2014 Sperry Top-Sider Seattle NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Division A
 Division: One Design  
   J 80
   1. USA 151 Crazy Ivan Bryan Rhodes CYC Seattle, WA, USA J 80 26
   2. USA 331 Fearful Symmetry Lek Dimarucot Seattle Sailing Club Seattle, WA, USA J 80 26
   3. USA 1 Skye Rocket William McKinnon WINSA Woodinville, WA, USA J 80 26
   4. USA 44 Taj Mahal Dulnath Wijayratne Seattle Sailing club Brier, WA, USA J 80 26
   5. USA 69880 Uproar Stan Moen Seattle Sailing Club Seattle, WA, USA J 80 26
 
   J 105
   1. ITA 89 Allegro Vivace Lorenzo Migliorini CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   2. USA 272 Delirium Jerry Diercks CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   3. USA 403 Inconceivable Lance Rummel Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   4. USA 114 Jubilee Erik Kristen CYC - Seattle Bellevue, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   5. USA 212 Last Tango James Geros CYC Seattle Kent, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   6. USA 269 SeaMist Todd Rickard Corinthian Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 105 10.5m
   7. USA 475 Usawi Robert Blaylock SBYC Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
 
   Melges 24
   1. USA 620 Brio Manfred Schmiedl Seattle Yacht Club Gig Harbor, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   2. USA 520 Comfort Monkey Don/Garrett Linrothe PMYC Bainbridge Island, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   3. USA 161 Don't Pass the Buck David Buck CYC Seattle Edmonds, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   4. USA 275 Eclipse Marc Noel Kelowna yacht club West Kelowna, BC, CAN Melges 24 24
   5. CAN 11 Goes to Eleven Duncan Stamper Royal Victoria Yacht Club Victoria, BC, CAN Melges 24 24
   6. CAN 591 Honey Badger Gordon Shannon RVanYC Vancouver, BC, CAN Melges 24 24
   7. CAN 371 Lekker Gord & Michelle Galbraith Royal Victoria Yacht Club Victoria, BC, CAN Melges 24 24
   8. USA 282 Maka'ala Isaac Gillette Kaneohe Yacht Club Holualoa, HI, USA Melges 24 24
   9. USA 401 midsummer hai yah! herb cole cyc Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   10. USA 838 Mikey Kevin Welch Anacortes Yacht CLub Anacortes, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   11. USA 623 Pickled Beets John Rahn CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   12. USA 417 Rogue Alex Krawarik CYC Seattle Bellevue, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   13. USA 498 tbd Keith Hammer Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   14. USA 243 Trophy Wife Glenn Klute CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
 
   International 6 Meter
   1. GBR 102 BEAR Andy Parker Port Madison Bainbridge Island, WA, USA 6 Metre 33
   2. KC 12 Cava Steve White Royal Vancouver Vancouver, BC, CAN 6 Metre 36
   3. USA Us 107 Frenzy Rodger Phillips Seattle yacht club Vashon, WA, USA 6 meter 32
   4. USA 81 Goose Peter Hofmann Bainbridge Island, WA, USA 6 metre 36
   5. USA US 97 Saga Kris Bundy CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA 6 Meter 36
   6. KC 19 Saskia II Don Martin R Van YC Vancouver, BC, CAN 6 Metre 36
 
   Farr 30
   1. CAN 7 65_RedRoses Bruce Chan WVYC North Vancouver, BC, CAN Farr 30 30
   2. USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Lance Staughton CYC/STYC/HRYC Hood River, OR, USA Farr 30 30
   3. USA 62 Deep Pickle Mike Didyk CYC, STYC Seattle, WA, USA Farr 30 30
   4. USA 691 Dopamine Patrick Naughton Sloop Tavern Yacht Club Mercer Island, WA, USA Farr 30 30
   5. USA 53 Nefarious Dan Randolph STYC Seattle, WA, USA Farr 30 30
   6. USA 704 Patricia Chris Tutmark SYC/ CYC-Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Farr 30 30
   7. USA 64 Project Mayhem grady morgan CYC SEattle, Wa, USA Farr 30 30
   8. CAN 18 Through Andrew Hamilton RVanYC Vancouver, BC, CAN Farr 30 30
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToT (ToD / ToT)
   North Rally Class
   1. USA 4272 Challenger Chris Archer Seattle Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA J 24 24 186.0 / 0.9207
   2. USA 39122 Katzenjammer Gordon Stoll Seattle Yacht Club Mercer Island, WA, USA Dehler 39 39  
   3. USA 87210 Perfectly Strange Paul Kalina Seattle, WA, USA Pocket Rocket 22 174.0 / 0.9366
   4. 29410 Smilin'Jack John Wade Port Madison Yacht Club Bainbridge Island, WA, USA Morgan 27 27 198.0 / 0.9053
   5. USA 37 Yahtzee Andrew Cross Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA Grand Soleil 39 39.3 123.0 / 1.0109
 
 
Racing Area: Division B
 Division: One Design  
   Viper 640
   1. USA 131 Dragonfly rafe beswick South Sound Sailing Society Olympia, WA, USA Viper 640 21
   2. USA 129 Kaa Garrett Johns Anacortes Yacht Club Burlington, WA, USA Viper 640 21
   3. CAN 191 Moistened Bint John Leyland Alamitos Bay YC/Kits YC North Vancouver, BC, CAN Viper 640 21
   4. USA 174 Whack-a-Mole Douglas Stumberger CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Viper 640 21
   5. USA 147 Wise Asp Dan Holden Anacortes, WA, USA Viper 640 21
 
   J 24
   1. USA 3695 Allegria Luigi Confalone CYC Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24
   2. USA 2365 Baba Louie Pat Dore Chris Snow Queen City Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24
   3. USA 3732 Djinn Nojan Moshiri CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24
   4. USA 2176 Evil Octopus Jasper Van Vliet OPBYC Mill Valley, CA, USA J 24 24
   5. USA 5322 Ghost Philip Brzytwa CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24
   6. USA 5354 Hair of the Dog Brad Miller CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24
   7. USA 3839 Irrational William Vlases CYC Seattle Des Moines, WA, USA J 24 24
   8. USA 2171 Jailbreak Lydia Volberding CYC Seattle Fox Island, WA, USA J 24 24
   9. USA 2950 Joss Noel Morgan CYC Seattle Tacoma, WA, USA J 24 24
   10. USA 1890 Joy Ride Jeff Bond Sandpoint Sailing Association Sandpoint, ID, USA J 24 24
   11. USA 3747 Roshambo Mark Daniel CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24
   12. USA 2845 Self Abuse Harry Dursch CYC Bellevue, USA J 24 24  
   13. USA 1238 Spark Steve Travis CYC Seattle Mercer Island, WA, USA J 24 24
   14. USA 3421 Suspence Carl Sheath CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24
   15. USA 5471 Tremendous Slouch Scott Milne Corinthian Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24
 
   J 70
   1. USA 19 DaSpencer Michael Pitt CYC Seattle Duvall, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   2. USA 79 Just Listed Sail Northwest CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   3. USA 80 Peridot Andrew Mesher Sloop Tavern YC Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   4. USA 81 Rip Van Winkle Arthur W. (Bill) Henry Seattle YC Burlington, WA, USA J 70 22.75
 
   Thunderbird
   1. USA 1244 Invader Mike Dotson cyc Renton, WA, USA Thunderbird 26
   2. USA 1248 Kuma San Stuart Burnell CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Thunderbird 26
   3. USA 1019 PocoMas adam southerland cyc Seattle, WA, USA Thunderbird 26
   4. USA 1255 Predator Craig Burnell CYC Mercer Island, WA, USA Thunderbird 26
   5. USA 101 Selchie Kwadwo Copeland cyc Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Thunderbird 26
 
   San Juan 21
   1. USA 1524 Chosen Juan Stephen Jensen San Juan 21, Fleet 1 Bothell, WA, USA San Juan 21 21
   2. USA 92 Juans 2B Paul Von Stubbe Granite Falls, WA, USA San Juan 21 21
   3. USA 1033 Kermit Marc Vander Schalie LCSA Wenatchee, WA, USA San Juan 21 21
   4. USA 897 Mizu Christian Lamp SJ21 Fleet 1 Renton, WA, USA San Juan 21 21
   5. USA 630 Wild Juan Scott La Roy American Lake Sailing Club Lakewood, WA, USA San Juan 21 21
   6. USA 986 Wooglin Chris Popich TIYC Federal Way, WA, USA San Juan 21 21
 
   Merit 25
   1. USA 298 Kestrel Bruce Newton SYSCO Portland, OR, USA Merit 25 25
   2. USA 69024 Little White Rabbit Nick Fannin TTPYC Des Moines, WA, USA Merrit25 25
   3. USA 77040 Nausicaa Tod Bassham Small Yacht Sailing Club of Oregon Portland, OR, USA Merit 25 25
   4. USA 69896 Paradox Rhys Balmer SYSCO Portland, OR, USA Merit 25 25
   5. USA 87938 Runaway David Paligo Small Yacht Sailing Club of Oregon Portland, OR, USA Merit 25 25
 
 
Racing Area: Division C
 Division: One Design  
   Star
   1. USA 7462 7462 Dave Watt Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Star 22
   2. CAN 8271 8271 Allan Cullen Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   3. USA 8260 Frolic Bill Buchan Corinthian Bellevue, WA, USA Star 22
   4. USA 7620 Misty Derek DeCouteau Corinthian Seattle Federal Way, WA, USA Star 22
 
   Laser
   1. USA 200192 D22 Kurt Hoehne CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Laser 14
   2. USA 204477 Feats of Strength Michael O'Brien CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Laser 14
   3. USA 206066 MPH Dan Falk Seattle, WA, USA Laser 14  
   4. USA 206068 N/A Carlos Abisambra SLF Seattle, WA, USA Laser 14
   5. USA 176176 none Jacques Garrigues port madison Bainbridge Island, WA, USA Laser 14
   6. USA 204234 none David Brink Seattle yacht club seattle, wa, USA Laser 14
   7. USA 191552 none Talia Toland Seattle Yacht Club Kirkland, WA, USA Laser Raidal 14
   8. USA 199207 Streaker Jay Winberg corinthian Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA Laser 14
 
   HOOT
   1. CAN 12 dyspareunia Michael France Jericho Sailing Vancouver, BC, CAN Hoot 14
   2. USA 08 Hoot Jake White Orcas Island Yacht Club Bellingham, WA, USA Hoot 14
   3. USA 101 IwannaHeffeveisen Iwanna Hefferviesen Codswallop sailing club Codswallop , NJ, USA Hoot 14
   4. USA 10 Toot Chris Maas CIYC Anacortes, WA, USA Hoot 14'
   5. 111 ulular Todd Twigg Lopez Island, WA, USA Hoot 14  
 
   International Formula 18
   1. USA 329 ShackAttack Ken Marshack VLSC Ridgefield, WA, USA C2 18
   2. USA 2217 99 Problems Chris Gross CYC Seattle, WA, USA F-18 18  
   3. 324 Catnip Rod Barman JSCA Vancouver, BC, CAN C2 18  
   4. CAN 2554 Honey Badger Benoit Sonrel Jericho Sailing Centre Vancouver, BC, CAN Hobie Tiger 18
   5. CAN 7 Nauti Gear Mark Jones Jericho Sailing Center North Vancouver, BC, CAN F 18 18
   6. USA 750 Rum Line Ben Colwell NW F-18 Camano Island, WA, USA F18 18
   7. USA 7007 Shrek 3 Todd Christensen usf18/hcana Issaquah, WA, USA F-18 18
   8. CAN 92 Team Storm Brian Hunt JSCA Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC, CAN F 18 18
 
   Snipe
   1. USA 29905 Etude Tom Colligan CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Snipe 15
   2. USA 29015 MindRacer katia smith cyc seattle Bellevue, WA, USA Snipe 15
   3. USA 28141 OCD Jeffrey Crombie Independent Seattle, WA, USA Snipe 15
   4. USA 28108 Sure Shot David James CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Snipe 15.5
   5. USA 28472 Wasabi Cliff Wright CYC Federal Way, WA, USA Snipe 15.5
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014