2021 WYC/AIS Around the Islands Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Aeolus (Pogo 12.50)
Pete Kulenkamp Cat 3 Cooler Jockey   Group 3   Yes  
Mark Miner 7820465     Yes  
Aerie (Islander 36)
Jacob Oinger Spinnaker trimmer    
Matthew O'Keefe    
Randy Olinger Helm    
Lisa Peterson Strategist    
Bellatrix (Mc 38)
Lizzie Easter Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Sheryl Filby Williams Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Ernest Hansen Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Steve Henry Tactician 660005A   Group 1   Yes  
Lonnie Knutson Pit   Group 1   Yes  
Nick Mancini Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Katia Nartovich Runners   Group 1   Yes  
Benjamin Rice 766408Z   Group 1   Yes  
Black Swan (J120)
Rich Baker 662576   Group 1   Yes  
Dan Callinan     Yes  
Luca Hynnek Mast     Yes  
Byron Lubenkov Pit 805482R   Group 1   Yes  
Maria Maldonado Mid Bow     Yes  
Dane Pedersen Helm     Yes  
Alyssa Thomas     Yes  
Lance Thomas     Yes  
Chase (J 109)
Chris Nimmer    
Charles Schroeder 289465L    
Chewbacca (N/M Int'l 50)
Ginny Bares     Yes  
Mike Bares Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Charlie Brown Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Greg Burns     Yes  
Carolyn Cone Runners   Group 1   Yes  
Bailey Davis Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Brian Gay     Yes  
William Peterson Skipper 166025p     Yes  
Joey Pierce Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Edwin Rosenbaum Floater   Group 1   Yes  
John Scully     Yes  
Susan Slack     Yes  
Freedom (formerly Tenacity) (Sabre 38 Mk II CB)
Ron Boettner     Yes  
Timothy Boettner Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Reese Shanahan Grinder   Group 1   Yes  
Galatea (Islander 36)
Nicholas DeLuca Bow     Yes  
David Herring 344484C     Yes  
Jim Rodrick 788042S     Yes  
Pete Shelquist Other   Group 1   Yes  
Hairy Bear (C&C)
Kenneth Tennant    
Loon (Tartan 34-2)
Shari Anne Spinnaker trimmer     Yes  
Jerry Clark Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Pontus Deverdier Navigator     Yes  
Stephan Furlich Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Paul Glaze Grinder     Yes  
Janet Larson Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
John Provos Skipper     Yes  
Gary Sandlass Mid Bow     Yes  
MC^2 (R/P 50)
Tim Carlson Main Trimmer 125886E   Group 3   Yes  
Tighe Case     Yes  
Shane Christenson Headsail Trimmer 797192S   Group 1   Yes  
Eric Doyle     Yes  
Carl Eaton Bow 721239N   Group 1   Yes  
Matt Johnson     Yes  
Dan Lewis Skipper 197957L   Group 1   Yes  
Jonathan McDonagh Nav/Tac   Group 1   Yes  
Sam Rosenbaum Chef 787266s USASR101 Group 1   Yes  
Sol Ryan Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Joel Santere Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Bruce Santerre Navigator 262960V   Group 1   Yes  
Narwhal (Aerodyne 38)
Tim Buck 196765H     Yes  
Nyx (C&C 35)
Kim Drake   Group 1   Yes  
Ryan Drake Co-Skipper   Group 1   Yes  
Papa Gaucho (J 35)
Lars Benson Mid Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Bob Boynton Main Trimmer     Yes  
Audra Erkelenz Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Gerry Gavin Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Jed Lahti Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Wes Ory Headsail Trimmer 798175Q   Group 1   Yes  
Keith Stauber 172635Q     Yes  
Madeline Stauber Bow     Yes  
Myra Stauber Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Matt Wicklund     Yes  
Passage (Beneteau 40)
Ian Bentley 661595I   Group 1   Yes  
Pearl (Synergy 1000)
Justin Aulie Staysail trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Lawrence Burkhard     Yes  
Jon Haaversen Bow     Yes  
Nate LaCoursiere Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Sam Shanks     Yes  
Allen Thomas     Yes  
Eric Thomas 142896C     Yes  
Radio Flyer (J 36)
Elie Caliendo    
Chris Friese 711641M    
Rick Hardy Bow   Group 1  
Marjorie Klimek    
Teri Metry Pit    
Brad Nagel    
Rachelle Rahn    
Matt Semon    
Siren Song (Ted Hood Auxiliary Racing Sloop )
Reb Blanchard Skipper     Yes  
Todd Bosch Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Matt Gmach Main Trimmer     Yes  
Sweet Wind (Beneteau Oceanis 393)
Russ Bauer    
Christian Bell Skipper     Yes  
Griffin Bell Helm     Yes  
Hayden Bell Main Trimmer     Yes  
Conner Joles Pit     Yes  
TEXANA (Schock 35)
Jonathan Crump     Yes  
dallas johnson 211736M     Yes  
Tinkertoy (C&C 34/36+)
Shaina A Botka Bow     Yes  
John Felt     Yes  
Neil Gadbury Headsail Trimmer 786131Y USANG33 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Hartnett     Yes  
Maria Hartnett     Yes  
Mark Janda 229609Z     Yes  
Vicki Staudte Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Tweety (Olson 30)
Sarah Gordee Floater   Group 1   Yes  
Marne Kaeske Bow   Group 1   Yes  
Kelly MacPhail Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Paul Pinkston In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Matt Ruona Helm   Group 1   Yes  
Robert Schroer 766034Y   Group 1   Yes  
Lad Strzok Foil Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Valkyrie (Columbia Carbon 32)
Brian Bullock Skipper 709629X USABB158 Group 1   Yes  
Nate Dexter In the way     Yes  
Scott Early Bow     Yes  
Dave Kenyon Main Trimmer 786033U   Group 1   Yes  
Mike Myers Tactician   Group 1   Yes  
Monica Myers Medic/Doctor   Group 1   Yes  
Erik Pedersen Navigator 385187I USAEP14 Group 1   Yes  
Venus (Pretorien 35)
Milayna Beadell Chef     Yes  
Davy Chrisfield Navigator     Yes  
John Chrisfield Helm     Yes  
Tom Chrisfield Owner     Yes  
Louis Hammel Tactician     Yes  
Wandering Star (Pearson 10M)
Ana Conway    
Art Johnston 689996W    
GAbe Johston    
WINGS (Schock 35)
Dugan Buffington    
William Buffington    
Matt Dresen    
Mike Dresen Chef   Group 1  
Rob Dresen    
Tom Dresen    
JEROLD DUNN    
Wylie Coyote (Wylie 40)
Michael Anderson Headsail Trimmer     Yes  
Skip Dickel Helm 109251T USAWD26 Group 1   Yes  
Brecon Gross Main Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Bronte Gross Floater     Yes  
Mark Gross Skipper 21066K USAMG37 Group 1   Yes  
Robb Harriss Nav/Tac 266584H USARH49 Group 1   Yes  
Jennifer Jacobsen Other     Yes  
Alec Malenfant In the way   Group 1   Yes  
Gary Valentini Bow     Yes  
ZigZag (J 109)
Hyland Garvey Bow   Group 1   Yes  
dan hasson     Yes  
rose maloof     Yes  
Nannah Myers Headsail Trimmer   Group 1   Yes  
Dale Peters Watch Captain USADP128   Group 1   Yes  
Volker Petersen Main Trimmer USAVP11   Group 1   Yes  
Jim Vaudreuil 215203g     Yes  
Judy Woellner     Yes  

Main Menu

Earth Rider Brewery    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022