2014 Sperry Top-Sider Chicago NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Blue
 Division: One Design  
   J 105
   1. USA 421 Bella Steve Knoop CYC Barrington Hills, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   2. USA 424 Flying Pig Mike Sheppard MORF St. Charles, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   3. USA 505 Here's Johnny John Moore MORF Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   4. USA 444 Rocking Horse Sandy Curtiss Chicago Lake Bluff, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   5. USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   6. USA 643 Smokin' J Michael Ludtke North Point Sail Racing Association Richmond, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   7. USA 60 Striking Vanessa Gates Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   8. USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   9. USA 384 Valhalla Mike Newman Chicago Yacht Club Palos Park, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   10. USA 104 Vytis Tom and Gyt Petkus New Buffalo Yacht Club LaGrange , IL, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J 109
   1. USA 368 Callisto James Murray CYC Lake Bluff, IL, USA J 109 35
   2. USA 336 Certainly Donald Meyer Columbia Y.C. Marco Island, FL, USA J 109 35
   3. USA 249 Full Tilt Peter Priede ColYC Homer Glen, IL, USA J 109 35
   4. USA 361 Momentus Kevin Saedi ColYC Oak Park, IL, USA J 109 35
   5. USA 246 Northstar David Gustman Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35
   6. USA 124 Slapshot Scott Sims Chicago Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35
   7. USA 333 Time Out Doug Evans Milwaukee Yacht Club Whitefish Bay, WI, USA J 109 35
 
   J 111
   1. USA 60111 Impulse G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   2. USA 12 Kashmir Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   3. USA 72 Lucky Dubie Len Siegal Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   4. USA 24 Night Hawk Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman Batavia, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   5. USA 47 Rowdy Richard Witzel Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   6. USA 89 Wooton William Smith Bay Harbor Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
 
   Beneteau First 36.7
   1. USA 101 Erizo de Mar Antoni Czupryna CYC Marengo, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2. USA 26219 FOG Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3. USA 119 Joie De Vie Donna Hastings AYC Mt. Prospect, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4. USA 55367 Karma Lou Sandoval,Martin Sandoval, Jack Buoscio-Karma Sailing Group CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5. USA 51787 Raptor Jim/Mike Anderson CYC Naperville, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6. USA 52293 Sorcerer Don Draper MORF Batavia, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   7. USA 60310 Soulshine Jarrett Altmin CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   8. USA 82 Split Decision Team Split Decision Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   9. USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Chris Duhon ColumbiaYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   10. USA 52500 Tried & True Robert K. Foley Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   Tartan 10
   1. USA 15630 Amateur II Michael Platzke Chicago Yacht Club Downers Grove, IL, USA T-10 33
   2. USA 26215 Blueprint Chris Moll SSYC Whitefish Bay, WI, USA T-10 33
   3. USA 32319 Cheap Thrill Nancy & Tim Snyder CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   4. USA 408 Convergence Donald Wilson Chicago Match Race Center Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   5. USA 30475 Erica Brian and Mike Kaczor MORF New Lenox, IL, USA T-10 33
   6. USA 30509 Grytviken Piotr Madrzyk PYCC Park Ridge, IL, USA T-10 33
   7. USA 33882 Honey Badger Tom Kane Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   8. USA 411 Jing Bang David Finlay CYC Naperville, IL, USA LS 10 33
   9. USA 25123 JUMP Hank Graziano CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   10. USA 124 Liberty Ray Douglas Anchorage YC Grayslake, IL, USA T-10 33
   11. USA 402 Lightning Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke ColYC Hickory Hills, IL, USA T-10 33
   12. USA 412 M*A*S*H Ron Kallen Chicago Corinthian Highland Park, IL, USA LS 10 33
   13. USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, USA T10 33
   14. USA 345 Out of the Blue Cross, Kennalley, Muy & Roehl CCYC & CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   15. USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink CCYC Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33
   16. USA 410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   17. USA 30328 Rover Ken Colbert CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   18. USA 32527 Sassafras David Barch CCYC Wilmette, IL, USA T-10 33
   19. USA 004 Silver Surfer Andrew Nicoletti CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   20. USA 30131 sisu jeff wittenberg gcya palos park, IL, USA T-10 33
   21. USA 40900 Skidmarks Lou Jacob ColumbiaYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   22. USA 356 Strait Jacket Randy Conner Waukegan Yacht Club Wheeling, IL, USA T-10 33
   23. USA 403 Tango II Martin Plonus CYC Evanston, IL, USA LS 10 33
   24. USA 15309 Tenacity Suzanne Philbrick Michigan City Yacht Club Chesterton, IN, USA T-10 33
   25. USA 407 Terminal Velocity Simon Beemsterboer CYC Mokena, IL, USA LS 10 33
   26. USA 263000 Winnebago Tim Rathbun Columbia Chicago Joliet, IL, USA T-10 33
   27. USA 30246 Wombat Arthur Strilky Columbia Y.C. Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   28. USA 26349 Yellow Mellow Walemar Emmerich/Zawadzki/Citak CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
 
 
Racing Area: Distance Race
 Division: PHRF  
   North Rally Race - Cruising
   1. USA 69 Barracuda David Hughes CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 100 33 84.0
   2. USA 60433 Elysium2 Frederick Bally Illinois Valley Yacht Club Germantown Hills, IL, USA Tartan 3700 37 120.0
   3. USA 18 Hope Michael Leland MCYC Valparaiso, IN, USA Niad332 33 144.0
   4. USA 52723 Jug Band Harry Simmon Chicago YC Bourbonnais, IL, USA Jeanneau 45.2 45.4 75.0
   5. USA 0076 Mise en Place Paul Thompson Jackson Park Yacht Club / Columbia Yacht Club. Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 381 38.5 138.0
 
   North Rally Race - Offshore Racing 1
   1. USA 60009 Badge Daniel Koules Sheridan Shores Glenview, IL, USA Beneteau first 40 41 33.0
   2. USA 50498 Big Meanie James Prendergast CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 42.7 43 66.0
   3. USA 39530 Hiwassee Ian Fisher CYC River Forest, IL, USA Farr395 39 30.0
   4. USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli ColumbiaYC Geneva, IL, USA J 120 40 51.0
   5. USA 60409 Madrugada Rich Corbett Michigan City Yacht Club Michiana Shores, IN, USA Pacer 42 CR 42.33  
   6. USA 60474 Nautilus Martin Bernstein ColYC Dalparr, IL, USA Tripp 47 47 -6.0
   7. USA 7779 Ocean Jim Banovitz Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA Andrews 77 77 -138.0
   8. USA 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis ColYc Winnetka, IL, USA J 133 13.3m 15.0
   9. USA 50136 Salsa Jim Gignac CCYC La Grange, IL, USA J 130 42 27.0
   10. USA 50134 Sirocco VI William & Viviana Fanizzo CYC Chicago, IL, USA Mumm 36 36 51.0
   11. USA 46892 SKYE Jeff & Jane Hoswell Columbia Yacht Club La Grange, IL, USA Nelson Marek 46 46 -18.0
   12. USA 52400 Still Messin' Adam Esselman Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA J 124 40 30.0
 
   North Rally Race - Offshore Racing 2
   1. USA 52312 Archimedes II Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 110 36 81.0
   2. USA 33 Chief Mike Wolf Columbia Yacht Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 10R 34 81.0
   3. USA 51804 Cyclone John Madey Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 92 30 111.0
   4. USA 61013 Dixie Chicken Michael Frerker CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 10R 34 81.0
   5. USA 97350 Free Agent Miles DePaepe MORF Chicago, IL, USA W.D. Schock 35 35 72.0
   6. USA 24 GWhiz Geoffrey Davis Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 10R 34 78.0
   7. USA 25659 Liberty2 Thomas & Virginia Blasco CYC Lake Forest, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 72.0
   8. USA 262 Maggie Mae Peter/Dan Wright Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   9. USA 43535 On Edge Steve Dorfman Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Thomas 35 35 72.0
   10. USA 6649 Providence Jerry and Greg Miarecki CYC Chicago, IL, USA Ericson 35 159.0
   11. USA 51541 Radiance Benjamin White CCYC Oak Park, IL, USA Farr 38 40 90.0
   12. USA 12 Rambler Benjamin Wilson Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29.19 87.0
   13. USA 26327 Ratty David Brezina CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Tartan 10 33  
   14. USA 52337 Runaway Tom Gorey CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Elan 40 39.10 72.0
   15. USA 52249 Sail Monkey William McGuinn Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   16. USA 26301 Talisman Stan Mehaffey CYC Chicago, IL, USA Tartan 10 126.0
 
 
Racing Area: Red
 Division: One Design  
   Farr 40
   1. USA 40016 Bandit Arvid and joe Eiesland and kestler CCYC Glenview, IL, USA Farr 40 40
   2. USA 40027 Hot Lips Christopher Whitford CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40
   3. USA 40048 Inferno Philip Dowd CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40
   4. USA 40036 Norboy Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian Chicago Yacht Club Riverwoods, IL, USA Farr 40 40
   5. USA 40037 Pendragon Brian Jackman CYC Barrington Hills, IL, USA Farr 40 40
 
   Beneteau First 40.7
   1. USA 51457 Das Boot Jay Muller CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   2. USA 51587 Instigator Matthew Mergener South Shore YC Milwaukee WI Menomonee Falls, WI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   3. USA 51146 La Tempete Thomas Weber MORF St Charles, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   4. USA 404 Mojo Gary Powell CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   5. USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman Finnegan / Brian Goldman Columbia Yacht Club Chicago , IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   6. USA 60102 Sociable Robert Arzbaecher Milwaukee Yacht Club Brookfield, WI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   7. USA 51196 Spanker D & J McDonnell Columbia Y.C. Des Plaines, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   8. GER 1979 Turning Point David Hardy ColYC Forest Park, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   9. USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39  
   10. USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Konstantin Selikhov Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
 
 
 Division: ORR  
   ORR 1
   1. USA 1717 Blue Michael Schoendorf South Shore Yacht Club Delafield, WI, USA Riptide 41 41.00  
   2. USA 53581 Evvai Matthew Songer Marquette Yacht Club Marquette, MI, USA J 122 40  
   3. USA 52725 Imedi Mark Hauf CYC Chicago, IL, USA TP 52 52  
   4. USA 5252 Natalie J Philip & Sharon O'Niel III D.D.S. Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA TP 52 52  
   5. USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Alice Martin ColYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38  
   6. USA 28252 Sin Duda! Lindsey Duda CYC Chicago, IL, USA Santa Cruz 52 52  
   7. USA 52901 Sufficient Reason Mitchell Padnos Macatawa Bay yacht Club Holland, MI, USA J 122 40.0  
 
 
 Division: PHRF  
   PHRF 1
   1. USA 39503 Chaos Schroeder/Bernbaum Amedio CYC Libertyville, IL, USA Farr 395 39 30.0
   2. USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0
   3. USA 52144 Eagles Wings John Gottwald Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe , IL, USA GS 44 43 15.0
   4. USA 4001 Edge Robert McManus Milwaukee Yacht Club Whitefish Bay, WI, USA J 130 42.5 30.0
   5. USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 27.0
   6. USA 2615 Scout Dorsey Ruley CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 41 40.88 18.0
   7. USA 28380 Spirit Walker Vern McCain Muskegon Yacht Club South Haven, MI, USA B&H 41 40.5' 24.0
   8. USA 50593 Tango in Blue Richard Trisco South Shore Yacht Club Waukesha, WI, USA CM1200 39 21.0
   9. USA 39535 Wellenreiter VI Gregory Weykamp Saint Joseph River Yacht Club Saint Joseph, MI, USA Farr 395 39'-5 30.0
 
   PHRF 2
   1. USA 32851 Bozo Circus Bruce Metcalf CYC BURR RIDGE, IL, USA J 35 35 69.0
   2. USA 80 China Buffet Team All U Can Eat NOYB Chicago, IL, USA FT 10 30 54.0
   3. USA 18188 Gauntlet Guy Hiestand MBYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA Benetti 44 44 54.0
   4. USA 11508 MASKWA Donald Waller Burnham Park Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 72.0
   5. USA 53026 Measure For Measure Brian Tobin Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Morgan 36 N/M 36 93.0
   6. USA 50399 Mrs Jones Michael Jones MCYC Valparaiso, IN, USA Mumm 36 36 51.0
   7. USA 93036 PainKiller Joel Carroll MYC Pleasant Prairie, WI, USA Mumm 36 35 51.0
   8. USA 51395 Sea Raider Dirk Kruger SJRYC Bridgman, MI, USA C&C 110 36 81.0
   9. USA 43851 Standard Deviation Carl Hanssen Muskegon Yacht Club Ada, MI, USA Tripp 33 33 81.0
   10. USA 32776 Touch Of Grey Larry Schell Columbia Yacht Club Ogden Dunes, IN, USA J 35 35 69.0
   11. USA 42934 Whisper Thomas Barnes ColYC Oak Park, IL, USA Express 34 34 96.0
 
 
Racing Area: White
 Division: One Design  
   J 70
   1. USA 378 #378 Jeff Schaefer RYC Elm Grove, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   2. USA 390 20/20 John Arendshorst Macatawa Bay Y.C. Holland, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   3. USA 326 Aquaholiks Martin Johnsson Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Libertyville, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   4. USA 358 Bucephalus Andrea Krasinski CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   5. USA 37 BYC Team Pride Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   6. USA 100 Gemini Blane Shea Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   7. USA 227 Gigi David Wagner Chicago Match Race Center Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   8. USA 14 Hokey Smoke Richard Stearns Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL , USA J 70 22.75
   9. USA 359 J'had Jeff & Mark Veenstra South Shore Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   10. USA 325 Lost Boys Gary Scott CCYC Lockport, Il, USA J 70 22.75
   11. USA 335 Nitemare Amy Neill Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   12. USA 34 Perseverance Bennet Greenwald SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   13. USA 36 Taipan SB Lloyd Karzen CYC / Mackinac Island Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   14. USA 482 X Dan Cheresh MBYC Saugatuck, MI, USA J 70 22.75
 
   Viper 640
   1. CAN 29 Black Sheep Darren Gilbert Fanshawe Yacht Club London, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   2. USA 055 DamnYouKofski Nick Kofski CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Viper 640 21
   3. CAN 70 Grendel Matt/Mark Rowlinson BHYC London, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   4. USA 211 Jackpot Lee Shuckerow CSYC Harrison Twp, MI, USA Viper 640 21  
   5. CAN 87 Oshunmare Steve Chapman Britannia Yacht Club Alcove, QC, CAN Viper 640 21
   6. GBR 194 Preflight Anthony Bowker Chicago Corinthian Chicago, IL, USA Viper 640 21
   7. USA 106 Widespread Panic Tom Peterson South Shore Yacht Club Wauwatosa, WI, USA Viper 640 21
   8. USA 43 zigzag Steve Conger CSYC St Clair Shores, MI, USA Viper 640 21
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014