2014 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Abracadabra (Melges 30)
Mike Deye Chef    
Brian Goldberg Other    
Chris Keller Other    
Jeff Phillips    
Aaron Stang    
Mike Stark Co-Skipper    
Roger Stark Owner    
Keith Wells Runners    
Absolute (Peterson 37)
Frank Guidotti Mast   Group 1  
Lisa Hachigian Spinnaker trimmer    
Siegfried Hetz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Donald Hinckfoot Owner 662636E    
Tony Methner Main Trimmer    
Rick Murty Watch Captain USARM141 Group 1  
Richard Ranks Headsail Trimmer    
Jeff Walters Grinder    
Affirmed (Tripp 36)
Robert Flotkoetter Headsail Trimmer    
Jason Geisz Captain   Group 1  
Nick Geisz Tactician   Group 3  
Keith Hakala Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Paul Lady Navigator   Group 1  
CorEEE Lawson    
Fred Mirbach 711066P    
Cam-A-Roon O'Neill    
Ken Tanner Watch Captain 242940P USAKT146  
AfterMath2 (Oday)
Matt Aylward Tactician    
Chad Cumiskey Headsail Trimmer    
Scott Lanzenberger Mid Bow   Group 1  
Jason Neece Pit    
Jason Stevens Headsail Trimmer    
Matthew Tyner Bow    
Jonathon Vosler Owner    
Alacrity (Newick Native Tri)
Dennis Carr Grinder    
Brian Thorpe    
Dave White Spinnaker trimmer    
Allegro 111 (Hunter 33)
Mike Beazley    
Gary Byers    
Gil Byers Tactician    
Aloha (Catalina 320)
Keith Weinman    
Ariel (Swan36-2)
Hank Boissoneault Helm    
Eric Larison Mid Mast   Group 1  
David Rengel Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Bruce Roberts    
Jeff Smith    
George Steinemann Owner    
Travis Steinemann Grinder    
Ariel (Tartan 33)
Mark Aitken 358484L    
Greg Francis Grinder   Group 1  
Raymond Plummer Bowman    
Frank Portelli Grinder   Group 1  
Brian Prokuda Navigator    
Phil Scramlin Helm   Group 1  
Autumn Wind (Catalina 30)
Joe Sweeney    
Baci (C&C 110)
Beth Eischen Skipper    
Jeff Eischen Headsail Trimmer    
Michelle Eischen Bowman    
Mary Lynn Pozniak Bowman    
Christine Rihacek Pitman    
Michael Van der Veer Main Trimmer   Group 1  
BadFish (Melges 32)
Chris Beach    
Bill Bollin 127371W    
John Bollin 127371W    
Robert Bollin    
Joe DiMasso    
Steve King    
Tom Morgan Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Best Sister (Jeanneau 37)
GARY WANDTKE    
Big Storm (Corsair F-28 Trimaran)
James Frederick 152752Q    
Blown Away (Soverel 26)
Aj Boissoneult Bow   Group 1  
Nick Caudell Co-Skipper   Group 1  
Chris Evola Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Steve Kijowski Chef   Group 1  
Bob Mesteller Navigator   Group 1  
Mike Mesteller Skipper   Group 1  
Cole Radenbaugh Bow   Group 1  
Bohemian (Beneteau 423)
Jeff Guttenberger Grinder    
Ben Haynam Grinder    
Doug Haynam Grinder   Group 3  
Ed Heartstedt Tactician    
Barry Kroeger Owner    
Ken Spero    
Camelot (Tartan 33)
Ronald Konczalski    
Chasseur (C&C 33-1)
Don Barda Navigator   Group 1  
Craig Leidheiser   Group 1  
David M. Ryan, Jr. 195112M    
Tad Sandberg   Group 1  
Cheeky (F-31m)
Tim Kent Bow    
Mike McGarry Watch Captain 218832X   Group 3  
John Robins Helm    
Rick Warner Skipper 674800p    
Chico 2 (1D35)
Dave Bennett Usadb148  
Kent Colpaert    
Spencer Colpaert Tactician   Group 1  
Sam Keys Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Blay Schoenerr USAES86  
Jim Weyand 707090D    
Circe (Ericson)
George Alyea    
Cold Day in Hell (hunter 26.5)
Gini Cahill Helm    
Keith Gilford Tactician    
Consigliere (Santana 35)
Brad & Mike D'Arcangelo    
Corsair III (Sabre Spirit)
Jack Bernard 168532x    
Courage (Morgan 35)
Paul Bassett    
Rob Canis    
Spencer Channell    
Maria Feldpausch    
Anna Frick Headsail Trimmer    
Chris Hardenbrook    
Peter Malendowski    
Matt Smith Chef USAMS76 Group 1  
Cracker Jack (Wavelength 24)
David Caracci 197415W    
Eric Glaser Helmsman    
Day's End (Catalina 320)
Charles Blaty Co-Skipper 305355U    
Dara Blaty Headsail Trimmer    
John Cooke Bow    
Russell Martinak Co-Skipper 305355U    
Matt Savage Main Trimmer 106724P    
Discover (Capri 30)
Weiss Alex    
Vance Harrison    
Matt Kern 271445Q    
Dave Shute    
Elizabeth Teczynski    
Dragon Lady (Ranger 33)
Riggs Darrell Bow    
MOLLY DISBROW Headsail Trimmer    
RICHARD DISBROW Helm    
DAVID MONK Pitman    
JOHN PERRY Tactician    
Brenda Woodruff Skipper 417209K    
Erie Grog (Hunter 336)
Joe Horvath    
Euphoria (Catalina C-38 SD)
Joey Baker Skipper 687779P USAJB335  
Constance Bell Main Trimmer   Group 3  
Ron Eschenburg Grinder    
Mark McKiernan Bow    
Mary Minnis Main Trimmer 741240S USAMM309  
Servando Salinas Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Sal Stabile Watch Captain    
Mark Waring Bow    
Feisty (Abbott 33)
Anita Chabalowski Headsail Trimmer USAAB163 Group 1  
Pete Coan Bow    
Brian Hartwell Skipper 110773N    
Katherine Hartwell Navigator    
Firebrand (Pearson 30)
Greg Dunn Runners   Group 1  
Todd Sharp Pit   Group 1  
Megan Stewart Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Keith Walker Owner 244332N   Group 1  
Flak-Bait (C&C 33)
Duane and Dar Burgoyne 252808P    
Flat Stanley (Melges 32)
Brad Boston CANBB24 Group 1  
Curtis Florence Headsail Trimmer   Group 3  
Adrienne Johnson    
Tim Johnson Chef   Group 1  
Terry McSweeney USAJM81 Group 1  
Audrey Sheehan USAAS156 Group 1  
Griffin Sheehan    
McSweeney Sheehan    
Trey Sheehan Other USAJS77 Group 1  
Wilson Stout USAWS74 Group 1  
Flyer (C&C 41)
Geoff Brieden Main Trimmer 674422W   Group 1  
Jeff Clark Medic/Doctor 169891N    
Riley Eger Other    
Tom Enders Runners    
Greg Engels Pitman   Group 1  
Brian Francis Tactician   Group 1  
Andrew Malley Offside trimmer 322340J USAAM87 Group 1  
Matt Malley Navigator 167578J USAMM341 Group 1  
Eric Thams Watch Captain   Group 1  
Gnarly Ruca (Melges 24)
Kate Gladieux Co-Skipper USAKG40 Group 1  
Curtis Jazwiecki Skipper 693607U USACJ36 Group 1  
Griffin (J 35)
Stephan Markle Chef    
Scott Austin Navigator   Group 3  
Brandon Bedard Grinder   Group 1  
Dave Brouwer Grinder    
Pat Elston    
Richard, Huneke, Navigator 174825U    
Paul Levin    
Eric Mowitz Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
William Murdock Pit USAWM66  
Austin Richard    
Mark Richard    
Hellion (Soverel 39 custom 3)
Russ Boismer Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Bob Broege Runners   Group 1  
Robert Coleman Skipper 102062G   Group 1  
Bill Hartman Bow   Group 1  
Doug Hura Pitman   Group 1  
Jim Mathews Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Steve Semenick Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Hey Jude (C&C 29-II)
Bill Kellner 226648A    
Hillbilly Deluxe (T-10)
Jim Herold 715184Z    
Holy Toledo! (Hobie 33)
Tom Andrews 184151Q    
Dan Brainard Bow   Group 1  
Tim Eddings Mid Bow   Group 1  
Chris Mercadante Mid Mast   Group 1  
Dan Miller Bow   Group 1  
Al Newell    
Hot Pursuit (Andrews 30)
Dennis Psota 196726A    
InfraRed (Kelly)
Bryan Huntley Skipper 171188W    
Jeff O'Connell Strategist   Group 1  
Brent O'Keeffe Bow 408607X    
Sharla O'Keeffe Pit    
Irish Mist (Morgan 41CB)
Mark Hickson Helm   Group 1  
Stephen ORSARGOS Bow    
Steve Orsargos Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Rumptz Navigator   Group 1  
Andrew Spiers Headsail Trimmer    
David Spiers Skipper 215337R    
Frank Stellingwerf Main Trimmer    
William Wayland Helm    
Jagen (Hunter 40)
tim branson    
Kicks (Catalina)
Cynthia Boettner Main Trimmer 236442T    
Ian Boettner Pit Assist    
Scott Boettner Helm 236442T    
Steven Boettner Bow 262545S    
Joe Pawelec Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Knee Deep (J 34)
Jason Huffman Other USAJH326  
Ryan Kyle    
Brett Langolf Helm USABL88 Group 3  
Katie Langolf    
Michael "Louie" Palmer   Group 1  
Tom Patterson Helm    
Aaron Reiser    
Dan Webb Chef    
Evan Wilkins Bow   Group 1  
Legs A Shakin (Beneteau 10R)
David Sullivan 147521Q    
Lunasea (Tartan 30)
Mike Austin 2748851    
Maelstrom (Hunter 44)
John Pyers    
Maverick (Viking 33)
Mark Keesey    
MELAN (C&C 33 Mark II)
Dan Leck Bow   Group 1  
Derek Leck Skipper   Group 1  
Denny Scher Grinder    
Nikki Schultt Pit   Group 1  
kim sherburne Main Trimmer    
Meridian (Pearson)
Doug Haag Main Trimmer    
Kaye Soka Navigator    
Ron Soka Skipper 247099J   Group 1  
Dan Strohmeier    
Mojito (Henderson 30)
Mark Brown Mid Mast   Group 1  
Tim Brummel Pitman   Group 1  
Albert Gossman Owner 244320J   Group 1  
Luke Gossman Bowman   Group 1  
Christopher Heid Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Cory Heid Mid Mast USACH166 Group 1  
Christopher Heid, Jr. Mid Mast   Group 1  
James Pierson Navigator   Group 1  
Christopher Wenzler Runners   Group 1  
Moxie (Catalina 27)
Jeff Gehlmann Captain   Group 1  
david hayward    
robert herdzik    
David Knupp Grinder    
Ms T (O'Day 35)
Spencer Smith Main Trimmer    
Matt Thurber Co-Skipper    
Neal Thurber Skipper 731343X    
Patrick Thurber Co-Skipper    
Sam Thurber Strategist    
Myira (Multi-hull)
Harold Alber    
Mystic (Hunter 37 Legend)
Rhonda Smatlak Navigator    
Rick Smatlak Tactician    
Don Strait Captain   Group 1  
Sharon Strait Watch Captain    
Nemesis (C&C 39)
Rich Treanr Bow    
Gary Zuehlke Owner    
Vicki Zuehlke Headsail Trimmer    
Northern Spy (Beneteau First 40.7)
Bob Cowles Helm 276400N    
Paul Lee Main Trimmer    
Luca Mantovano Bow    
Tim Ross Mast    
John Steigenga Owner 262319o   Group 1  
Notso EZ Money (Dejhler 44 SQ)
Stephen Beck Chef   Group 1  
Case Delange Other    
Jim Dundas Main Trimmer    
Matthew Medwid USAMM316  
Michael Medwid Skipper    
Samuel Medwid    
MarK Miller Watch Captain 199719h    
Greg Muliett Headsail Trimmer 172037M   Group 1  
Joseph Sosnowski    
John Walker Pit    
Oh Baby! (Soverel)
Amanda Baker Mid Bow    
Roy Baker Offside trimmer    
Chris Conway Headsail Trimmer    
John Cozzi Headsail Trimmer    
Patti Duffett Pit    
Thomas Duffett Headsail Trimmer    
Todd Duffett Skipper 653247J    
Tom Handrinos Bow    
Ed Nykiel Tactician    
Brian Rooks Main Trimmer 676304W    
Rene Weathers Runners    
Orange Crate (Davis 34)
Jim Davis 102633H    
Outtamind (Schock Wavelength 24)
Allison Foreman    
Brianna Foreman    
Brian Hoy    
Meagan Lee Owner    
Trevor Walker Skipper USATW61  
Overkill (Tartan 101)
Kevin McNeill 239570E    
Paradigm (Pearson 26)
Doug Isaacson 308445Z    
Pendragon (Contessa 43)
Joe Brennan Chef   Group 1  
Drew Crabb Chef USAAC123  
Perrin Fortune Bow   Group 1  
Joseph Gaylord Chef   Group 1  
Kyle McSorley Mast    
John Shumaker Other    
Kevin Thomas Helm USAKT9 Group 1  
John Trost Owner 322146N    
Karl Trost Chef    
Tyler Vens Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Phoenix (Catalina 38)
Emma Baker Bow    
Mark Baker Owner    
Nick Casteel Grinder    
David Coleman Headsail Trimmer    
Jerry Kaminski Grinder    
Jerry Partridge Tactician    
Pirate (Moorings 405)
rick courson    
tim depotter    
larry harris    
Cathy Henderson    
Jeff Henderson 164784D    
speelman jeff    
steve witham    
Pooka (Beneteau)
Roger Davis    
Tim McKenna 219091C    
Mark Smith Medic/Doctor usams276 Group 1  
Mike Smith    
Pterodactyl (J 105)
Tim Kerr Pit Assist   Group 1  
Bill Kneifel Other    
Thac Nguyen    
Duane Rose    
Trey Rose    
Mark Symonds 245138t USAMS266  
Quest (CAL 29)
Aaron Albert Pit    
David Blume Pit    
Dave Davis Skipper 684334P    
Bob Kotrba Co-Skipper    
Racer X (X 3/4 Ton Mk II)
Matt Dubois 178263C    
Red Cloud (Santana 35)
John Greiner 103543K    
Red Dog (J 29 )
Kamden Mahoney Pit    
Cliff Ruckstuhl Skipper    
Rory Stauber    
RedTail (Antrim 27)
Kevin Lemonds Chef   Group 1  
Peter Mans Skipper    
Peter Polgar Navigator   Group 1  
Andrew Sutherland    
Ryan Wilkinson Tactician   Group 1  
Regardless (C&C 35 Mk 1)
Jon Berg    
Mike Delano    
Mike Dosch Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Dave Koski Headsail Trimmer    
Daniel Padilla Skipper 128809X   Group 1  
James Reese Main Trimmer 246831V    
Relentless (Catalina 38)
Gary Maitlen    
Rum Kist (Beneteau 10R)
Harry Bloom 161168r    
Dan Gidcumb Navigator USADG92 Group 1  
Josh Hevron Other USAJH337 Group 1  
Harald Kolter Strategist    
David Majestic Spinnaker trimmer    
Chris Palabrica Watch Captain 179902Y USACP73 Group 1  
Rush (Flying Tiger 10M)
Laurence Rush 660212E    
Sand Dollar (J 30)
Glen Blohm Other    
Catie Gormley    
Dale & Maggie Gormley 232675W    
Maggie Gormley    
John Yerman Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Saving Grace (Olson)
Kyle Gladieux Tactician    
Norm Gladieux 338262B    
Scoop (S2 9.1)
Tony Douglas Mid Mast 2014580    
John McIntosh Pit    
Halle Minshall Pit    
Bob Mullholland Headsail Trimmer    
John Schaffner 2014580    
Tim Willford    
Scrimshaw (C & C 35)
Don Froehlick Main Trimmer    
Aaron Holloway Helm    
Adam Nichols Pit    
Todd Nichols Headsail Trimmer    
Tom Roehl Bow    
Richard Rumon Captain 5236    
Barb Stableton Headsail Trimmer    
Steve Stableton Watch Captain    
Sea Bitch (Morgan 24/25)
Sue Caudell Captain    
Leslie Dietsch Helm    
Kendra Setlock Mast    
Linda Sparkey Willman Navigator    
Sea Questered (Beneteau 38)
Nick Boxold Bowman    
Bill Grimm Chef   Group 3  
Steve Hoyt Watch Captain    
Martin Moorhouse Pit    
Brian Renn Skipper 672793j    
Paul Stephenson Headsail Trimmer    
Gary Vernon Tactician    
Sea Turtle (Beneteau First 305)
Jamey Fisher Helm    
Tracyy Knight Mid Mast    
James Miller Skipper 244912P    
Jayson Miller Co-Skipper    
Sea Turtle (Morgan 24)
Bob Peitkowski    
Jim Walczk    
Mark Weiss    
Matt Weiss    
Mike Weiss    
Seahawk (C&C 32)
Matt Comer    
Rick Comer    
Christopher Kretz    
Vicki Kretz 318123R    
Aaron Rihacek    
SeaPromise (Ketch)
E. (Bud) Aossey    
William Linenkugel Navigator    
Silk Ulmer    
Seas The Moment (Hunter 40)
Jerry Porter / John Stong 189345e 189345e  
SeaWise (Sloop-Bristol 27)
charles Weiss    
Selah (Tartan 34-2 SD)
Kevin Hunter Chef    
Kory Hunter Helm    
Send in the Clowns (J 105)
Doug Haskel    
Dave Laidlaw Grinder 133914M   Group 1  
George Sipel    
Chris Snyder Headsail Trimmer    
Terry Timm    
Severn Way (C&C 121)
Bill Burns Skipper 320911G    
Holly Burns Owner    
Gary Graham Tactician 226127Q    
Kim Narhi Headsail Trimmer 25508    
Tim Narhi Grinder 25508    
Marty Schreiber Main Trimmer    
Bob Waun Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Shenanigan (J 33)
Dick and Dan Synowiec 178791L    
Sir Charles (Beneteau 331)
Bradley Adelmann    
Jeffrey Adelmann Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Julia Martin Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Patrick Mellen Other    
Solution/Shazzam (Farr 40)
William Francis 179239E    
Spageeto Byte (Hunter 33)
Kania Brad Navigator    
Cheryl Gilkerson Headsail Trimmer    
Eric Kadrovach Headsail Trimmer    
Jeff Straub Bow    
Richard Straub Main Trimmer    
Steven Straub Owner 393069C    
Splash Dance (S2 9.1)
Kent Baker Watch Captain    
Connie Goda Owner   Group 1  
Paul Hickman Skipper    
Jody Kjoller Helm    
Steve Lawson Navigator    
Don Phillips    
Jim Stribryn Bowman    
Starshine (Endeavour 32)
Tony Kusian Tactician    
Alex Mominee Main Trimmer    
Dennis Mominee Captain   Group 1  
Andy Rix Navigator    
Synchronicity (J 105)
Chris Mallett 697720x    
Tanguary (Tartan 33)
Jason Carroll Headsail Trimmer    
jason smith    
Nick Smith    
ThinIce (Jeanneau 36i)
Ramon Eickert Helm    
Dave Hermes Grinder    
Mike Robinette Watch Captain    
Mark Sprenger 321912J    
Duane Synder Headsail Trimmer    
William Taylor Main Trimmer    
Tresor (Jouet 1280 Ketch)
Mike Detloff Main Trimmer    
Paul Evola Headsail Trimmer    
Erik Langer Owner    
Tropical Dreamers (Legend 40.5)
Lisa Cerrato    
Mike Cerrato    
Ron Fantozzi Skipper    
Vickie Fantozzi Owner   Group 1  
Chris Varvarosky Main Trimmer    
Mary Varvarosky Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Turtle Stampede (J 29)
Steve Theiss    
Viper (FT 10)
Susan Ashley Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Tim Burnick Mid Mast 1  
Ted Greshel Navigator 255177B   Group 1  
Roger Pollack Skipper 325946B   Group 1  
Rick Stanley Tactician   Group 1  
Venessa Torres Pit   Group 3  
Tom Wernette Pitman   Group 1  
Ed Youmans Offside trimmer    
Viva Las Vegas (Hobie 33)
Steven Attard 217787J    
Wasabi (Catalina 320)
Rob Baginski Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Jack Combs Mast   Group 1  
Chas. Gabor Skipper 27261o usacg67  
Doug Moran Headsail Trimmer 730428r    
WhiteStar (Beneteau 36s7)
Tiffany Bittle Chef    
Brandon Dutton Pit Assist    
Rodger & Carolyn Dutton Captain 243041J    
Karla Neeley Main Trimmer    
Bob Zaki Headsail Trimmer    
Why knot (Chrysler)
Dean Weygandt Skipper    
James Weygandt Headsail Trimmer    
Wild Thing (Morgan 382)
Eric Doctor Tactician    
Tim Henkel Navigator    
Tom Menden Headsail Trimmer    
Tom Miller    
Gary Rafe Strategist    
Robert Thompson Skipper 371738w    
Wildcat (J 30)
Russ Atkinson 238786M    
Wind Toy IV (Morgan 42)
Tony Bommarito Other USAAB76  
laurie Bunn 361976D USALH16  
Rob Bunn 335664B    
Robert Bunn Co-Skipper    
Mike Dooley    
Ryan Farrell    
Bill Henderson USAWH51  
Windrush (Catalina 30)
Colin Beck Tactician    
John Beck Skipper 401838s    
Mike Greenhouse Grinder   Group 1  
Norris Pouhovitch Mid Bow    
John Pyers Bow    
Phil Veret Main Trimmer 733076A    
John Yerian Pit    
Wing Jammin (Beneteau F310)
Paul Carr Main Trimmer    
Rich Cherry Grinder    
Eric Gunderson Headsail Trimmer    
Ian Pribe Mid Bow    
William Pribe Skipper 204682W    
Dave Snyder Other 236941X    
Niame Yapragigur Headsail Trimmer    
Wizard (Evelyn 32)
Jeff Mackay 116554U    
Yeah Buoy (Hunter Legend 35)
Lee Elekonich Skipper   Group 1  
Yuk Fu II (Hobie 33)
Walt Norris    
Zephyr Hawk (Abbott 33)
Rick & Kelly Bohl 181903K    

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020