Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Lake Union
1 Mini 12 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.



    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Lake Union
   Mini 12 
   1. USA 10 Blue Angel Scott Gilson SYC Bellevue, WA, USA Mini 12 13
   2. USA 11 Blue Moon Fred Pot Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA Mini 12 13
   3. USA 1 Frankly BS Frank Lawrence Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA Mini 12 13
   4. USA 9 Johnny Bravo Sean Kiaer Seattle Singles Yacht Club Everett, WA, USA Mini 12 12
   5. USA 21 Legal Robert Hale Seattle Yacht Club Bellevue, WA, USA Mini 12 13
   6. USA 19 Little Star Larry Cole USA Mini 12 13  
   7. USA 13 Little Wing Grant Chyz Seattle Yact Club Seattle, WA, USA Mini 12 12
   8. USA 15 MeterMaid Paul Thorlakson Seattle Yacht Club Bellevue, WA, USA Mini 12 13
   9. USA 4 Mini Magic Chuck Lowry Seattle Yacht Club Beaux Arts, WA, USA Mini 12 13
   10. USA 5 Mini Mighty Mouse Mike Milburn Seattle Yacht Club Bainbridge Island, WA, USA Mini 12 12
   11. USA 3 Red Baron Roger Werner Seattle YC Seattle, WA, USA Mini 12 13
   12. USA 6 Three Stooges Chris Brain SYC Kirkland, WA, USA Mini 12 13
 
Racing Area: Meadow Point Course
   Viper/VX 
   1. USA 174 BNG Douglas Stumberger CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Viper 640 21
   2. USA 131 dragonfly Rafe Beswick South Sound Sailing Society Seattle, WA, USA Viper 640 21
   3. CAN 191 Educated Guess John Leyland Kitsilano YC North Vancouver, BC, CAN Viper 640 21
   4. USA 129 Kaa Stephen Orsini Anacortes Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA Viper 640 21
   5. USA 134 Silohute Jim Caputo Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA VX One 19
 
   Star 
   1. USA 7462 7462 Dave Watt Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Star 22
   2. USA 8203 Akimbo Brian Ledbetter Seattle Yacht Club Medina, WA, USA Star 22
   3. USA 8260 Frolic Bill Buchan Corinthian Bellevue, WA, USA Star 22
   4. USA 8448 Green Machine Carl Buchan seattle yc Seattle, WA, USA Star 22
   5. USA 7620 Polaris Derek DeCouteau CYC Seattle Federal Way, WA, USA Star 22
   6. USA 7525 Puffin David Branch South Sound Sailing Society Saint Helens, OR, USA Star 22
 
   J 24 
   1. USA 5358 ...and your little dog too! Hans Spiller Seattle CYC Redmond, WA, USA J 24 24
   2. USA 3695 Allegria Luigi Confalone CYC Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24
   3. USA 1980 Atom Ant Bill/Mark Taylor/Ross CYC Issaquah, WA, USA J 24 24
   4. USA 2365 Baba Louie Craig Suhrbier / Mark Laura Seattle Medina, WA, USA J 24 24
   5. USA 1234 Charter Taylor Martin Bellingham Yacht Club Bellingham, WA, USA J 24 24
   6. USA 3732 Djinn Nojan Moshiri CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24
   7. USA 3746 Habanero Richard Bustamante CYC Seattle Lake Forest Park, WA, USA J 24 24
   8. USA 5354 Hair of the Dog Brad Miller CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24
   9. USA 3839 Irrational Chris Dukelow Seattle Corinthian Renton, WA, USA J 24 24
   10. USA 2171 Jailbreak Lydia Volberding CYC Seattle Fox Island, WA, USA J 24 24
   11. USA 2950 Joss Noel Morgan CYC seattle Tacoma, WA, USA J 24 24
   12. USA 1890 Joyride Jeff Bond Sandpoint Sailing Club Sandpoint, ID, USA J 24 24
   13. USA 5477 Pearl Michael Johnson SYC / CYC Edmonds, WA, USA J 24 24
   14. USA 4339 R.Y.L.A.H. John Mason SYC/CYC Woodinville, WA, USA J 24 24
   15. USA 1238 Spark Steve Travis CYC Seattle Mercer Island, WA, USA J 24 24
   16. USA 3421 Suspence Carl Sheath CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24
   17. USA 5471 Tremendous Slouch Scott Milne CYC Seattle, WA, USA J 24 24
 
   Thunderbird 
   1. USA 1244 Invader Mike Dotson cyc Renton, WA, USA Thunderbird 26
   2. USA 1019 Poco Mas Adam Southerland CYC Seattle, WA, USA Thunderbird 26
   3. USA 1255 Predator Craig Burnell CYC Mercer Island, WA, USA Thunderbird 26
   4. USA 1236 Raptor Ken Lane Port Madison Yacht Club Bainbridge Island, WA, USA Thunderbird 26
   5. USA 974 Valkyrie James Frazier CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Thunderbird 26
 
   San Juan 24 
   1. USA 39160 Grauer Geist Kenneth Johnson CYC of Seattle Seattle, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
   2. USA 39166 Return Mark Bradner CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
   3. USA 14 Skamokawa Mitch Rinella OHYC Oak Harbor, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
   4. USA 39608 SnappyTom Worm Lund cyc Bellevue, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
   5. USA 49470 Sweet Jesus Chris Phoenix CYC Edmonds Kirkland, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
 
   San Juan 21 
   1. 1524 Charmed Juan Stephen Jensen San Juan 21, Fleet 1 Bothell, WA, USA San Juan 21 21
   2. 843 Coir Jaot Timothy Lynch Lewis-Clark Sailing Assoc - Fleet 52 Lewiston, ID, USA San Juan 21 21
   3. USA 2063 Jessie Jim Miller San Juan 21 Association Seattle, WA, USA San Juan 21 21
   4. USA 92 Juans 2B Paul Von Stubbe SJ 21 Fleet 1 Granite Falls, WA, USA San Juan 21 21
   5. USA 1033 Kermit Marc Vander Schalie LCSA Wenatchee, WA, USA San Juan 21 21
   6. USA 897 Mizu Christian Lamp TTPYC Renton, WA, USA San Juan 21 21
   7. USA 17 No Excuse Michael Dukes San Juan 21 Fleet 1 Seattle WA Auburn, WA, USA San Juan 21 21
   8. USA 986 Wooglin Chris Popich TIYC Federal Way, WA, USA San Juan 21 21
 
Racing Area: North Course
   Super 30 
   1. USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Lance Staughton HRYC Hood River, OR, USA Farr 30 30
   2. USA 62 Deep Pickle Mike Didyk STYC/CYC Seattle, WA, USA Farr 30 30
   3. USA 71221 Gardyloo Eric Nelson Corinthian Yacht Club Tacoma Tacoma, WA, USA Henderson 30 30
   4. USA 53 Nefarious Dan Randolph STYC Seattle, WA, USA Farr 30 30
   5. USA 64 Project Mayhem Grady Morgan CYC Seattle, WA, USA Farr 30 30
   6. USA 22 Tigger Dan & Karen Walker CYCT Sumner, WA, USA FT10 32.5
 
   Melges 24 
   1. USA 675 12happythoughts David Brede CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   2. USA 26 26 Letters Hutchinson / Kushner / Dolhaine ScuttlebuttYC Salt Lake City, UT, USA Melges 24 24
   3. USA 838 Banshee Derek Campbell Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   4. USA 620 Brio 620 Manfred Schmiedl Seattle Yacht Club Gig Harbor, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   5. USA 161 Don't Pass the Buck David Buck CYC Seattle Edmonds, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   6. USA 379 FOR SALE Dan Kaseler PMYC Bainbridge Island, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   7. CAN 11 Goes to Eleven Duncan Stamper Royal Victoria Yacht Club Victoria, BC, CAN Melges 24 24
   8. USA 596 GoosenDuck Paul Bennett QCYC/RHYC Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   9. CAN 591 Honey Badger Gordon Shannon RVanYC West Vancouver, BC, CAN Melges 24 24
   10. USA 623 Pickled Beets John Rahn CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   11. CAN 631 Rosebud Malcolm Smith Royal Victoria Yacht Club Victoria, BC, CAN Melges 24 24
   12. CAN 181 Sawlty Trowsers Matt Wagstaffe WVYC North Vancouver, BC, CAN Melges 24 24
   13. USA 417 Silly Billy Alex Krawarik TTPYC Bellevue, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   14. USA 498 tbd Keith Hammer Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   15. USA 243 Trophy Wife Glenn Klute CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   16. USA 456 Wiggle Room Bruce Van Deventer CYC Seattle Lynnwood, WA, USA Melges 24 24
 
   J 105 
   1. ITA 89 Allegro Vivace Lorenzo Migliorini CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   2. USA 272 Delirium Jerry Diercks CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   3. USA 519 Free Bowl of Soup Eric Hopper CYC Portland Portland, OR, USA J 105 34.5
   4. USA 114 Jubilee Erik Kristen CYC - Seattle Bellevue, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   5. USA 212 Last Tango Jim Geros CYC Seattle Kent, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   6. USA 235 Life is Good Seattle Sailing Club Steve Summers CYC Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   7. USA 482 Panic Chuck Stephens Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   8. USA 475 USAWI Robert Blaylock Seattle, WA, USA J 105  
 
   J 80 
   1. USA 151 Crazy Ivan Bryan Rhodes CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 80 26
   2. USA 331 Fearful Symmetry Joe Cline CYC Seattle Seattle, WA , USA J 80 26
   3. USA 56248 Heart Attack Joel Shapiro Sloop Tavern Seattle, WA, USA J 80 26
   4. USA 1 Skye Rocket William McKinnon WINSA Woodinville, WA, USA J 80 26
   5. USA 445 Taj Mahal David Schutte CYC Seattle, WA, USA J 80 26
 
   International 6 Meter 
   1. KC19 Saskia II Tony Griffin RVYC Vancouver, BC , CAN 6 Metre 37
   2. USA 118 ARUNGA Robert Cadranell SYC Seattle, WA, USA 6 Metre 37
   3. KC 12 Ca Va Don Martin Royal Vancouver YC Vancouver, BC, CAN 6 Metre 37
   4. USA 123 Finnegan Andy Parker Port Madison Bainbridge Island, WA, USA 6 Metre 37
   5. USA 107 Frenzy Rodger Phillips SYC Seattle, WA, USA 6 Metre 37
   6. USA 81 Goose Peter Hofmann Port Madison YC Bainbridge Island, WA, USA 6 Metre 37
   7. USA 90 Ondine Jim Metteer PMYC Poulsbo, WA, USA 6 Metre 37
   8. USA 100 St. Francis V Hank Thayer Newpor Harbor Yacht Club Costa Mesa, CA, USA 6 Metre 37
 
Racing Area: Shilshole Course
    29er / Open Skiff 
   1. USA 074 Blue Moon Chris Wickham South Sound Sailing Society Olympia, WA, USA Swift Solo 15
   2. USA 278 Kraken Hays Clark CYC Seattle, WA, USA Musto Skiff 15
   3. USA 335 Ron's Radko Demo Mark Briner Richmond Yacht Club Point Richmond, CA, USA Musto Skiff 15
   4. CAN 196 Rusty Stiff Ron Radko CYC Seattle Kirkland, WA, USA Musto Skiff 15
   5. USA 277 Smiley Pieter Versavel San Francisco Bay Area Palo Alto, CA, USA Musto Skiff 15
   6. USA 434 The General John Phillips STYC Seattle, WA, USA Musto Skiff 15
 
    International Formula 18 
   1. 331 ALTEC Chris Bartlett JSCA Vancouver, BC, CAN F18 18
   2. 2215 Catnip Rod Barman JSCA Vancouver, BC, CAN Hobie Tiger 18
   3. CAN 2554 Honey Badger Benoit Sonrel Jericho Vancouver, BC, CAN F18 18
   4. USA 1111 JoyRide Ian Sloan Anacortes Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA F18 Cirrus R 18
   5. CAN 1109 Ménage à Cat Kelly Thompson Jericho Sailing Centre Vancouver, BC, CAN F18 18
   6. CAN 327 Nauti Gear Mark Jones Jericho Sailing Center North Vancouver, BC, CAN F 18 18
   7. USA 750 Rum Line Ben Colwell NW F-18 Camano Island, WA, USA F 18 18
   8. USA 192 ShackAttack Ken Marshack VLSC Ridgefield, WA, USA F 18 AHPC C2 18
   9. USA 7007 Shrek3 Todd Christensen NA F-18 Issaquah, WA, USA AHPC C2 18
   10. CAN 92 Team Storm Brian Hunt JSCA Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC, CAN F 18 18
 
    Laser 
   1. USA 199127 Adam DiDomizio Sail Sand Point Woodinville, WA, USA Laser 14
   2. USA 152203 152203 Dave Watt USA Laser 14  
   3. USA 186536 186536 Nate Clemett Seattle Yacht Club Beaux Arts, WA, USA Laser 14
   4. USA 199917 Allie Oops Michael Rees Willamette Sailing Club Portland, OR, USA Laser 14
   5. USA 200192 D22 Kurt Hoehne CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Laser 14
   6. USA 204477 Feats of Strength Michael O'Brien CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA Laser 14
   7. USA 204234 Laser David Brink Seattle, WA, USA Laser 14  
   8. USA 194502 Laser Jeremy Hitchcock Suquamish, WA, USA Laser 14  
   9. USA 159244 Laser Hanne Weaver Gig Harbor, WA, USA Laser 14  
   10. USA 152944 Laser Hanne Weaver USA  
   11. USA 200419 Meadow Point Hurricane Dan Falk CYCSeattle Seattle, WA, USA Laser 14
   12. USA 177176 Misty Derek Bottles Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA Laser 14
   13. USA 198661 My Laser Bill Symes Willamette Sailing Club Portland, OR, USA Laser 14
   14. USA 15027 none Blake Bentzen Poulsbo, WA, USA Laser 14
   15. USA 199327 Puff John Purdy Willamette Sailing Club Tigard, OR, USA Laser 14
   16. USA 199207 Streaker Jay Winberg corinthian Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA Laser 14
   17. USA 196118 Super Wind Henry Drotning Willamette Sailing Club Portland, OR, USA Laser 14
   18. USA 199126 USA 199126 Connor Hughes Sail Sand Point Woodinville, WA, USA Laser 14
 
    HOOT 
   1. CAN 3 dyspareunia Michael France Jericho Sailing Vancouver, BC, CAN Hoot 14
   2. 4 HippityHop Kris Conrad HOOT Lake Forest Park, WA, USA Hoot 14
   3. USA 08 Hoot Jake White Orcas Island Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA Hoot 14
   4. USA 7 Hoot 7 Aegir Olsen Sail Sand Point Seattle, Wa, USA Hoot 13
   5. USA 2 Hoot 7 Knight Laird sail sand point Seattle, WA, USA Hoot 13
   6. 111 iii Todd Twigg Lobos Sailing Club Lopez Island, WA, USA Hoot 14
   7. USA 5 Unknown Unknown Unknown USA  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014