2013 Sperry Top-Sider Chicago NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Chicago NOOD - 1. Monroe Station Courses
 Division: One Design  
   Beneteau 36.7
   1. USA 60367 As You Wish John Heaton CYC Wilmette, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2. USA 26219 FOG Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3. USA 55367 KARMA Lou Sandoval, Jack Buoscio, Martin Sandoval Chicago Yacht Club Chicago , IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4. USA 262 Maggie Mae Peter/Dan Wright Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5. USA 51787 Raptor Jim Anderson CYC Barrington, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6. USA 52754 Shamrock Mark Davis Cleveland, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   7. USA 52293 Sorcerer Don Draper MORF Batavia, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   8. USA 60310 Soulshine Jarrett Altmin CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   9. USA 82 Split Decision Mark D. Norris CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   10. USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Chris Duhon ColYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   11. USA 52500 Tried & True Robert K. Foley CYC Glencoe, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   Beneteau 40.7
   1. USA 51457 Das Boot Jay Muller Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   2. USA 51587 Instigator Matthew Mergener South Shore YC Milwaukee WI Menomonee Falls, WI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   3. USA 51146 La Tempete Thomas Weber MORF St Charles, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   4. USA 404 Mojo Gary Powell / Jeff Comeaux CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   5. USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Katie Goldman Finnegan Brian Goldman Chicago , IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   6. USA 60102 Sociable Robert Arzbaecher Milwaukee Yacht Club Brookfield, WI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   7. USA 51196 Spanker D & J McDonnell ColumbiaYC Des Plaines, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   8. GER 1979 Turning Point David Hardy ColYC Forest Park, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   9. USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   10. USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti Columbia Park Ridge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
 
   GL 36 / FT-10
   1. USA 80 China Buffet Team All U Can Eat NOYB Chicago, IL, USA FT 10 30
   2. USA 34 Koko Loko Tomek Kokocinski CCYC Chicago, IL, USA FT 10 33
   3. USA 50399 Mrs Jones Michael Jones MCYC Valparaiso, IN, USA Mumm 36 36
   4. USA 93036 PainKiller Joel Carroll MYC Pleasant Prairie, WI, USA Mumm 36 35  
   5. USA 006 Solitary Jeremy Alexis CYC Chicago, IL, USA FT 10 32
   6. USA 64986 Surface Tension Jeffrey Schaefer RYC Elm Grove, WI, USA Nelson Marek 36 36
 
   J 105
   1. USA 424 Flying Pig Mike Sheppard MORF St. Charles, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   2. USA 505 Here's Johnny John Moore Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   3. USA 444 Rocking Horse Sandy Curtiss Chicago YC Lake Bluff, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   4. USA 349 Sealark Clark Pellett Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   5. USA 643 Smokin' J Michael Ludtke North Point Sail Racing Association Richmond, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   6. USA 60 Striking Michael Tuman MORF Roselle, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   7. USA 673 The Asylum Jon Weglarz CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   8. USA 384 Valhalla Michael Newman Chicago Yacht Club Palos Park, IL, USA J 105 34.5
   9. USA 104 Vytis Tom and Gyt Petkus NBYC LaGrange , IL, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J 111
   1. USA 60111 Impulse G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   2. USA 12 Kashmir Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   3. USA 72 Lucky Dubie Len Siegal Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   4. USA 022 Mental Paul Stahlberg CYC Barrington, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   5. USA 24 Night Hawk Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman Batavia, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   6. USA 47 Rowdy Richard Witzel Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
   7. USA 89 Wooton William Smith Bay Harbor Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5
 
   J 109
   1. USA 336 Certainly Donald Meyer columbia Marco Island, FL, USA J 109 35
   2. USA 249 Full Tilt Peter Priede ColYC Homer Glen, IL, USA J 109 35
   3. USA 245 KIII Irv Kerbel MORF lincolnwood, IL, USA J 109 35
   4. USA 361 Momentus Kevin Saedi ColYC Chicago, IL, USA J 109 35
   5. USA 124 Slapshot Scott Sims CYC Wilmette, IL, USA J 109 35
   6. USA 270 Vanda III Jack Toliver CYC Glen Ellyn, IL, USA J 109 35
 
   Tartan 10
   1. USA 139 10 Acious david Lorenz Bayview Yacht Club Wilmington, NC, USA T-10 33
   2. USA 26215 Blueprint Chris Moll SSYC Fox Point, WI, USA T-10 33  
   3. USA 26321 Brogue Patrick McGuinnis SSYC South Milwaukee, WI, USA T-10 33
   4. USA 32319 Cheap Thrill Nancy & Tim Snyder CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   5. USA 808 Eleanor Rigby Rick Reed Columbia Yacht Club Evanston, IL, USA T-10 32
   6. USA 30475 Erica Brian and Mike Kaczor MORF New Lenox, IL, USA T-10 33
   7. USA 31541 Glider Tom/John Font Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   8. USA 30509 Grytviken Piotr Madrzyk Itasca, IL, USA T-10 33
   9. USA 33882 Honey Badger Thomas Kane CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   10. USA 411 Jing Bang David Finlay CYC Naperville, IL, USA LS 10 33
   11. USA 124 Liberty Ray Douglas Anchorage Island Lake, IL, USA T-10 33
   12. USA 402 Lightning Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke ColYC Hickory Hills, IL, USA T-10 33
   13. USA 412 M*A*S*H Ron Kallen Chicago Corinthian Highland Park, IL, USA T-10 33
   14. USA 348 Mikaze Steve Knoop CYC Barrington Hills, IL, USA T-10 33
   15. USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   16. USA 183 Norboy Leif Sigmond Chicago Yacht Club Riverwoods, IL, USA T-10 33
   17. USA 345 Out of the Blue Team Warthog CCYC & CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   18. USA 26340 Rainbows End Steven Fink Chicago Corinthian Skokie, IL, USA T-10 33  
   19. USA 410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   20. USA 30328 Rover Ken Colbert CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   21. USA 32527 Sassafras David Barch CCYC Wilmette, IL, USA T-10 33
   22. 004 Silver Surfer Andrew Nicoletti CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   23. USA 30131 Sisu Jeff Wittenberg Pensacola Yacht Club Palos Park, IL, USA T-10 33
   24. USA 40900 Skidmarks Lou Jacob ColYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   25. USA 356 Strait Jacket Randy Conner Waukegan Yacht Club Wheeling, IL, USA T-10 33  
   26. USA 26301 Talisman Kevin Mehaffey Chicago Yacht Club Arlington Heights, IL, USA T-10 33
   27. USA 403 Tango II Martin Plonus Evanston, IL, USA LS 10 33
   28. USA 26305 T-TIME Brian Tjader / Amy Cermak RYC/KYC Zion, IL, USA T-10 33
   29. USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun Columbia Chicago Joliet, IL, USA T-10 33
   30. USA 30246 Wombat Arthur Strilky ColYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   31. USA 26349 Yellow Mellow Waldemar Emmaerich CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 34
 
 
 Division: ORR  
   ORR 1
   1. USA 52575 Defiance Dale Smirl CYC Oak Park, IL, USA J/V 66 66'  
   2. USA 50045 Details Lance Smotherman BYC Harrison Township, MI, USA GL 70 68  
   3. USA 70 Evolution Pete Reichelsdorfer SYC Sheboygan, WI, USA GL 70 68  
   4. USA 52725 Imedi Mark Hauf CYC Chicago, IL, USA TP 52 52  
   5. USA 28252 Sin Duda! Lindsey Duda CYC Chicago, IL, USA Santa Cruz 52 52  
   6. USA 482 Talisman Bruce Aikens Little Traverse Yacht Cllub West Bloomfield, MI, USA BC 58 58  
   7. USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger Bert Dottavio Chicago Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA GL 70 68  
 
   ORR 2
   1. USA 39503 Chaos Hank Bernbaum CYC Lake Forest, IL , USA Farr 395 39  
   2. USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38  
   3. USA 52144 Eagles Wings John Gottwald CYC Glencoe, IL, USA GS44 44  
   4. USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35  
   5. USA 40048 Inferno Phillip Dowd CYC Chicago, IL, USA Farr 40 40  
   6. USA 38005 Painkiller4 Alice Martin Chicago Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38  
   7. USA 40037 Pendragon Brian Jackman CYC Barrington Hills, IL, USA Farr 40 40  
 
 
 Division: PHRF  
   PHRF 1
   1. USA 4001 Edge Robert McManus Milwaukee Yacht Club Whitefish Bay, WI, USA J 130 42.7 30.0
   2. SM 2 Majic Bill Hoyer Muskegon Yacht Club Wayland, MI, USA Sydney 41 41 24.0
   3. USA 50136 Salsa Jim Gignac CCYC La Grange, IL, USA J 130 42 27.0
   4. USA 2615 Scout Dorsey Ruley CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 41 41 18.0
   5. USA 28380 Spirit Walker Vern McCain Muskegon Yacht Club South Haven, MI, USA Sydney 41 40.5' 24.0
   6. USA 52901 Sufficient Reason Mitchell Padnos Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA J 122 40.0 30.0
 
   PHRF 2
   1. USA 40054 Bad Dog Larry Taunt Muskegon Yacht Club Grand Rapids, MI, USA J 35 35 69.0
   2. USA 33 Chief Mike Wolf Columbia Yacht Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 10R 33' 81.0
   3. USA 101 Erizo de Mar Antoni Czupryna CYC Marengo, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   4. USA 97350 Free Agent Miles DePaepe MORF Chicago, IL, USA W.D. Schock 35 35 72.0
   5. USA 18188 Gauntlet Guy Hiestand MBYC Grand Rapids, MI, USA Benetti 44 44 54.0
   6. USA 11508 Maskwa Donald Waller BPYC Oak Brook, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 72.0
   7. USA 42252 Spitfire James Hellquist Waukegan Yacht Club Libertyville, IL, USA Franklin 40 39 63.0
   8. USA 43851 Standard Deviation Carl Hanssen Muskegon Yacht Club Ada, MI, USA Tripp 33 33 81.0
   9. USA 32776 Touch of Grey Larry Schell Ogden Dunes, IN, USA J 35 35 69.0
 
   PHRF 3
   1. USA 51738 Bifrost Chuck Perkins Racine Yacht Club Beach Park, IL, USA C&C 99 Deep Keel 32.43 99.0
   2. USA 53026 measure For Measure Brian Tobin Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Morgan 36 N/M 36 93.0
   3. USA 40552 Paradox John Swanson M&M YC DePere, WI, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0
   4. USA 23994 Planxty Kate/Dennis Bartley BPYC Oak Park, IL, USA J 30 29.5 138.0
   5. 40202 Truant Walter Kawula Columbia Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0
   6. USA 40165 True North Dan Arntzen Columbia Y.C. Chicago, IL, USA J 27 27.5 126.0
   7. USA 42934 Whisper Thomas Barnes ColYC Oak Park, IL, USA Express 34 34 96.0
 
 
Racing Area: Chicago NOOD - 2. Belmont Station Courses
 Division: One Design  
   Rhodes 19
   1. USA 2375 Bozo's Circus Chris Metcalf CCYC Burr Ridge, IL, USA Rhodes 19 19
   2. USA 1891 Petulance Jennifer Wohlberg CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Rhodes 19 19
   3. USA 1216 Rhubarb Gretchen Hartke CYCC Evanston, IL, USA Rhodes 19 19
   4. USA 1784 Roaebud Richard Dunne Chicago Corinthian Evanstoon, IL, USA Rhodes 19 19
   5. USA 7196 Uno Mas Gary Scott ccyc Lockport, IL, USA Rhodes 19 19
   6. USA 1652 White Bob Bernstein CCYC Northfield, IL, USA Rhodes 19 19
 
   Viper 640
   1. CAN 29 Black Sheep Darren Gilbert / Steve Gilbert Driveway Yacht Club London, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   2. USA 055 DamnYouKofski Nick Kofski Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Viper 640 21
   3. USA 119 Jackpot Lee Shuckerow Harrison Twp., MI, USA Viper 640 21
   4. CAN 57 Medusa Doug Hennessy Water Rats Sailing Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   5. GBR 194 Preflight Anthony Bowker Chicago Corinthian Chicago, IL, USA Viper 640 21
   6. USA 106 Widespread Panic Tom Peterson South Shore Yacht Club Wauwatosa, WI, USA Viper 640 21
   7. USA 41 Wild Turkey Jeffrey Danhauer Owensboro Owensboro, KY, USA Viper 640 21
   8. USA 43 zigzag Steve Conger CSYC St Clair Shores, MI, USA Viper 640 21
 
 
Racing Area: Chicago NOOD - 3. Distance Race Course
 Division: ORR  
   ORR Offshore Racing
   1. USA 60009 Badge Daniel Koules Sheridan Shores Glenview, IL, USA Beneteau first 40 41  
   2. USA 52377 Bark! Walter Dickie Columbia River Forest, IL, USA C&C 110 36.32  
   3. USA 251 Endeavor Skip Schink Hinsdale, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7  
   4. USA 39530 Hiwassee Ian Fisher CYC River Forest, IL, USA Farr395 39  
   5. USA 119 JOIE DE VIE Donna Hastings Anchorage Mt. Prospect, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   6. USA 52891 Lugnuts Tom Dickson CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Najad 405 40  
   7. USA 7779 Ocean Jim Banovitz CYC Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA Andrews 77 77  
   8. USA 50785 Och! Brendon Docherty CYC Lake Forest, IL, USA J 105 34' 5  
   9. USA 43535 On Edge Steve Dorfman Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T 35 35  
   10. USA 6649 Providence Greg Miarecki CYC Chicago, IL, USA Ericson 35  
   11. USA 51541 Radiance Benjamin White CCYC Oak Park, IL, USA Farr 38 40  
   12. USA 26327 Ratty David Brezina CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   13. USA 40625 Regardless Daniel Griggs CYC Northfield, IL, USA N/M 1 Ton 39.63  
   14. USA 52337 Runaway Tom Gorey CCYC Chicago, Il, USA Elan 39  
   15. USA 52918 Safir III Robert E. Radway CYC Chicago, IL, USA Arcona 460 46  
   16. USA 52249 Sail Monkey William McGuinn Chicago Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   17. USA 52400 Still Messin' Adam Esselman Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA J 124 40  
 
   ORR Cruising
   1. USA 69 Barracuda David Hughes CYC Chicago, IL, USA J 100 33  
   2. USA 52974 Endeavour Matthew Gallagher Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 37 37.66  
   3. USA 52982 No Reverse Bob Horenkamp Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Hunter Legend 37.5 37.5  
   4. USA 40551 Sheet Music Gerald Hughes Chicago Yacht Club Hinsdale, IL, USA Tartan 33R 33.4  
 
 
 Division: PHRF  
   PHRF Offshore Racing
   1. USA 25659 Liberty2 Thomas & Virginia Blasco CYC Lake Forest, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 72.0
   2. USA 0076 Mise En Place Paul Thompson JPYC / Columbia Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 381 38.5 153.0
   3. USA 25578 Paradigm Shift Dave Dickerson CYC Hinsdale, IL, USA C&C 115 37.75 72.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014