2014/2015 Quantum J 70 Winter Series 1
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Africa (J 70)
Will Felder Spinnaker trimmer USAWF26 Group 3  
Daan Goedkoop 170438N USAJG185 Group 1  
Cindy Smith Owner   Group 1  
Jud Smith 120803B USAJS195  
Aisle Salmon (J 70)
Chris Balliet Pit USACB181 Group 3  
Todd Riley Tactician USATR54 Group 1  
Chris Saxton Owner 662296A USAC5170 Group 1  
Scott Schaupeter Grinder   Group 1  
Bazinga (J 70)
Kristen Berry 293716u USAKB4  
Building A (J 70)
Joshua Goldman 233104E USAJG198  
Bruce Hatfield Spinnaker trimmer BH91 Group 1  
will jeffers WJ22 Group 1  
Timothy King Mast USATK43 Group 3  
Button Fly (J 70)
shawn burke usasb45 Group 1  
steve burke usasb38 Group 1  
Andrew Fisher 298175J usaaf4 Group 1  
Melissa Fisher Owner 298614b USAMF57 Group 1  
Chinook (J 70)
Carrie & Ed Austin 234894F USACA27  
Chinook (J 70)
Chris Lomardo Headsail Trimmer USACL91 Group 1  
Frank McNamara Helm 283842W USAFM9 Group 1  
John Powley Tactician USAJP213 Group 1  
Curragh (J 70)
Ron Hyatt Bow USARH42 Group 1  
Mark Liebel 233427O USAML8 Group 1  
Chad Shakespeare usacs207 Group 1  
Kevin Tuite Owner USAKT36 Group 1  
Cygnet (J 70)
Richard Swann    
Stephanie Swann    
Dazzler (J 70)
Andrew Eagan Headsail Trimmer 284890G USAAA52 Group 1  
Marcus Eagan Tactician    
Katie Terhune Bow    
Allan Terhune, Jr Helm 238003m USAAT13  
Downtowner (J 70)
Tom Munroe USATM124 Group 1  
Dell Todd USADT25 Group 1  
Jeff Towner Skipper USAJT143 Group 1  
Eric Wynsma Mast USAEW1 Group 1  
E.L.E. (J 70)
Ann Lisa Braun Spinnaker trimmer 259385L USAAB136 Group 1  
Matt Braun Skipper USAMB162 Group 1  
Matthew Lambert Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Mark stephens Mast   Group 1  
Empeiria (J 70)
John Heaton 328642A USAJH119  
Exit Strategy II (J 70)
Sean Harr Medic/Doctor Usash77 Group 1  
Jack Martin 115512I USAJM356  
David O'Reilly    
William Tyner    
Geronimo (J 70)
David Greene    
Hot Mess (J 70)
Rob Britts Owner 121372L usarb88 Group 1  
dawn menegazzi Bow usadm176 Group 1  
benedict moon ausbm2 Group 1  
john poulson 199965P USAJP162 Group 1  
iZula (J 70)
Kenneth Smith 699590E USAKS109  
Johnny Utah (J 70)
Ryan Foley Bryan Frey 317468F    
Joust (J 70)
Tim Molony 118233Q TM6  
Junior (J 70)
Jimmy Carminati Bow 676561U USAJC125 Group 1  
Tim Finkle    
Travis Odenbach    
Josh Putnam Other   Group 3  
Late Life Crisis (J 70)
Corbo Corbishley 295362A    
lil' Grizzly (J 70)
Charles Bayer 161426K USACB58  
Robert DeClercq Strategist 163871X USARD29 Group 1  
William Henderson USAWH51  
Todd Jones    
Loki (J 70)
Michael Zupon 308430S    
Loonatictu (J 70)
Max Bent Skipper 311104A USAMB133 Group 1  
R Noel Clinard 309375G USARC114  
Edward Giese USAEG36 Group 1  
Edward Giese Other USAEG36 Group 1  
Tris Worth Main Trimmer 721576S USATW11 Group 1  
Moxie (J 70)
Cole Allsopp Grinder 286564f USACA46 Group 1  
James Allsopp Chef USAJA48 Group 1  
Brendan Healy Captain 265217S   Group 1  
Zeke Horowitz Medic/Doctor   Group 3  
Navega Racing (J 70)
Kurt Winkelmann    
New Wave (J 70)
Steve Liebel    
Norboy (J 70)
David Gerber Tactician    
Melissa Grim Bow USAMJ52  
Laura Sigmond Mast 287791M USALS94  
Leif Sigmond Skipper 200260E USALS46  
Paladin (J 70)
Dennis Carriere    
Pazzi (J 70)
Mark Gorman 265289h USAMG136  
Perfect Ten (J 70)
Joseph Pawlowski 391653w USAJP155  
Polaris (J 70)
Thomas Londrigan USATL45 156735X  
Rascal (J 70)
Henry/Will Brauer/Welles 101634G USAHB36  
Rimette (J 70)
John Baxter USAJB41  
John Brim 198990O USAJB95  
Collin Leon Spinnaker trimmer 268583K USACL28 Group 3  
Stephanie Roble USASR16 Group 3  
Sail22 Fäle (J 70)
Ed & Becky Furry    
Simply Irresistible (J 70)
Glenn Gault 698657T    
Soul (J 70)
David Koski 104657t    
Spice (J 70)
Holly Graf    
Spring (J 70)
Dave Franzel 178514W USADF55  
Superfecta (J 70)
Rossi Milev    
Whitney Prossner    
Kris Werner    
Nate Yeater    
Taipan SB (J 70)
Holly Futrell Bow    
Lloyd Karzen 310605E USA45LK  
Blair Ross Tactician    
Tyler Woodworth Spinnaker trimmer    
Torqeedo (J 70)
Brandon Flack 208873F USABF15  
Turbo Duck (J 70)
Bodo & Nick von der Wense 175394E BV2USA  
USA 3 (J 70)
Jack Franco 111292N USAJF139  
VitaminJ (J 70)
Jim Dasilva Tactician USAJD35 Group 1  
Shannon Johnson Bow USASJ30 Group 1  
Ted Johnson Skipper USATJ24  
Chris Small Chef USACS232 Group 1  
VLLN (J 70)
Peter Anderson Main Trimmer USAPA40 Group 1  
Nick Fider Headsail Trimmer USANF21 Group 1  
Mark Nichols Skipper 213007e USAMN50 Group 1  
Patrick Nichols Helmsman   Group 1  
Zounds Hearing (J 70)
Derek Gauger Watch Captain    
Jay Lutz Chef 154415m   Group 3  
Taylor Lutz Skipper 154415m    
Joe Taylor Runners usajt32  

Main Menu

Quantum Sail Design    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy