2013 Block Island Race Week XXV
Final Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: 1 Red Fleet
1 IRC 1 IRC
2 Swan 42 One Design
3 IRC 2 IRC
4 IRC 3 IRC
5 IRC 4 IRC
Racing Area: 2 White Fleet
1 J 44 One Design
2 J 111 One Design
3 J 109 One Design
4 J 105 One Design
Racing Area: 3 Blue Fleet
1 PHRF 1 PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF 2 PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF 3 PHRF_ToT
4 J 29 One Design
5 J 80 One Design
Racing Area: 4 Green Fleet
1 Cruising Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
2 Double Handed PHRF_ToT
3 Cruising Non-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF 4 PHRF_ToT
5 PHRF 5 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.



    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1 Red Fleet
    HPR 
   1. USA 1253 Catapult (HPR) Marc Glimcher NYYC New York, NY, USA Ker 40 40 0.9620
   2. USA 5206 Corsair (HPR) Andy Beeler Naval Academy Sailing Squadron Annapolis, MD, USA TP 52 52 1.0810
   3. USA 84001 Decision (HPR) Stephen Murray NYYC New Orleans, LA, USA HPR Carkeek 40 40 1.0150
   4. UAE 400 Grundoom (HPR) James Grundy NYYC Horsham, PA, USA Farr 400 40 0.9490
   5. USA 1200 High Noon (HPR) Dennis Colins New York Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 41 CTM 41 0.9380
   6. USA 95 Spookie (HPR) Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Cor. YC, LYC Norwalk, CT, USA HPR Carkeek 40 40 1.0110
 
   IRC 1 
   1. USA 1253 Catapult Marc Glimcher NYYC New York, NY, USA Ker 40 40 1.194
   2. USA 5206 Corsair Andy Beeler Naval Academy Sailing Squadron Annapolis, MD, USA TP 52 52 1.373
   3. USA 84001 Decision Stephen Murray New York New Orleans, LA, USA HPR Carkeek 40 40 1.273
   4. UAE 400 Grundoom James Grundy NYYC Horsham, PA, USA Farr 400 38 1.240
   5. USA 1200 High Noon Dennis Collins New York Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 41 CTM 40.97 1.202
   6. USA 52643 Settler Thomas Rich Storm Trysail Portsmouth, RI, USA NEB Tripp 43 43 1.201
   7. USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Cor. YC, LYC Norwalk, CT, USA Carkeek HP 40 40 1.274
 
   Swan 42 
   1. USA 4235 Apparition Ken Colburn NYYC/Boothbay/Southport ME Dover, MA, USA Swan 42 42.5
   2. USA 4216 Arethusa Phil Lotz New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5
   3. USA 4208 Bandit Andrew & Melissa Fisher NYYC, IHYC Greenwich, CT, USA Swan 42 42.5
   4. USA 4224 Barleycorn Brendan Brownyard NYYC/Shelter I. YC Bay Shore, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
   5. USA 4243 Blazer Christopher Culver NYYC Weston, CT, USA Swan 42 42.5
   6. USA 4214 Daring John Hele NYYC Rye, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
   7. USA 4206 Impetuous Paul Zabetakis New York/STC Jamestown, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5
   8. USA 4245 Mahalo Charles Kenahan Corinthian Yacht Club Swampscott, MA, USA Swan 42 42.5
   9. USA 4204 Mutiny Gibb Kane American/NYYC Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5
   10. USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
   11. USA 4223 Tiburon Rick Dominique USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5
 
   IRC 2 
   1. USA 52496 Convictus Maximus Donald Nicholson SanDiegoYC/RaritanYC/RStLYC Scotch Plains, NJ, USA Farr 42 IRC 42 1.157
   2. USA 60432 Cool Breeze John Cooper Lake Stockton Yacht Club Cane Hill, MO, USA Mills 43 Custom 43 1.184
   3. USA 93586 DownTime Ed Freitag / Molly Haley Annapolis YC, STC Annapolis, MD, USA Summit 40 39'10 1.128
   4. USA 70 Pendragon Quentin Thomas DYS Portsmouth, RI, USA X-41 41 1.123
   5. USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 1.138
   6. USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Lincoln Mossop III New York Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.175
   7. USA 52915 White Witch Larry Landry SIYC/NYYC Newport, RI, USA King 40 40 1.124
 
   IRC 3 
   1. USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.104
   2. USA 50500 Christopher Dragon VIII Andrew & Linda Weiss Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 130 43 1.119
   3. USA 52919 Dolphin Neil McMillan Naval Academy Sailing Squadron Annapolis, MD, USA J 122 40 1.091
   4. USA 9393 Katabatic Gordon Hall EYC Marblehead, MA, USA IMX 40 39'8 1.092
   5. USA 31113 Next Wave Steve Clarke Newport Yacht Club Tiverton, RI, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.114
   6. USA 39532 Old School Ganson Evans Seawanhaka CYC/STC Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.107
   7. USA 12282 Orion Paul Milo New York Yacht Club Leesburg, VA, USA J 122 40 1.101
   8. USA 28990 Spectre Brian Prinz BYC East Haven, CT, USA Tripp 40 39.75 1.091
   9. USA 52240 SqueeZeplay Gregg Brinegar NYYC Alexandria, VA, USA IMX 40 39'7 1.087
   10. USA 52770 Tumbleweed Carole Shaw Boston Yacht Club Denver, CO, USA J 122 40 1.094
   11. USA 12241 Wings Barry Lewis St Francis Yacht Club Atherton, CA, USA J 122 40 1.090
 
   IRC 4 
   1. USA 31779 Breakaway Dave Otterbein Nyack Boat Club Stony Point, NY, USA Tripp 37 37 1.012
   2. USA 63396 Draco Robert Behringer STC/Atlantic Highlands Monmouth Beach, NJ, USA Express 37 37 1.027
   3. NA 9 Flirt Jonathan Driesslein Naval Academy Sailing Squadron Wake Forest, NC, USA Navy 44 44 1.025
   4. USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard Du Moulin Larchmont-Storm Trysail (Red) Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37 1.030
   5. USA 156 Out of Reach III Louis Nees NYYC Lower Gwynedd, PA, USA X-35 35 1.041
   6. USA 145 Rebecca Glenn Gault League City, TX, USA J 120 40 1.076
   7. USA 25279 Shamrock Sensation Ralph DiMattia South Boston Yacht Club Quincy, Mass., USA Nelson Marek 40 40 1.070
   8. USA 114 Varekai Hein Peter American Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA J 120 40 1.083
 
Racing Area: 2 White Fleet
   J 44 
   1. USA 42880 / 4404 Challenge IV Jeffrey W. Willis Storm Trysail / LLoyd Harbor Huntington, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   2. USA 42844 / 4412 Charlie V Norman Schulman NYYC/STC/SCYC Glen Cove, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   3. USA 42324 / 4406 Glory Jack Neades U.S. Coast Guard Sailing Team New London, CT, USA J 44 44.9
   4. USA 49 / 4405 Gold Digger James D. Bishop American/STC Jamestown, RI, USA J 44 44.9
   5. USA 43554 / 4410 Honahlee HL DeVore Storm Trysail - Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   6. USA 42739 / 4413 Katana William Mooney Seawanhaka Corinthian YC Oyster Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   7. USA 83000 / 4411 Maxine William Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 44 44.9
   8. USA 43787 / 4403 Resolute Don and Rick Rave Lloyd Harbor/STC Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
 
   J 111 
   1. USA 26 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay YC Manhasset, NY, USA J 111 36
   2. USA 60909 Bravo Sedgwick Ward Shelter Island Yacht Club Shelter Island, NY, USA J 111 36
   3. 11104 Eagles Dare Mike Piper Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA J 111 36
   4. USA 16 Partnership David and Maryellen Tortorello Black Rock Yacht Club Bridgeport, CT, USA J 111 36
   5. USA 30 Wicked 2.0 Douglas Curtiss New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 111 36
 
   J 109 
   1. 1 USA 160 Ariel Jeffrey Warren Pequot(T1) Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
   2. 2 USA 360 Big Boat William Rogers Breakwater YC Sag Harbor , NY, USA J 109 35
   3. 3 USA 52202 Caminos Donald Filippelli Devon Yacht Club Amagansett , NY, USA J 109 35
   4. 4 USA 274 Gossip Group W Breakwater YC Wainscott, NY, USA J 109 35
   5. 5 USA 72 Gut Feeling Ted Herlihy New Bedford Y.C South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 109 35
   6. 6 USA 267 Nordlys Bob Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club/NYYC Port Washington, NY, USA J 109 35
   7. 7 USA 310 Pax 3 Robert Siegel Stamford Y.C. Bedford, NY, USA J 109 35
   8. 8 USA 126 Picante Robert Salk / John Sahagian NYYC Jamestown, RI, USA J 109 35
   9. 9 USA 51 Rush Bill Sweetser Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 109 35
   10. 10 USA 334 Sanibel Gerry Keeler Shennecossett Yacht Club Groton, CT, USA J 109 35
   11. 11 USA 256 Shearwater Hugh McLean Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Assoc. So. Windsor, CT, USA J 109 35
   12. 12 USA 369 Skoot Jim Vos Stamford Yacht Club/Breakwater New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
   13. 13 USA 146 Storm Richard Lyall Storm Trysail Club/Cedar Point Y.C. Wilton, CT, USA J 109 35
   14. 14 USA 273 Strategery Jack Forehand Pequot Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
   15. 15 USA 140 Troublemaker Eric Gordon AHYC Rumson, NJ, USA J 109 35
 
   J 105 
   1. 20 USA 398 Blown Away Jon Samel / Robert Mann / Cheryl Harvey Jubilee Yacht Club Andover, MA, USA J 105 34.5
   2. 21 USA 51245 Bottle Rocket Glenn Marck Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3. 22 USA 51439 Buckaroo Robert Beguelin New York Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   4. 24 BER 490 Distant Passion James Macdonald Royal Bermuda Yacht Club Smiths, BER J 105 34.5
   5. 25 USA 50 Eclipse Damian Emery MSSA Shoreham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6. 26 USA 92 Jaded Peter Rugg Fishers Island/NYYC/STC New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   7. 27 USA 334 LouLou Bruce Stone St. Francis Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA J 105 34.5
   8. 28 USA 389 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC Larchmont , NY, USA J 105 34.5
   9. 29 USA 630 Planet Claire John and Marisa Koten Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   10. 30 USA 488 Shakedown Jordan Mindich lhyc / hyc Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   11. 31 USA 323 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Jersey City, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   12. 32 USA 493 Tonto Fred Darlington East Greenwich Cumberland, RI, USA J 105 34.5
   13. 33 USA 344 Two Feathers Mark & Jolene Masur Fort Worth Boat Club Dallas, TX, USA J 105 34.5
 
Racing Area: 3 Blue Fleet
   PHRF 1 (ToD / ToT)
   1. USA 122 Black Ice Laura Grondin Groton Long Point Yacht Club West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 32 31.83 24.0 / 1.1324
   2. USA 81 Catamount II Mark McGowan Black Rock YC Fairfield, CT, USA FT 10M 10m 51.0 / 1.0815
   3. USA 2 Celeritas Malcolm Gefter New York YC Newport, RI, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   4. USA 206 Coyote Bill Clemens Inidan Harbor YC Riverside, CT, USA Megles 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   5. USA 200 Jammy Beggar Thomas Lee DIYC Westbrook, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   6. USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Norm Dean Cedar Point Y.C. Pleasant Valley, NY, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   7. USA 46850 Leverage Arthur H. Buhr III Port Washington YC/STC Port Washington, NY, USA Schock 40 40 9.0 / 1.1628
   8. USA 37 Menace-Bliksem Pieter Taselaar Newport, RI, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   9. CAN 61 Press Gang Roland Van Hazel National Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   10. USA 71 Red Stripe Charlie Reynolds Pequot YC Southport, CT, USA FT 10M 10m 51.0 / 1.0815
   11. USA 45 Renegade Jeff Freeman LLSC flowery Branch, GA, USA FT 10M 10m 51.0 / 1.0815
   12. USA 40 Seabiscuit Kevin McNeil Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   13. USA 35035 Zefiro Torna John Schimenti Old Greenwich YC Greenwich, CT, USA N/M 35 Custom 35 33.0 / 1.1149
 
   PHRF 2(ToD / ToT)
   1. USA 164 5cent Nickel van Reesema New York Yacht club Rowayton, CT, USA J-100 32 78.0 / 1.0350
   2. USA 41485 Afterglow Team Afterglow Cedar Point YC Easton, CT, USA Express 37 37 72.0 / 1.0450
   3. USA 53194 Bluto Ben Hall / Bill Berges Storm Trysail Club Tiverton, RI, USA Evelyn 32 (modified) 32 75.0 / 1.0400
   4. USA 2 Pithy Kevin Farrar Fisher's Island New London, CT, USA GP 26 25.92 72.0 / 1.0450
   5. USA 52455 Renegade Jeffrey Pribor Shelter Island YC Bernardsville, NJ, USA X-445 44 33.0 / 1.1149
   6. USA 43753 Seraphim David Saurette Tiverton Yacht Club tiverton, RI, USA J 35 35.5 72.0 / 1.0450
   7. USA 73407 Snow Bird Paul von Maffei Duck Island Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA Schock 35 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   8. USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83 36.0 / 1.1092
   9. USA 39 Zuma Macrae Sykes/ Steve Chronert Riverside YC/Storm Trysail Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 109 35 63.0 / 1.0604
 
   PHRF 3(ToD / ToT)
   1. USA 51915 Crocodile Brian Williams Milford Yacht Club Milford, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   2. USA 41810 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   3. USA 60309 Flyer Michael Orourke Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Beneteau First 10R 34 87.0 / 1.0204
   4. USA 33612 Forza Tony Tertiropoulos City Island YC New York, NY, USA Frers F3 36 96.0 / 1.0062
   5. USA 40926 Freightrain Richard Hyde Ida Lewis Yacht Club Belmont, MA, USA Frers 36 36.40 90.0 / 1.0156
   6. USA 32573 Mo'Mojoe Joe Naroski Palymer's Cove Marblehead, MA, USA Peterson 37 37 87.0 / 1.0204
   7. USA 230 Resolute Junius Brown Saugatuck Harbor Ridgefield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   8. USA 40320 Scorpion Larry Hennessy duck Island Yacht Club Middlefield, CT, USA Evelyn 32 32 99.0 / 1.0015
   9. USA 605 Wasn't Me Jim Ryan Peconic Bay Sailing Assn Laurel, NY, USA Melges 24 24 99.0 / 1.0015
   10. USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   11. USA 32086 XLR8 Brad Porter Duck Island Yacht Club Westbrook, CT, USA Evelyn 32 32 93.0 / 1.0109
 
   J 29 
   1. USA 40561 Dirty Harry Jack McGuire East Greenwich Warwick, RI, USA J 29 29
   2. USA 63045 For Sail Jim Mackevich Raritan Yacht Club Edison, NJ, USA J 29 MH OB 29  
   3. USA 283 Hustler John & Tony Esposito YRALIS Mohegan Lake, NY, USA J 29 MH OB 29  
   4. USA 269 Mighty Puffin Steve Thurston Barrington YC, Barrington RI Bristol, RI, USA J 29 MH 29  
   5. USA 40159 Stout Matthew Strand Mason's Island Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA J 29 29
 
   J 80 
   1. 40 USA 0352 0352 Blake Fleetwood Devon Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26
   2. 41 USA 255 Angry Chameleon Thomas Bowen Coconut Grove SC Charleston, SC, USA J 80 26
   3. 42 USA 59 Church Key Chris & Liz Chadwick Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   4. 43 USA 1150 Cool J Alexander Kraus CBYRA Alexandria, VA, USA J 80 26
   5. 44 USA 1313 Courageous Gary Panariello North Shore Yacht Club Manhasset, NY, USA J 80 26
   6. 45 USA 204 Eagle Peter McCarthy Ida Lewis North Kingstown, RI, USA J 80 26
   7. 46 USA 1151 FKA Les Beckwith LWSA Wolfeboro, NH, USA J 80 26
   8. 47 USA 265 Gromit Jimmy Praley Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   9. 53 USA 788 Knee Deep Clarke McKinney Southern Maryland SA Solomons, MD, USA J 80 26
   10. 48 USA 1153 More Gostosa Hayes / Kirchhoff Winnipesaukee Yacht Club Gilford, NH, USA J 80 26
   11. 49 USA 1486 R80 Will & Marie Crump / Thomas Klok NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   12. 50 USA 19 Rumor John Storck, Jr Storm Trysail Club Huntington, NY, USA J 80 26
   13. 51 USA 11 USA 11 Bert Carp Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   14. 52 USA 1162 USA 1162 John White Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   15. 54 USA 335 White Lightnin' Vince Kalish Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   16. 55 USA 88 Workboat Mac Cooper Greenhaven Sailing Club Westerly, RI, USA J 80 26
 
Racing Area: 4 Green Fleet
   Cruising Spinnaker(ToD / ToT)
   1. USA 60394 Carrera Steve Zwiren Denville, NJ, USA C&C 37/40+ 39.5 81.0 / 1.0301
   2. USA 40244 Citation Raymond Way West Bay Yacht Club Warwick, RI, USA Irwin Citation 32 174.0 / 0.8978
   3. USA 351 Fidelio Charles Townsend NYYC Middletown, RI, USA S&S 39 39 174.0 / 0.8978
   4. USA 60602 Gordon E Glenn Walters IYAC Newport, RI, USA S&S 30 30.5 138.0 / 0.9448
   5. USA 61051 Heather Ted Ruegg Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Jeanneau 379 37 102.0 / 0.9969
   6. USA 1350 Island Spirit Robert Closter Block island Block island, Ri, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   7. USA 30252 Moxy Paul Brindak Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA X-Yacht xp33 32.78 69.0 / 1.0501
   8. USA 32132 Night Fury Peter B Hilgendorff Nyack Boat club Basking Ridge, NJ, USA Evelyn 32 2 32 87.0 / 1.0204
   9. USA 40253 Orion Bryan Coon LHYC Hicksville, NY, USA S2 10.3 34 129.0 / 0.9573
   10. USA 10830 Pretty Woman John Perreault Sacramento, CA, USA C&C Custom 43 43 81.0 / 1.0301
   11. USA 73048 Sagacious Manfred Noack Branford Yacht Club North Branford, CT, USA Express 34 34 105.0 / 0.9924
   12. USA 60385 SEJAA Mathew Goldsmith NYYC Southport, CT, USA Custom 82.5  
   13. USA 51382 SKYE Ralph Worthington Shinnecock Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Swan 53 52.68 36.0 / 1.1092
 
   Double Handed(ToD / ToT)
   1. USA 6 Blackwing Chris Dowling Breakwater Yacht Club Greenport, NY, USA J 90 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   2. USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30 111.0 / 0.9834
   3. USA 60161 Flashpoint Adrian Little Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA J 100 33 84.0 / 1.0252
   4. 11 RockIt Lance Ryley Constitution Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Elliott 770 25 105.0 / 0.9924
   5. USA 39534 Skye James T. Anderson Riverside YC/ STC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 27.0 / 1.1265
   6. 3 Ursa Minor Matt Reichart Mason's Island Yacht Club Latham , NY, USA Evelyn 25 24.92 147.0 / 0.9326
   7. 3 USA 50763 Warrior's Wish Don Gray Mooresville , NC, USA Mount Gay 30 30 72.0 / 1.0450
   8. USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit Ansart Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
 
   Cruising Non-Spinnaker(ToD / ToT)
   1. USA 1001 Acadia Burt Keenan Hiltoh Head, SC, USA Cat Ketch 49 126.0 / 0.9615
   2. USA 71 Black Watch Black Watch Alliance LLC New York Newport, RI, USA Custom Yawl 68' 21.0 / 1.1384
   3. USA 41437 Celebration (II) Sea Scout Ship 6 Sea Scouts Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 93.0 / 1.0109
   4. USA 73113 Crackerjack Alan Krulisch Petit Manan YC Arlington, VA, USA Cambria 40 41.03 111.0 / 0.9834
   5. USA 10625 Dreamcatcher Paul Pakos US Sailing Sudbury, MA, USA Swan 48 47.9 81.0 / 1.0301
   6. USA 25742 Manitou Greg Slamowitz Block Island Club New York, NY, USA C&C 110 36.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   7. USA 257 Patience Jim Goldman Thames Yacht Club West Hartford, CT, USA C&C 36 35.7 147.0 / 0.9326
   8. USA 31197 Peregrine Andrew Burton Ida Lewis/Storm Trysail Club Newport, RI, USA C&C 40 39.6 90.0 / 1.0156
   9. USA 11426 Rascal Christopher Schneider Lloyd Harbor/Centerport Centerport, NY, USA Ericson 39 39 117.0 / 0.9745
   10. USA 60398 Testing Life Brian Mulhall Boonton, NJ, USA Tartan 46 46 102.0 / 0.9969
 
   PHRF 4(ToD / ToT)
   1. USA 51362 Cymothoe David Alldian Metedeconk River Yacht Club Brick, NJ, USA Sabre 362 36 132.0 / 0.9531
   2. USA 73042 Loki 3 Richard Correll M.C.Y.C. Huntington, NY, USA S2 9.1 29.10 132.0 / 0.9531
   3. USA 42451 Pachyderm Edgar Smith Off Soundings New Haven, CT, USA Frers 33 33.3 114.0 / 0.9789
   4. USA 50324 Pirate William Baxter LYC Stuart, FL, USA Abbott 33 33.30 129.0 / 0.9573
   5. USA 50926 Rival David Curtis Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA Taylor 38 38 117.0 / 0.9745
   6. USA 60343 The Grin Richard Eytel Metedeconk River Yacht Club Brick, NJ, USA J 95 31.2 120.0 / 0.9701
 
   PHRF 5(ToD / ToT)
   1. USA 15379 Air Express Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA San Juan 30 30 171.0 / 0.9015
   2. USA 686589 Leonessa Raymond DeLeo Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA Finn Flyer 31 30.85 162.0 / 0.9129
   3. USA 165 Speedway Boogie Chris Brady Hempstead Harbour Club Manhasset, NY, USA Colgate 26 26 159.0 / 0.9168
   4. USA 32827 Stealth Jay Greenfield Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Evelyn 26 fd 26 174.0 / 0.8978
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

CLarion Partners Mount Gay Rum Vineyard Vines Caithness
UK Sailmakers Hall Saprs Bainbridge Gowrie Group
Sailing World Windcheck Magazine Gill USA PhotoBoat
Heineken Bitter End Yacht Club Commander's Weather Newport Vineyards
New England Ropes    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014