2014 Storm Trysail Foundation - Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Andiamo (J/111)
Max Burson Navigator   Group 1  
Peter Hirsch Strategist   Group 1  
Jake Riedy Grinder   Group 1  
Mackenzie Vizgirda Pit Assist   Group 1  
Otto Wenzler Chef   Group 1  
Sam Werley Watch Captain 662839L   Group 1  
Andrew Wilkening Skipper   Group 1  
Antidote (J/133)
Phillip Campbell Headsail Trimmer 729760N USAPC96 Group 1  
Erik Derektor Mast   Group 1  
Joshua Forgacs Skipper USAJF118 Group 1  
Duncan Mamer Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Michael Moore Mid Mast USAMM263 Group 1  
James Reynolds Helm   Group 1  
Barney Schmidtke Bow 728914Q USABS121 Group 1  
Jahn Tihansky Other 155706Q JT40USA Group 3  
Nick Tucker Main Trimmer 710865R USANT23 Group 1  
Apsara (J/109)
Satchel Douglas Bow   Group 1  
Alex Dzinbal Mast    
Alex Hanford Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Tom Hickey Headsail Trimmer USATH93 Group 1  
Erin Hub Runners   Group 1  
Chris Johnson Bow   Group 1  
Taylor Reiss Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Sean Walker Pit   Group 1  
Matt Weklar Skipper 360856W    
Arete (J/105)
McKenzie Barnett Headsail Trimmer 728937R USAMB180  
Andrew Bonn 737069Y USAAB169  
Cameron Keith Spinnaker trimmer USACK72  
Michael Landry Main Trimmer    
Miguel Moravec Helm    
Carl Trampenau Bow USACT59  
Avra (J/120 Modified)
David Alldian Bow   Group 1  
Jack Dyment Pit   Group 1  
Andrew Graffeo Mast   Group 1  
Alex Heid Offside trimmer   Group 1  
William Joumas Helm USAWJ21 Group 1  
James Muller Mid Mast   Group 1  
Domenic Re Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Charles Rice Mid Bow   Group 1  
Nelson Rice Pit Assist   Group 1  
Austin Tipp Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Beagle (J/44)
Kirsten Boelkins Pit   Group 1  
Chris Cyr Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ryan Davidson Other    
Jason Doyle Chef USAJD218 Group 1  
Braden Engstrom Grinder    
Thomas Etheridge Main Trimmer USATE31 Group 1  
Max Odena Grinder   Group 1  
Alex Ramos Helm 321959Y USAAR110 Group 1  
Abigail Rogers    
Connor Shope Watch Captain   Group 1  
Stuart Starkweather Mast    
Elizabeth Wallace Other 736697X    
Kendall Witmer Other   Group 1  
Blanche ( J/109)
Chris Anderson Bow    
Connor Burke Headsail Trimmer    
Jack Donahue Mast    
Logan George Headsail Trimmer    
William Parker Skipper   Group 1  
Rachel Pinkham Main Trimmer    
Jessica Tenenbaum Grinder    
College of William & Mary    
Breakaway (Tripp 37)
Christin Ashley Main Trimmer    
Joe Auito Headsail Trimmer    
Sydney Delfico Mast   Group 1  
William Herlihy Pit    
Katherine Horne Pit Assist   Group 1  
Colby Jennings Chef    
Noelle Kelly Runners   Group 1  
Hannah Lovejoy Runners   Group 1  
Brian Reilly Helm 705998B    
William Schlegel Grinder   Group 1  
David Tampellini Bow 665039H    
David White Other    
David White    
Ceol na Mara (J/109)
Andreane De Chassy Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Andries Feder Other   Group 1  
Jessica Horne Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Amanda Ivey Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Simon Li    
Anthony Lowther Other CANAL6 Group 1  
Emilie Macfie   Group 1  
Charleston (J 105)
College of Charleston    
Charlie V (J/44)
Thomas Callahan Headsail Trimmer    
Rob Crafa    
Emery Eiber Bow 130275M   Group 1  
Tobias Fitzgerald Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Alexander Haim Mast    
Evan Kinkel Tactician   Group 3  
Joel Kinkel Skipper   Group 1  
Cullen Palicka Mid Bow    
Chalmers Pierce Main Trimmer 365780F    
Alexander Sharpe Pit    
Christopher Dragon (Sydney 43)
Dave Aspery Headsail Trimmer 689228E    
Ryan Bennett    
Abby Hoovler Pit Assist    
Anatoliy Kryvenko Mast    
Andrew Lenzo Strategist   Group 1  
Maddy McSweeney Other 664627U   Group 1  
Andrew Rush Skipper   Group 1  
Corinne Sackett Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Emily Schneider Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Morgan Shank Grinder   Group 1  
Cleo (J/109)
Melissa Ames Mast    
Jayne Conahan Headsail Trimmer    
Breanna Light Other    
Kevin McCandless Grinder    
Claire Michaud Pit 679535z    
Katayoun Mokhtarzadeh Headsail Trimmer    
Daniel Piccininni Other    
Alberto Rivera Pit Assist    
Will Smart Main Trimmer    
Nick Woviotis Skipper 671286T   Group 1  
Conundrum (J/105)
Connor Adams    
Mackenzie Bryan    
Abigail Cook    
Ryan Topal Other   Group 1  
Catherine Towner 407565E    
Deviation (J/88)
Charlie Burton Pit   Group 1  
Lucas Cavaluzzi Skipper 380010C ITALC94 Group 1  
Conor Holvey Headsail Trimmer    
Riley Kernan Bow    
Jack Ryder Headsail Trimmer 704192v   Group 1  
David Yonks Main Trimmer    
Draco (Express 37)
Jacob Barbato Tactician    
Madeline Bruno Pit   Group 1  
Jordana Gluckow Pit    
Jonathan Gougelet Grinder    
Mathew Moss-Hawkins Mast    
Paul Phillips Bow   Group 1  
Quintin Pollart Grinder    
Samuel Scribner Helm   Group 1  
Elmo (J/105)
Guilhem Flourens Pit Assist    
Samuel Hallock Pit Assist    
Ryan Kyle Helm    
Sam Logan Bow    
Michael Perkins Main Trimmer    
Alberto Plaza Aviles Bow   Group 1  
Daniel Rossignol Pit   Group 1  
Emoticon (J/109)
Danielle Arpino Pit   Group 1  
Brad Carvalho Tactician    
Johnny Gieseke 681894w    
Tim Keohan    
Molly Lucyk Captain   Group 1  
Cam Tougas Bow   Group 1  
Matt Wordell Skipper USAMW113 Group 1  
EnGarde (J/105)
Douglas Berdel Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Chase Hinkle    
Zev Lustgarten Main Trimmer    
Timothy Schmitz Bow    
Matthew Talamo Pit    
Stephen Webster Skipper    
Fearless (Farr 395)
Jamie Blunden Bow   Group 1  
Devan Dube Tactician   Group 1  
Hugh Layton Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ted Murphy Skipper   Group 1  
Kiran Persaud Other    
Ross Romney Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Alex Scales Spinnaker trimmer    
Brendan Smith    
David Wedlake Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Glory (J/44)
Brad Brown Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Will Colomb Tactician   Group 1  
Noel Cruz Main Trimmer 700184U USANC27 Group 1  
Tyler Halfhill Helm   Group 1  
Megan Koch Bow USAMK107 Group 1  
Carlos Palenzuela Pit   Group 1  
joshua Payne Mast   Group 1  
Peter Reeve Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Daniel Siders Headsail Trimmer USADS177 Group 1  
High Noon (CTM 41)
nick caudell Chef   Group 1  
Matt Declercq Mast USAMD123 Group 1  
Elizabeth Dust Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Andy Lauten Pit Assist    
Christian McAlvey Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Montana Pruett Headsail Trimmer    
colton radenbaugh Bow    
Matthew Sylvester Grinder   Group 1  
William Weiland Skipper USAWW60 Group 1  
Ishkoodah (C&C 115)
Samantha Adornati Skipper    
Nicolas Carabelli Spinnaker trimmer BRANC4 Group 1  
Christopher Oczeretko Staysail trimmer    
Lara Paul Tactician    
Tom Slook Spinnaker trimmer    
Austin Swain Co-Skipper 749598P    
Spenser Swanton Staysail trimmer    
Nilsu Uyguner Headsail Trimmer    
Kincsem (J/44)
Jake Andrew Mast   Group 1  
Adam Fisher Bow    
Mike Hahn Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Scott Johnston    
John Kirk Skipper   Group 1  
David Marino Other   Group 1  
Dan Marketta Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Elliott Price Pit USAEP47 Group 1  
Alex Showell Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Thomas Simon Other    
Mitchell Tillyard Grinder    
Mike Watkins Bow   Group 1  
Liquid Courage (J/105)
Barrett Adams Bow    
Chris Myers Main Trimmer 654792N    
Robert Stricek Other    
Jakub Tyczynski Captain    
Tracy Vanella Spinnaker trimmer    
Loki (J/109)
David Bigelow Skipper   Group 1  
Joe Crouse Spinnaker trimmer 698478S   Group 1  
Jackson dunitz Grinder 674775Z   Group 1  
Alexander Johnston Headsail Trimmer 685882M    
Thomas Kibbe Mast    
Nate Riley Grinder    
Mark Shortz   Group 1  
Conor Waller Bow    
Colin Wick Other 715374N    
Lora Ann (Express 37)
John Andril Mast   Group 1  
Curtis Crooke Grinder   Group 1  
Emily Fung Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Tuckerman Jones Bow   Group 1  
Maggie Kelly Grinder   Group 1  
Albert Kraus Pit   Group 1  
John LaBossiere Skipper    
Peter Mackell   Group 1  
Brian Poirier Other   Group 1  
William Smith Mast    
M Squared (J/120)
Joe Benoit Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Simon Bertocci Headsail Trimmer    
Anna Booras Runners   Group 1  
Lindsey Kenett Navigator   Group 1  
Nathan Sarkar Mast   Group 1  
Solomon Tarlin Main Trimmer    
Mad Dogs & Englishmen (J/109)
Lauren Cane Tactician   Group 1  
Giuseppe Licata Tactician   Group 1  
Matt Marciano Main Trimmer USAMM280 Group 1  
Kevin Moedt Tactician   Group 1  
Amanda Nuse Tactician   Group 1  
Jordan Ostrowiak Tactician   Group 1  
Alissa Ridarick Tactician   Group 1  
Paul Stevens Skipper   Group 1  
Magic (J/105)
Bennett Alvaro Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bennett Brainard Bow    
Andrew Grasso Helm    
Sarah Gross Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Adrija Navarro Bow    
Amara Plaza-Jennings Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Sun Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Rob Whitaker    
Melody (J/109)
Jack Breislin Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Clifton Kartner Helm   Group 1  
Andrew Leriche Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Henry Machum Grinder   Group 1  
Connor Mackenzie Pit CANCM27 Group 1  
Sean Magee-Saxton Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Oliver Neal Bow   Group 1  
Daniel Sheedy Mast   Group 1  
Morning Glory (J/105)
Emily Casella Helm USAEC67 Group 1  
Monica Chilcot Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jamie Hayes Mast   Group 1  
Paige Mentuck Pit   Group 1  
Erica Mutoh Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Leah Saunders Bow   Group 1  
Priscilla Stoll Tactician   Group 1  
Nordlys (J/109)
Maxime de Beauvoir Mast    
Violaine de Grully    
Isaure de Villeneuve Esclapon    
Aude Giry Navigator    
Paul Juillet de Saint Lager Headsail Trimmer    
François Morane Skipper FRAFM31 Group 1  
Hugo Petit Spinnaker trimmer    
Anna Portier Feunteun    
Pax 3 (J/109)
Brent Burrows II Bow   Group 1  
Corinne Durocher Pit 664584H USACD102 Group 1  
Charlie Essi Offside trimmer    
Brandon folkman Headsail Trimmer USABF40 Group 1  
James greenfield Skipper   Group 1  
Hanna Horan Mid Bow    
Howard Meyers Mast USAHM39 Group 1  
Peregrina (J/105)
Peter Grimmer Main Trimmer    
Nathan Jamieson Bow    
Whitney Kent Skipper USAWK30  
Indigo Leslie Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
James Sitter Spinnaker trimmer    
Quintessence (Swan 42)
Jonathan Early Mid Bow   Group 1  
Wen Fay Pit   Group 1  
Joel Florek Skipper   Group 1  
Troy Foster Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jacob Henley Tactician   Group 1  
Peter Hokemeir-Seim Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Taylor Hover Bow   Group 1  
Nicholas Irwin Pit   Group 1  
Colin Neuman Mast   Group 1  
Christian Yardley Chef   Group 1  
Rocket Science (J/120)
Mary Cook Pit Assist   Group 1  
Will Faison Headsail Trimmer 665904s   Group 1  
Bennett Fletcher Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Austin Godwin Bow    
Bliss Rogers Mast   Group 1  
Ben Weiss Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Jake Wolf Skipper USAJW211 Group 1  
Michael Woollen Tactician   Group 1  
skål (J/105)
Will Blake Other    
Sarah Culp Spinnaker trimmer    
Manuel Leon    
Mackenzie Nelson Other    
Alex Polli Co-Skipper 714992D   Group 1  
John Shanahan Skipper    
Skipperdee (J/105)
Stephen Fletcher Skipper    
Evan Gregory Headsail Trimmer    
John Hughes    
Luke Orchardo Tactician    
Donal Ryan Headsail Trimmer 717719R   Group 1  
Soulmates (Custom Goetz 40)
Emily Brownawell Runners   Group 1  
Sara Conway Runners   Group 1  
Francis George Tactician   Group 1  
Zachary Kyritsis Other    
Avi Mayerhoff Bow 737124B   Group 1  
Spencer Ochs Skipper   Group 1  
Constantine Spentzos Skipper   Group 1  
Tomasz Stefankowski Headsail Trimmer    
Sam Zito Runners   Group 1  
Spirit of '76 (C&C 115)
Steven Bell Headsail Trimmer 665343r    
Joseph Farrin Main Trimmer    
Rinchen Harrison Tactician    
Ali Mitchell Pit    
Isaac Parker Mast    
Benjamin Sturmer Skipper    
timothy vassallo Bow    
Annika Zayac Offside trimmer    
Steamboat (Melges 32)
Mark Betancourt Main Trimmer   Group 1  
James Gardner Skipper   Group 1  
Alexander Groen   Group 1  
Michael Marese   Group 1  
Marjan Martinovic Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ryan Mock Mast   Group 1  
Ethan Neubelt 698131P   Group 1  
Ryan Satanek    
Storm (J/109)
Kyle Brego Tactician ISVKB1 Group 1  
Matt Ferrlotti Pit   Group 1  
George Luber Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sean McLaughlin Skipper   Group 1  
Ryan Novak Bow 688052 USARN41 Group 1  
David Rodriguez Grinder   Group 1  
Karl Ryder Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Strategery (J/109)
Antoine Bodin Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Arthur Chausserie-lapree Tactician   Group 1  
Paul-Louis DEFRÉTIÈRE Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Nicolas Degroote Mast    
Arthur Hubert Chef FRAAH2 Group 3  
Benoit MORANE Skipper FRABM55 Group 1  
Nicolas Verkant Grinder   Group 1  
Sunnyside Up (J/105)
Brent Bomkamp Skipper   Group 1  
Rachael Burns    
Jorge Castro Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Cole Fluehr Spinnaker trimmer 404843V    
Didier Jean-Michel Main Trimmer    
Michael May Pit    
Conor Mook Tactician   Group 1  
Samantha Polsky Other    
Troubador (Express 37)
Garrett Altenberger Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Drew Blackburn Main Trimmer 338398O   Group 1  
Evon DePrey Bow   Group 3  
Deborah Dollard Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Luke Gossman Tactician usalg51 Group 1  
Hans Guentert Bow 737838T   Group 1  
Andrew Logan Pit    
Colin Mackay Helm O3634220   Group 1  
Vamp (J/44)
Mariah Allen Runners    
Charlie Cahill Bow    
brandon deal Grinder   Group 1  
Tim Forgione Headsail Trimmer    
Tor Johannessen Pit   Group 3  
James Lamb Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
christopher Mannka Main Trimmer    
Andrew Morgan Helm    
Chris Wagner Mast   Group 1  
Judson Yerkes Mast    
Warrior Won (Xp 44)
Matt Bracey Pit   Group 1  
Brendan Brown Mast   Group 1  
Jack Greve Skipper    
Elliott Klose Headsail Trimmer 709180C    
Ryan Mabie Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Rob O'Brien Bow    
Tyler Psychas Grinder   Group 1  
Katherine Trost Bow    
Blake Utz Tactician    
Galina VanderMeer Pit    
Wave Rider (Farr 30)
James Downer Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Colin Meade Skipper    
Taylor Nathanson Spinnaker trimmer    
Tyler Paige Spinnaker trimmer 692397x USATP68 Group 1  
Joshua Pfosi Mast   Group 1  
Wings (J/122)
Temerson Alexander Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Connor Engstrom Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Nathaniel Gleason Skipper   Group 1  
Maddie Harding Pit    
Wilson Hunt Captain 336948G USAWH41 Group 1  
Katherine Keller Mast    
Peter Lander Staysail trimmer   Group 1  
Adam Mszanski    
Daniel Papert Bow    
Amy Patterson Grinder    
Michael Schwartz Tactician    
Grace Sweetser Pit    
Young American (J/105)
Samuel Campbell Main Trimmer    
Jonathan DiCesare Bow    
Indre Jankeviciute Offside trimmer    
Mike Saldi Helm   Group 1  
Zach Vickerson Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Zetiana (Melges 32)
Nicholas Deschamps Helm    
Dominic DiGiorgi    
Colten Erickson Bow    
Robert Fahy    
Nicholas Gioino Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Adam Knapp Spinnaker trimmer    
Benjamin Manning   Group 1  
Connor Sexton Skipper   Group 1  
Zig Zag (J/109)
Elizabeth Edgely Spinnaker trimmer    
Justin Hall Helm   Group 1  
Reginald Marr Mast    
Ross Murdoch Main Trimmer    
Logan Orosz Bow   Group 1  
Ian Robert Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Sydney Valentino Spinnaker trimmer    

Main Menu

Rolex Vineyard Vines Gill Pantaenius
UK Sailmakers Flintlock Dimension Polyant Safe Flight
Lewmar Yacht Scoring Heineken Coca Cola

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021