2014 PHYC / SYC Special Series
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
4thDimension (Passport )
John Anga    
Aeolus (S2 7.9)
Barry Ethridge    
Ambush (Islander 40)
Chuck McMillan    
Anemone (Ontario 32)
Douglas Lowe    
Anxiolytic (Hanse 370)
Michael Poulter    
Aonbharr (Soverel)
Jody Smith and Jim Cole, III    
Bedlam (C&C 35 Mk 1)
Andrew Stoesser    
Big Surprise (Abbott 36)
jim Shink    
Lori Shink USALS91  
Blew By You (Cal 25)
Tyson Connolly 224844U    
Blue Eyes (Ericson 35)
Patrick Hoy    
Boomerang (S2 9.1)
Matthew Schriner 359910a    
bo-ve (six metre)
gerald conger    
Bubba (Carter 3/4 ton)
Michael Draybuck    
Ca Va (Catalina 30 TR)
Dave Lomasney    
Callisto2 (S2 11.0)
Kenneth Bond    
Canadian Yankee (SR 33)
Brad Boston 198973N CANBB4  
Carolyn (C&C 38 Mark II)
Franklin Hoepfner 16884    
Celtic Knot (Catalina 30)
Dan Eastwood    
Cheap Thrill (Cal 25)
Steve Bremer/ Chris Ramales    
Chippewa (Tartan 34C)
Robert Wall    
Dash (Morgan 30/2)
Jeff Smigielski    
Ducky Too (Cal 29)
Richard Pond    
Enchant (Catalina 30 TR)
Pat Drummond    
ENGAGER (Beneteau 40.7)
Paul/Dorothy Latham    
FLASH (Santana 35)
Tom Riley    
For Sail (Cal 25)
James Goldenbogen 219152W    
FREE RIDE (BRISTOL 27')
DON EGYPT    
Godspeed #2 (Cal 33)
Ann & Andy Patrias    
Gong Show (Soverel 33)
Kyle Griffin    
Good Lookin (J 105)
MARK/DEAN DENUYL/WALSH    
Gratiot Beach (Henderson 30)
Edward Shumaker 658008J USAES54  
Griffin (J35)
Richard, Paul Huneke, Levin 174825U    
Hope! (Bristol)
Chuck McMillan    
Intrepid (Catalina 30 Tall Rig)
Ken Gregg    
Intrigue (C&C)
Jim Rossow    
Irene M (Catalina 34 SD)
Jim & Donna Paulus    
Irish Rose (Ericson 35)
Brian LEslie    
Irresistible too (J 120)
Cody Hines Tactician   Group 1  
Gerry Hines CANGH9  
Joanne Hines Owner CAN152   Group 1  
Andrew Jordan Headsail Trimmer 712224D CANAJ13 Group 1  
Gail Nisbet Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Marty Nisbet Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Ron Schenk    
John Scudmore Mast   Group 1  
Miles Smith Bow   Group 1  
Carly Sutherland    
Tom Sutherland Navigator   Group 1  
Island Time (Islander 30)
Robert Dykstra    
Iteru (C&C 37+)
Martin Benson    
ITSAZOO (Santana 35)
James Shaw 134398c    
Jeans (Andrews 30)
Tim Bechard    
JS3 (Hunter 356)
Steven Styles 3329300    
Kismet (Catalina 30 T/R)
Art Poppert 208310L    
Knot Last (Ranger 30)
Jennifer Bayless    
Steve Bayless    
Sam Pillsbury    
knot yours too (Catalina 38)
Glen drabant    
Liberty (Beneteau First 42)
Robert Bert 217064V USARB199  
Lil Singva (30 square meter)
Kathy Duffy    
magic (cal 25)
frederick shinske 139170y    
Mattali (C&C 37)
Scott Jones 309381E    
Merry Kate (Catalina )
John Beebe    
Mind Trick (Santana 35)
Derek Jackson    
M'or Flags (T-10)
Tony Shepherd 151038J    
Moxie (Catalina 27)
Jeff Gehlmann    
Musi-Cal (Cal 25)
Carol Cataldo    
Nereus (Sun Odyssey 35)
Chris Franks Strategist    
Garrett Gieger Tactician    
Keith Hobbs Main Trimmer    
Glenn Weier 275066Z USAGW3  
OnA Whim (Catalina 30)
Steven Jones    
Osprey (Cal 27)
Kenneth Forgiel 242889F    
Overdraft (T-10)
Brian Cann 230415E USABC76  
Pandemonium (Santana 30/30)
Matt/Laura/Jason Troy    
Passin Thru (Santana 35)
Eric / Matt Slack / Sealy 212633K    
Phoenix (Islander 33 Mk II)
Brad Burda    
Powwow (30 sq meter)
Jeff / Chuck Smith    
Promises (J 24)
Matthew Wallace    
Rascal (Abbott 36)
Jamie Guggisberg    
Rebel496 (S2 7.9)
John Spierling 186728B USAJS335  
red eye (ericson 35)
stanley crockett    
Red Sky (Coronado 27)
Robert McFadden    
Rose Alee (Cal 25)
Mary/Don Minnis/Dupuie 741240S USAMM309  
Sacrebleu (Ericson 35)
Dennis Dudley    
Salt 'N Pepper (Cal 25)
Ginny & Pete Irland    
Saminna (Pearson 30)
Joseph Ronan    
Saving Grace (Cal 25)
Scott Austin & Tom Jobbitt 693160P USASA39  
Shanarisa (catalina)
Thomas Ingles 171    
Shang Hai (Cal 25)
Jim Bowen 265139w    
Shape (Santana 35)
Winfield Cooper III    
SHEER WILLPOWER (HUNTER)
Jeff LaDuke    
Silent Dragon (Catalina 34)
Donald Hugdahl    
Silverado (S2 9.1)
Gary McRae    
Sisu (s2)
James Lay    
sly fox (Soverel 27)
Charles Harris    
Sorceress (X 102)
Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler    
Spirit (C&C 35 Mk1)
Jim Bennett    
Split (Rogers 26)
Steve Cooper 15638    
Split Decision (Islander 40)
Michael West    
Spot (Cal 25)
John Anter 690935R    
Summerlee (C&C 29)
Jeffrey Thomson    
Sun Chaser (Pearson 30)
Eric Hayden    
Surprise (Abbott 33)
Larry Abbott    
SYNERGY (C&C 110)
Gerry Spanton 187849J    
Tantrum (Santana 35)
Terry Vigrass    
Temptress (Islander)
T.J. Suliot    
Tormentor (Catalina 30)
Ralph Banish    
Tryst (C&C 37/40R)
Robert Carswell    
Wander (Morgan 33T)
Ed Ely 233963X    
War Chant2 (Beneteau First 36.7)
Reid Stromberg 350820j    
White River (C&C 41)
Ray Pierce    
why not (6 Meter)
Philip Conger    
WickedR (Beneteau 10 R)
Ron Bildfell    
wildcargo (catalina 27)
edward schwanz    
Wind Seeker III (C&C 38 Mk III WK)
Bill Hyslop 311300M    
Windermere (Catalina 42)
Connie Murty    
Rick Murty USARM141  
Winsome (Pearson 33 CB)
Tim Wittstock    
Wyle E. Coyote (Chaser 29)
Bill Dembek    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy