Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: CRW 13 Inshore Circle 1
 Division: One Design  
   J 80
   1. 1 USA 1150 Cool J James Kershaw NASS Leesburg, VA, USA J 80 26
   2. 2 USA 173 Rocket Dog Bradley Bertram Augusta sailing Club Martinez, GA, USA J 80 26
   3. 3 USA 285 Superfluous Richard Donn Thornwood, NY, USA J 80 26
   4. 4 USA 11 USA 11 Bert carp Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
 
   J 24
   1. 5 USA 5443 5443 Mike Ingham Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA J 24 24
   2. 26 USA 5448 5448 Collin Leon Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Oyster Bay, NY, USA J 24 24
   3. 6 USA 1829 Bash Ron Medlin, Jr. Baux Mt. YC Wilmington, NC, USA J 24 24
   4. 7 USA 4094 Bones Robert Harf Richmond Yacht Club Sonoma, CA, USA J 24 24
   5. 8 USA 3758 Cheers James Smith Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   6. 9 USA 2349 Chicora Don Hill Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   7. 57 USA 4449 Dead Hooker Storage Unit Matthew Ayers Merritt Island Merritt Island, Florida, USA J 24 24
   8. 11 USA 3492 FootLoose Maarten Zonjee Sullivans Island, SC, USA J 24 24
   9. 12 USA 3888 Jack be Nimble Jack be Quick Jack DePeters Rochester yacht club Rochester, Ny, USA J 24 24
   10. 13 USA 2786 Jairou Nadir Sidi Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   11. 14 USA 3266 Jo Mamma Mike Palazzo Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   12. 15 USA 3697 Kobayashi Maru Clark Dennison Fishing Bay Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA J 24 24
   13. 16 USA 2260 Level Pelican Crisp McDonald Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   14. 17 USA 5257 Mental Floss Aidan Glackin Centerport Huntington, NY, USA J 24 24
   15. 18 USA 4242 Mobile Home Rathbun / Promer Columbia Chicago Joliet, IL, USA J 24 24
   16. 19 USA 5351 Murder Incorporated Chip Till ChYC/CYC-NC Wrightsville Beach, NC, USA J 24 24
   17. 20 USA 3953 Nugget Bob Cowen CYC-NC Wilmington, NC, USA J 24 24
   18. 56 USA 828 Orange Crush David Moffly Charlesto Yacht Club Awendaw, SC, USA J 24 24
   19. 21 USA 3836 PBR Streetgang Chris Hamilton JIYC Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   20. 22 USA 555 Porky Pig Alex Bolan Columbia Sailing Club Greenville, SC, USA J 24 24
   21. 23 USA 4398 Puff Daddy Tommy Smith Charleston Yacht Club Mt Pleasant, SC, USA J 24 24
   22. 24 USA 2215 Sea Plane Randy Tilly YCHHI Hilton Head, SC, USA J 24 24
   23. 25 USA 2021 Superfecta Kris Werner Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA J 24 24
   24. 27 USA 3896 True Colors Matt Lalumiere Portland Yacht Club ME/SAYC Falmouth, ME, USA J 24 24
   25. 28 USA 5476 Velocidad Christopher Stone Atlantic Highlands YC Middletown, NJ, USA J 24 24
   26. 29 USA 4202 ZOT Frank McNamara Boston Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 24 24
 
   J 22
   1. 31 CAN 978 Blind Pig Ryan Flack Tawas Bay Yacht Club Fenton, MI, USA J 22 22
   2. 33 USA 532 Hot Streak Jack King Eastport Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, USA J 22 22
   3. 34 USA 1558 JADE Jason Goscha Severn Sailing Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 22 22
   4. 35 USA 1060 Leading Edge Greg Fisher/ Todd Hiller James Island YC Mt Pleasant, SC, USA J 22 22
   5. 36 USA 48 Pork Bellies Phillip Dean Bay City Yacht Club Saginaw, MI, USA J 22 22
   6. 37 USA 1038 Slingshot Kurt Swanson CYCOP Media, PA, USA J 22 22
   7. 38 USA 1502 Team Krash Tony Giarratana Percy Priest Yacht Club Brentwood, TN, USA J 22 22
   8. 39 USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 Chris Doyle Youngstown Kenmore, NY, USA J 22 22
   9. 40 USA 1051 Torqeedo Arthur Libby Annapolis Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA J 22 22
   10. 41 USA 1646 USA 1646 Keith Zars Lake Canyon Yacht Club San antonio, TX, USA J 22 22
   11. 42 USA 1575 Wharf Rat Matt Dunbar Conanicut Yacht Club Pawtucket, RI, USA J 22 22
 
   Ultimate 20
   1. 45 USA 145 Escape Velocity Phillip Davis LCYC Corpus Christi, TX, USA Ultimate 20 20
   2. 46 USA 25 fore Don Corey Outrigger Yacht Club Cornelius, NC, USA Ultimate 20 20
   3. 47 USA 91 Heebie Jeebies Fran Tunney Hobcaw Yacht Club Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Ultimate 20 20
   4. 48 USA 50 Juiced! Jim Ulatowski Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Ultimate 20 20
   5. 49 USA 187 Kinda Busy Don Olive Lake Norman Yacht Club Kings Mountain, NC, USA Ultimate 20 20
   6. 50 USA 63 Redbeard Brad Lawson Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Ultimate 20 20
   7. 51 USA 151 Rumbullion BJ Jones Lake Norman YC Cornelius, NC, USA Ultimate 20 20
   8. 52 USA 159 Scram Chris Chambers SSA Sandpoint, ID, USA Ultimate 20 20
   9. 53 USA 173 Target Keith Ziegler BYC Westland, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   10. 54 USA 137 Voodoo Mas Azuma Pensacola Yacht Club / LLSC Atlanta, GA , USA Ultimate 20 20
   11. 55 USA 227 You Sassy B! Stephen Rose Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, SC, USA Ultimate 20 20
 
 
Racing Area: CRW 13 Inshore Circle 2
 Division: One Design  
   J 70
   1. 1 USA 40 B Squared Brian Elliott Sayville Yacht Club Sayville, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 2 USA 217 BSC Jenn Wulff Annapolis Yacht Club Riva, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 3 USA 91 Carlos Mike Sudofsky Sail Newport Marion, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 4 USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 54 USA 200 Cat's Pajamas Nick Johnstone College of Charleston Charleston, SC, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 5 USA 66 Eagles Wings John Gottwald Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 6 USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 7 USA 64 Exit Strategy II Jack Martin Little Traverse Y.C., CHYC, CORA Boca Grande, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 47 USA 219 GetMyBoat Vortex Racing/Rowland BBSA Virginia Beach, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 29 USA 2 Helly Hansen Tim Healey MDISI Portsmouth, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 8 USA 5 Instant Karma David Betts Sag Harbor Southampton, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 9 USA 230 iZula Kenneth Smith Rochester Yacht Club Webster, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 10 USA 68 J 70 Ron Thompson Hampton YC Yorktown, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 11 USA 26 Jungleland Chris and Carolyn Groobey Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 12 USA 15 Junior Don Finkle Youngstown YC Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 13 USA 94 Lifted Jim Cunningham San Francisco YC Tiburon, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 14 USA 54 Little Rascal Rick Pfarr Lewes Yacht Club Lewes, DE, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 15 USA 97 Loki Michael Zupon Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 16 USA 46 Loonatictu R Noel Clinard Fishing Bay Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 17 USA 62 Lucky Charm Ken Corsig Lake Norman Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 18 USA 224 Lucy Michael Glover Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 51 USA 174 Magic Bus Gregg Mylett Cleveland Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 19 USA 11 Menace Kerry Klingler Larchmont Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 20 USA 28 Misson Impossible David Malkin Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 21 USA 35 Moxie Cole Allsopp Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 22 USA 95 Muse Heather Gregg-Earl / Joe Bardeuheier New York YC Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 23 USA 67 Northerly Willy/ Ken Comerford Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 24 USA 99 Nostalgia Blake & Lud Kimbrough FBYC, NYYC & SYC Newport, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 25 USA 25 Papa Whellie Will and Cheryl Keyworth Annapolis Yacht Club Crownsville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   30. 26 USA 34 Perseverance Bennet Greenwald San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   31. 27 USA 172 Planet Claire John and Marisa Koten MYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 28 USA 216 Possum Justin DaMore Annapolis Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 30 USA 151 Reach Around Thomas Bowen Charleston, SC, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 31 USA 153 Red Joe Woods Royal Torbay Yacht Club Torquay, Devon, UK J 70 22.75
   35. 32 USA 49 Relative Obscurity Peter Duncan American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 33 USA 171 Running Wild Peter Vessella Saint Francis YC Miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   37. 34 USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   38. 35 USA 85 Spaceman Spiff Ryan Ruhlman Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   39. 36 USA 157 Spring Dave Franzel Boston Sailing Center Somerville, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   40. 37 USA 86 Stampede Loring / Pasquinelli James Island Yacht Club James Island, SC, USA J 70 22.75
   41. 38 USA 152 Sundog Kathy Parks Annapolis Yacht Club Shady Side, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   42. 40 USA 44 Team ACAK Vickers / Steiner Annapolis Yacht Club Crownsville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   43. 41 USA 16 That 70 Show Jeff Hill LCYC Shelburne, VT, USA J 70 22.75
   44. 42 USA 159 Torqeedo Chris Carroll kitsilano yacht club Crystal Lake, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   45. 43 USA 185 turbo duck Bodo von der Wense Chester River Y&CC Wayne, PA, USA J 70 22.75
   46. 44 USA 14 Tylishan Richard Stearns Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL , USA J 70 22.75
   47. 45 USA 32 US 32 David Ullman Balboa Y C Newport Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   48. 46 USA 168 USA 168 Marty McKenna Youngstown Yacht Club Pittsburgh, PA, USA J 70 22.75
   49. 48 USA 69 USA 69 Joseph Colling Edgewater YC Bath, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   50. 49 USA 98 USA 98 Al Poindexter Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   51. 50 USA 184 VLLN Patrick Nichols / Mark Nichols Lake City Yacht Club Lake City, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   52. 39 USA 210 Vortex Vortex Racing/ Matteson BBSA Virginia Beach, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   53. 52 USA 45 Wild Child Henry Filter Eastport Yacht Club Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   54. 0 USA 6 Wild Thing John Killeen Charlotte, NC, USA J 70 22.75  
   55. 53 USA 160 Wishlist Richard Nesbett Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
 
   Viper 640
   1. 61 USA 18 3 Grins Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson MRMHSA Groton, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   2. 62 USA 92 Adrenaline Brian Barmmer / Drew Hamilton / James Unsworth Boston YC Waltham, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   3. 63 USA 155 Arethusa Philip Lotz New York Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   4. 64 USA 160 ARGO Jason Carroll / Chad Corning / John Baxter Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   5. 65 USA 162 Basilisk Robert Matthews Larchmont Yacht Club Highland Park, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   6. 66 USA 205 Blackout Proposal Danny Pletsch Larchmont YC Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   7. 469 USA 157 Bliksem Pieter Taselaar NYYC Newport, RI, USA Viper 640 21
   8. 67 USA 50 Clowns & Jokers Eric White SSA Eastport, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   9. 68 USA 181 Dazzler Allan Terhune, Jr Annapolis YC Arnold, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   10. 69 USA 123 Diamondback Gordon LeGrand NYRA Newport , NC, USA Viper 640 21
   11. 70 USA 108 Double D Dawn Kozak Raritan Yacht Club Perth Amboy, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   12. 71 USA 179 Dragon Fire Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   13. 72 USA 169 Flux Capacitor Jay Rhame Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 22
   14. 73 USA 193 Grey Matter Peter Broszkowski Nyack Boat Club Haworth, NJ, USA Viper 640 21
   15. 74 CAN 201 Jackpot Brad Boston/ Lee Shuckerow/Eric Vigrass Sarnia Yacht Club Point Edward, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   16. 75 USA 121 Live Wire Joseph Healey Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   17. 76 USA 98 Lo.Qi Kay VanValkenburgh Boston, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   18. 77 USA 104 Locomotion Edwin Feo Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA Viper 640 21
   19. 78 GBR 54 Mambo Kings Justin Scott Royal Thames Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   20. 79 USA 105 Non Sequitur Jeffrey Lee TCI Sailing Association Providenciales, TC, TCI Viper 640 22
   21. 80 USA 39 Patched Up Cole Constantineau Community Boating Inc. Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   22. 81 GBR 194 Preflight Anthony Bowker Chicago Corinthian Chicago, IL, USA Viper 640 21
   23. 82 USA 83 Purplexed Joshua Vogel Community Boating Inc Brookline, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   24. 83 USA 180 Rondar Raceboats Dan Tucker Marblehead, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   25. 84 USA 152 Seco Tu Pelo Pat Gibson houston yacht club houston, TX, USA Viper 640 21
   26. 85 USA 91 Sidewinder Travis Yates / Mike Meighan Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   27. 86 USA 119 Tucker McElroy Dave Banyard Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   28. 87 USA 195 USA 195 Jonathan Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   29. 88 USA 77 USA 77 Brad Dumas Plattsburgh, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   30. 89 USA 81 USA 81 Bob McHugh Black Rock YC Fairfield, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   31. 90 USA 159 Wild Hogs Peter Bauer Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   32. 91 USA 41 Wild Turkey Jeffrey Danhauer Owensboro Owensboro, KY, USA Viper 640 21
   33. 92 USA 101 XLR8 Patrick Daniel LMSA & LESC Longwood, FL, USA Viper 640 21
 
 
Racing Area: CRW 13 Inshore Circle 3
 Division: One Design  
   Melges 24
   1. 51 USA 312 Balogney Blowout! (C) Nate Duer Grand River Sailing Club Mentor, OH, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 52 USA 786 Battle Rhythm Guy Mossman Carolina Yacht Club Mt Pleasant , SC, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 53 USA 744 Betty Jeremy Tudor Marietta, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   4. 54 GBR 830 Black Seal Richard Thompson Guernsey Yacht Club Guernsey, Channel Is., GBR Melges 24 24  
   5. 55 USA 185 Blue Steel (C) Dan McGraw Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   6. 56 USA 619 Convexity Don Wilson Chicago Match Race Center Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   7. 57 GBR 56 Das Kleine Boot Cate Muller Chicago Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   8. 58 USA 568 Giddy Up Kevin Gillman DIYC Madison, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   9. 59 USA 55 Gnarly Ruca (C) Curtis Jazwiecki North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Melges 24 24
   10. 60 BER 655 Hedgehog Alec Cutler Pembroke, BER Melges 24 24
   11. 61 USA 419 Hermes (C) Tony Stanley LLSC Grayson , GA, USA Melges 24 24
   12. 62 USA 533 High Voltage August Hernandez Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   13. 63 USA 616 Hocus Pocus Frank Davenport Lake Geneva Yacht Club Williams Bay, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   14. 50 USA 740 Hoodlum Racing (C) Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   15. 64 USA 118 Hot Mess (C) Rob Britts Davis Island YC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   16. 65 USA 125 Just Add Water Roger Counihan/Dold/Wilson/Deater Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   17. 66 GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Bent B Dietrich Elb Segler Vereinigung (ESV) Hamburg, GER Melges 24 24
   18. 67 USA 115 Leda (C) Chris Field Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   19. 68 USA 12 Mojito (C) Catharine Evans Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 24 24
   20. 69 USA 635 MOJO Mike McGagh Lakewood Yacht Club Kemah, TX, USA Melges 24 24
   21. 70 USA 747 Monsoon Bruce Ayres NHYC Costa Mesa, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   22. 71 USA 820 New England Ropes/West Marine Rigging Bora Gulari BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   23. 72 USA 515 New Wave (C) Steve Liebel WYC Sarasota, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   24. 73 USA 547 OXYJEN Mike Keefe Lake Geneva Yacht Club Lake Geneva, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   25. 74 NOR 800 Party Girl (C) Jens Wathne Haugesund SF Loddefjord, NOR Melges 24 24
   26. 75 USA 795 Rock N Roll Argyle Campbell Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   27. 76 USA 680 Rocksteady Cary Siegler Jamestown, RI, USA Melges 24 24
   28. 77 USA 674 Rosebud Scott Holmgren Edmond, OK, USA Melges 24 24
   29. 78 USA 773 Screaming Mimi Marc Bailey Western Carolina Sailing Club Greenville, SC, USA Melges 24 24
   30. 79 CAN 262 Surprise Dan Berezin National Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   31. 80 USA 839 The 300 (C) Steven Boho Lake Geneva Yacht Club Lake Geneva, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   32. 81 USA 604 Tom Slick Jeff Wittenberg PBYC Pensacola, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   33. 82 USA 725 USA 725 Todd McKenzie Duck Island Yacht Club Westbrook, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   34. 83 CAN 346 Vapour Trail (C) Marc Steyn BYC Tilbury, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   35. 84 USA 695 Vollebak Ian Schillebeeckx Carlyle Sailing Association Labadie, MO, USA Melges 24 24
   36. 85 USA 811 WTF Alan Field California Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   37. 86 USA 625 Zig Zag Marty Jensen Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24
 
   Melges 20
   1. 238 USA 12 Affordable Mistress Brian Henke Pewaukee Yacht Club Naples, FL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   2. 13 USA 13 Bacio Michael Kiss Macatawa Bay YC/Coconut Grove SC Holland, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   3. 247 USA 247 Barking Mad James Richardson New York YC Boston, MA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   4. 201 USA 201 Big Booty Pat Eudy Happy Bottom Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   5. 231 USA 231 Blind Squirrel (C) John Brown Seaside Park Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   6. 128 USA 128 BOLT Carson Reynolds Transpac Newport Beach, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   7. 188 USA 188 BRR - Blind Rooster Racing David Flechsig Charlotte Harbor Yacht Club Port Charlotte, FL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   8. 229 CAN 229 Character 2.0 (C) Justin Quigg RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   9. 147 USA 147 Cinghiale Robert Wilber Sachem's Head YC Stony Creek, CT, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   10. 186 USA 186 Details (C) Lance Smotherman Bayview Yacht Club Harrison Township, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   11. 131 USA 131 Diamante (C) Danny Shea San Francisco Yacht Club Kentfield, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   12. 88 USA 088 Elevation Racing Anthony Tabb Macatawa Bay Y.C. / Coconut Grove SC New York, NY, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   13. 177 USA 177 Endorphin Erik Wulff San Diego Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   14. 200 USA 200 Flat Stanley Racing: Hooligan Trey Sheehan Put-in-Bay Yacht Club Put-in-Bay, OH, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   15. 225 USA 225 Flygfisk Tom Kassberg San Francisco YC Belvedere, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   16. 21 USA 21 FU Nathan Hollerbach CMRC Chicago, IL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   17. 233 USA 233 Goombay Smash William Douglass NYYC Stamford, CT, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   18. 193 USA 193 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes Macatawa Bay Ada, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   19. 30 USA 116 Kuai Daniel Thielman Corinthian Yacht Club Tiburon, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   20. 3 USA 3 Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team Travis Weisleder Bay Head YC Richmond, VA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   21. 15 USA 1315 Ninkasi John Taylor New York YC Jupiter, FL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   22. 194 USA 194 Odin Camille Rasdal San Diego YC San Diego , CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   23. 40 USA 40 Oleander James Wilson American YC Rye, NY, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   24. 414 USA 414 Red Sky Paul Reilly Big Cedar Lake YC Chicago, IL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   25. 226 USA 226 Section 16 Richard Davies ABYC Winnetka, IL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   26. 8 USA 8 Shimmer Russell Lucas Bay Head Yacht Club Little Silver, NJ, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   27. 217 USA 217 Slingshot Wes Whitmyer Jr Noroton YC Stamford, CT, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   28. 221 CAN 221 Slippery (C) Jim Pearson SYC Wheatley, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   29. 20 USA 20 STAR Jeff Ecklund Lauderdale YC / New York YC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   30. 2 CAN 2 Touch2Play Rob & Sandy Butler Port Credit Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   31. 17 USA 17 TRUE (C) Mark Bremer Macatawa Bay Chicago, IL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   32. 236 USA 236 Valkyrie (C) Andrew Rasdal San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   33. 222 CAN 222 Wild Deuces (C) Paul Currie RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
 
 
Racing Area: CRW 13 Offshore North Circle 4
 Division: HPR  
   High Performance Class (HPR)
   1. USA 60208 Big Booty Pat Eudy Happy Bottom Yacht Club USA Lutra 42 42 0.9700
   2. USA 84001 Decision Stephen Murray New York New Orleans, LA, USA HPR Carkeek 40 40 1.0140
   3. UAE 400 Grundoom James Grundy NYYC Horsham, PA, USA Farr 400 38 0.9500
   4. USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Cor. YC, LYC Norwalk, CT, USA HPR Carkeek 40 40 1.0110
 
 
 Division: One Design  
   Swan 42
   1. USA 4235 Apparition Ken Colburn NYYC/Boothbay/Southport ME Dover, MA, USA Swan 42 42.5  
   2. USA 4208 Bandit Andrew Fisher NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA Swan 42 42.5  
   3. USA 4214 Daring John Hele NYYC Rye, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5  
   4. USA 4203 Stark Raving Mad VI James Madden New York Y.C. & San Diego Y.C. Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Swan 42 42.5
   5. USA 4240 Vitesse Jon Halbert Dallas, TX, USA Swan 42 42.5
 
 
 Division: PHRF  
   PHRF A
   1. USA 3503 Alliance John Borowski / John Cooper/Dom Porco Lake Stockton Yacht Club Cane Hill, MO, USA Summit 35 35.1 54.0
   2. USA 115 BadFish Bill Bollin North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Melges 32 32 21.0
   3. USA 28477B Dauntless Don Terwilliger Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Beneteau First 47.7 48 21.0
   4. USA 35029 Fearless John Lucas Carolina Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA ID 35 35 36.0
   5. USA 86 Fireball Kristen Berry OCYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 111 36 39.0
   6. USA 51882 Illyria John Keenan CORA Mt Pleasant, SC, USA J 120 CF 40 48.0
   7. USA 73 Kinetic Robert Stein Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 111 36 39.0
   8. USA 51776 Madame George Justin Walling James Island Yacht and Social Club Charleston, SC, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39 48.0
   9. USA 52120 Moose Down Rick Moore Carolina Yacht Club (SC) Charleston, SC, USA J 120 CF 40 48.0
   10. USA 145 Rebecca Glenn Gault League City, TX, USA J 120 40 48.0
   11. USA 52939 Teamwork Robin Team WPYC Lexington, NC, USA J 122 40 33.0
   12. USA 101 Wave Bye Michael Macleod LLSC Flowery Branch, GA, USA Melges 30 31.10 39.0
   13. USA 30 Wicked 2.0 Douglas Curtiss New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 111 36 39.0
 
   PHRF B
   1. USA 32864 Arrow Willy Schwenzfeier Charleston, SC, USA J 35 35 72.0
   2. USA 433 Dead On Arrival Joe Highsmith South Carolina Yacht Club Bluffton, SC, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   3. USA 1000 Different Drummer John Gaag Charleston YC N. Charleston, SC, USA Azzura 310 31 57.0
   4. CAN 54339 Echo Dean Forbis CORA Charlotte, NC, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0
   5. USA 144 Heat Wave Gary Weisberg Gloucester, MA, USA J 109 35 72.0
   6. USA 11549 Line Honors Racing Bob Hillier Lake Geneva Yacht Club Lake Geneva, WI, USA C&C 115 38 66.0
   7. USA 10 Perfect Ten Joe & Jeff Pawlowski Youngstown Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA Beneteau First 10R 34 84.0
   8. USA 53228 Tangent Gerry Taylor CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA Cape Fear 38 38 84.0
   9. USA 50484 Temptress Robert Hibdon Charleston Yacht Club Hanahan, SC, USA SR33 33 66.0
   10. USA 8 TuttoBene Best Around the Buoys Bryan Huntley SSC/SYC Sandusky, OH, USA Beneteau First 35 35 72.0
 
 
Racing Area: CRW 13 Offshore South Circle 5
 Division: One Design  
   Tartan 10
   1. USA 139 10-Acious Mary Piepenbrink / David Lorenz Wilmington, NC, USA T-10 33
   2. USA 183 Norboy Leif Sigmond Chicago Yacht Club Riverwoods, IL, USA T-10 33
   3. USA 30718 Pegasus Andrea Krasinski CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   4. USA 004 Silver Surfer Simon Beemsterboer CYC Mokena, IL, USA T-10 33
   5. USA 31126 TAZ Hanson Bratton Bayview G.P. Woods, MI, USA T-10 33
   6. USA 343 Team Iball Scott Irwin NCYC Maumee, OH, USA T-10 33
   7. USA 404 Temerity Douglas Baker Chicago Corinthian Y.C. Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
 
 
 Division: PHRF  
   PHRF C
   1. USA 2634 A Parent Tripp Brett Harrison / John Yeigh Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tripp 26 26 117.0
   2. USA 9 Amigos David Pritchard LLSC Suwanee, GA, USA J 92 30 105.0
   3. 151 Audacious Robert Key Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, SC, USA J 27 27 126.0
   4. USA 14514 En Charette Paul Jennings Branford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Noe 27 27'4 138.0
   5. USA 63045 For Sail Jim Mackevich Raritan Yacht Club Edison, NJ, USA J 29 MH OB 29 111.0
   6. USA 269 Mighty Puffin Steve Thurston Barrington Y.C. Bristol, RI, USA J 29 MH OB 29 111.0
   7. USA 63243 Natural Disaster Barney Hathaway / Tom Moulds SMSA Saint Inigoes, MD, USA Olson 29 IB 28 108.0
   8. USA 108 Old School Paul Jacques ChYC Charleston, SC, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0
   9. USA 15296 Pagan Alex Miller EYC Erie, PA, USA J 29 MH IB 29 114.0
   10. USA 67573 Panther Bryan Sims Bronte Harbour Y.C. Oakville, Ont, CAN Olson 30 OB 30 102.0
   11. USA 1131 PHRFection Madalin Keeble SAYC Fleming Island, FL, USA Beneteau FC 10 34.4 99.0
   12. USA 172 Sole Vento Adrian Cain Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA S2 7.9 26 168.0
 
   PHRF D
   1. USA 51704 Celadon Steve Lesniak Charleston YC Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Beneteau M 510 50 96.0
   2. USA 3801 Diana Sea Bernie Cignavitch Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Alerion 38 38 99.0
   3. USA 96 Island Flyer Denny Manrique Wayzata Yacht Club/SCYC Tonka Bay, MN, USA Wauquiez Centurion 40s 40 90.0
   4. USA 930964 Passion Brett Grover First Coast Sailing Assc. Jesup, GA, USA Catalina 34 34 153.0
   5. USA 32838 Quintette Kenneth King CYC, ChYC, CORA Charleston, SC, USA Sabre 38 38 123.0
   6. GBR 6044T Susimi Michael Carrington HISC Lighthouse Point, FL, USA Sweden 370 36.6 138.0
   7. USA 50973 Suwannee Donald Michael Charleston Yacht Club Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Stevens 50 PH 50 96.0
 
 
Racing Area: CRW 13 Pursuit Cirle 6
 Division: One Design  
   Pursuit Class Spin
   1. USA 60349 Alexandria Joseph Hanna CORA Charleston, SC, USA Jeanneau 45.2 46
   2. GER 4868 AZURA Jamie Walker Charleston Columbia, SC, USA Swan 56 56
   3. USA 184 indigo elliott dodds CORA meggett, SC, USA Pearson Vanguard 32
   4. USA 92 JADED Peter Rugg Fishers Island/NYYC/STC New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5. 17 Layla Hakki Etem North FL Cruising Club (NFCC) St Augustine, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 461 46
   6. USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Eddie Evans CORA North Charleston, SC, USA Beneteau Oceanis 381 38
   7. USA 52991 Pie-'a-Mer Bernard M Schapiro Charleston Y/C Johns Island, SC, USA Beneteau 411 41
   8. USA 63393 Soul Charles Coyer N/A Johns Island, SC, USA J 36 36
   9. USA 52462 Tohidu Dale Cook Charleston/CORA Hanahan, SC, USA Beneteau 423 42'3
   10. USA 125 True Luck Matthew Lynch North Florida Cruising Club Orange Park, FL, USA Newport 41 41
   11. USA 43 Waterlilly R Stephen Lilly Scituate Harbor Yacht Club Scituate, MA, USA Sabre 426 42'6
 
   Pursuit Class Non Spin
   1. USA 7 Direction John Springer CORA Mt. Pleasant, SC, USA Morgan 30/2 Non Spin 29
   2. SV 1 Houzee Francisco Davila Charleston Yacht Club Mount Pleasant, SC, USA Soverel 36 Non Spin 36
   3. USA 60451 Peregrine Timothy Vienneau CORA North Charleston, SC, USA Beneteau 456 Non Spin 46.5
   4. USA 301 The Usual Suspects Robert Aymar Charleston, YC Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Catalina 42 Non Spin 42
   5. USA 98 Water Music Greg Handal James Island, SC, USA Hunter 28 Non Spin 28
 
   Pursuit Class Class 40
   1. USA 54 Dragon Michael Hennessy Stonington Harbor Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Class 40 40
   2. USA 106 GryphonSolo2 Joseph Harris CCA/NYYC Hamilton, MA, USA Class 40 40
   3. USA 52814 Icarus Tim Fetsch USMMA Charleston, SC, USA Class 40 40
 
 

2013 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: CRW 13 Inshore Circle 2
 Division: One Design
   J 70
   1. 1 USA 40 B Squared Brian Elliott Sayville Yacht Club Sayville, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 2 USA 217 BSC Jenn Wulff Annapolis Yacht Club Riva, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 5 USA 66 Eagles Wings John Gottwald Chicago Yacht Club Glencoe, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 6 USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 47 USA 219 GetMyBoat Vortex Racing/Rowland BBSA Virginia Beach, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 10 USA 68 J 70 Ron Thompson Hampton YC Yorktown, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 16 USA 46 Loonatictu R Noel Clinard Fishing Bay Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 17 USA 62 Lucky Charm Ken Corsig Lake Norman Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA J 70 22.75
   9. 18 USA 224 Lucy Michael Glover Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 51 USA 174 Magic Bus Gregg Mylett Cleveland Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 22 USA 95 Muse Heather Gregg-Earl / Joe Bardeuheier New York YC Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 24 USA 99 Nostalgia Blake & Lud Kimbrough FBYC, NYYC & SYC Newport, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 38 USA 152 Sundog Kathy Parks Annapolis Yacht Club Shady Side, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 40 USA 44 Team ACAK Vickers / Steiner Annapolis Yacht Club Crownsville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 46 USA 168 USA 168 Marty McKenna Youngstown Yacht Club Pittsburgh, PA, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 39 USA 210 Vortex Vortex Racing/ Matteson BBSA Virginia Beach, VA, USA J 70 22.75
 
 
Racing Area: CRW 13 Inshore Circle 3
 Division: One Design
   Melges 24
   1. 51 USA 312 Balogney Blowout! (C) Nate Duer Grand River Sailing Club Mentor, OH, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 53 USA 744 Betty Jeremy Tudor Marietta, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 55 USA 185 Blue Steel (C) Dan McGraw Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   4. 59 USA 55 Gnarly Ruca (C) Curtis Jazwiecki North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Melges 24 24
   5. 61 USA 419 Hermes (C) Tony Stanley LLSC Grayson , GA, USA Melges 24 24
   6. 50 USA 740 Hoodlum Racing (C) Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   7. 64 USA 118 Hot Mess (C) Rob Britts Davis Island YC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   8. 67 USA 115 Leda (C) Chris Field Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   9. 68 USA 12 Mojito (C) Catharine Evans Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 24 24
   10. 72 USA 515 New Wave (C) Steve Liebel WYC Sarasota, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   11. 74 NOR 800 Party Girl (C) Jens Wathne Haugesund SF Loddefjord, NOR Melges 24 24
   12. 83 CAN 346 Vapour Trail (C) Marc Steyn BYC Tilbury, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
 
   Melges 20
   1. 231 USA 231 Blind Squirrel (C) John Brown Seaside Park Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   2. 229 CAN 229 Character 2.0 (C) Justin Quigg RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   3. 186 USA 186 Details (C) Lance Smotherman Bayview Yacht Club Harrison Township, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   4. 131 USA 131 Diamante (C) Danny Shea San Francisco Yacht Club Kentfield, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   5. 221 CAN 221 Slippery (C) Jim Pearson SYC Wheatley, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   6. 17 USA 17 TRUE (C) Mark Bremer Macatawa Bay Chicago, IL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   7. 236 USA 236 Valkyrie (C) Andrew Rasdal San Diego Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   8. 222 CAN 222 Wild Deuces (C) Paul Currie RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014