2014 Etchells North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
3 Blind Mice (Etchells)
Ken Benson Strategist    
Jack Sustronk Tactician    
Paul Sustronk Helm    
America Jane 11 (Etchells)
Scott Kaufman 119671C    
Annie (Etchells)
   
   
   
Gary Gilbert 224952v usagg13  
Aretas (Etchells)
Skip Dieball    
Jeff Eiber 285567G USAJE72  
Jon McClean 659251p    
Bullseye (Etchells)
Kevin Holliday Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Scott Snyder Helm 303163O    
Jim Stark Bow 713857T    
CAN 1264 (Etchells)
Kent Paisley Bow CANIP1 Group 1  
Darrell Suderman Main Trimmer CANDS17 Group 1  
Erik Yeo CANEY1 Group 1  
CAN 968 (Etchells )
Alex Baker CANAB22 Group 1  
Andrew Macrae CANAM17 Group 1  
Jerry Wendt CANJW12  
Cassie (Etchells)
Russ Burke 216902O USARB15 Group 1  
Jill Haagenson Main Trimmer USAJH10 Group 1  
Molly McMahon USAMM302 Group 1  
Eileen O'Neill USAEO19 Group 1  
Patrick Tierney USAPT30 Group 1  
China Girl (Etchells)
   
Brian Damman    
Michael Dannecker 687612X USAMD154  
Nick Farina    
Dixie (Etchells)
fred joosten    
Elizabeth (Etchells)
Chris Busch USACB27  
Andrew Palfrey AUSAP06  
Firebolt (Etchells)
Douglas Baker Bow USADB132 Group 1  
Aaron Housten Helm 137989N USAAH5 Group 1  
Daniel Somers Owner USADS15 Group 1  
Firing Line (Etchells)
Bruce/Glenn Burton    
Jon Easley Bow   Group 3  
Bruce Nelson    
Hokule'a (Etchells)
Richard Sidell 149266E    
Julia (Etchells)
Richard Kaiser    
Gerri Whitley    
La Tormenta (Etchells)
Brad Boston Tactician 198973N CANBB4 Group 3  
Shannon Bush 133730k USASB130  
Curt Oetking    
Leverage (Etchells)
Zach Egan 117543T    
Lifted (Etchells)
Bryn Bachman Pit USABB138 Group 1  
Jim Cunningham 692334Z USAJC225  
Mark Ivey    
Jeff Madrigali    
Mary Ann (Etchells)
Peter Shumaker Skipper   Group 1  
Natasha (Etchells)
   
Jamie Hardenbergh    
Mark Hardenbergh    
Ted Hardenbergh 671662Z USATH74  
NEMESIS (Etchells)
Jeff Nehms 141482Q USAJH66  
Patriot (Etchells)
   
Mark Boruta    
Mary Breucker    
William Fox Jr. 151647Q    
Pyrate (Etchells)
Daniel Gabriel Tactician USADG37 Group 1  
Donald Maxwell Skipper 255822T USADM41 Group 1  
Sarah Renz Bow 190653Q USASB10 Group 1  
Raging Rooster (Etchells)
   
   
   
Thomas Blackwell Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Peter Duncan 166184B Usapd71  
Judson Smith    
Rain (Etchells)
Allan Leibel CANAL8  
Resolute (Etchells)
Mark Teborek 108713Q USAMT36  
Scimitar (Etchells)
   
Steve Benjamin 101374L USASB  
Chris Larson    
Scott Norris    
Tango (Etchells)
   
Chris Hampton AUSCH29  
Matthew Johns Bow NZLMJ6 Group 3  
Ian Walker Main Trimmer AUSIW1 Group 3  
The Horn (Etchells)
Anatole Masfen NZLAM25  
USA 1371 (Etchells)
Ken Womack 234996I USAKW38  
Victory (Etchells)
BUDDY CRIBB 243801F VC3  

Main Menu

Harken Doyle One Design Gosling's Rum Line Honors
Chicago Yacht Yard    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022