2015 Lightning Womens, Junior and Masters North American Championship
Crew Report

Crew Name Position USSailing # World Sailing # World Sailing Class. Class
Approv.
14543 (Lightning)
Zach Folds    
Will Redding    
Aiden Young    
14854 (Lightning)
Karl Aavik Skipper    
Caleb Mathers Chef   Group 1  
John Mathers Other   Group 1  
14860 (Lightning)
Steve Hayden    
Jack Mueller USAJM248  
James Tayler    
15160 (Lightning)
Chris Matora Bow    
Ray Peters Skipper 218751Z    
Pat Smith Mid Bow    
15172 (Lightning)
Jeff Hayden 662364S    
Carl Taylor    
Stewart Taylor    
15308 (Lightning)
William Killebrew    
Kathy Osborne    
Michal Osborne    
15309 (Lightning)
Brian Bahler    
Karen Park    
Edward B. Wagnon 218087E    
15420 (Lightning)
Sean Adelhelm Bow 666329E   Group 1  
Rebecca Huyard 323504J    
Liam McCarthy 365802S USALM55 Group 1  
15495 (Lightning)
Max Cahn    
Caroline Dunbar    
Maggie MacDonald    
Aquila (Lightning)
Elizabeth Chambers Headsail Trimmer 304830O   Group 1  
Marcie Levey   Group 1  
Sarah Somes 379996Y USASS144  
Atom (Lightning)
Tyler Allen 210695U    
Tom Frikker    
Salvatore Mancuso    
BrewHaHa (Lightning)
Norm Burns    
Richard Dishaw Skipper    
Mike Hecker    
BruceALMIGHTY (Lightning)
Bruce Finsilver 15185    
Glen Gardner    
Salo Korn    
Cyber 9-1-1 (Lightning)
Eric Klaban    
Marie Klaban    
Tom Klaban    
Duma (Lightning)
Benjamin Folds    
Jake Folds    
Joe Tomczak    
Fins (Lightning)
TBD    
Ann Siegle    
Ann Siegle    
Fins Up (Lightning)
Paul Cuthburtson    
Dale Krcek    
Matt Warner    
Flash Over III (Lightning)
Bob Bradley    
Chris Davis    
Jim Davis 102633H    
Girl trouble (Lightning)
Julian Fraize    
Chris Schon 397214X USACS241  
Teddy Schon    
Girls Rule (Lightning)
Becca Jordan    
Becca Jordan    
Abbie Probst 678374G    
Abbie Probst 678374G    
Jenna Probst    
Tanner Probst 678372K    
Mikayla Ward    
Mikayla Ward    
Maya Weber    
Golden Harvest (Lightning)
Bill Allen Skipper 228915Y   Group 1  
Jeff Schmahl Spinnaker trimmer   Group 1  
CJ Zseplaki Headsail Trimmer   Group 1  
Hartbeat (Lightning)
Terry Hart Skipper    
Drew Hilger Chef    
Gary Sowden Medic/Doctor    
His (Lightning)
Michael Constants    
Gary Hurban    
Joan Hurban    
Horse w No Name (Lightning)
John McCree 219522U    
Kevin Morin USAKM49  
Matt Morin 673722V USAMM149  
Hot Dog Man (Lightning)
Stuart Morley Bow    
George Peet Skipper USAGP40 Group 1  
Paul Redding Tactician    
I Can't Bear It (Lightning)
Joshua Goldman 233104E USAJG198  
Will Jeffers    
Dominique Wright    
I'd Rather Be Lucky (Lightning)
Laura Jeffers 123279V USALJ12  
Pauli Kaiser    
Johanna Schon    
Imp Baby (Lightning)
Don Barrett Helm 166208Q    
Donna Barrett Grinder    
David Corcoran Spinnaker trimmer    
Lightning (Lightning)
Allie Jones    
Jonathan Lutz    
Julianne MacDonald    
Lightning (Lightning)
Katie Braungart    
Grace Tomczak    
John Tomczak    
Meanie (Lightning)
Grant Hilger    
John Laundra    
Cara Longshore    
Moon Children (Lightning)
Jacqueline Dieball    
Amanda Hofmeister 248164b    
Amy Simonsen    
no name (Lightning)
gunnar grenauer    
paige robinson    
Rob Robinson    
Orange is the New Black (Lightning)
Noah Bartelt Grinder    
Isabelle Buerger Chef    
Douglas Wake 303158R    
over engineered (Lightning)
Matthew Doll    
Jay Monique    
Connagh Rowley 708621z    
Pandamonium (Lightning)
John Dent    
William Hofmeister    
Pegasus (Lightning)
Erik Elliott Skipper 712261V    
Abbey Pomeroy 712261V    
Frankie Pudlo 712261V    
People Skills (Lightning)
Tina Corness    
Jean Evans    
Lorrie Walsh    
Quest (Lightning)
William Cabrall 135772Y    
Raeyane Farrell Tactician    
Norm Jarvis Bow   Group 1  
Quixotic (Lightning)
Lucas Goodin    
Meredith Ryan 693171T    
Tess Weber    
Renaissance II (Lightning)
Jim Beaubien Spinnaker trimmer    
Rich Beaubien Bow    
Richard Beaubien Helm 175713R    
Resurrection (Lightning)
Kayla Matora    
Sam Monique    
Branden Warner 689721Y    
Rudie (Lightning )
Betsy Bradley    
Rebecca Hofmeister    
Colleen Mooney    
Rudie / Gill Race Team (Lightning)
Meghan Dieball 228654C    
Jody Starck    
Sabrina Starck    
Scars and Scrapes (Lightning)
Kalyn Froeschle   Group 1  
Jennifer Princing 292963B    
Jaime Vanderhovel    
Schussboomer (Lightning)
GUS DEY Tactician    
JIM SCHOFIELD Skipper    
KIM SHOTWELL Strategist    
Something Good (Lightning)
Jim England Tactician USAJE81 Group 1  
Lori England Bow   Group 1  
Bill Mauk Helm 205153O USAWM92 Group 1  
Still Running with Scissors (Lightning)
William Bowden 710010z   Group 1  
Matt Chenard    
Jordan Wiggins 376222T    
Swing First (Lightning)
   
   
Liz Obermaier    
Thunder (Lightning)
Abby Allen    
William Blackmer    
Luuk Schmit 747401T    
xxxx (Lightning)
Jan Davis    
Steven Davis    
Skip Dieball    

Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy