2013 Sperry Top-Sider St. Petersburg NOOD Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Division A
 Division: One Design  
   J 24
   1. USA 323 BMW Sea Scout Ship 185 Tampa Sailing Squadron Tampa, FL, USA J 24 24
   2. CAN 5483 Clear Air David Ogden Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 24 24
   3. USA 4449 Dead Hooker Storage Unit Mathew Ayers I.S.Sailing Chicago, IL, USA J 24 24
   4. USA 5432 Honey Badger Travis Odenbach Rochester New York Webster, NY, USA J 24 24
   5. USA 2573 Hot Wheels Liam McCarthy SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24
   6. USA 451 J-Peas Paul Anstey melbourne yacht club Rockledge, FL, USA J 24 24
   7. USA 5350 Millenium Falcon Paul Van Ravenswaay Severn Sailing Washington, DC, USA J 24 24
   8. USA 4550 Seve Nicholas Dambrie Portland Yacht Club Portland, ME, USA J 24 24
   9. USA 2574 Sight Seeing Jim Lindsay SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24
   10. USA 2264 Spoony Tactics Todd/Genoa Fedyszyn Davis Island Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24
   11. USA 2502 USA 2502 Noah Blacker St. Petersburg Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24
   12. USA 3223 USA 3223 Darby Smith DIYC Marblehead, MA, USA J 24 24
   13. USA 799 USA 799 Robby Brown Davis Island Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24
   14. CAN 3880 Woodchuck Mathew Jeffs Belleville, Ont, CAN J 24 24
   15. USA 4202 ZOT Frank McNamara Boston Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 24 24
 
   S2 7.9
   1. USA 508 Bamma Slammer Al Wolczyk Derby City Yacht Club Louisville, KY, USA S2 7.9 26
   2. USA 304 Bounder II Peter Kvasnicka St. Pete Beach, FL, USA S2 7.9 26  
   3. USA 50 Indigo Travis Yates Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA S2 7.9 26
   4. USA 467 Kaotic Brent and Sharla O'Keeffe Alum Creek Sailing Association Marengo, OH, USA S2 7.9 26
   5. USA 520 Matros Tom Bryant & Roger Gamache Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA S2 7.9 26  
   6. USA 538 Radio Flyer Tom Vigrass Port Huron Yacht Club Port Huron, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   7. USA 518 Straight-Up Jeffrey Danhauer Derby City Yatch Club Owensboro, KY, USA S2 7.9 26
 
   Sonar
   1. USA 810 Bandit Andrew Fisher NYYC/Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Sonar 22
   2. CAN 829 CAN 829 Paul Tingley Saskatoon Sailing Club Saskatoon, SK, CAN Sonar 23  
   3. USA 67 dba Sociable Clay Smith SPYC Palmetto, FL, USA Sonar 23
   4. USA 777 Hot Tuna Christopher Murphy James Island Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Sonar 23  
   5. USA 1777 Jennifer French Jennifer French St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Sonar 23
   6. USA 774 PinGrrrrr Susan Davidson SPYC Palmetto, FL, USA Sonar 23
   7. USA 6741 Plot Device Michael Kosempa SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA Sonar 23
   8. USA 648 Poltergeist II William Steve Lang SPYC Clearwater, FL, USA Sonar 23
   9. USA 450 Sonar Brian Linde St Petersburg, FL, USA Sonar 23
   10. SPY 20 SPYC 20 Joe Rickard Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sonar 23
   11. USA 410 SPYC Charter Joseph Scarmato Nyack Boat Club Upper Nyack, NY, USA Sonar 23
   12. USA 674 Valiant Rick Doerr Noroton Clifton, NJ, USA Sonar 23
 
 
Racing Area: Division B
 Division: One Design  
   F-18
   1. USA 286 99 Problems Beth Langefeld N/A St Petersburg, FL, USA F-18 18
   2. 308 USA 308 AHPC C2 Robbie Daniel Red Gear Racing Clearwater, FL, USA C2 18
   3. USA 295 C2 Taylor Reiss St andrews Panama City, FL, USA F-18 18
   4. USA 241 C2 Scott Rathburn Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA F-18 18
   5. USA 500 Cirrus Emmanuel Cerf SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA F-18 18
   6. USA 316 Dynamic Sailing Todd Riccardi Sail Newport Quincy, MA, USA F-18 18
   7. USA 5202 Falcon Dalton Tebo Sarasota Sarasota, FL, USA F-18 18
   8. USA 1023 Marlinspike Jim Zellmer sysp,sss Sarasota, FL, USA F-18 18
   9. USA 1563 Nacra MKII Sandra Tartaglino NENSA Tiverton, RI, USA F-18 18
   10. USA 1594 None Woody Cope / Laura Muma Lake Lanier Sailing Club Flowery Branch, GA, USA F-18 18
   11. USA 242 Unclean David Ingram IRYC Clermont , FL, USA F-18 18
   12. USA 17594 USA 17594 Mike Krantz USA F-18 18
 
   J 70
   1. USA 91 Carlos Richard Lehmann Little Traverse Yacht Club Paradise Valley, AZ, USA J 70 22.75
   2. USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   3. USA 66 Eagles Wings John Gottwald Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   4. USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   5. USA 64 Exit Strategy II Jack Martin LTYC; Charleston YC Boca Grande, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   6. USA 52 FireFly David Haubrich STABYC Panama City, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   7. USA 5 Instant Karma David Betts Sag Harbor Southampton, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   8. USA 26 Jungleland Chris and Carolyn Groobey Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   9. USA 94 Lifted Jim Cunningham San Francisco YC Tiburon, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   10. USA 46 Loonatictu R Noel Clinard Fishing Bay Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   11. USA 11 Menace Kerry Klingler Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   12. USA 95 MUSE Heather Gregg Earl / Joe Bardenheier New York Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   13. USA 48 Rascal Will Welles MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   14. USA 61 Sugar Daddy Mark Ploch Mike Bruno American YC Bronx, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   15. USA 153 Surge Jeff Perrini USA J 70 22.75
   16. USA 10 Ten Peter Tuite Gulfport, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   17. USA 16 That 70 Show Jeff Hill LCYC Shelburne, VT, USA J 70 22.75
   18. USA 159 Torqeedo Brandon Flack Mudheads Stonington, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   19. USA 171 USA 171 Peter Vessella Saint Francis Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   20. USA 69 USA 69 Joseph Colling Edgewater YC Bath, OH, USA J 70 22.75
 
   Melges 24
   1. USA 23 Airborne Michael Young Cocoa, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   2. USA 119 Carmelita J A Booker Davis Island Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   3. USA 687 Firewater George Haynie Davis Island YC Tampa, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   4. USA 118 Hot Mess Rob Britts Davis Island YC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   5. USA 12 Mojito Catharine Evans Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 24 24
   6. USA 515 New Wave Martin Kullman St. Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   7. USA 457 Rogue Bob Kroetsch diyc Tampa, Florida, USA Melges 24 24
   8. USA 108 Straight Up David King St. Petersburg YC Bradenton, FL, USA Melges 24 24
 
 
Racing Area: Division C
 Division: One Design  
   Wavelength 24
   1. USA 57 Boat Larry Willis DIYC Lutz, FL, USA Wavelength 24 24  
   2. 747 Mal de Mer Richard Karran Davis Islands Yacht Club Apollo Beach, FL, USA Wavelength 24 24  
   3. USA 33 Schock Therapy Christopher Woodle SPSA St Petersburg, FL, USA Wavelength 24 24
   4. USA 511 Speed Racer Matt Dubois Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Wavelength 24 24
   5. USA 101 Whatta Schock Bob Sheppard ACSA London, OH, USA Wavelength 24 24
   6. USA 46 Whattaride Chris Cyrul Privateer Yacht Club Hixson, TN, USA Wavelength 24 24
 
 
 Division: PHRF  
   PHRF 1
   1. USA 41227 Intrepid Jeff Russo DIYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 40 40' 84.0
   2. USA 46453 Madcow2 Dave German / Ed Ruark Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA B Boats 32 75.0
   3. USA 39526 No Limit Neal Burns & Robert Hobbs Davis Island YC Tampa, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5 51.0
   4. USA 12 Panic Button Todd/Ryan Howe RYC Rochester, NY, USA Farrier 26 26'6 -15.0
   5. USA 11 Tack Tick Michael Siedlecki SPYC/SPSA St Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 24 60.0
   6. USA 83242 Tampa Girl William Terry Davis Island YC Tampa, FL, USA J 120 40 63.0
   7. USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tripp 38 38 63.0
   8. USA 39511 Wired Allen Thomas Davis Island YC Tampa, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5 51.0
 
   PHRF 2
   1. USA 030 APEX Kent Picknell DCYC Crestwood, KY, USA B 25 25 135.0
   2. USA 29 Back Off Tony Barrett SPSA Clearwater, FL, USA Soverel 26 165.0
   3. USA 40177 Bay Wolf John Brennan Davis Island Yacht Club Temple Terrace, FL, USA S2 9.1 29.8 138.0
   4. USA 33 Black Stain Christopher Brown SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tremlino T-Gull 23 23 176.0
   5. USA 97478 Blind Luck Lemonds/ Pollack Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA B 25 25 138.0
   6. USA 181 Breeze Val Safiullin BBYRA Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Custom 28.4 99.0
   7. USA 97083 Celebration Mike Kayusa Davis Island Yacht Club FtMyers, FL, USA Olson 29 29 96.0
   8. USA 116 Commando Andrew Walford SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA VX One 19 111.0
   9. USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   10. USA 727 PYG William Lacher WCSC Greenville, SC, USA J 22 22 180.0
   11. USA 80 Salsa Michael Richardson SPSA st.pete, Florida, USA Tripp 26 26 117.0
   12. USA 152 Semper Fi Raymond Mannix SPSA Largo, FL, USA J 29 29 111.0
   13. USA 102 Twisted Fate Robert Bozeman SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Olson 30 30 99.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sperry Top-Sider Mt Gay Rum Sailing World North Sails
Sunsail    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014