2013 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
      Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Grenada Sailing Week
 Division: CSA  
  CSA Racing
   1.   GRN 2005 Category 5 Richard Szyjan GYC St. George, St Georges, GRN Hobie 33 32 0.915 (Asy)
   2.   TRI 3 Enzyme Paul Solomon TTSA Cascade, Port of Spain, TRI Henderson 35 35 0.934 (Spin)
   3.   ANT 104 Lost Horizon James Dobbs Antigua Yacht Club English Harbour, ANU J 122 10.55m 0.943 (Asy)
   4.   GBR 9419T Slippery Peter Peake Trinidad & Tobago Sailing Assoc. Port of Spain, Trinidad RP 37 0.995 (Asy)
   5.   LCA 40917 The IGY Xfactor George Bevan St. Lucia Yacht Club Gros- Islet, St. Lucia, St. Lucia X 99 33 0.838 (Spin)
   6.   BAR 105 Whistler Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. Michael, BAR J 105 34 0.899 (Asy)
 
  CSA Cruising 1
   1.   001 Blanquilla Dieter Burkhalter Petite Calivigny Yacht Club (PCYC) St. George's, GRN Swan 53 53 0.907 (Jib)
   2.   USA 52783 Eagles' Wings Hal Slentz-Whalen Annapolis Sailing Assocn New Bern, NC, USA J 125 41 0.951 (Jib)
   3.   TRI 547 Jaguar Peter Morris TTYA Port of Spain, TRI Frers 43 43 0.925 (2Jib)
   4.   BAR 10 Rapajam Ralph Lancelot Johnson Barbados Yacht Club St. Michael, BAR Beneteau 53 16.20m 0.940 (2Jib)
   5.   GRN 01 Tanga Langa Richard Jerrom GYC + Royal Western Yacht Club Plymouth, UK Beneteau 47.7 48 0.944 (J/P)
 
  CSA Cruising 2
   1.   USA 43225 Adleme Victor Cox St. George, GRN Beneteau 432 41.2 0.830 (Jib)
   2.   GRN 2 Apero Jason Fletcher Grenada Yacht Club St. George's, GRN Albin Stratus 36 36 0.792 (J/P)
   3.   USA 00000 Bloody Mary Jerry Stewart Carriacou, GRN Hughes 38 38 0.799 (J/P)
   4.   CRI CKET Cricket Sandy Mair Antigua YC St. John's, ANU Beneteau First 35 10.67m 0.786 (J/P)
   5.   GBR 1007L Diamonds are Forever Annie O'Sullivan Cowes Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK Elan 37 37 0.856 (J/P)
   6.   GRN Dione Rene Froehlich PCYC St. David's, GRN Nautiber Dione 98 32 0.761 (Jib)
   7.   USA Done Talkin Chris Robertson USA Hunter Legend 43 0.818 (Jib)
   8.   GRN 4167 Island Water World / Die Hard Robbie Yearwood Grenada Yacht Club Grand Anse, St. George, GRN J 24 24 0.742 (Jib)
   9.   LCA 2271 Loose Cannon Edgar Roe St. Lucia, WI J 24 24 0.742 (Jib)
   10.   My Mistress Robert Mills Horizon Yacht Charters True Blue, St. George's, CAN Bavaria 46 0.871 (Jib)
   11.   AUT OE24 Rasmus Dieter Huppenkothen HSSC Wien, Österreich, AUS Swan 43 43 0.803 (J/P)
   12.   1 Savvy Danny Donelan Grenada Yacht Club St. George's, GRN Petite Martinique Sloop 43ft 0.788 (Jib)
   13.   GBR K4261T Tulaichean II Mike Bingley Petit Calivigny Yacht Club Calivigny, St Georges, GRN Beneteau 38 38 0.825 (J/P)
 
  Fun Fleet
   1.   CAN 93284 Carpathia Hughes Quintal Port Louis St-Colomban, Que, CAN Beneteau 473 47 0.860 (Spin)
   2.   USA Patronus Christopher Conway Storm Trysail Ho Ho Kus, NJ, USA Beneteau 473 47 0.860 (Spin)
   3.   NOR RaVi Harald Horjen Stavanger Stavanger, NOR Oceanis 45 13.9 m 0.850 (Spin)
   4.   GRN X-Strato Mark Solomon GND Modified Laser Stratos 16 0.739 (Asy)
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017