2014 J 70 Chesapeake Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Africa (J 70)
Richard Clarke Tactician CANRC5 Group 3  
Bruce Golison Helm 143093T USABG32 Group 1  
Cindy Smith Bow   Group 1  
Jud Smith Spinnaker trimmer 120803B USAJS195 Group 3  
Airspeed (J 70)
Sam Bedinger USASB115 USASB155 Group 1  
Anthony Burton usaab160 Group 1  
David Hinckle Skipper usadh156 Group 1  
Melissa Stephens Runners usamo30 Group 1  
Cat's Pajamas (J 70)
Hunter Davidson Grinder USAHD22   Group 1  
Clark Dennison Other USAAD53 Group 1  
Jenny Holzer Headsail Trimmer USAJH118 Group 1  
Drake Johnstone USADJ20 Group 1  
E.L.E. (J 70)
Ann Lisa Braun Spinnaker trimmer 259385L USAAB136 Group 1  
Matt Braun Skipper USAMB162 Group 1  
Matthew Lambert Headsail Trimmer USAML129 Group 1  
Mark Stephens USAMS210 Group 1  
Hotty Toddy! (J 70)
Jon Deutsch 350694z USAJD152 Group 1  
Tom Fitzsimmons Other usatf32 Group 1  
Jerry Lattell    
Steve Quiriconi usasq2  
Inconceivable (J 70)
Jim Black Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
Jay Buhl Tactician   Group 1  
Mike Karn Helm 179870J USAMK110 Group 1  
Warren Kolbert Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
JRay (J 70)
Mark Gyorgy USAMG133 Group 1  
Lawrence Ray Skipper 47 USALR31 Group 1  
Branch Taylor Headsail Trimmer USAGT36 Group 1  
James Whited 401904J USAJW66 Group 1  
Loonatictu (J 70)
Maxwell Bent Helm 311104A USAMB133 Group 1  
Matt Judson Grinder   Group 1  
Sophie Massie Pit 317862D   Group 1  
Spencer Verney Tactician USASV16 Group 1  
Moxie (J 70)
Cole Allsopp Pit Assist 286564f USACA46  
Evan Aras Medic/Doctor 259395n USAEA28 Group 1  
Kyle Assad Chef   Group 1  
Nikki Medley Bow   Group 1  
Navega Racing (J 70)
Sarah Angell USASA20 Group 1  
Roger Gamache    
greg koski Other usagk17  
Kurt Winkelmann   Group 1  
Noname (J 70)
Len Guenther   Group 1  
Greg Lanese Spinnaker trimmer USAGL49 Group 1  
Carrie Russell Pit USACR78 Group 1  
Ron Thompson   Group 1  
Nostalgia (J 70)
Will Crump Tactician USAWC32 Group 1  
Blake & Lud Kimbrough 253729V USABK37  
Lud Kimbrough Main Trimmer 253728U USALK28 Group 1  
Julia Page Bowman   Group 1  
Pied Piper (J 70)
Victor Diaz de Leon Tactician   Group 3  
Dan Troutman 704481V    
Gannon Troutman Skipper   Group 1  
Rascal (J 70)
Geoff Becker Tactician 177204p Usagb25 Group 3  
Laura Beigel Chef 379466n USALB62 Group 1  
Wick Dudley Strategist   Group 1  
Will Welles Helm   Group 3  
Reach Around (J 70)
Anne Hooper USAAH82  
Nick Moreau Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Allan Terhune Tactician 238003m USAAT13 Group 3  
Shazam (J 70)
Charles Atwill Mast   Group 1  
Walter Bundy Owner 3213470 USAWB76 Group 1  
Caroline Garrett Spinnaker trimmer 711537H USACG103 Group 1  
Parker Garrett Helm 236021K USALG34 Group 1  
winston trice Medic/Doctor usaet32   Group 1  
Tea Dance Snake (J 70)
todd jenner Chef 687255P USATJ26 Group 1  
mike mann Pit USAMM305  
Michael McNamara 672153y USAMM270  
aaron ressler Main Trimmer 403734R    
Vortex (J 70)
Neil Ford    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021