2012 Toronto and Area Hospice Regatta (TAHR)
Final Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: procom
 Division: One Design  
   Melges 24 Go Fast Masthead Trophy
   1. CAN 723 723 Uri Saks National Yacht Club Markahm, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   2. CAN 121 Black Dog Dave Black Etobicoke Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   3. USA 378 Presto Lori & Adam Burns YYC North Tonawanda, NY, USA Melges 24 24
   4. CAN 31 RUSH Gozzard / Graham Bayfield Yacht Club Goderich, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   5. CAN 004 Shaping Andrei Sokolski National YC Burlington, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   6. 522 CAN 123 Stir It Up Allan Stokes EYC Toronto, Ontt, CAN Melges 24 24
   7. CAN 629 Zingara Richard Reid National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Melges 24 24
 
   J 22 Ontario Championships
   1. USA 1509 1509 Stephen Jones National YC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 22 22
   2. CAN 844 Catch 22 Stuart Lawrie NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 22 22
   3. USA 788 Das Boot Ash Das National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 22 22
   4. CAN 34 Dirty Deeds Jim McGuinness National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 22 22
   5. CAN 980 Double Deuce Gordon Burt ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 22 22
   6. CAN 952 Eclipse Brian Young National Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 22 22
   7. 1023 CAN 815 Flawed Logic Chris Hobbs NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 22 22
   8. CAN 978 Prudence Gordon McIlquham Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 22 22
   9. CAN 481 Stampede Jeffrey Love National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 22 22
   10. CAN 457 Three's Company Paul Davignon NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 22 22
 
   Audi Melges 20
   1. 115 USA 115 Atlas Brian and Melissa Hill Chicago Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   2. 170 CAN 170 Batteries Not Required Rhonda Joyce Port Credit Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   3. 666 CAN 666 Black Sheep Jon Messenger Port Credit, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   4. 29 CAN 129 Bohica Erwyn Naidoo Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   5. 42 CAN 122 Carib Racing Larry, Ann, Jenna Huibers NOLSC St Catharines, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   6. 142 CAN 142 dp David Pollock Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   7. 174 CAN 0174 Melges 174 Kenneth Martin PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   8. 221 CAN 221 Slippery Jim Pearson SYC Wheatley, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   9. 2 CAN 2 Touch2Play Rob & Sandy Butler Port Credit Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   10. 41 CAN 141 Umi Taka II Chris Rypkema Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   11. 222 CAN 222 Wild Deuces Paul Currie RCYC Toronto , Ont , CAN Audi Melges 20 20
 
   2.4 Metre Class
   1. 6 CAN 13 CAN 13 Trish Doyle Toronto, Ont, CAN 2.4m 14
   2. CAN 3 CAN 3 Darrell Suderman Toronto, Ont, CAN 2.4m 14
   3. CAN 8 CAN 8 Allan Leibel National YC Toronto, Ont, CAN 2.4m 14
   4. CAN 96 JRWOneDesign Jerry Wendt NYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN 2.4m 14ft
   5. CAN 40 Pope Mobile Catherine Belanger NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN 2.4m 2.4m
 
 
Racing Area: shotgun
 Division: One Design  
   C&C 99
   1. 57 Bear Necessity Dexter Halsall PCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 99 32  
   2. CAN 53 Bobby McGee Charles Stacey Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Burlington, Ont, CAN C&C 99 32
   3. CAN 51 Demon's Dance Monica Doedens PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 99 32
   4. CAN 44 Manhattan Transfer Michael Chase Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 99 33  
   5. CAN 79 Plum Danish 3 Frank Hudson ABYC Toronto, ONT, CAN C&C 99 32
   6. CAN 86 Red Boat Tomasz Debowski EYC Toronto, ONT, CAN C&C 99 32  
   7. CAN 99 Sleek Carly Doris RCYC Markham, Ont, CAN C&C 99 32  
   8. CAN 72 Winston Churchill John Gibson Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Newcastle, Ont, CAN C&C 99 32  
 
   Beneteau First 36.7 - Canadian Championship
   1. CAN 249 Domino Paul Paolone NOLSC Maple, ONT, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2. 10 USA 51789 First Today Gary Tisdale YYC Lewiston, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3. CAN 54366 Fullscale Mike Sonosky National Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4. 35367 Hammertime Pasquale Leone ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   5. CAN 184 Neptune's Car Brian Rutter Mimico Cruising Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6. USA 52283 Obsession Norm Stessing Youngstown YC Grand Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   7. 154 CAN 154 Sexy Beast Rory Ring ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   8. CAN 141 Zingara Richard Reid NYC Port Credit, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   International 8 Metre
   1. CAN 24 Gefion Richard Self Vancouver, BC, CAN 8 Metre 42
   2. CAN 2 Norseman Cedric Gyles RCYC Blue Mountains, Ont, CAN 8 Metre 48
   3. CAN 7 Severn Cedric Gyles RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN 8 Metre 48
   4. SUI 8 Yquem Guy Jones RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN 8 Metre 45
 
   Beneteau First 10R
   1. 9027 Black Magic Rob Wiersma RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
   2. CAN 42 Blast chris Bobyk Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
   3. USA 5 HooRah Paul Cannon / Joe Waple Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Beneteau First 10R 34
   4. USA 52905 Margaritaville Dinse Scott youngstown Wilson, NY, USA Beneteau First 10R 34
   5. CAN 43 Sona Calum Semple Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34  
   6. CAN 8 Zoom Mac Sadowski EYC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
 
 
Racing Area: TAHR
 Division: One Design  
   J 80
   1. USA 11 111 11 11 11, 11, USA 11 11
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014