2014 Sperry Top-Sider Annapolis NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Division 1
 Division: One Design  
   J 22
   1. USA 1578 Bad News Too Mike Marshall Conanicut Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA J 22 22
   2. USA 1504 Battub Aden King AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   3. USA 1262 Bearly Terry Rapp Riverton Yacht Club Cinnaminson, NJ, USA J 22 22  
   4. USA 1233 Bruiser Jonathan Phillips Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   5. USA 1559 Chasing Waterfalls Chris Gaffney / Warren Richter Eastport Yacht Club Crownsville, MD, USA J 22 22
   6. USA 933 Committed Jenny Gaffney Eastport Yacht Club Crownsville, MD, USA J 22 22
   7. USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness Chris Junge Eastport yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22  
   8. USA 1461 Ekas Jason Ipe Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA J 22 22
   9. USA 696 EmmaJ Ian Jones SSA Gt Falls , VA, USA J 22 22
   10. USA 1546 Folka Art Silcox SevernSailing Assn West River, MD, USA J 22 22
   11. USA 1536 Hot Ticket Sandy Adzick SSA/CYCoP Haverford, PA, USA J 22 22
   12. USA 1464 Hot Toddy Jeffrey Todd Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   13. USA 1558 JADE Jason Goscha Severn Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 22 22
   14. USA 1570 Jupiter Amir Mujezinovic LGCYC Saratoga Springs, NY, USA J 22 22
   15. USA 1002 Just Wing It Timothy Adelman AYC Stevensville, MD, USA J 22 22
   16. USA 1078 L'il Puffy James Rawlings SSA Washington, DC, USA J 22 22
   17. USA 489 Mo' Money Victor Snyder Youngstown Yacht Club Niagara Falls, NY, USA J 22 22
   18. USA 1093 No Name Robert Martensson AYC Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   19. CAN 1644 Raised J Johan Koppernaes Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN J 22 22
   20. USA 468 Scooby J.R. Maxwell SSA Arlington, VA, USA J 22 22
   21. USA 1038 Slingshot Kurt Swanson CYCOP Media, PA, USA J 22 22
   22. USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 Chris Doyle Youngstown Kenmore, NY, USA J 22 22
   23. USA 677 ThreeDories.com Brad Julian Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   24. USA 1574 Traction Tod Sackett EWYC Painesville, OH, USA J 22 22
   25. USA 421 What! Nick Imperato Toms River Brielle, NJ, USA J 22 22  
   26. CAN 959 Won Ton David Godin Hudson Yacht Club Montreal, Que, CAN J 22 22
 
   J 24
   1. USA 423 Blowin Smoke David Eggleton Havre de Grace Sparks, MD, USA J 24 24
   2. USA 8646 Gladiator Matthew Goushy AHYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J 24 24
   3. USA 3479 Rush Hour Pat FitzGerald Severn Sailing Assoc. Baltimore, MD, USA J 24 24
   4. USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff Pete Kassal Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
   5. USA 462 Swag James McGinnis SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
   6. USA 3750 The J-Team Mark Rivera Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 24 24
   7. USA 4006 USA 4006 Peter Rich SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 24 24
 
   S2 7.9
   1. USA 83411 Defiant Fred Caison PCRC Annapolis, MD, USA S2 7.9 26
   2. USA 484 Horizon Bob and Lisa Fleck Fishing Bay YC Hardyville, VA, USA S2 7.9 26  
   3. USA 520 Matros Tom Bryant / Roger Gamache Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   4. USA 395 Peregrine Bart Welden Jubilee Yacht Club Beverly, MA, USA S2 7.9 26
   5. USA 530 Too Many Cooks Nelson Pemberton DISC Fairfax, VA, USA S2 7.9 26  
   6. USA 126 Upside Up David Kelsey Dangerfield Island Sailing Club Warrenton, VA, USA S2 7.9 26
 
   Alberg 30
   1. USA 247 Asylum Thomas TC Williams AYC Arnold, MD, USA Alberg 30 30  
   2. 197 Laughing Gull Jonathan Adams Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 Assoc. Severna Park, MD, USA Alberg 30 30  
   3. USA 244 LinGin Tim Williams SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   4. USA 484 Second-2-Nun Harold Gamber NASS Alexandria, VA, USA Alberg 30 30
   5. 550 Skybird Michael Nikolich Potapskut Sailing Association Alexandria, VA, USA Alberg 30 30  
   6. USA 548 Tern II Mike Mennucci MRSA Annapolis, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   7. 562 Windswept Lanny Helms Potapskut Sailing Association Columbia, MD, USA Alberg 30 30  
 
   Cal 25
   1. 1657 Chicken Little Charlie Husar AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25  
   2. USA 460 Fahrvergn├╝gen Steven Milby Shearwater Sailing Club Kettering, OH, USA Cal 25 25'
   3. USA 1203 Harlequin Leo Surla Washington, DC, USA Cal 25  
   4. USA 1606 Krigare Erik & Marty Lostrom Eastport Yacht Club Stevensville, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   5. USA 478 Love Shack Barton Goldenberg Chevy Chase, MD, USA Cal 25  
   6. USA 681 Ronin Christopher Rogers / Peter Sheils Eastport Yacht Club Clarksville, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   7. USA 1226 White Cap Timothy Bloomfield Annapolis Yacht Club Sherwood Forest, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   8. USA 896 ZEPHYR David Hoyt Shearwater Sailing Club Glen Burnie, MD, USA Cal 25 25
 
 
Racing Area: Division 2
 Division: One Design  
   J 70
   1. 63 USA 311 311 Kurt Winkelmann NYYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 59 USA 362 362 (Corinthian) David Wicker CBMM Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 30 USA 179 AFRICA Ian Liberty TTYC St inigoes , MD, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 66 USA 46 Alibi (Corinthian) Tris Worth Nantucket Yacht Club Nantucket, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 7 USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) Bryan Cameron Sayville Yacht Club Blue Point, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 90 USA 51 Black River Racing Doug Strebel Lakewood YC Kemah, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 10 USA 365 brotherly Kyle / Willy Comerford Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis , MD, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 93 USA 91 Carlos Mike Sudofsky Sail Newport Marion, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 48 USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata YC Minneapolis, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 25 USA 200 Cat's Pajamas Drake Johnstone Fishing Bay Yacht Club Charlottesville, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 36 USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 70 22.75  
   12. 54 USA 10 curragh Peter Tuite Gulfport, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 4 USA 357 Danger Mouse Kristen Berry NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 6 USA 420 E.L.E. (Corinthian) Matt Braun Fishing Bay Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA J 70 22.75  
   15. 20 USA 66 Eagles Wings John Gottwald Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 64 USA 204 Eowyn (Corinthian) Peter Winkelstein Youngstown Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA J 70 22.75  
   17. 33 USA 64 Exit Strategy II Jack Martin LTYC; Charleston YC Boca Grande, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 45 USA 219 GetMyBoat Vortex Racing BBSA Norfolk, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 55 USA 44 Gnixe Steiner/Lodico/Vickers Chip Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 60 USA 38 Goofyfoot John Wilsey CYCCM Cape May, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 53 USA 230 iZula Kenneth Smith Rochester Yacht Club Webster, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 67 USA 217 Joint Custody (Corinthian) Jenn & Ray Wulff Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 23 USA 26 Jungleland Chris and Carolyn Groobey Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75  
   24. 14 USA 15 Junior (Corinthian) Tim Finkle Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75  
   25. 11 USA 375 Lickity Split Stanley Edwards BYC Middletown, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 2 USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) Charles Bayer Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 12 USA 199 Mojito (Corinthian) Catharine Evans Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75  
   28. 0 USA 35 Moxie Cole Allsopp Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 43 USA 073 Occams Razor (Corinthian) Walt Pletcher Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75  
   30. 49 USA 85 Ocho Cinco Allan Terhune, Jr Annapolis YC Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75  
   31. 8 USA 302 Off-Piste (Corinthian) Paul Cannon Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 28 USA 25 Papawheelie Will Keyworth Annapolis YC Crownsville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 22 USA 34 Perseverance Bennet Greenwald SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 15 USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   35. 35 USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) Marty McKenna Youngstown Yacht Club Pittsburgh, PA, USA J 70 22.75  
   36. 5 USA 151 Reach Around Thomas Bowen Charleston, SC, USA J 70 22.75  
   37. 65 GBR 495 Red Joe Woods Royal Torbay Yacht Club Torquay, Devon, UK J 70 22.75
   38. 26 USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   39. 58 USA 2 Scamp Will Welles MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   40. 1 USA 364 School's Out (Corinthian) John Aras Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   41. 27 USA 154 Spice (Corinthian) Holly Graf Lusby, MD, USA J 70 22.75  
   42. 57 USA 004 Sport Mark Wagner EastPort Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75  
   43. 39 USA 86 Stampede Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   44. 38 USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) Kathy Parks Annapolis Yacht Club Shady Side, MD, USA J 70 22.75  
   45. 50 USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe / Todd Jenner Annapolis Yacht Club Elkridge, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   46. 37 USA 87 Tick Tock Croc (Corinthian) Richard Nesbett Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75  
   47. 16 USA 159 Torqeedo (Corinthian) Brandon, Cindy, Lily & Dylan Flack Mudheads Stonington, CT, USA J 70 22.75  
   48. 29 CAN 246 Touch2Play Martin Kullman St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   49. 34 USA 209 Trouble (Corinthian) Peter McChesney AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75  
   50. 44 USA 218 Tsunami (Corinthian) Todd Olds / Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75  
   51. 56 USA 185 Turbo Duck (Corinthian) Bodo & Nick von der Wense Chester River Yacht & CC Wayne, PA, USA J 70 22.75  
   52. 3 USA 192 Turn the page (Corinthian) David Becker Great river, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   53. 24 USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) Ted Johnson Jubilee Salem, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   54. 13 USA 45 Wild Child Henry Filter Eastport Yacht Club Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   55. 9 USA 482 X Dan Cheresh MBYC Saugatuck , MI, USA J 70 22.75  
   56. 46 USA 382 Zombie (Corinthian) Kristen Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75  
 
 
Racing Area: Division 3
 Division: One Design  
   J 30
   1. USA 63300 Avita George Watson NYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   2. USA 53273 Bebop Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA J 30 30
   3. USA 33450 Bump... Pam Morris EYC Galesville, MD, USA J 30 30
   4. USA 83060 Infectious Smile Tristan & Sheila Keen Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   5. USA 63242 Insatiable Ron Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   6. 221 Mary Lou Michael & Kathleen McGill Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 30 30  
   7. USA 32766 Pogo Charles Lutz CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   8. USA 53260 Rag Doll Rob Lundahl Annapolis Yacht Club Frederick, MD, USA J 30 30
   9. USA 90 The White Boat David Moss AYC Stevensville, MD, USA J 30 30
 
   J 80
   1. USA 251 Blind Squirrel Bill Blank EYC Purcellville, VA, USA J 80 26  
   2. USA 59 Church Key Chris & Liz Chadwick Eastport Yacht Club/CGSC Weston, FL, USA J 80 26  
   3. USA 1150 Cool J Alexander Kraus CBYRA / DHH Alexandria, VA, USA J 80 26
   4. USA 1313 Courageous Gary Panariello Manhasset, NY, USA J 80 26
   5. USA 357 Dragonfly Chris Johnson Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   6. USA 11 Eleven Bert Carp Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   7. USA 156 Emotional Rescue Christof Stahel NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   8. USA 1151 FKA Les Beckwith LWSA Wolfeboro, NH, USA J 80 26
   9. USA 265 Gromit Jimmy Praley Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   10. USA 731 Jezebel Chris Lindsay MRSA Pasadena, MD, USA J 80 26  
   11. USA 1152 Le Tigre glenn darden Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J 80 26
   12. USA 443 Magic In Motion Jeremy Reynolds EYC Stevensville, MD, USA J 80 26
   13. USA 286 Mango Ken Mangano Eastport Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA J 80 26
   14. USA 1153 More Gostosa Conor Hayes Winnipesaukee Yacht Club Gilford, NH, USA J 80 26
   15. USA 259 Outlaws Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA J 80 26
   16. USA 158 Rakali Mark Witte Southern Maryland Sailing Association Leonardtown, MD, USA J 80 26  
   17. USA 1486 Rash Decision Will & Marie Crump / Thomas Klok NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   18. USA 1004 Shenanigans Bill & Shannon Lockwood Keyport Yacht Club Holmdel, NJ, USA J 80 26
   19. USA 405 some respect Richard Harrison Annapolis YC Stevensville, MD, USA J 80 26
   20. USA 1314 Stacked Ramzi Bannura Eastport yacht club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   21. USA 1162 USA 1162 John White Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   22. USA 739 VAYU David Andril Annapolis Yacht Club Arlington, VA, USA J 80 26
   23. USA 1351 Velocity Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club Ellicott City, MD, USA J 80 26
   24. USA 1330 Vitesse John Taylor Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   25. USA 1483 Wild Horses Dave Manheimer NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   26. USA 182 Willy T Kent Bartlett J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
 
   Viper 640
   1. 86 AUS 220 220 Steve Taylor Hampton YC Suffolk, VA, USA Viper 640 6.4m
   2. USA 44 Bitten Michael Gravitt Hampton Yacht Club Gloucester Pt., VA, USA Viper 640 21
   3. USA 50 Clowns & Jokers Paul Zinger Shelter Island YC / Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21  
   4. USA 121 Live Wire Joseph Healey Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   5. 54 GBR 54 Mambo Kings Justin Scott Chichester YC Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   6. 72 CAN 87 Oshunmare Steve Chapman Britannia Yacht Club Alcove, QC, CAN Viper 640 21
   7. USA 180 Rhum Gone Daniel Bowman AYC / SSA / CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 6.4
   8. USA 181 Tumbling Dice Tyler Moore HYC Hampton, VA, USA Viper 640 21
   9. USA 201 USA 201 Carl Smit Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   10. USA 124 Zorro XF Gary Prieto Old Cove YC Southold, NY, USA Viper 640 21
 
   Etchells
   1. USA 1233 Blue Skies Martin Kiely AYC Ellicott City, MD, USA Etchells 30
   2. USA 1405 Caramba Jose Fuentes Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Etchells 30
   3. USA 1305 Clean Execution Michael Gavin Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30
   4. USA 1224 Lakota Peter Sulick Naples YC Naples, FL, USA Etchells 30
   5. USA 819 Make Mine A Double Jeff Borland AYC/EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
   6. USA 1260 Playmaker Alan Kelly Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA Etchells 30
   7. USA 928 Something Good Bill Mauk Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30
   8. USA 1238 Whirlwind Christopher Brady St. Marys College Sailing Foundation Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
 
 
Racing Area: Division 4
 Division: One Design  
   J 35
   1. USA 53408 Aunt Jean Jerry Christofel / James Sagerholm HHYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
   2. USA 97864 Dakota Girl Stephanie Reuer SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
   3. USA 41791 Fatal Attraction David Lange AYC Davidsonville, MD, USA J 35 35
   4. USA 40738 Maggie Peter Scheidt Annapolis Yacht Club Highland, MD, USA J 35 35
   5. USA 73000 Medicine Man Chuck Kohlerman HDGYC/CRYC Aston, PA, USA J 35 35
   6. USA 41870 T-Bone Bruce Artman Annapolis Yacht Club Tracys Landing, MD, USA J 35 35
   7. USA 53427 WINDEPENDENT Masci- McGonigle Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
 
   J 105
   1. USA 313 A Train Robert Reeves AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   2. USA 330 At-Tack Dennis McCloud NASS Alexandria, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   3. USA 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   4. USA 98 Better Mousetrap Grealy Putnam Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   5. USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   6. USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh CBYRA Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   7. USA 619 Froya Chuck Lawrence Eastport Yacht Club Galesville, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   8. CAN110 Hey Jude James Rathbun RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5  
   9. USA 113 LeRenard Stephen Phillips Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   10. CAN 267 Live Edge Michael Mountford RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5
   11. USA 328 Mirage Lewis/ Salvesen AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   12. USA 252 Peregrine Bill Carruth BCYA Baltimore, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   13. USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   14. USA 501 Tenacious Scott Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   15. USA 50259 Trio Uhlir Brothers EWYC Cleveland, OH, USA J 105 34.5
   16. USA 52000 Unbridled Robert Mock EWYC Newbury, OH, USA J 105 34.5
   17. USA 498 Wind River Mark Elert NASS Gambrills, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J 109
   1. USA 144 Heat Wave Gary Weisberg Gloucester, MA, USA J 109 35  
   2. USA 267 Nordlys Bob Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club/NYYC Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35
   3. USA 93272 Reliant Matthew Baker Eastport Yacht Center Skillman, NJ, USA J 109 35  
   4. USA 33 Resolute Francis Albert PCRC Manassas, VA, USA J 109 35
   5. USA 73 Rosalita Rick Hanson North East River Yacht Club Avondale, PA, USA J 109 35
   6. USA 51 Rush Bill Sweetser Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 109 35  
 
   Farr 30
   1. USA 35 Gotcha Nate Tower BCYA Baltimore, MD, USA Farr 30 30
   2. USA 12 Mach 5 Ed Hartman Annapolis Yacht Club Crownsville, MD, USA Farr 30 30
   3. USA 9 Moxie James Allsopp / George Collins AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30  
   4. CAN 61 Press Gang Roland van Hazel RCYC/NYC Toronto, On, CAN Farr 30 30
   5. USA 683 Ramrod Rodrick Jabin Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30
   6. USA 41 Rhumb Punch John and Linda Edwards Southern Maryland S.A. California, MD, USA Farr 30 30
   7. USA 40 Seabiscuit Kevin McNeil Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30
   8. USA 320 Standard Deviation William Markel BYC/BHSC Orchard Park, NY, USA Farr 30 30
 
 

2014 Sperry Top-Sider Annapolis NOOD Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Division 2
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 59 USA 362 362 David Wicker CBMM Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 66 USA 46 Alibi Tris Worth Nantucket Yacht Club Nantucket, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 7 USA 40 B Squared Bryan Cameron Sayville Yacht Club Blue Point, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 36 USA 497 Chinook Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 70 22.75  
   5. 6 USA 420 E.L.E. Matt Braun Fishing Bay Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA J 70 22.75  
   6. 64 USA 204 Eowyn Peter Winkelstein Youngstown Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA J 70 22.75  
   7. 67 USA 217 Joint Custody Jenn & Ray Wulff Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 14 USA 15 Junior Tim Finkle Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75  
   9. 2 USA 37 lil' Grizzly Charles Bayer Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 12 USA 199 Mojito Catharine Evans Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75  
   11. 43 USA 073 Occams Razor Walt Pletcher Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75  
   12. 8 USA 302 Off-Piste Paul Cannon Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 15 USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 35 USA 168 Rarity Marty McKenna Youngstown Yacht Club Pittsburgh, PA, USA J 70 22.75  
   15. 1 USA 364 School's Out John Aras Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 27 USA 154 Spice Holly Graf Lusby, MD, USA J 70 22.75  
   17. 38 USA 152 Sundog Kathy Parks Annapolis Yacht Club Shady Side, MD, USA J 70 22.75  
   18. 37 USA 87 Tick Tock Croc Richard Nesbett Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75  
   19. 16 USA 159 Torqeedo Brandon, Cindy, Lily & Dylan Flack Mudheads Stonington, CT, USA J 70 22.75  
   20. 34 USA 209 Trouble Peter McChesney AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75  
   21. 44 USA 218 Tsunami Todd Olds / Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75  
   22. 56 USA 185 Turbo Duck Bodo & Nick von der Wense Chester River Yacht & CC Wayne, PA, USA J 70 22.75  
   23. 3 USA 192 Turn the page David Becker Great river, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 24 USA 243 VitaminJ Ted Johnson Jubilee Salem, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 46 USA 382 Zombie Kristen Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014