2014 Bayview North Channel Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
32122 (Express 27)
Josh Collins USAJC206 Group 1  
Suzanne Scoville    
john walton 665353O USAJW123  
Johnny Walton    
Colt Weatherston    
AirForce (Express 27)
Shirley Fortune    
Black Dog (Cal 25)
David Clifton    
Todd Jones    
Tom Kopp    
C.J. Ruffing    
Nick Ward    
Chickenhawk (Cal 25)
Mark Pinney 197751D    
Clytie (Cal 25)
Dale Marshall 104837R    
Code Banana (J 24)
Jonathan Nicols 71611Z    
Contender (C&C 35)
Gary Graham    
Defiant (Morgan 27)
Frank Fitzpatrick    
Escape (Catalina 27)
Jeff DuClos    
Mike Duker    
Tom Langeland Headsail Trimmer    
Molly Radtke    
Bret Zimmerman 651910M USABZ6  
Evolution (Express 27)
Eric Nikesch 153111c    
Firing Line (Etchells)
Bruce Burton USAGB73  
Forty-two (Cal 25)
Matt Graham Staysail trimmer 296227Y USAMG101 Group 1  
Austin Kana 257680f USAAK97  
Grace Pytell Helm 312880V   Group 1  
Dave Simon 336696L USADS208  
Karinne Smolenyak Other   Group 1  
Glory (Nonsuch 30 Ultra)
Tom Dawson    
Rob Wood 687046V    
Gnarly Ruca (Melges 24)
Kate Gladieux Bowman USAKG40  
Curtis Jazwiecki Helm 693607U USACJ36  
Greg McCliment Grinder 307423r USAGM18 Group 1  
Brian Poppert Headsail Trimmer USABP30 Group 1  
Hoodlum Racing (Melges 24)
Nutter Bridget Watch Captain   Group 1  
Michael B Hoey Medic/Doctor 304020E USAMH14  
Paul Hulsey Helm 101876s    
Blay Schoenherr Staysail trimmer USAES86  
Geoff Speelman Pit Assist   Group 3  
Hummer (Cal 25)
Earl Black    
Heidi Black    
Kent Colpaert 236826X USKC22  
Lorax (Express 27)
Stephen Bruer Spinnaker trimmer    
Ralph Deeds 145684C    
John Fischer Offside trimmer    
Tim Sarns Helm    
Low Rider Glider (Ultimate 20 )
Richard Hunt 242368V    
Never Alone (Cal 25)
Ross Nuechterlein    
Obscured By Clouds (Cal 25)
Stu Thompson    
PACU (Ranger 22)
Raphael Chirolla    
Paki Numu (Nonsuch 30)
Craig Gooch Tactician CANCG7  
Rich Green Chef    
Matthew Wenzler Skipper    
Pandora (Bauermeister)
Todd Riley 25531    
Patriot (Cal 25)
Robert Cazabon Chef    
Vincent Fazio Runners    
John/Tracy McAllister 274584E    
Tracy McAllister Watch Captain    
James Weitzmann Bow    
Phantom (Etchells)
Jim Best    
Pirogue (Cal 25)
John Shumaker    
Quadrophenia (Catalina 27)
Rob Canis Navigator    
Dave Feldpausch Captain    
James Feldpausch Helm    
Matt Smith Runners    
Regardless (C&C 35 Mk I)
D Padilla    
Ruby My Dear (Express 27)
Franklin Poupore    
Rustler (Melges 24)
Fred Rozelle 111499w usafr3  
SeaWise ()
charles Weiss    
Sehnsuchtsbang (Cal 25)
Christopher Van Antwerp    
Solvo (Cal 25)
James Morphew    
Target Practice (Cal 25)
Adam Hollerbach / Erik Ryan USAER23  
Traitor (C&C 35 Mk I)
David Keys 338202P USADK68  
Untouchable (Etchells)
Justin Palm 19543C JPUSA26  
Vapour Trail (Melges 24)
Greg Semack    
Voodoo Child (Cal 25)
Roy Lamphier    
Whitefang (Cal 25)
jessica Cheney Soulliere    
John Harper 103981U    
lindsay horvat    
erin marquis    
sandra svoboda    
Wind Sprint (Catalina 27)
Jerry Cahalan Main Trimmer    
Greg Doyal Tactician    
Barry Green Navigator    
Windward (Catalina 27)
james l cooley 168396L    
Martin Finkelmeier Bow    
andy ogawa    
sebastian rzepa    
Kristin Schultes Bow 721270Q USAKS116 Group 1  
Wundertraum (Rhodes 19)
Eric Keydel Skipper 174943x    
Joseph Meinig Headsail Trimmer    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022