Final Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: A Course
 Division: One Design  
   Sonar
   1. USA 810 Andrew Fisher Andrew Fisher NYYC/Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Sonar 22
   2. CAN 835 Get Lucky Paul Tingley Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Halifax, NS, CAN Sonar 23
   3. USA 74 Nobility Jr. Mike Noble SPYC Madeira Beach, FL, USA Sonar 23
   4. USA 418 None Joshua Goldman SPYC Westport, CT, USA Sonar  
   5. USA 774 PinGrrrrr Susan Davidson SPYC Palmetto, FL, USA Sonar 23
   6. USA 777 SeaChange Sandy Butterfield Prouts Neck Boulder, CO, USA Sonar 23
   7. NOR 1 Slosyn Aleksander Wang-Hansen USA Sonar  
   8. USA TBD Sonar TBD Christopher Morecroft St Petersburg Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA Sonar 23
   9. GBR 1 Tantrum Hannah Stodel RORC Portland, Dorset, UK Sonar 23
   10. CAN 829 Train Wreck Robert Combs SPYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Sonar 21
   11. USA 539 USA 539 Michael Lucas Nyack Boat Club Midland Park, NJ, USA Sonar 23
   12. USA 1777 V1Rotate Jennifer French St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Sonar 23
   13. USA 674 Valiant Rick Doerr Noroton Clifton, NJ, USA Sonar 23
 
   VX One
   1. USA 007 007 Jim Myers Watch Hill Yacht Club Warwick, RI, USA VX One 19
   2. USA 116 Commando Andrew Walford St Petersburg Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA VX One 19
   3. USA 145 Flash Rider Michael A. Norris Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Plymouth, MA, USA VX One 19
   4. USA 111 FSM Bob Maccini Oconee Sailing and Yacht Club Atlanta, GA, USA VX One 19
   5. USA 111 VX ONE Brian Bennett Sail Newport Portsmouth, RI, USA VX One 19
   6. USA 131 VX racing Brian Bennett Sail Newport Portsmouth, RI, USA VX One 19
 
   A Cats
   1. USA 318 -------- Patrick Burger Gulfport Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA A-Cat 18
   2. USA 8 ShackAttack Ken Marshack VLSC Ridgefield, WA, USA A Cat 18
   3. USA 332 2CooL Emmanuel Cerf St. Petersburg Y.C. St Petersburg, FL, USA A-Cat 18
   4. USA 360 ACAT Mike Hagan GYC St. Pete Beach, FL, USA A-Cat 18
   5. USA 264 ACS Pete Merrifield Gulfport YC St. Petersburg, FL, USA A Cat 18
   6. USA 230 Bas Clas Bob Hodges Pontchartrain Covington, LA, USA A-Cat 18
   7. USA 320 el Presidente Bailey White LLSC Atlanta, GA, USA A-Cat 18
   8. AUS 11 Ronstan Carbonate sailing Ben Moon GYC St Petersburg, FL, USA A-Cat 18
 
   Contender
   1. USA 2498 Bullet Lawrence Christian Massabesic YC Deerfield, NH, USA Contender 16
   2. USA 1114 Feats Jerome White Santa Barbara Sailing Club Lompoc, CA, USA Contender 16
   3. USA 2117 Green Machine Gil Woolley Santa Cruz Yacht Club Palo Alto, CA, USA Contender 16
   4. CAN 2525 NotEnoughToEatAtHome Stephanie Mah Outer Harbour Centreboard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Contender 16
   5. USA 1771 PeterPan Peter White HYC Cincinnati, OH, USA Contender 16
   6. USA 2535 Pressure Drop Ethan Bixby St. Petersburg YC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Contender 16
   7. CAN 2227 Slartibartfast D Haddon OHCC Toronto, ON, CAN Contender 16
   8. USA 2341 Swim Team David Guggenheim Savannah Yacht Club Savannah, GA, USA Contender 16
   9. CAN 2399 Theoden Roger Martin OHCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Contender 16
   10. CAN 2397 Ubersonic Michael Smits Outer Harbour Centerboard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Contender 16
 
   Ensign
   1. USA 1219 Endurance Roberty Conkey Mentor Harbor Cleveland, OH, USA Ensign 22.5
   2. USA 2003 Fearless Frog Dennis Denninger Dunedin Boat Club Palm Harbor, FL, USA Ensign 22.5
   3. 952 Freedom Al Humphers Sailability GTB Clearwater, FL, USA Ensign 22.5  
   4. USA 583 Green Dolphin Joel VerPlank Muscle Shoals Sailing Club Florence, AL, USA Ensign 22.5
   5. USA 132 Little Wing Chad Tippin Dunedin Boat Club Dunedin, FL, USA Ensign 22.5
   6. USA 2029 Salt Life Steven Adams AYC Ponte Vedra, Fl, USA Ensign 22.5
   7. USA 1029 the other woman John Cutler Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Ensign 22.5  
   8. USA 202 Timeless Chris Carroll Dunedin Boat Club Clearwater, FL, USA Ensign 22.5
   9. USA 1731 Triton Gabriel Stern Thames Yacht Club Gales Ferry, CT, USA Ensign 22.5
   10. USA 2020 Vision Zeke Durica Dunedin Boat Club Dunedin, Fl, USA Ensign 22.5
 
 
Racing Area: B Course
 Division: One Design  
   J 24
   1. USA 5235 Buckaroo David Ogden Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 24 24
   2. USA 4159 Fat Lady David Mendelblatt SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24
   3. USA 592 Honey Badger South Thomas Kane CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 24 24
   4. USA 2573 Hot Wheels Liam McCarthy SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24
   5. USA 3203 KRAKEN Jeffrey Siewert DIYC Tampa, Florida , USA J 24 24
   6. CAN 4025 Lifted Ben Maloney Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Halifax, NS, CAN J 24 24
   7. USA 3636 LIL gringo John Izmirlian BYC Bradenton, FL, USA J 24 24
   8. USA 2574 Sight Seeing Jim Lindsay SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24
   9. USA 3969 Tasmanian Devil Steve Wood Sail Newport Wakefield, RI, USA J 24 24
   10. USA 2502 USA 2502 Michael Blacker St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24
   11. USA 799 USA 799 Robby Brown Davis Island Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24
   12. CAN 3880 Woodchuck Nathan Bresett Bay of Quinte Yacht Club Belleville, Ont, CAN J 24 24
 
   J 70
   1. 28 USA 389 389 Kurt Winkelmann NYYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 24 USA 179 AFRICA Jud Smith Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 6 USA 6 Bones Robert Harf Richmond Yacht Club Sonoma, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 22 USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata YC Minneapolis, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 4 USA 357 Danger Mouse Kristen Berry NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 20 CAN 93 Dynamo Andrew Papierz Port Credit Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   7. 9 USA 9 Event Horizon Brian Dalia Tampa, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 19 USA 64 Exit Strategy II Jack Martin LTYC; Charleston YC Boca Grande, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 1 USA 67 Great Escape Eric Aschaffenburg Southern YC Gulfport, MS, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 2 USA 37 Grizzly Charles Bayer Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 15 USA 15 Junior Don & Tim Finkle Youngstown Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 12 USA 317 Late Life Crisis Corbo Corbishley Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 7 USA 94 Lifted Jim Cunningham San Francisco YC / New York YC Tiburon, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 11 USA 11 Menace Kerry Klingler Cedar Point Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 13 USA 199 Mojito Catharine Evans Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 14 USA 95 Muse Heather Gregg-Earl / Joe Bardeuheier New York YC Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 25 USA 88 noname Maxim Titarenko-Yakhinson Moscow sailing club Moscow, RUS J 70 22.75
   18. 26 USA 48 Rascal Will Welles MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 5 USA 151 Reach Around Thomas Bowen Charleston, SC, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 23 USA 486 Smokin' J Steve Shaw Lake Norman Yacht Club Mooresville, NC, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 10 USA 10 Spoony Tactics Todd Fedyszyn St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 27 USA 86 Stampede Patrick Wilson James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 21 USA 61 Sugar Daddy Mark Ploch American YC Bronx, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 8 USA 316 Superfecta John Enwright Oswego Yacht Club Oswego, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 16 USA 36 Taipan SB Lloyd Karzen Chicago Yacht Club/Silver Birches mackinac Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 18 CAN 246 Touch2Play Martin Kullman St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 17 USA 345 White Rabbit Steve Kiemele Western Carolina Sailing Club Hartwell, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 3 USA 238 Zuni Bear Rich Bergmann SDYC / Charlevoix Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA J 70 22.75
 
   Melges 24
   1. USA 687 Firewater George Haynie Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   2. USA 118 Hot Mess Rob Britts Davis Island YC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   3. USA 835 Mikey Kevin Welch Anacortes Yacht CLub Anacortes, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   4. USA 587 Obsession Gary Schwarting GCSC Naples, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   5. USA 806 photo finish Charles Lemond Lake Geneva Yacht Club Crystal Lake, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   6. USA 108 Straight Up David King St. Petersburg YC Bradenton, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   7. USA 839 The 300 Steven Boho Lake Geneva Yacht Club Lake Geneva, WI, USA Melges 24 24
 
 
Racing Area: C Course
 Division: One Design  
   S2 7.9
   1. USA 496 496 John Spierling Sarnia Shelby Twp, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   2. USA 508 ALZYK AL Wolczyk Derby City Sailing Club Louisville, KY, USA S2 7.9 26
   3. USA 434 Cheeky Monkey Paul & Julie Ann Wash Fishing Bay Yacht Club (FBYC) Richmond, VA, USA S2 7.9 26
   4. USA 520 Matros Tom Bryant & Roger Gamache Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   5. USA 544 Scratch Paul Latour Percy Priest Y.C. Old Hickory, TN, USA S2 7.9 26
   6. USA 518 Straight-Up Jeffrey Danhauer Derby City Yatch Club Owensboro, KY, USA S2 7.9 26
   7. USA 42 T-Bone Jason Richards Gulf Coast Sailing Club Naples, FL, USA S2 7.9 26
 
   Hobie 33
   1. USA 1165 Comeback alex segev Aventura, FL, USA Hobie 33 33
   2. USA 32697 Hoot Mon William Lanni SAYC St Augustine, FL, USA Hobie 33 33
   3. USA 24 Hot Stuff daniel goldman Bradenton Yacht Club Bradenton, FL, USA Hobie 33 33
   4. USA 31945 Myasasaur Deborah & Craig Wilusz FWYC / BBSC Fort Walton Beach, FL, USA Hobie 33 33
   5. USA 15287 Rhumbline Scott Maust Huron Yacht Club Pigeon, MI, USA Hobie 33 33
   6. USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Steven Attard NCYC Temperance, MI, USA Hobie 33 33
 
 
 Division: PHRF  
   PHRF 1
   1. USA 181 Breeze val safiullin BBYRA Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA custom 28 99.0
   2. USA 121 Double Down Neal Burns & Robert Hobbs Davis Island YC Tampa, FL, USA Henderson 30 30 54.0
   3. USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins DIYC/TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   4. USA 46453 Madcow2 Dave / Ed German / Ruark Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA B-Boats 32 75.0
   5. USA 17 Raven Mike Kayusa Davis Island FtMyers, FL, USA Farr 30 30 51.0
   6. USA 11 tack tick Michael Siedlecki St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 24 69.0
   7. USA 83242 Tampa Girl William Terry Davis Island Y C Tampa, FL, USA J 120 40 63.0
   8. USA 39523 Wasabi Adam Rosen Clearwater YC Crystal Beach, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5 51.0
   9. USA 39511 Wired Allen Thomas DIYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5 51.0
 
   PHRF 2
   1. USA 030 APEX Kent Picknell DCSC Crestwood, KY, USA B 25 25 135.0
   2. USA 97478. B Team Roger Pollack Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA B 25 25 135.0
   3. USA 57 Boat Larry Willis DIYC Lutz, FL, USA Wavelength 24 24 159.0
   4. USA 73061 Brass Ring IV John Christman SPYC Parrish, FL, USA C&C 33 33 144.0
   5. USA 258 Claire Randy St James DIYC/SSS Sarasota, FL, USA J 80 26  
   6. USA 40429 Meatloaf/Family Circus Mui, Kennalley, Davies Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 29 29 111.0
   7. USA 80 Salsa Michael Richardson SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tripp 26 26 117.0
   8. USA 152 Semper Fi Raymond Mannix SPSA Largo, FL, USA J 29 29 111.0
   9. USA 63082 WildKat Harvey Ford SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 29 29 111.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014