2013 Transpac Honolulu Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Monohull
1 Division 7 Transpac
1 Division 8 Transpac
2 Division 4 Transpac
2 Division 5 Transpac
2 Division 6 Transpac
3 Division 1 Transpac
3 Division 2 Transpac
3 Division 3 Transpac
Racing Area: Multihull
3 ORCA Multihulls Transpac

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.



      Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Monohull
   Division 7 
   1. USA 51911 Creative Edward Sanford SDYC Poway, CA, USA J 105 34.5 233.175(TP)
   2. JPN 4735 Gefion Kazuhiro Nakajima Aburatsubo Yacht Club Mito, Ibaraki, JPN R/P 44 44 226.699(TP)
   3. JPN 6339 KIHO Hiroshi Kitada JSAF Shimokita-gun, Aomori Pref., JPN X-41 41' 206.693(TP)
   4. USA 7259 La Sirena John Sandrolini Seal Beach Yacht Club Seal Beach, CA, USA Beneteau 47.7 50' 2 210.779(TP)
   5. THA 46335 Sansiri Michael Spies / Patinyakorn Buranrom ACYC Ao Chalong , Phuket, THA Tripp 40 40 230.443(TP)
   6. JPN 6451 ten quarter Yuichi Takahashi JSAF Sendai, Miyagi, JPN First 40 12.24m 212.630(TP)
 
   Division 8 
   1. USA 56465 Aquarius Hiroyuki Funaoku/ Janet Nicholson Hollywood Yacht Club Redondo Beach, CA, USA Jeanneau 43 Sun Odessy DS 43 273.676(TP)
   2. USA 51593 Between the Sheets Ross Pearlman Balboa Yacht Club Calabasas, CA, USA Jeanneau 52 49 220.658(TP)
   3. USA 16 Dorade Matt Brooks St. Francis Fremont, CA, USA S&S 52 52.5 252.062(TP)
   4. USA 7060 Manatea Bob Hayward Santa Monica Windjammers YC Pacific Palisades, CA, USA Seastream 650 66 168.546(TP)
   5. USA 56284 Sleeper Ron Simonson CBYC Redondo Beach, CA, USA Jeanneau 44 43.8 254.737(TP)
   6. USA 32960 St Vitus' Dance Christopher Haines Waikiki Yacht Club, Navy Yacht Club San Diego San Diego, CA, USA Beneteau First 42 42 274.922(TP)
   7. USA 57083 StumppyJ Ed Stumpp Shoreline Yacht Club Tustin, CA, USA Columbia 43 MK III 43.9 264.515(TP)
   8. USA 7107 Westward Sam & Willie Bell LAYC Long Beach, CA, USA Lapworth 50 50 241.607(TP)
 
   Division 4 
   1. USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 Bob Pethick Bayview Yacht Club Orchard lake, MI, USA Rogers 46 46 133.085(TP)
   2. USA 2245 Criminal Mischief Chip Megeath Corinthian Yacht Club Tiburon, CA, USA R/P 45 45 123.744(TP)
   3. AUS N11 Funnelweb Ivan Macfadyen Newcastle Cruising Yacht Club Teralba, NSW, AUS Hick 15 15.2m 136.890(TP)
   4. USA 51517 Resolute Tim Fuller San Diego Yacht Club Murrieta, CA, USA J 125 41 165.196(TP)
   5. USA 60100 Varuna 46 Chris Hemans Balboa Yacht Club Costa Mesa, CA, USA Rogers 46 46 134.741(TP)
   6. CAN 7125 West Coast (Warrior) Greg Constable Nanaimo Yacht Club Nanaimo, BC, CAN J 125 40'0 168.637(TP)
 
   Division 5 
   1. USA 35024 Alpha Puppy Alex Farell SAYC Mountain View, CA, USA 1D35 35 194.045(TP)
   2. JPN 6288 Crescent III Akimitsu Hirai Hayama Marina Yacht Club Yokohama-shi, Kanagawa-ken, JPN S-40 11.970 177.202(TP)
   3. USA 50060 Foil Gordon Leon CBYC Rancho Palos Verde, CA, USA Farr 40 10 172.325(TP)
   4. USA 35011 Kahuna John Higham Kaneohe Yacht Club Kaneohe, Hawaii, USA 1D35 35 200.599(TP)
   5. USA 69350 Pipe Dream John Davis Seal Beach Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Davidson 50 50 176.936(TP)
   6. USA 888 White Knight Zoltan Katinszky CBYC San Pedro, CA, USA Farr 40 40 172.325(TP)
 
   Division 6 
   1. USA 51092 Bodacious IV Jeff Urbina Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 147.264(TP)
   2. USA 8929 Chasch Mer Gib Black WYC Kaneohe, HI, USA Santa Cruz 50 50 169.754(TP)
   3. USA 97263 Deception William Helvestine StFYC Larkspur, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 50 168.607(TP)
   4. USA 18926 Horizon Jack Taylor Dana Point Yacht Club Dana Point, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 52.43 164.385(TP)
   5. USA 77285 J World's Hula Girl Wayne Zittel SDYC, SFYC Oakland, CA, USA Santa Cruz 50 Mod 52 158.410(TP)
   6. USA 28729 Lucky Duck Dave MacEwen StFYC Los Altos, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 167.617(TP)
   7. USA 69910 Medusa Jay Spalding Rush Creek YC Carrollton, TX, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 159.899(TP)
   8. USA 28725 Prevail Bill Guilfoyle SBYC Santa Barbara, CA, USA Santa Cruz 52 52' 163.647(TP)
   9. USA 46052 Relentless Dan Woodworth Santa Cruz Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 152.806(TP)
 
   Division 1 
   1. USA 65002 Bad Pak Tom Holthus San Diego Yacht Club La Jolla, CA, USA STP 65 65 58.917(TP)
   2. USA 98888 Invisible Hand Frank Slootman Encinal Yacht Club Pleasanton, CA, USA Reicel Pugh 63 63 61.024(TP)
   3. ITA 70 Maserati Giovanni Soldini yacht club of italy Milan, ITA VOR70 70 23.786(TP)
   4. USA 97777 Medicine Man Bob Lane LBYC Pico Rivera, CA, USA Andrews 63 63.39 73.613(TP)
   5. MEX 55555 Peligroso Lorenzo Berho Club Nautico IZAR, Valle de Bravo, MEX Mexico City, MEX Kernan 70 68 77.350(TP)
   6. AUS 100 Ragamuffin 100 Sydney Fischer RHYS Sydney, NSW, AUS Elliot 100 100 0.000(TP)
   7. USA 4511 Wizard David & Peter Askew New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA RP 74 74 37.563(TP)
 
   Division 2 
   1. JPN 5535 Beecom Isao Mita Waikiki Yacht club Yokohama, Kanagawa , JPN TP 52 52 94.527(TP)
   2. USA 7552 Grins Rick Orchard Lake Lanier Sailing Club Sandpoint, ID, USA TP 52 52 103.273(TP)
   3. JPN 4321 KLC Bengal7 Yoshihiko Murase Laguna Marina Yacht Club Nagoya, Aichi, JPN Humphreys 54 16.50 102.784(TP)
   4. USA 52152 Lucky Bryon Ehrhart New York Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA TP 52 58 105.008(TP)
   5. USA 84248 Meanie Thomas Akin SFYC Sausalito, CA, USA R/P 52 52 97.100(TP)
   6. USA 5252 Natalie J Philip & Sharon O'Niel III D.D.S. Bayview Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA TP 52 52 99.023(TP)
   7. USA 627 Rapid Transit James Partridge Los Angeles Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA Antrim 49 49 105.208(TP)
   8. GER 6700 Varuna 51 Jens Kellinghusen NRV Hamburg, HH, GER Ker 51 15.45 93.667(TP)
   9. MEX 52001 Vincitore Ricardo Brockmann Acapulco Yacht Club Mexico City, DF, MEX RP 52 52 97.768(TP)
 
   Division 3 
   1. USA 97999 Alchemy Per Peterson Oceanside Yacht Club San Diego, CA, USA Andrews 68 68 116.971(TP)
   2. USA 97 Grand Illusion James McDowell Waikiki Y.C. Honolulu, HI, USA Santa Cruz 70 68 120.291(TP)
   3. USA 87654 Maverick Chris Slagerman Cal Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA Santa Cruz 70 68 114.630(TP)
   4. USA 678 Pyewacket Roy P. Disney Waikiki YC Burbank, CA, USA Andrews 70 68 113.992(TP)
   5. USA 41104 Retro David Team / Doug Baker NHYC/LBYC Long Beach, CA, USA Santa Cruz 70 68.88 119.966(TP)
 
Racing Area: Multihull
   ORCA Multihulls 
   1. USA 1 Lending Club John Sangmeister NYYC/LBYC Long Beach, CA, USA ORMA 73 73 146.000(TP)
   2. USA 399BC Phaedo Lloyd Thornburg RORC Santa Fe, NM, USA Gunboat 66 66 0.000(TP)
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014