
|
|
|
|