2015 Whidbey Island Race Week
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
(Kona Sailboard)
Michael Fox    
65_Red Roses (Farr 30)
Bruce Chan CANBC13  
91 Worlds (Hobie 18)
gerald valeske 342944v    
99 Problems (F-18)
Chris Gross    
Absolutely (Farr 39ML)
Lisa Couret Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Kali Donovan Mid Bow    
Wendell Gregory Strategist    
Joe Greiser Tactician    
Doug Hansen Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Liz Hunt Runners    
Brian Larson Mast   Group 1  
Charlie Macaulay Skipper 161622I USACM173 Group 1  
Leigh Macaulay Spinnaker trimmer    
Heather Moore Pit   Group 1  
Drew Pigott Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Robyn Wilmouth Pit    
Adventure (Capri 25)
Brittany Dyer    
Ken Dyer    
Nicki Dyer    
Sheryl Dyer    
ALTEC (F 18)
Chris Bartlett    
Amoore (Moore 24)
Darryl Carlson    
Joy Dahlgren Owner    
Stuart Dahlgren    
Beau Van Fossen    
Brenda Van Fossen    
Aquaholics (Melges 24)
Alex Smyth    
Avalanche (J 105)
Ed Wilder 495    
Avalanche (Express 37 MKII)
Kelly Penney    
Bala Blanca (F16 Viper)
Rupert Holmes-Smith    
Ballistic (Melges 32)
Brad Cole 684845Z    
Bat Out Of Hell (Farr 30)
Lance Staughton 296490H    
BLAZING SALSA (J29 Fractional)
Kirk Schroeder    
Blu Velvet (Blusail 24)
Greig Goldstone    
Brio (Melges 24)
Manfred Schmiedl 200610Y USAMS214  
Charlies Breeze (Glen L 12)
Jim Doedens    
Comfort Monkey (Melges 24)
Don Linrothe    
Delirium (J 105)
Jerry Diercks 280739U USAJD237  
Distraction (Melges 24)
Tom Greetham 653348k    
Dulcinea (J 105)
Matthew Gardner-Brown    
Eclipse (Melges 24)
Marc Noel    
Eight Ball (Farr 30)
David Brink Bow    
Mark Brink Headsail Trimmer    
Jack Christiansen Main Trimmer    
Peter Christiansen Pit    
Mike Goldfarb Skipper 134983B    
Special Guest Offside trimmer    
Ella (windmill)
Brian Dale    
Elusive (C&C 115)
Jeff Whitney 652325N    
Eye Eye (J 90)
David and Vernice Cohen 129784J    
Foxsea (Hobie 18)
Angelia Fox    
Free Bowl of Soup (J 105)
Doug Schenk, Eric Hopper, Matt Davis    
Gadzooks (J 30)
Ron DeRue Bow    
Rex DuPuis    
Suzie DuPuis Co-Skipper    
Jerry Halterman Mast    
Dustin Latham Grinder    
Mark Szypula Headsail Trimmer    
Hobie 16 (Hobie 16)
Al Jones    
Hobie 16 (Hobie 16)
John Ped 710940Z    
Hobie Trails 2U (Hobie 18 )
Dave Taylor Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Paul Von Stubbe 261995E    
Ignitor (Martin 29)
Ron Ernst    
Imzadi (Laser 28)
Douglas Ullmer    
Inconceivable (J 105)
Lance Rummel    
Jaded (J 105)
Chris Phoenix 689071U    
Jasmina (Santana 30/30)
Frank Rogers    
Jed (Kona Sailboard)
Jed Shridhar    
Jubilee (J 105)
Erik Kristen USAEK12  
Keith Hauter (CFJ)
Austin Hauter    
Kona (Kona Sailboard)
Gus Gilbertson    
Kona One (Kona Sailboard)
Sergei Shinkevich    
Kowloon (Olson 911)
Ken Chin 212707J    
Last Tango (J 105)
James Geros 686951F    
lucky jim (J 24)
James McAlpine 288091h    
Mikey (Melges 24)
Kevin Welch 650763Z    
Mikey Kids (Melges 24)
Kevin Welch 650763Z    
Miracle (Hobie Cat)
Serhad Atakturk    
Moonraker (Ultimate Antrim 27)
Kent Hardisty    
Musicman (Hobie 18)
Paul Evenden    
Tawnya-Dhaun Fox    
Myst (melges 24)
Rod Buck 274762A    
NAUTI GEAR (F 18)
Maya Tatuch    
Nikita (Melges 24)
Kimberly Arntson Tactician 359116Y USAKA29 Group 1  
Paul Krak Arntson Helm 359116Y USAPA36 Group 1  
Rudi Arntson Headsail Trimmer 359116Y USARA46 Group 1  
Ryan Conner Bow 729616Z   Group 1  
Brian Maher Navigator USABM130 Group 1  
Occam's Razor (ILC 40)
Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve    
Ogopogo (Left Coast Dart)
paul and april faget    
OH4 (CFJ)
Shawn O'Connor Skipper    
Oopsy Daisy (Buccaneer 18)
David Walker    
Patricia (Farr 30)
Chris Tutmark 167791I USACT  
Poke & Destroy (Evelyn 32-2)
Alex Simanis    
Rags (C&C 115)
Frank Button    
Judy Button    
Tim Daniel    
Lynda Kimola    
Jim MacDonald    
Lance Peterson Bow    
Brigid Reynolds Pit   Group 1  
Heather Sloat    
Murray Stocks    
Roshambo (J 24)
Mark Daniel    
Rum Line (F 18)
Ben Colwell 661270n    
ShackAttack (F 18 AHPC C2)
Ken Marshack 121455L    
Shattered (Santana 30-30)
Clinton Brink    
Andy Flood    
Ryan Flood    
Mike Grossman    
Mark Hood    
David Morey    
Shrek (1D35)
Larry P Butchart Headsail Trimmer    
Paul Carter Main Trimmer    
Bob Combie Pitman    
Della Hoag Mid Bow    
John Hoag Skipper 213347p    
Marc Hulbert Other    
Jones Kevin Bow    
Ric Peterson Runners    
Shtorm (Hobie Wildcat)
John Hoag 213347p    
SLICK (J 29)
Mayfield/ Nelson 389514D    
stars and stripes (Hobie 17)
Daniel Tarleton    
Tahoe Blue (Kona Sailboard)
Rudi Arntson 657113G USARA46  
Tantivy (J 109)
Stuart Burnell 263480W    
Tastes Like Chicken (J 80)
Richard Demmler    
The Great Catsby (F 18)
Benoit Sonrel 701996N    
The Shadow (1D35)
Peter McCarthy    
Time Machine (F18)
Nedim Alca    
Traveling Circus (Melges 24)
Kyle Hintze    
Troublemaker (J 105)
Kent Sisk    
uno (sierra 26x)
brad butler    
Usawi (J 105)
Robert Blaylock 350016F    
Vela Volta (Bav 35 Match)
Steve Kirsch    
Vesper (E Scow)
Thomas Childs    
Vitesse (Beneteau First 36.7)
Mark Dobie Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
David Steffen 669917Z    
What? A Tripp! (Peterson 37)
Chris Yob / James Gradel 686931N    
Wiggle Room (Melges 24)
BRUCE VANDEVENTER 277281E    
Wildfire (Viking 28)
Mark Bicknell Bow   Group 1  
Andy McGregor Tactician    
Ori Roth Headsail Trimmer    
Harvey Ryll Captain    
Linda Williamson Headsail Trimmer    
Ralph Williamson Main Trimmer    
With Grace (J 120)
Chris Johnson 109698M    
WTF (Wylie 25)
JC " Aplhie Wildwood" Dale Chef    
Matthew " Cody King" Dale Grinder    
Paul " Scamp Essex" Estlin Main Trimmer    
Duncan Gladman    
Heather "Puss Mathers" Johnston Bow    
Yeah Baby (S2 9.1)
Michael Pitarresi 709169p    
yeah dogg (Olson 25)
Chad Holcomb    

Main Menu

Tesla Bacardi Fisheries Supply CSR Marine
Oak Harbor Best Western Plus Prism Graphics Brenda Van Fossen, MD Sea Bags
Ullman Sails Herry Hansen   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy