Final Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Halfway Rockline
 Division: One Design  
   Megabyte
   1. 132 132 Richard Graves SBYC Moncton, NB, CAN Megabyte 14
   2. US 031 Altair George Pawle Jubilee YC Wenham, MA, USA Megabyte 14
   3. USA 99 Byte Sized Emmett Holt Manchester Hamilton, MA, USA Megabyte 14
   4. CAN 346 CAN 346 James Hogg Baie d'UrfĂ© Yacht Club BDYC Beaconsfield, Que, CAN Megabyte 14
   5. USA 362 Connie Ledyard McFadden Manchester Yacht Club (MA) Manchester, MA, USA Megabyte 14
   6. USA 262 HikeLAB David Cliffel Marsh creek sailing club Glenmoore, PA, USA Megabyte 14
   7. USA 227 Life is Good Marc Poirier Manchester Yacht Club North Andover, MA, USA Megabyte 14
   8. USA 263 Megabyte George Fallon MCSC Media, PA, USA Megabyte 14
 
   Rhodes 19
   1. USA 1090 1090 Dru Slattery Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   2. USA 1137 Adam's Rib Chris Adam Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   3. USA 2653 Apparition Richard Hitchcock New Bedford Dartmouth, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   4. USA 1217 Bight Me Charlie Pendleton / Jim Raisides Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   5. USA 1819 Chili Eric Thornton Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   6. USA 3299 Clewless Jan Paul Zonnenberg Corinthian YC Swampscott, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   7. USA 1643 Daft Eddy Stuart Boyd Jubilee Yacht Club South Hamilton, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   8. USA 2495 David Rose Marty Gallagher unaffiliated Lexington, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   9. USA 1316 Dinner Out Joseph Fava Corinthian Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   10. USA 1015 Flower Pot Thomas Dailey EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   11. USA 1210 Hall Pass Peter Frisch Eastern Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   12. USA 2623 Harm's Way Mike Lane Corinthian Yacht Club Middleton, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   13. USA 1466 Il Prete Rosso Martha Martini CYC Beverly, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   14. USA 2435 Interlude Kent Hallawell Corinthian Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   15. 1926 Jabberwock Jim Taylor Corinthian (Marblehead) Marblehead,, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19  
   16. USA 3183 Manikiki Jamie Holley MSA Manchester, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   17. USA 2590 Marjorie Ann Rick Berliner Malden, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   18. 722 McLovin Jeffrey Shoreman Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19  
   19. USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Kim Pandapas CYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   20. USA 1790 PASTICHE Chris Hutchinson Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   21. USA 1392 Q Bruce Bolen EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19  
   22. USA 1194 Redgate Peter Weise Eastern Yacht Club, Marblehead, MA Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   23. USA 2692 Rhodes19 Bill / Renee Heffernan Corinthian Dover, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   24. USA 1939 Ripple Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19  
   25. USA 1228 Rumble Ramsay Hoguet / Ed Honos EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   26. USA 1299 Seguin Conway & Alex Felton Manchester Yacht Club Hamilton, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   27. USA 892 Sheerboom Jeffrey Sachs Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   28. USA 2648 Sundance Pete/ Evan Kaznoski/Cooke Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   29. USA 1343 Tern Too Benjamin Richardson Eastern YC / Eastern Point YC Gloucester, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   30. USA 3273 Thumpa Larry Coffin Marblehead Westwood, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   31. USA 2585 Woodstock Stephen Uhl Corinthian YC Marblehead, MA, USA Rhodes 19 19
   32. USA 2688 Zef Side Ian Peebles No affiliation Marblehead, Ma, USA Rhodes 19 19
 
   Vanguard 15
   1. USA 1587 - Clinton Hayes Eastern Yacht Club East Haddam, CT, USA Vanguard 15 15
   2. USA 1150 1150 Matthew Coughlin East Greenwich Yacht Club Cumberland, RI, USA Vanguard 15 15
   3. USA 1184 1184 Michael Booker UVM Sailing Team St. Petersburg, FL, USA Vanguard 15 15
   4. USA 1484 1484 Caleb Armstrong New Bedford Dartmouth, MA, USA Vanguard 15 15
   5. USA 1844 1844 Sam Williams Bay Head YC Summit, NJ, USA Vanguard 15 15
   6. USA 1846 1846 Ed Jude Glackin Huntington, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15  
   7. USA 1893 1893 Steven Pelissier East Bay Sailing Federation Old Lyme, CT, USA Vanguard 15 15
   8. USA 1915 1915 Michael Zonnenberg UVM St Petersburg, FL, USA Vanguard 15 15
   9. USA 192 192 Matt Allen Beverly, MA, USA Vanguard 15 15  
   10. USA 672 672 Elizabeth Dubovik Eastern Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Vanguard 15 15
   11. USA 224 Dos Dos Quattro Ben Quatromoni RITRA Newport, RI, USA Vanguard 15 15
   12. USA 54 Fully Torqued Nicholas Johnstone New York Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Vanguard 15 15
   13. USA 1534 None Ben Greenfield Saunderstown Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Vanguard 15 15
   14. 637 None Pete Edmunds BCYC Wellesley, MA, USA Vanguard 15 15  
   15. USA 1922 Pistol1 Ben Spiller Warwick, RI, USA Vanguard 15 15
   16. USA 1927 Polar Express Mark Dinneen RITRA Milton, MA, USA Vanguard 15 15
   17. USA 1902 The Death Star Austen Anderson Centerport Northport, NY, USA Vanguard 15 15
   18. USA 1839 The Swiffer Colin Santangelo Harvard Sailing West Roxbury, MA, USA Vanguard 15 15
   19. USA 18 Wet Dream Lucas Adams Team Meat Middletown, RI, USA Vangaurd 15 15
 
 
Racing Area: Outside Line
 Division: One Design  
   International Etchells
   1. USA 1078 1078 Don Brush Lake Champlain YC Leicester, VT, USA Etchells 30
   2. USA 664 664 Grant Mathews boston sailing center Boston, MA, USA Etchells 30
   3. USA 26 Courageous Hugh Greville Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
   4. USA 988 Destiny Tomas Hornos Eastern Y.C. / Boston Y.C. Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
   5. USA 1328 Hat Trick Mark Toso Corinthian Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA Etchells 30
   6. USA 922 Hoffman Robert Ferro CYC Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
   7. USA 846 Jewel Stephen Gaynor Corinthian Marblehead, MA , USA Etchells 30
   8. USA 1071 Magic Dragon Michael Jobin Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Etchells 30
   9. USA 1285 Midlife Crisis Bill Lynn Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
   10. USA 1061 Panache Paul McLaughlin Corinthian YC Marblehead Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
   11. USA 575 Perezoso Mark Luckes Corintian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
   12. USA 1262 Scimitar Stewart Neff Eastern YC Wenham, MA, USA Etchells 30
   13. USA 1153 Sour Mash Hancock / Schaefer / Newman Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Etchells 30
   14. USA 63 Valkyrie Don Miller Boston Yacht Club North Reading, MA, USA Etchells 30
   15. USA 641 Woody Eugene Ho UCYC Newton, MA, USA Etchells 30
 
   IOD
   1. USA 46 Eden Ron Young St Francis Yacht Club Mill Valley, CA, USA IOD 33
   2. USA 2 Elektra Greg Mancusi-Ungaro Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA IOD 33
   3. USA 7 Gypsy Bruce/Norm Dyson/Cressy Eastern Marbleed, MA, USA IOD 33
   4. 130 Javelin Matt Lindblad Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA IOD 33  
   5. 49 Kungsornen Herbert J. Motley Dolphin Jaffrey, NH, USA IOD 33  
   6. USA 45 Pompano Fred Callori Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA IOD 33
   7. USA 136 Rythm Richard Levine Dolphin YC Salem, MA, USA IOD 33
   8. USA 51 Sagacious Timothy J. Dittrich Corinthian Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA IOD 33
   9. USA 33 Small Hotel Matthew Emans Eastern Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA IOD 33
   10. USA 76 Spirit Peter Stahle Corinthian Georgetown, MA, USA IOD 33
   11. 16 Tango Ian Morrison MYC Swampscott, MA, USA IOD 33  
 
   J 70
   1. USA 245 Tyler Doyle BYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   2. USA 179 179 Jud & Cindy Smith Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   3. USA 227 A6 James Flanagan Boston Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   4. USA 91 Carlos Mike Sudofsky Sail Newport Marion, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   5. USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata YC Minneapolis, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   6. USA 342 Hurricane Ian & Alex Cook NYYC/Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   7. USA 228 Jazz John Fisher Eastern Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   8. USA 222 Junkanoo Suzy Leech NYYC/Conanicut YC Jamestown, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   9. USA 95 Muse Joe Bardenheier / Heather Earl NYYC Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75  
   10. USA 34 Perseverance Bennet Greenwald SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   11. USA 48 Rascal Bill Lynn Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   12. GER 252 Rosaroter Pinguin Juergen Waldheim Potsdamer Yacht Club Berlin, Berlin, GER J 70 22.75
   13. USA 225 Shred Stein Skaane Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   14. USA 226 Spark Daan Goedkoop EYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   15. USA 004 Sport Mark Wagner BCYA Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   16. USA 157 Spring Dave Franzel Boston Sailing Center Somerville, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   17. USA 243 VitaminJ Ted Johnson JYC Salem, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   18. USA 233 Winter Wind Nancy Glover Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 105
   1. USA 96 5 HTP Api Rudich EYC Charlestown, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   2. USA 485 Air Express Steven J. Goldberg Jubilee Yacht club Beverly, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   3. USA 304 Allegro Semplicita Fred deNapoli Corinthian Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   4. USA 189 Bantry Jon/Stuart Wales Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   5. USA 398 Blown Away Cheryl Harvey Jubilee Yacht Club Andover, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   6. USA 51306 Circe's Cup Ric Dexter Dolphin Swampscott, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   7. USA 50754 Dark Horse 2 George Lowden/ Rich Hill Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5  
   8. USA 345 Eclipse Warren Hudson Jubilee YC Belmont, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   9. USA 600 Ghost Robert Slattery Southport YC, Maine Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5  
   10. USA 317 Got Qi Matthew Pike Hingham Yacht Club Hingham, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   11. USA 102 Jaguar Ernest Hardy Cottage Park Yacht Club Winthrop, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   12. USA 579 Knotless Ken Bowden CYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   13. USA 635 Merlin Charlie Garrard BYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   14. USA 51459 Sirocco Steve Hollis Jubilee Beverly, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   15. USA 620 Steelaway III Peter and Doug Morgan BYC/EYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   16. USA 456 Sterling Mark Lindquist Beverly Yacht Club Kingston, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   17. USA 344 Two Feathers Mark & Jolene Masur Fort Worth Boat Club Dallas, TX, USA J 105 34.5
   18. USA 55 Uproar Brian Harrington PSA Hampton, NH, USA J 105 34.5
   19. USA 51563 Vigilante Vernon Polidoro BYC / EYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
Racing Area: Tinkers Line
 Division: One Design  
   Sonar
   1. USA 607 607 Peter DeWolfe Boston Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Sonar 23
   2. USA 1 Beat Dawn S Skip Shumway Rochester Rochester , NY, USA Sonar 23
   3. USA 546 Chill Factor Matthew Shapiro Noro Newport, RI, USA Sonar 23  
   4. CAN 829 Get Lucky Paul Tingley RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Sonar 23
   5. USA 689 Jumper Timothy Guy EYC Marblehead, MA, USA Sonar 23
   6. GBR 773 Mumbo Jumbo David Curtis Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA Sonar 23
   7. USA 457 No name Ken Kolkebeck Nyack Boat Club Harrington Park, NJ, USA Sonar 23
   8. USA 841 Rafiki Eric Voss Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Sonar 23
   9. USA 690 Rallie Larry Ehrhardt Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA Sonar 23
   10. USA 787 Resonance Sam Altreuter Eastern Marblehead, MA, USA Sonar 23
   11. USA 492 Saga Pam Troyer MBC East Boston, MA, USA Sonar 23
   12. USA 566 Shearwater Sarah Sheldon EYC Brookline, MA, USA Sonar 23
   13. USA 674 Valiant Rick Doerr Noroton Clifton, NJ, USA Sonar 23
   14. USA 842 Wife Goes On Dawn Shumway Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Sonar 23
 
   J 24
   1. USA 2109 Airodoodle John Denman Jubilee Beverly, Ma, USA J 24 24
   2. USA 1355 Asteri George Aangnostopoulos BYC Lowell, MA, USA J 24 24
   3. USA 3369 BlackFin Michael Lachmayr JYC Boxford, MA, USA J 24 24
   4. USA 22 Catch 22 Joseph Grenier Jubilee Beverly , MA, USA J 24 24  
   5. USA 2805 Grace Under Pressure Greg Williams MBC Marblehead, MA, USA J 24 24
   6. USA 4183 Sheldon J John Wells Marblehead Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 24 24
   7. USA 189 Whatever Frederick Baker Satuit Scituate, MA, USA J 24 24
   8. USA 1587 Xingu Mike Taber BYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 24 24
 
   Town Class
   1. USA 737 Annie B Bart Snow Boston Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
   2. USA 3 Aufblitzen Jane Cooke Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
   3. USA TC 00 Elusive James Cooke/Maitland Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
   4. USA 2059 Ethel William Larkin Byc Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
   5. USA 2049 Frolic Arthur Tip O'Neill Marblehead Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
   6. USA 77 Jean Peter Maitland Marblehead Yacht Club Salem, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
   7. USA 111 Lille Venn Berit Solstad Lake Champlain YC Stowe, VT, USA Town Class 16.5
   8. USA 2083 Second Wind Peg/John MacMaster/Hope Corinthian Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Town Class 16.5
   9. USA 1098 Sweep Joe Venditti Touisset Point WARREN, RI, USA Town Class 16.5
 
   Viper 640
   1. USA 52 Business Time Fletcher Boland Boston YC Marblehead, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   2. GBR 123 Diamondback Gordon LeGrand Carolina Yacht Club Raleigh, NC, USA Viper 640 21
   3. USA 98 Lo.Qi Kay VanValkenburgh Boston, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   4. USA 39 Patched Up Cole Constantineau Community Boating Inc. Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   5. USA 83 Purplexed Barry Canton Boston, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   6. USA 171 Strong Medicine Jeff Slocum Eastern Yacht Club Boxford, MA, USA Viper 640 21
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014