2013 Sperry Top-Sider San Diego NOOD Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Course A (Far Roads / West Ocean)
 Division: One Design  
   Beneteau First 36.7
   1. USA 36764 Adeline Bob Carlson CRA Poway, CA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   2. USA 7223 Adventure Ted Butterfield SWYC Coronado, CA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   3. USA 56268 Carole's Fandango RG Head CCYC Coronado, CA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   4. USA 7031 Kea Chick Pyle SDYC Jamestown, RI, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   5. USA 56360 Melokia Michael Whittemore CorYC Coronado, CA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   6. USA 56657 Precepts Drew Belk CRA Coachella, CA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   7. USA 7020 Sorcerer Robert Kopaniasz SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
 
   J 105
   1. USA 401 Air Boss Jon Dekker SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   2. USA 435 Blink! Steve & Lucy Howell SDYC Scottsdale, AZ, USA J 105 34.5
   3. USA 9 Blow Boat Tom Hurlburt / Chuck Driscoll SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   4. USA 51911 Creative Ed Sanford SDYC Poway, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   5. USA 46 Current Obsession2 Gary Mozer LBYC Beverly Hills, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   6. USA 46625 J Hawk Ed Machado MBYC Encinitas, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   7. USA 45 J-OK Stewart Cannon SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   8. USA 395 Off The Porch Scott McDaniel SLBYC Villa Park, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   9. USA 88 Sanity Rick Goebel SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   10. USA 7105 Speedplay Michael OConnell SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   11. USA 604 Toublemaker David Cheresh SDYC Encinitas, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   12. USA 105 Triple Play Dave Vieregg SDYC Carlsbad, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   13. USA 514 Wings Dennis & Sharon Case SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   14. USA 284 Zuni Bear Rich Bergmann SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J 120
   1. USA 46638 Adios Peter Bretschger BYC Costa Mesa, CA, USA J 120 40
   2. USA 46996 caper John Laun SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 120 40  
   3. USA 28596 CC Rider Charles Nichols SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 120 40
   4. USA 51201 J Almighty Mike Hatch SDYC Lake Arrowhead, CA, USA J 120 40
   5. USA 46719 JIM John Snook LBYC Aliso Viejo, CA, USA J 120 40
   6. USA 52511 Meltemi Peter Zarcades SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 120 40
   7. USA 46714 Pole Dancer Tom & Terri Manok OYC Carlsbad, CA, USA J 120 40
   8. USA 46630 Shenanigans Gary Winton CBYC San Diego, CA, USA J 120 40
 
 
Racing Area: Course B (Near Roads)
 Division: One Design  
   J 70
   1. USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata YC Minneapolis, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   2. USA 31 Cheetah Cub Kenyon Martin SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   3. USA 203 DeColores3 Sean O'Keefe SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   4. USA 72 DFZ Tom Jenkins / Eric Kownacki MBYC Arroyo Grande, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   5. USA 59 Jaya Craig Tallman KHYC Torrance, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   6. USA 34 Perseverance Bennet Greenwald SDYC San Diego, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   7. USA 18 Splash Scott Grealish Willamette SC Portland, OR, USA J 70 22.75
   8. USA 32 USA 32 David Ullman BYC Newport Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   9. USA 201 Vendetta Dr Laura Schlessinger SBYC Santa Barbara, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   10. USA 60 Zero to 60 Karl Pomeroy BCYC Newport Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 80
   1. USA 284 Avet Curt Johnson CalYC Los Angeles, CA, USA J 80 26.3
   2. USA 127 Firebolt Matts Brown/Hurlimann CRA La Mesa, CA, USA J 80 26.3
   3. USA 531 In-Appropriate Mark Hunter BYC Huntington Beach, CA, USA J 80 26.3
   4. USA 1316 Monkey Shoulder Dan Gribble BYC Laguna Niguel, CA, USA J 80 26.3
   5. USA 1321 Nuhunu Steve Wyman DPYC San clemente, CA, USA J 80 26.3
   6. USA 85 Underdog John Steen SWYC San Diego, CA, USA J 80 26.3
 
   Soling
   1. USA 702 Crazy I Chris White OIYC Eastsound, WA, USA Soling 26
   2. USA 797 Ghost Rider Ian Wareham OIYC Eastsound, WA, USA Soling 26
   3. USA 171 Green Machine Jon Mendham MBYC El Cajon, CA, USA Soling 26
   4. USA 743 Relevance William Blozan MBYC San Diego, CA, USA Soling 26
   5. USA 610 USA 610 Michael Milton MBYC USA Soling  
   6. USA 694 USA 694 Ryan Castro MBYC San Diego, CA, USA Soling 26
   7. USA 782 USA 782 John Walton MBYC San Diego, CA, USA Soling 26
 
 
Racing Area: Course C (South Bay)
 Division: One Design  
   I 14
   1. AUS 672 Alegayter Racing David Hayter RQYS New Farm, QLD, AUS I 14 14
   2. USA 1161 Astragulus Brad Ruetenik SDYC Encinitas, CA, USA I 14 14
   3. USA 1186 Atomic Punk Kirk Twardowski Richmond YC Mountain View, CA, USA I 14 14
   4. USA 1183 Crucible Steve Shumaker SCRA Bonsall, CA, USA I 14 14
   5. USA 1162 Eris Chris Rutz RYC Truckee, CA, USA I 14 14
   6. USA 1165 Gnarnia Richard Didham SDYC San Diego, CA, USA I 14 14
   7. USA 1147 Gusto Tobias Lunt Madison SC Madison, WI, USA I 14 14
   8. USA 1177 Lucky Dog Ronald Boehm SBYC Santa Barbara, CA, USA I 14 14
   9. USA 1187 Morningstar Terence Gleeson SWYC San Diego, CA, USA I 14 14
   10. USA 1184 Only 14 Joe Bersch SYC/CYC Seattle, WA, USA I 14 14
   11. USA 1179 Ship for Brains Jake Skala MSC Minneapolis, MN, USA I 14 14
 
   Flying Tiger
   1. USA 8 Abacus Timothy Chin SGYC San Diego, CA, USA FT10 32.5
   2. USA 9 Justice John Harrop SDYC San Diego, CA, USA FT10 32.5
   3. USA 33 Mile High Klub Phillip Infelise SWYC Evergreen, CO, USA FT10 32.5
   4. USA 72 NastyR Robert Wilson CorYC Coronado, CA, USA FT10 32.5
   5. USA 54 Niuhi Paul & Julie McPherson SDYC Encinitas, CA, USA FT10 32.5
   6. USA 22 Tigger Dan & Karen Walker CYCT Sumner, WA, USA FT10 32.5
 
   Viper 640
   1. USA 175 Back Adder John Leyland Kitsilano YC North Vancouver, BC, CAN Viper 640 21
   2. USA 72 Chimaera Andrew Mayhugh BCYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   3. USA 64 Clown School Todd Downey Anacapa YC Oxnard, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   4. GBR 138 Disaster Area George Gluecksmann VRC Vancouver, BC, CAN Viper 640 21
   5. USA 126 Dodecahedron Ben Dahlin SDYC San Diego, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   6. USA 148 F.N.G. James Sears ABYC Trabuco Canyon, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   7. USA 130 Fang Mark Folkman KHYC Redondo Beach, CA, USA Viper 640 21  
   8. USA 176 Kindred Spirit Glenn Griley KHYC Van Nuys, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   9. USA 27 Moves Like Jagger Stephen Brown Arizona YC Chandler, AZ, USA Viper 640 21
   10. USA 145 Red Red Wine Laurent Dion Arizona YC Paradise Valley, AZ, USA Viper 640 21
   11. USA 151 Rokit Julie Coll KHYC Redondo Beach, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   12. USA 143 Sinnerman B E Milligan SDYC Rancho Santa Fe, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   13. USA 34 Snake Eyes Glenn/Nigel Vanheel/Brownett ABYC/SSC Huntington Beach, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   14. USA 133 Zippy Dale Bull MBYC La Jolla, CA, USA Viper 640 21
 
   Ultimate 20
   1. USA 222 222 Travis Gregory Great Salt Lake YC Farmington, UT, USA Ultimate 20 20
   2. 138 USA 138 DogOnIt Alan Madsen Great Salt Lake YC Salt Lake City, UT, USA Ultimate 20 20
   3. USA 253 Enigma John O'Donnell NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Ultimate 20 20
   4. USA 19 Juiced! Jim Ulatowski Denver SA Denver, CO, USA Ultimate 20 20
   5. USA 26 Junta Mark Allen Great Salt Lake YC Salt Lake City, UT, USA Ultimate 20 20
   6. 67 Mr. Happy Steven C Crooke LBYC Long Beach, CA, USA Ultimate 20 20  
   7. USA 63 Redbeard Brad Lawson Denver SA Denver, CO, USA Ultimate 20 20
   8. USA 52 The Sparkle Pony Princess Scot Tempesta SDYC Carlsbad, CA, USA Ultimate 20 20
   9. USA 178 Toon Town Michael Eisenberg DRYC Northridge, CA, USA Ultimate 20 20
 
   Buccaneer 18
   1. 523 523 Chuck Williams PHYC & QYC Yuma, AZ, USA Buccaneer 18 18  
   2. 5239 Erin Morgan Emory Heisler Arizona YC Tempe, AZ, USA Buccaneer 18 18  
   3. USA 1235 Lazy Bones Dennis Martinelli Arizona YC Bakersfield, CA, USA Buccaneer 18 18
   4. USA 5220 Rainie's Day Michael Parker Arizona YC Chandler, AZ, USA Buccaneer 18 18
   5. 5234 Scarlet Banshee Robert Gibbs Arizona YC Mesa, AZ, USA Buccaneer 18 18  
   6. USA 918 Shibumi Gary Geisler FreeWindSailing Encinitas, CA, USA Buccaneer 18 18
   7. USA 524 Sneaky Trouble Maker Cynthia Pillote Arizona YC Phoenix, AZ, USA Buccaneer 18 18
   8. USA 5250 Wonder Matt Davis Arizona YC Phoenix, AZ, USA Buccaneer 18 18
 
   Catalina 36
   1. USA 289 Aquila James Ginty CorYC Coronado, CA, USA Catalina 36 36
   2. USA 87471 Isle Run David Flint CorYC Coronado, CA, USA Catalina 36 36
   3. USA 56759 Jennifer K Mark Burrows CCYC Guatay, CA, USA Catalina 36 36
   4. USA 46524 Rippin Terry Smith SWYC Del Mar, CA, USA Catalina 36 36
   5. USA 508 Sabbatical Larry Pascoe SGYC Del Mar, CA, USA Catalina 36 36
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014