Final Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Far Roads - Course A
 Division: One Design  
   Beneteau 40.7
   1. USA 51392 Excalibur David Tarson SGYC Rancho Santa Fe, CA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.5
   2. USA 56456 Lugano Mark Stratton SBYR Los Angeles, CA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.5
   3. USA 93174 Victoire Robert Atkins LBYC Long Beach, CA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.5
   4. USA 56408 Wiki Wiki Mike Honeysett SDYC Ramona, CA, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.5
 
   J/120
   1. USA 46996 caper John Laun SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 120 40
   2. USA 28596 CC Rider Charles Nichols SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 120 40
   3. USA 51201 J Almighty Michael Hatch SDYC Lake Arrowhead, CA, USA J 120 40
   4. USA 46719 JIM John Snook LBYC Aliso Viejo, CA, USA J 120 40
   5. USA 52511 Meltemi Peter Zarcades SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 120 40
   6. USA 46630 Shenanigans Gary Winton CBYC San Diego, CA, USA J 120 40  
 
 
 Division: PHRF  
   Corsairs
   1. USA 750142 For Sale Kurt Jerman MBYC San Diego, CA, USA Corsair Sprint 750 24 33.0
   2. USA 8 Fresh Blood Gary Helms Aeolian YC Alameda, CA, USA Corsair 750 Sprint 24 33.0
   3. USA 56757 Last Tri Richard Allen BAMA Denver, CO, USA Corsair 750 24 33.0
   4. USA 105 Mojo Robert Eschwege CCYC Alpine, California, USA F 750 Corsair 24 33.0
   5. USA 34 Rush Hour Bob Lang CRA Coronado, Ca, USA Corsair Trimaran F-28R 28 21.0
 
   Fast 50s
   1. USA 52006 Bud Victor Wild SDYC San Diego, CA, USA TP 52 52 -84.0
   2. USA 28385 Cazador Ernie Pennell SDYC San Diego, CA, USA TP52 52 -72.0
   3. USA 43717 Kokopeli2 Lani Spund Alpine, CA, USA 52 -30.0
   4. USA 69152 Staghound Alec Oberschmidt SWYC San Diego, CA, USA RP 50 50 -57.0
   5. USA 60100 Varuna Chris Hemans BYC Costa Mesa, CA, USA Rogers 46 46 -30.0
 
 
Racing Area: Near Roads - Course B
 Division: One Design  
   Beneteau 36.7
   1. USA 36764 Adeline Bob Carlson CRA Poway, CA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2. USA 7223 Adventure Ted Butterfield SWYC Coronado, CA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   3. USA 7031 Kea Chick Pyle SDYC Jamestown, RI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4. USA 38747 Kodachrome Jerry Twomey CRA San Diego, CA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5. USA 7367 Kraken Thomas Shepherd CRA Oceanside, CA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6. USA 56360 Melokia Michael Whittemore CorYC Coronado, CA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   7. USA 7020 Sorcerer Robert Kopaniasz SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   8. CAN 12 Vivace Steven Dente CRA La Jolla, CA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   9. USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island YC New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   Flying Tiger
   1. USA 8 Abacus Timothy Chin SGYC San Diego, CA, USA FT10 32.8
   2. USA 9 Justice John Harrop SDYC San Diego, CA, USA FT10 32.8
   3. USA 33 Mile High Klub Phillip Infelise SWYC Evergreen, CO, USA FT10 32.8
   4. USA 54 Niuhi Paul and Julie McPherson SDYC Encinitas, CA, USA FT10 32.8
   5. USA 49 Ruckus Brian Werner DPYC Aliso Viejo, CA, USA FT10 32.8
 
   J/105
   1. USA 401 Air Boss Jon Dekker SDYC San Deigo, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   2. USA 435 Blink! Steve & Lucy Howell SDYC Coronado, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   3. USA 9 Blow Boat Tom Hurlburt / Chuck Driscoll SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   4. USA 51911 Creative Ed Sanford SDYC Powny, CA, USA J 105 34.5  
   5. USA 46 Current Obsession 2 Gary Mozer LBYC Beverly Hills, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   6. MEX 85 DeColores3 Sean O'Keefe SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   7. USA 46625 J Hawk Ed Machado MBYC Encinitas, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   8. USA 45 J-OK Stewart Cannon SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   9. USA 395 Off The Porch Scott McDaniel slbyc Villa Park, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   10. USA 88 Sanity Rick Goebel SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 105 34.5  
   11. USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   12. USA 7105 Speedplay Michael OConnell SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   13. USA 604 Troublemaker Dave Cheresh SDYC Encinitas, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   14. USA 514 Wings Jim Dorsey SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 105 34.5  
 
 
Racing Area: North Rally - Random Leg
 Division: One Design  
   North Rally Class
   1. USA 2 Accord Michael Smith Anchorage YC/CRA Lake Forest , IL, USA Kiwi Peterson 37 36.9  
   2. USA 56858 Bronco William Mason NYCSD San Diego, CA, USA Pearson 30  
   3. USA 46307 El SueƱo Brad Alberts SWYC/CRA Solana Beach, CA, USA Beneteau First 47.7 48
   4. USA 97628 Fiasco II Joe Saad CRA San. Diego, CA, USA Cal 9.2 29'11  
   5. USA 127 Firebolt Matt Hurlimann CRA San Diego, CA, USA J 80 26.3  
   6. USA 10589 Garbo Tom Taylor CRA San Diego, CA, USA Beneteau 47.7 48
   7. USA 87471 Isle Run David Flint CorYC Coronado, CA, USA Catalina 36 36  
   8. USA 60486 Precepts II Drew Belk CRA Coachella, CA, USA Beneteau first 40 40  
   9. USA 60171 Relentless Doug DuBois PCSA Park City, UT, USA SunFast 3200 32  
   10. USA 125 Viggen DagFish SDYC San Diego, CA, J 105 34.5  
 
 
Racing Area: South Bay - Course C
 Division: One Design  
   Buccaneer 18
   1. USA 5239 Erin Morgan Emory Heisler Arizona YC Tempe, AZ, USA Buccaneer 18 18  
   2. USA 5230 Euphoria David Spira Denver Sailing Assoc Denver, CO, USA Buccaneer 18 18
   3. USA 5267 Quack!Quack!Quack! James Daus Union Boulder, CO, USA Buccaneer 18 18
   4. USA 5220 Rainie's Day Michael Parker Arizona YC Chandler, AZ, USA Buccaneer 18 18
   5. USA 918 Shibumi Gary Geisler Free Wind Sailing Encinitas, CA, USA Buccaneer 18 18  
   6. USA 1235 Slur Chuck Williams PHYC & QYC Yuma, AZ, USA Buccaneer 18 18
   7. USA 5247 Sneaky Trouble Maker Cynthia Pillote Arizona YC Phoenix, AZ, USA Buccaneer 18 18
   8. USA 4833 Wind Me Up Carole Vaillancourt Folsom Lake YC Citrus Height, CA, USA Buccaneer 18 18
   9. USA 5250 Wonder Matt Davis Arizona YC Phoenix, AZ, USA Buccaneer 18 18
 
   I 14
   1. USA 1161 Astralgus Brad Ruetenik SDYC Encinitas, CA, USA I 14 14
   2. USA 1186 Atomic Punk Kirk Twardowski RYC Mountain View, CA, USA I 14 14
   3. USA 1183 Crucible Steve Shumaker CRA Bonsall, CA, USA I 14 14
   4. USA 1177 Lucky Dog Ron Boehm SBYC Santa Barbara, CA, USA I 14 14
   5. USA 1187 Morningstar Terence Gleeson SWYC San Diego, CA, USA I 14 14
   6. USA 1185 Nuts Cameron Puckey Sail Newport Cardiff, CA, USA I 14 14
   7. USA 1191 Still 14 Joe Bersch CYC Seattle seattle, wa, USA I 14 14
 
   J/70
   1. USA 351 Cake Scott Deardorff SBYC Santa Barbara, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   2. USA 32 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata YC Minneapolis, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   3. USA 31 Cheetah Cub Hugh Bennett SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   4. USA 307 Chickboat Beverly Burr Westlake YC Newbury Park, CA, USA J 70 22.75  
   5. USA 72 DFZ Eric Kownacki / Tom Jenkins MBYC San Diego, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   6. USA 71 Eclipse Patrick Toole SBYC Santa Barbara, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   7. USA 250 Go-Rilla Dan Gribble / Kurt Wiese BYC Laguna Niguel, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   8. USA 249 J 70 Jeff Brown SDYC San diego, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   9. USA 59 Jaya Craig Tallman KHYC Torrance, CA, USA J 70 22.75  
   10. USA 306 Ohana Joe Markee USA J 70 22.75  
   11. USA 34 Perseverance Bennet Greenwald SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   12. USA 81 Rip Van Winkle Arthur W. (Bill) Henry Seattle YC Burlington, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   13. USA 70 Sloop John B Thomas Garrett NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   14. USA 305 Soggy Dollar Dave Vieregg SDYC Carlsbad, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   15. USA 18 Splash Scott Grealish Willamette SC Portland, OR, USA J 70 22.75
   16. USA 60 Zero to 60 Karl Pomeroy NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   17. USA 201 Zuni Bear Rich Bergmann SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J/24
   1. USA 3534 About Time John Cianciarulo BCYC Mission Viejo, CA, USA J 24 24
   2. USA 1130 Brigadoon Mark Clements SGYC/CRA San Diego, CA, USA J 24 24
   3. USA 2257 Bullet Thomas Tunberg SBYC Santa Barbara, CA, USA J 24 24
   4. USA 1898 Critter James Baurley SMWYC Los Angeles, CA, USA J 24 24  
   5. USA 2379 SuperStrings Doug Hosford Dana Point YC huntington Beach, CA, USA J 24 24
   6. USA 2223 Take Five Susan Taylor Cal YC Los Angeles, CA, USA J 24 24  
   7. USA 133 Tripel Jesse Jones SMWJ los angeles, CA, USA J 24 24
 
   Viper 640
   1. USA 126 BB Dennis Palmieri / Grant Hill ABYC Malibu, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   2. USA 138 BOLT Carson Reynolds Balboa Newport Beach, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   3. USA 148 F.N.G. James Sears ABYC Long Beach, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   4. USA 46 heroin Greg Jackson Arizona Yacht Club Gilbert, AZ, USA Viper 640 21
   5. USA 38 Hot Mess Chuck Tripp Alamitos Bay Yacht Club San Pedro, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   6. USA 204 It's All Good Jay Golison ABYC Sunset Beach, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   7. USA 173 Kindred Spirit Glenn Griley KHYC Van Nuys, CA, USA Viper 640 21  
   8. USA 153 Last Call Alex Steele Balboa Yacht Club Costa Mesa, CA, USA Viper 640 21  
   9. GBR 146 Little Wing Antony Chapman Arizona YC Paradise Valley, AZ, USA Viper 640 21
   10. USA 104 Locomotion Ed Feo ABYC Long Beach, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   11. USA 27 Moves Like Jagger Stephen Brown Arizona YC Chandler, AZ, USA Viper 640 21
   12. FRA 145 Red Red Wine Laurent Dion Arizona YC Paradise Valley, AZ, USA Viper 640 21  
   13. USA 143 Sinnerman B E Milligan SDYC Rancho Santa Fe, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   14. USA 130 Slitherin Mark Folkman KHYC Redondo Beach, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   15. USA 110 V110 Paul Scott CRA San Diego, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   16. USA 187 Viral Tim Carter ABYC Harbor City, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   17. USA 72 Wave*ohs Chris Ganne Fresno YC Clovis, CA, USA Viper 640 21
 
 
 Division: PHRF  
   Fast 20
   1. USA 103 Flying Tiger Boats Racing Tom Hirsh SWYC San Diego, Ca, USA FT 7.5 25 90.0
   2. USA 144 Ricochet Mary Hesler MBYC San Diego, CA, USA Ultimate 20 20 135.0
   3. USA 100 Sunwing Stephen Cavanagh CCYC Steamboat Springs, CO, USA FT 7.5 25 90.0
   4. USA 102 Tigress David Cattle CRA Carlsbad, Ca, USA FT 7.5 25 90.0
   5. USA 101 USA 101 Andrew Picel CRA Cardiff, CA, USA FT 7.5 25 90.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014