2014 Miami Spring Challenge - Melges 32 Event No. 3
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
ARGO (Melges 32)
Cameron Appleton Tactician NZLCA1 Group 3   Yes  
Weston Barlow USAWB49 Group 1   Yes  
Lindsay Bartel USALB26 Group 1   Yes  
Jason Carroll Owner 246511O USAJC117 Group 1   Yes  
Peter Crawford USAPC70 Group 1   Yes  
Anothony Kotoun ISVAK Group 3   Yes  
Mike Kuschner USAMK88 Group 1   Yes  
Scott Norris USASN7 Group 3   Yes  
Dark N'Stormy (Melges 32)
Ethan Bixby Main Trimmer 130576Q USAEB5 Group 3   Yes  
Mike Coe Spinnaker trimmer USAMC38 Group 3   Yes  
Jason Hill Offside trimmer USAJH215 Group 1   Yes  
Ron Hyatt Bow USARH42 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Larson Tactician USACL13 Group 3   Yes  
Russell Miller Mast USAWM32 Group 1   Yes  
Hillary Noble Pit 257408v USAHN11 Group 1   Yes  
Edward Tillinghast Owner 218885K USAET14 Group 1   Yes  
Delta (Melges 32)
Dalton DeVos Owner USADD101 Group 1  
Ryan Gardner USARG50 Group 1   Yes  
Brian Hill Helm USABH9 Group 1   Yes  
Zach Hurst NZLZH1 Group 3   Yes  
Linda Lindquist-Bishop USALL4 Group 1   Yes  
Jonathon Mckee Tactician USAJM207 Group 3   Yes  
Morgan Reeser USAMR38 Group 3   Yes  
Cody Schlub USACS147 Group 1   Yes  
William Russel Sleeman USAWS80 Group 1   Yes  
Groovederci (Melges 32)
Francesco Bruni Tactician ITAFB8 Group 3   Yes  
Francesco Coari ITAFC50 Group 1   Yes  
Deneen Demourkas Owner 288753i USADD1 Group 1   Yes  
Jose Luis Domecq Oriol ESPJD3 Group 1   Yes  
Luke Molloy AUSLM3 Group 3   Yes  
Evan Sjostedt USAES68 Group 1   Yes  
Jonathon Swain RSAJS6 Group 3   Yes  
Susan Toth USAST29 Group 1   Yes  
Hedgehog (Melges 32)
Sarah Callahan USASC43 Group 1   Yes  
Richard Clarke Tactician CANRC5 Group 3   Yes  
Alec Cutler Owner BERAC2 Group 1   Yes  
Victor Diaz de Leon VENVD3 Group 1   Yes  
Eric Dorman USAED Group 1   Yes  
Alan Nakanishi USAAN2 Group 1   Yes  
Max Skelley USAMS117 Group 3   Yes  
Mike Wolfs CANMW7 Group 3   Yes  
HH Inga From Sweden (Melges 32)
Rodney Ardern Spinnaker trimmer NZLRA3 Group 3   Yes  
Cesare Bozzetti Headsail Trimmer ITACB26 Group 1   Yes  
Marco Carpinello Bow ITAMC16 Group 1   Yes  
Gosse de Boer Mast NEDGD3 Group 1   Yes  
Davide Di Maio Pit ITADD2 Group 1   Yes  
Warwick Fleury Main Trimmer NZLWF3 Group 3   Yes  
Richard Goransson Owner SWERG2 Group 1   Yes  
Morgan Larson Tactician USAML10 Group 3   Yes  
MOMO (Melges 32)
Thomas Auracher GERTA6 Group 1   Yes  
Don Cowie NZLDC1 Group 3   Yes  
Schoen Dieter Owner GERDS27 Group 1   Yes  
Victor Marino ESPVM12 Group 3   Yes  
Markus Steinlein GERMS99 Group 1   Yes  
Sebastian Vedder GERSV2 Group 1   Yes  
ngoni (Melges 32)
Tony Buckingham Owner GBRTB61 Group 1   Yes  
Keith Glynn Bow IRLKG3 Group 1   Yes  
Ross Halcrow Headsail Trimmer NZLRH5 Group 3   Yes  
Chris Hosking Main Trimmer AUSCH1 Group 3   Yes  
John Kostecki Tactician USAJK85 Group 3   Yes  
Mark Lamy Pit GBRML62   Yes  
Gregor Vlasblom Mast NEDGV8 Group 1   Yes  
Jenn Wulff Watch Captain 287505W USAJW18 Group 1   Yes  
Red (Melges 32)
Jacob Barnett GBRJB196 Group 1   Yes  
Henry Bomby GBRHB30 Group 1   Yes  
Chris Draper Tactician GBRCD2 Group 3   Yes  
Shane Hughes IRLSH4 Group 3   Yes  
Javier Ibanez Ramos ESPJI1 Group 1   Yes  
David Meek GBRDM91 Group 1   Yes  
Alister Richardson GBRAR4 Group 3   Yes  
Joe Woods Owner GBRJW41 Group 1   Yes  
Robertissima (Melges 32)
Gunnar Bahr GERGB2 Group 1   Yes  
Giovanni Cassinari ITAGC157 Group 3   Yes  
Federico Michetti ITAFM8 Group 3   Yes  
Stefano Nicolussi ITASN11 Group 1   Yes  
Armin Raderbauer AUTAR2 Group 1   Yes  
Simone Spangaro ITASS11 Group 1  
Roberto Tomasini Grinover Owner SUI 1 ITART21 Group 1   Yes  
Vasco Vascotto Tactician ITAVV6 Group 3   Yes  
Samba Pa Ti (Melges 32)
Eric Aakhus BRAEA5 Group 1   Yes  
Paul Goodison Tactician GBRPG1 Group 3   Yes  
John Kilroy Owner USAJK8 Group 1   Yes  
Matt Mcdonough Bow USAMM14 Group 1   Yes  
Harry Melges USAHM17 Group 3   Yes  
Jeff Reynolds USAJR149 Group 3   Yes  
Justin Smart USAJS35 Group 1   Yes  
Martino Tortarolo Pit Assist ITAMT23 Group 1   Yes  
Stormvogel (Melges 32)
Bent Barnett USABB47 Group 1   Yes  
David Bolyard USADB138 Group 3   Yes  
Benz Faget Tactician USAWF17 Group 3   Yes  
Robert Ruppel III USARR135 Group 1   Yes  
Macho Slavich USAMS249 Group 1   Yes  
Devon Sweeney   Group 3   Yes  
Chris Wientjes Owner 300486s USACW121 Group 1   Yes  
Swing (Melges 32)
Jesper Blom DENJB17 Group 1   Yes  
Stewart Dodson NZLSD13 Group 1   Yes  
Brad Farrand NZLBF1 Group 1   Yes  
Takumi Nakamura JPNTN2 Group 3   Yes  
Mal Parker AUSMP17 Group 3   Yes  
Soren Secher DENSS3 Group 1   Yes  
Nicolai Sehested Tactician DENNS6 Group 3   Yes  
Keisuke Suzuki Owner JPNKS14 Group 1   Yes  
Volpe (Melges 32)
Ed Baird Tactician USAEB3 Group 3   Yes  
Ryan DeVos Owner USARD75 Group 1   Yes  
Mike Hill USAMH9 Group 1   Yes  
Todd Hybels USATH87 Group 1   Yes  
Scott Martin USASM11 Group 1   Yes  
Scott Nixon USASN4 Group 3   Yes  
Steve Penfield USASP80 Group 1   Yes  
Sam Rogers USASR22 Group 3   Yes  

Main Menu

Coconut Grove Sailing Club Melges USA   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021