2014 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
After Midnight (CTM 41)
Paul Jeka    
Ajax (J 105)
Zachary Fluhr    
Andiamo (J 111)
Paul Strauch 296914A    
Antidote (J 133)
Ron Richman 263199E    
Any Colour (J 70)
Scott Furnary    
Arete (J 105)
Za & Libby Jelliffe    
Avalanche (Farr 395)
Craig Albrecht 197897S USACA6  
Barleycorn (Swan 42)
Brendan Brownyard 134878D USABB13  
Bazinga! (J 70)
Daniel Goldberg 656601H    
Better than.. (Swan 42)
jan glinski USAJG36  
Andy Green Tactician GBRAG13 Group 3  
Rick Helmig Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
David Larijani Headsail Trimmer 307442U usadl38 Group 1  
Chaz Maffey Mast    
Pat Manion Headsail Trimmer    
Peter McCloskey Main Trimmer IRLPM38  
Jennifer Parsons Spinnaker trimmer    
Andrzej Rojek Pit    
Gosia Rojek Helm    
Marcin Rojek Main Trimmer USAMR8  
Al Rosenbloom Mid Mast    
Rodrigo Tamayo Grinder    
Blazer (Swan 42)
Christopher Culver USACC66    
Christopher J Culver    
Bravo (J 111)
Sedgwick Ward 308141S    
Breakaway (Beneteau First 36.7)
Richie Palmer 408475H    
Button Fly (J 70)
andrew fisher 298175j usaaf4  
Carbonado (MC 38)
Matt Barry    
Challenge IV (J 44)
Jeffrey W. Willis 120483N USAJW29  
Charlie V (J 44)
Norman Schulman 122082M usans4  
Chinook (J 70)
Carrie & Ed Austin 234894F USACA27  
Christopher Dragon (Sydney 43)
Andrew & Linda Weiss 352216l    
Conundrum (J 105)
Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson USAHE7  
Cookie Monster (J 70)
David Murphy 663764h    
DownTime (Summit 40)
Ed Freitag / Molly Haley 148455b    
Ebisu (J 70)
Reginald Imamura 666661Y    
Emoticon (J 109)
Jonathan Rechtschaffer 225315M USAJR85  
F4WD (J 70)
Ben Page    
Guy Rittger    
Allan Stern    
Bill Walker 320599A USAWW44  
Frequent Flyer (Beneteau First 36.7)
Alistair Duke 380760T GBRAD74  
Gold Digger (J 44)
James D. Bishop 114950Q usajb2  
Let it Rip (J 70)
marshall saffer    
Leverage (Schock 40)
Arthur H. Buhr III 155266x    
Liquid Courage (J 105)
Dan Herron 671307W    
loulou (J 105)
Paul Beaudin 222275r USAPB22  
Mad Dogs & Englishmen (J 109)
Adrian Begley 308915Y USAAB55  
Mahalo (Swan 42)
Charles Kenahan 110792Q USACK65  
Maudelayne (X-34)
Frederick Heerde 103817L    
Maxine (J 44)
William Ketcham 110392M    
Melody (J 109)
Alan Tannous 265355Y USAAT20  
Moonshine (Melges 32)
Dennis Ziemba 395729F USADZ10  
Morning Glory (J 105)
Carl Olsson 115941R USACO38  
Mutiny (Swan 42)
Gibb Kane / Ted Madara 110903B    
Nordlys (J 109)
Bob Schwartz 390987H USABS92  
Oakcliff Racing (Farr 40)
Oakcliff Sailing    
Old School (Farr 395)
Ganson Evans 230973T USAJE66  
Patriot (J 122)
Stephen Furnary 168290E    
Pax 3 (J 109)
Joe Healey    
Robert Siegel 118364Y USARS212  
Pendragon (X-41)
Quentin Thomas 395941D    
Project Mayhem (Santana 30/30)
Matt Brief Bow USAMP79  
Atanas Entchev Headsail Trimmer    
Pete Ford Mast    
Jay Morgenstern Main Trimmer    
Sumner Parker Headsail Trimmer    
Doug Stryker Helmsman   Group 1  
Foster Tallman Headsail Trimmer    
Pterodactyl (R/P 45)
Scott Weisman 151139L    
Quintessence (Swan 42)
Roger Widmann 118695I USARW19  
Red Sky (J 122)
John Pearson 396641  
Relentless (J 70)
matheus hovers    
Resolute (J 44)
Don and Rick Rave 3391841    
Revelation (J 105)
George and Alex Wilbanks 285658G USAAF39  
Rimette (J 70)
John Brim Skipper 198990O USAJB95  
SABOTAGE (Soverel 33)
Midn. Connor Sexton 114737R    
Saltire (J 92)
John Forster    
Santana (Soverel 33)
Midn. John Kirk 114737R    
Scorpion (Evelyn 32)
Larry Hennessy 288594p    
Semi Charmed (J 70)
Kristen Barnard Mast   Group 1  
John McArthur    
Jens Miller Headsail Trimmer USAJM380 Group 1  
Trevor Roach Skipper 378232z USATR73 Group 1  
Six Brothers (C-32)
Chris Kramer 151426J    
Skipperdee (J 105)
David Greenhouse USADG73  
Skoot (J 109)
Jim Vos 320345K USAJV53  
SKYE (J 70)
Michael Bistany 307110J    
Slinky (J 70)
Scott Bursor 292494D USASB142  
Smokin' J (J 29 MHOB)
Tom & Julie Sinatra 405499J    
SPOOKIE (Carkeek HP 40)
Steve & Heidi Benjamin 101374L USASB  
Strange Brew (J 105)
Randy Bourne USARB132  
Stratos (J 105)
Marcus Wunderlich 652123T    
Sugar Daddy (J 70)
Megan & Madelyn Ploch 119489K usamp24  
Surface Tension (Beneteau First 36.7)
Kerry Brody USAKB63  
Colan Cassell Mast USACC108 Group 1  
Dwayne Coneeny USADC138  
Robert Lapsley Bow 730517P USARL94 Group 3  
Lou Melillo Owner 250492T USALM43  
Ben Sclarow 320810E USABS107  
Michael Smith Main Trimmer USAMS161 Group 1  
Kevin Wurch USAKW56  
Temptation-Oakcliff (Ker 50)
Oakcliff Sailing    
Whirlwind (Beneteau First 36.7)
William Purdy 331788C    
White Witch (King 40)
Larry Landry 152698D    
Wings (J 122)
Wings Syndicate 158922Y USAJC215  
XLR8 (Evelyn 32-2)
Bradford Porter    
Young American (J 105)
AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker    
Zuma (J 109)
Steve Chronert USASC129  

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021