2014 Melges 32 Gold Cup
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
ARGO (Melges 32)
Cameron Appleton Tactician 246511O USAJC117 Group 3   Yes  
Weston Barlow USAWB49 Group 1   Yes  
Jason Carroll Owner 246511O USAJC117 Group 1   Yes  
Anthony Kouton ISVAK Group 3   Yes  
Mike Kuschner USAMK88 Group 1   Yes  
Graham Landy USAGL27 Group 1   Yes  
Scott Norris USASN7 Group 3   Yes  
Phillip Wehrheim USAPW11 Group 1   Yes  
Delta (Melges 32)
paul atlins AUSPA6 Group 1   Yes  
Dalton DeVos Owner USADD101 Group 1   Yes  
zach hurst NZLZH1 Group 3   Yes  
Linda Lindquist-Bishop USALL4 Group 1   Yes  
Jonathan McKee USAJM207 Group 3   Yes  
morgan reeser USAMR38 Group 3   Yes  
cody schlub Bow USACS147 Group 1   Yes  
john wallace usajw90 Group 1   Yes  
Goombay Smash (Melges 32)
Marco Constant RSAMC4 Group 3   Yes  
William Douglass Owner USAWD1 Group 1  
Andrew Escourt NZLAE4 Group 3   Yes  
Feargal Finlay GBRFF2 Group 1   Yes  
Keith Glynn IRLKG3 Group 1   Yes  
Alex Jackson USAAJ5 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Larson Tactician USACL13 Group 3   Yes  
Sam Mason GBRSM105 Group 1   Yes  
Groovederci (Melges 32)
Norman Berge 288753i USADD1 Group 1   Yes  
Francesco Coari ITAFC50 Group 1   Yes  
Deneen Demourkas Owner 288753i USADD1 Group 1   Yes  
Flavio Favini Tactician 288753i USADD1 Group 3   Yes  
Henry Kernot 288753i USADD1 Group 1   Yes  
Marc-Daniel Maehlmann 288753i USADD1 Group 1   Yes  
Luke Molloy AUSLM3 Group 3   Yes  
Jonathan Swain RSAJS6 Group 3   Yes  
Hedgehog (Melges 32)
Sarah Callahan USASC43 Group 1   Yes  
Richard Clarke Tactician CANRC5 Group 3   Yes  
Alec Cutler Owner BERAC2 Group 1   Yes  
Eric Dorman USAED Group 1   Yes  
Jaro Furlani ITAJF3 Group 1   Yes  
Alan Nakanishi USAAN2 Group 1   Yes  
Max Skelley USAMS117 Group 3   Yes  
Mike Wolfs CANMW7 Group 3   Yes  
Inga From Sweden (Melges 32)
Rodney Ardern Spinnaker trimmer NZLRA3 Group 3   Yes  
Cesare Bozzetti Headsail Trimmer ITACB26 Group 1   Yes  
Marco Carpinello Bow ITAMC16 Group 1   Yes  
Gosse de Boer Mast NEDGD3 Group 1   Yes  
Cooper Dressler USACD76 Group 1   Yes  
Warwick Fleury Main Trimmer NZLWF3 Group 3   Yes  
Richard Goransson Owner SWERG2 Group 1   Yes  
Morgan Larson Tactician USAML10 Group 3   Yes  
Mamma Aiuto (Melges 32)
Fede Armenanzas ESPFA15 Group 1   Yes  
Matthew James Barber GBRMB108 Group 1   Yes  
Joan Fullana ESPJF8 Group 1   Yes  
Felipe Gallastegul ESPFG25 Group 1   Yes  
Naofumi Kamei Owner JPNNK8 Group 1   Yes  
Pedro Mas ESPPM22 Group 3   Yes  
Javier Plaza N/A Group 3   Yes  
Manu Weiller Tactician ESPMW1 Group 3   Yes  
MOMO (Melges 32)
Thomas Auracher GERTA6 Group 1   Yes  
Don Cowie NZLDC7 Group 3   Yes  
Victor Marino Tactician ESPVM12 Group 3   Yes  
Michael Tarabochia GERMT16 Group 1   Yes  
Basti Vedder GERSV2 Group 1   Yes  
Markus Wieser GERMW3 Group 3   Yes  
Robertissima 1 (Melges 32)
Gunnar Bahr GERGB2 Group 1   Yes  
Pierre Casiraghi Helm MONPC1 Group 1   Yes  
Giovanni Cassinari ITAGC157 Group 3   Yes  
Federico Michetti ITAFM8 Group 3   Yes  
Stefano Nicolussi ITASN11 Group 1   Yes  
Armin Raderbauer AUTAR2 Group 1   Yes  
Simone Spangaro ITASS11 Group 1   Yes  
Vasco Vascotto Tactician ITAVV6 Group 3   Yes  
Samba Pa Ti (Melges 32)
James skip Baxter Main Trimmer NZLJB13 Group 3   Yes  
Daniele Fiaschi ITADF1 Group 1   Yes  
paul goodison Tactician GBRPG1 Group 3   Yes  
John Kilroy Owner USAJK8 Group 1   Yes  
peter kinney Mast USAPK64 Group 1   Yes  
Jeff Reynolds USAJR149 Group 3   Yes  
justin smart USAJS35 Group 1   Yes  
martino tortarolo Pit Assist ITAMT23 Group 1   Yes  
STIG (Melges 32)
Michele Giovannini ITAMG81 Group 1   Yes  
Terry Hutchinson Tactician USATH11 Group 3   Yes  
Filippo La Mantia ITAFL11 Group 1   Yes  
Nicola Pilastro ITANP6 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Rombelli Owner ITAAR46 Group 1   Yes  
Alessandro Siviero ITASS64 Group 1   Yes  
Giorgio Tortarolo ITAGT2 Group 3   Yes  
Morgan Trubovich NZLMT14 Group 3   Yes  
Stormvogel (Melges 32)
Brent Barnett USABB47 Group 1   Yes  
John Dane Tactician USAJD204 Group 1   Yes  
Mason Fox USAMF86 Group 3   Yes  
Sharon Grennan GBRSG42 Group 1   Yes  
Mary Hewes USAMH152 Group 1   Yes  
Robert Ruppel III USARR135 Group 1   Yes  
Macho Slavich USAMS249 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Wientjes Owner 300486s USACW121 Group 1   Yes  
Swing (Melges 32)
Jesper Blom DENJB17 Group 1   Yes  
George Brasell NZLGB6 Group 1   Yes  
Stewart Dodson NZLSD13 Group 1   Yes  
Brad Farrand NZLBF1 Group 1   Yes  
Bill Hardesty Tactician USAWH3 Group 3   Yes  
Mal Parker AUSMP17 Group 3   Yes  
Luke Payne AUSLP4 Group 1   Yes  
Keisuke Suzuki Owner JPNKS14 Group 1   Yes  
Torpyone (Melges 32)
LORENZO BRESSANI Tactician ITALB55 Group 3   Yes  
CLAUDIO CELON ITACC64 Group 1   Yes  
DANIELE DE LUCA ITADD3 Group 3   Yes  
Edoardo Lupi Owner ITAEL14 Group 1   Yes  
LORENZO LUPI ITALL22 Group 1   Yes  
MATTEO MASON ITAMM173 Group 1   Yes  
MASSIMO PESSINA ITAMP82 Group 1   Yes  
CARLO ZERMINI ITACZ5 Group 1   Yes  
Volpe (Melges 32)
Ryan DeVos Owner 659272C USARD75 Group 1   Yes  
Richard DeVos Jr. Owner usaRD13 Group 1  
Mike Hill usamh9 Group 1   Yes  
scott Nixon USAN4 Group 3   Yes  
sam rogers USASR22 Group 3   Yes  
Keiran Searle Chef AUSKS6 Group 1   Yes  
James Spithill AUSJS5 Group 3   Yes  
anderew Wierda usaaw19 Group 1   Yes  

Main Menu

Coconut Grove Sailing Club Melges USA   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021