2014 Beneteau First 36.7 North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Breakaway (Beneteau First 36.7)
KEVIN Catucci Main Trimmer none USAKC104  
Alex De Witt Spinnaker trimmer 408475H USAAD49 Group 1  
Marc Falato Bow USAMF83 Group 1  
Michael Gershenson Spinnaker trimmer USAMG130 Group 1  
Welf Ludwig Mast 714996W USAHL16  
June Murakami Pit JPNJM3 Group 1  
Mitch Nochlin Headsail Trimmer USAMN33 USAMN33 Group 1  
Richie Palmer Helm 408475H USARP67 Group 1  
Dale Wolfield Headsail Trimmer USADW10 Group 1  
Dave Zielinski Tactician USADZ7 Group 1  
Crocodile (Beneteau First 36.7)
Bob Colum Mast Usarc113 Group 1  
Bryn Colum Mid Mast USABC110 Group 1  
Annie Cowherd Headsail Trimmer USAAC127 Group 1  
Fady Khairallah Bow USAFK11 Group 1  
Jess Kirchoff Grinder USAJK174 Group 1  
Bruce Kuryla Staysail trimmer USABK10 Group 1  
Mark Laser Headsail Trimmer 403003D USAML115 Group 1  
Brendan McCarthy Chef USABM1 Group 1  
Jon Meyers Mast 650773B USAJM288 Group 1  
Larissa Montagano Headsail Trimmer USALM79 Group 1  
Sue Ratkiewich Pit USASR74 Group 1  
Pat Valleau Headsail Trimmer USAPV20 Group 1  
Brian Williams Skipper 686460u USABW82 Group 1  
Thomas Williams Headsail Trimmer USATW80 Group 1  
Elan (Beneteau First 36.7)
Ed Doherty USAED13 Group 1  
John Hammel USAJH83 Group 1  
Hadley Neale USAHN15 Group 1  
Cameron O'Connor USACO26 Group 1  
Rebecca Reger Pit USARR74 Group 1  
Brian Roy Mast USABR77 Group 1  
Andrew Sayre Main Trimmer 299872P USAAS119 Group 1  
Dave Sipes Headsail Trimmer USADS106 Group 1  
Gill Watt USAGW15 Group 1  
Finale (Beneteau First 36.7)
Jonathan Asch Tactician USAJA28 Group 1  
Flavio Carrera Mast USAFC25 Group 1  
Joe Carter Pit USAJC264 Group 1  
Kevin Costello Bow USAKC64 Group 1  
Lawrence Cutler Other 671786z usalc39 Group 1  
Thomas OConnell Owner 325017N USATO22 Group 1  
Alex Pugliese USAAP91 Group 1  
Paul Pugliese Headsail Trimmer USAPP46 Group 1  
Michael Zelenz USAMZ23 Group 1  
Forte`/Tango (Beneteau First 36.7)
Bryan Aweh Headsail Trimmer USABA14 Group 1  
Christian Grigolet Bow   Group 1  
Charlie Hurd Strategist 171215g USACH50 Group 1  
George Keeber Spinnaker trimmer USAGK38  
Chuck Norris Skipper 314571V USACN6 Group 1  
Debbie Norris Navigator USADN18 Group 1  
Ron Stattel Pit USARS208 Group 1  
Regine Urbach Other USARU3 Group 1  
Anthony Viola Owner USAAV26 Group 1  
Jane Viola Main Trimmer USAJV67 Group 1  
Deniz Yildrim Headsail Trimmer TURDY1 Group 1  
Frequent Flyer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Bob Axel Main Trimmer USARA47 Group 1  
Alistair Duke Skipper 380760T GBRAD74 Group 1  
Alexis Gesualdo Bow USAAG75 Group 1  
Itala Goncalves Other USAIG8 Group 1  
Brian Higgins Pit USABH78 Group 1  
Patrick Mailloux Other USAPM144 Group 1  
Craig Paul Headsail Trimmer USACP91 Group 1  
Eric Stanley Mast USAES94 Group 1  
Scott Wetzel Headsail Trimmer USASW91 Group 1  
Opus (Beneteau First 36.7)
James Kickham Grinder USAJK171 Group 1  
Eric Kolts Other USAEK47 Group 1  
Patrick Logan Bow USAPL51 Group 1  
Coleen Ross Pit USACR74 Group 1  
Ronald Ross Owner 399625I USARR61 Group 1  
CJ Salustro Tactician USACS53 Group 3  
Cathy Scott Main Trimmer USAMS198 Group 1  
Jack Scott Headsail Trimmer USAJS333 Group 1  
Mark Soldati Mast USAMS263 Group 1  
Rambunctious (Beneteau First 36.7)
Scott Bearse Spinnaker trimmer 152587Z usasb37 Group 1  
Dan deLannoy Pit usadd123 Group 1  
Phil Gavey Bow usapg66 Group 1  
Chris Gill Tactician usacg49 Group 1  
Bob McHugh Owner usarm117 Group 1  
Jeff Morrison Mast usajm389 Group 1  
Rick Oricchio Spinnaker trimmer usaro6 Group 1  
Rob Stephan Headsail Trimmer 246444W usars107 Group 1  
Kevin Westberg Pit usakw73 Group 1  
Resolute (Beneteau First 36.7)
Duane Barney USADB104 Group 1  
David Bauermeister USADB108 Group 1  
Junius Brown USAJB328 Group 1  
Bill Conron USAWC64 Group 1  
Matt Flood USAMF84 Group 1  
James Lederman USAJL80 Group 1  
sharon Lehr Pit USASL50 Group 1  
Mark Lohmann    
Jack Orr Spinnaker trimmer 222591U USAJO38 Group 3  
Steve Paul Headsail Trimmer USASP61 Group 1  
John Stevenson Headsail Trimmer USAJS238 Group 1  
Surface Tension (Beneteau First 36.7)
Kerry Brody Pit USAKB63 Group 1  
Colan Cassell Mast USACC108 Group 1  
Dwayne Coneeny Spinnaker trimmer USADC138 Group 1  
Robert Lapsley Bow 730517P USARL94 Group 1  
Lou Melillo Skipper 250492T USALM43 Group 1  
Ben Sclarow Grinder 320810E USABS107 Group 1  
Michael Smith Main Trimmer USAMS161 Group 1  
Kevin Wurch Tactician USAKW56 Group 1  
Whirlwind (Beneteau First 36.7)
Christopher Cason Mast USACC186 Group 1  
Jon Friedwald Main Trimmer USAJF95 Group 1  
Marina Istiraneopulos Other USAMI13 Group 1  
Howard Koss Bow USAHK17 Group 1  
bridgette lipari Skipper USABL56 Group 1  
leigh mulroy 389644k USALM49 Group 1  
Mark Ploch Chef 119489K usamp24 Group 3  
William Purdy 331788C usawp36 Group 1  
chris quaglio USACQ1 Group 1  
Zingara (Beneteau First 36.7)
Stephen Bardon Main Trimmer CANSB17 Group 1  
Gordon Delgaty-cook Mast CANGD3 Group 1  
Kevin Law Medic/Doctor CANKL5 Group 1  
Brian Mckay CANBM21 Group 1  
Geoff Moore USAGM6 Group 3  
Ian Nowell CANIN1 Group 1  
Richard Reid CANRR5 Group 1  
Tyler Wilson Mid Mast CANTW12 Group 1  
Craig Zaluski CANCZ1 Group 1  

Main Menu

NORTH SAILS BENETEAU FRIST 36.7 Prestige Yacht Sales Vineyard Vines
WRI - Weather Routing, Inc. FARR YACHT DESIGN Goslings Rum NARRAGANSETT BEER

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020