2014 J 30 North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
Bebop (J 30)
Brad Blash Headsail Trimmer    
Mike Costello Tactician    
Robert Davis Pit    
Barry Deren Mast USABD52  
Carole Hamner Headsail Trimmer    
Bob Rutsch Skipper 180025F USARR44 Group 1  
Matthew Wienold Bowman    
Bebop (J 30)
Bob Rutsch 180025F USARR44  
Belle Faster II (J 30)
Michael Lusty 365738D USAML154  
Blue Meanie (J 30)
Steve Buzbee    
Bluejacket (J 30)
Sumner Parker    
Crusader (J 30)
John Anderson    
Amanda Baker Bow    
Brendan Benson    
John Gary Headsail Trimmer 393049Y   Group 1  
Cindy Mather Bow    
Daniel Mather 3521440    
Dow Jones (J 30)
Mark Berns Spinnaker trimmer    
Chris Cardell Other    
Bob Cunningham Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Daniel Meeson Bow    
Dan Renn Offside trimmer   Group 1  
Seth Shepard IV Skipper    
Falcon (J 30 )
John Arena    
Bob Dehart    
Don Miller Bow usadm25 Group 1  
Skip Neville    
Michael Reuter Medic/Doctor   Group 1  
Charles Stoddard 205174T    
Steve Thurston    
Fat City (J 30)
Allen Bemus Main Trimmer   Group 1  
Larry Bodick Headsail Trimmer    
John Etter Bow   Group 1  
Tom Etter Headsail Trimmer USATE6 Group 1  
Carl Sherter 105599E    
Jill Sherter    
Eric Thornton Other    
Helium (J 30)
Harrison Gill 298198Q    
Planxty (J 30)
Brian Bartley Bow    
Dennis Bartley Helm 157957H    
Megan Bartley Spinnaker trimmer    
paul Dorsi Headsail Trimmer USAPD66 Group 1  
Conor O'Neil Spinnaker trimmer    
Gerard O'Neil Main Trimmer USAGO7  
grant woods Pit    
Rhapsody (J 30)
Don Ensign Pit   Group 1  
Allie Gray Bow 365762D USAAG72 Group 1  
John Hanson Mast USAJH307 Group 1  
Bill Kneller Skipper 335426T USABK28 Group 1  
Hobie Ponting Tactician USAHP26 Group 1  
Mary Saluto Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Andrew Urban Headsail Trimmer USAAA88 Group 1  
Smiles (J 30)
Mike Andre Spinnaker trimmer    
Travers Blossom Mast    
Russell Dunleavey Medic/Doctor    
Greg Einig Chef    
Chris Houston Bow    
John McArthur Helm 1702570   Group 1  
Patrick Strang Tactician    
Wildcat (J 30)
Russ Atkinson 238786M    
Andrew Coohon Spinnaker trimmer    
David Daniels    
Nathan Derry    
Bruce Huddleston Mid Bowman   Group 1  
Mike Iverson Tactician    

Main Menu

North Sails Black Rock Yacht & Athletic Club Z Sails Neilpryde Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020