Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: D - GLSS Solo Challenge
1 Solo Challenge - Single Handed PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: E- Scotch Bonnet Course
2 PHRF-LO NFS - Full Crew - 3 PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF-LO NFS - Full Crew - 4 PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF-LO NFS - Double Handed PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF-LO FS 171 and greater - DH PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF-LO NFS - Full Crew - 1 PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF-LO NFS - Full Crew - 2 PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF-LO FS 171 and greater - FC PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: F - Main Duck Course
5 PHRF-LO FS 183 and lower - FC - 4 PHRF_ToT
5 PHRF-LO FS 183 and lower - FC - 5 PHRF_ToT
6 PHRF-LO FS 183 and lower - FC - 2 PHRF_ToT
6 PHRF-LO FS 183 and lower - FC - 3 PHRF_ToT
7 PHRF-LO FS 183 and lower - DH - 1 PHRF_ToT
7 PHRF-LO FS 183 and lower - DH - 2 PHRF_ToT
7 PHRF-LO FS 183 and lower - DH - 3 PHRF_ToT
8 IRC - Full Crew - 2 IRC
8 IRC - Full Crew - 3 IRC
9 PHRF-LO FS 183 and lower - FC - 1 PHRF_ToT
10 IRC - Full Crew - 1 IRC
11 Multihull GLMRA

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.



    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: D - GLSS Solo Challenge
   Solo Challenge - Single Handed(ToD / ToT)
   1. CAN 189 Better Still David Courtney Lake Shore Yach Club (LSYC) Mississauga, Ont, CAN Elite 326 32.6 144.0 / 1.0385
   2. CAN 97 Finito Carl Ricciuti Port Credit Yacht Club Burlington, Ont, CAN Beneteau 46 13.86m 100.0 / 1.1296
   3. CAN 1350 JoelyRose Gene Joelson PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Catalina 36 MKI 36 144.0 / 1.0385
   4. USA 1263 Moonbeam Allan Belovarac Erie Yacht Club/Presque Isle Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Monohull 34.5' 153.0 / 1.0216
   5. CAN 6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN CS Merlin 36' 140.0 / 1.0462
   6. CAN 72 Why Not Chuck Watson FBYC Pickering Uxbridge, Ont, CAN Express 30 30 147.0 / 1.0328
 
Racing Area: E- Scotch Bonnet Course
   PHRF-LO NFS - Full Crew - 3(ToD / ToT)
   1. CAN 9930 Cajun Denis Champagne Newcastle Yacht Club Bowmanville, Ont, CAN Jeanneau 34 34 156.0 / 1.0161
   2. CAN 687 Keego II Peter Chalkley FBYC Markham, Ont, CAN Hunter Legend 35 35 171.0 / 0.9895
   3. CAN 148 Mainau Gary Silliker Bluffers Park Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 33 33 172.0 / 0.9878
   4. CAN 6226 Maroca II Andrew Heim Lakeshore Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN CS36 Merlin 36 159.0 / 1.0107
   5. CAN 74169 Midnight Express Michael Bauer Highland Yacht Club Scarborough, Ont, CAN Express 30 30 168.0 / 0.9947
   6. USA 60236 Paradox Peter Roehmholdt Olcott Yacht Club Williamsville, NY, USA Jeanneau 37 156.0 / 1.0161
 
   PHRF-LO NFS - Full Crew - 4(ToD / ToT)
   1. CAN 361 Ascona Kevin Hall PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau Oceanis 361 36'-5 181.0 / 0.9725
   2. CAN 10 Gannet Cay Mark Gifford RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Mirage 33 33 191.0 / 0.9561
   3. CAN 248 OASIS Evan Steed PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36 183.0 / 0.9692
   4. CAN 54197 Stowaway V Owen Schneider Cathedral Bluffs Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 30-2 30 176.0 / 0.9810
   5. CAN 425 Temerity Peter Vetter Bluffers Park Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 30 MKI 191.0 / 0.9561
   6. 1024386 CAN 15467 Will Power Donald Reid LSYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Pearson 35 35 210.0 / 0.9264
   7. CAN 4500 Wind Dancer Kevin Williams Newcastle Bethany, Ont, CAN Beneteau Oceanis 351 35 177.0 / 0.9793
 
   PHRF-LO NFS - Double Handed(ToD / ToT)
   1. CAN 44 Deva David Medhurst RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 445 44.3' 83.0 / 1.1693
   2. CAN Different Drummer 1 Brian Mitchell BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 27 210.0 / 0.9264
   3. CAN 566 Eventide John B Ball QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Alberg 30 30' 238.0 / 0.8858
   4. USA Flyer Ronald Ciamaga Youngstown Grand Island, NY, USA Beneteau 37 37 172.0 / 0.9878
   5. CAN 13 Iliad Roger Petersen QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Mirage 33 33'6 186.0 / 0.9643
   6. CAN 40372 Jaeger Corey Sawchuk PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Tartan 270 27 169.0 / 0.9930
   7. CAN 60 Silhouette Rod Brandon Newcastle Yacht Club Peterborough, Ont, CAN Douglas 32 Mark II 32 231.0 / 0.8956
   8. 15472 Soggy Dollars Al Parkhill OYS Oakville, ON, CAN C&C 33 Mk II 33 153.0 / 1.0216
   9. 34811 Ticker Tape Don Lounsbury Port Credit Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 38 38 145.0 / 1.0366
   10. CAN 16 Traversay Dragoslav Minic Toronto, Ont, CAN Contessa 32 32 210.0 / 0.9264
   11. CAN 811 Vitality Mark Nalewajko PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN Beneteau Farr 25 25.10 160.0 / 1.0089
 
   PHRF-LO FS 171 and greater - DH(ToD / ToT)
   1. CAN 54048 Doralla Kirk Allan RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 Mark 3 27' 10 186.0 / 0.9643
   2. 8.7 Emerald Carolyn Archibald PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Hughes-Columbia 8.7 28'3 219.0 / 0.9130
   3. CAN 176 Grey Haven michael gainer FBYC Pickering, ON, CAN Niagara 35 35 203.0 / 0.9371
   4. CAN 1483 Skeena Rick Veenhuizen Queen City Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN CS 27 27 198.0 / 0.9449
 
   PHRF-LO NFS - Full Crew - 1(ToD / ToT)
   1. CAN 75262 Anelare Stephen Brown Alexandra Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN S2 10.3 34 129.0 / 1.0679
   2. 123961 CAN 54319 Glory IV Robert Buehler The National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Farr 38 38 109.0 / 1.1097
   3. CAN 510 Hansome Devil alan madill MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Hanse 40 96.0 / 1.1387
   4. CAN 828 Sundance Bob Hill MCC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Hunter Legend 375 37.5 129.0 / 1.0679
 
   PHRF-LO NFS - Full Crew - 2(ToD / ToT)
   1. Can 174 Allegro Marty Cameron Bluffers Park Yacht Cub Toronto, Ont, CAN Pearson Flyer 30 30' 141.0 / 1.0442
   2. USA T3500 Gypsy Wind Ernest Pipiles Tuscarora Yacht Club Wilson, NY, USA Tartan 3500 35' 153.0 / 1.0216
   3. CAN 414 Jessie Gray John Cockerline Kingston Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Hunter 41 41 143.0 / 1.0404
   4. 17 Little Bird Malcolm Little Etobicoke Y. C. Toronto, Ont, CAN Archambault 31 9.14m 148.0 / 1.0309
   5. CAN 27 Ola Mario Perez-Perez LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Catalina 380 38 155.0 / 1.0180
 
   PHRF-LO FS 171 and greater - FC(ToD / ToT)
   1. CAN 507 Alchemist Ron Ander Etobicoke Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN C&C 29 Mk 2 28.5 174.0 / 0.9844
   2. 15898 Cirrus Jamie Spotswood National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Morgan 27 27 191.0 / 0.9561
   3. CAN 52 Coorain Chris Ufton EYC Barmpton, Ont, CAN Niagara 31 31.3 177.0 / 0.9793
   4. CAN 69 Distant Thunder Robert (Bob) Gauthier EYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 Mk 5 27ft 177.0 / 0.9793
   5. CAN 1715 GloryB Ian Robertson Whitby Ajax, Ont, CAN Pearson 26 26 feet 208.0 / 0.9294
 
Racing Area: F - Main Duck Course
   PHRF-LO FS 183 and lower - FC - 4(ToD / ToT)
   1. CAN 4459 Black Magic Mark Ashworth WYC Bowmanville, Ont, CAN CS 30 30 144.0 / 1.0385
   2. 12 Heave Away! Kevin Corcoran BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10 141.0 / 1.0442
   3. A35 153 La Divina Andrei Lissenkov PC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Delphia 40.3 SD 40.2' 136.0 / 1.0540
   4. 4721 Nick's CafĂ© Patrick Muise Port Credit Yacht Club Bolton, ON, CAN CS 30 30 144.0 / 1.0385
   5. CAN 63440 Ruffian Peter Wells Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29' 10 135.0 / 1.0559
   6. 64128 Salacious Mark Janeway Aquatic Park Sailing Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN C & C 34 34 138.0 / 1.0501
   7. CAN 30103 Star Mist Denis Carrier Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club Pickering, Ont, CAN Star Custom 30 30 138.0 / 1.0501
   8. CAN 4141 Sumac Peter Smith Whitby Newcastle, Ont, CAN Viking 33 33' 133.0 / 1.0599
   9. CAN 64120 Sunrise Tom Dzorevski BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 34 34'2 138.0 / 1.0501
 
   PHRF-LO FS 183 and lower - FC - 5(ToD / ToT)
   1. CAN 3312 Aponivi Eric Neate PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN CS 33 33 165.0 / 1.0000
   2. CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Terence Kuehn CBYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Catalina 30T 30 160.0 / 1.0089
   3. CAN 44138 Rebellion Michael Kahu Bluffers Park Yacht Club Scarborough, Ont, CAN C&C 29 29'5 174.0 / 0.9844
   4. CAN 218 Seajay James Johnstone PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Hunter 30 29.9 174.0 / 0.9844
   5. USA 32965 Silver Bullet Torsten Doering TYC Snyder, NY, USA C&C 29-1 29 174.0 / 0.9844
 
   PHRF-LO FS 183 and lower - FC - 2(ToD / ToT)
   1. CAN 34473 Afterburn Darren Gornall Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ONT, CAN Dash 34 34 93.0 / 1.1456
   2. CAN 3908 Black Diamond Edward Radonic Port Credit Yacht Club Bolton, ON, CAN Jeanneau 39iP 38' 11 97.0 / 1.1364
   3. CAN 54868 Casual Elegance Geoff Clarke Boulvard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5 81.0 / 1.1741
   4. USA 60145 Encore Tony Byrne YYC E Amherst, NY, USA Sabre 386 TM 38 90.0 / 1.1526
   5. CAN 18 Nemesis Mike Innell CBYC Toronto, ONT, CAN C&C 99 32 99.0 / 1.1319
   6. CAN 3100 Sassafras Colin Brown RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Swan 47 47 81.0 / 1.1741
   7. CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris PCYC Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39' 3 84.0 / 1.1669
   8. CAN 156 Tango Pierre Savard RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
   9. CAN 610 Unknown Island Amanda Balasubramanian Island Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN Hanse 400 40 78.0 / 1.1815
   10. CAN 665 Voodoo Magic Bjug Borgundvaag Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34 81.0 / 1.1741
 
   PHRF-LO FS 183 and lower - FC - 3(ToD / ToT)
   1. CAN 909 Catchacoma John Lever PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Catalina 42 Mk II 42 111.0 / 1.1054
   2. CAN 44 Old School Scot Mundle Collins Bay Yacht Club Napanee, Ont, CAN Olson 30 30 108.0 / 1.1119
   3. USA 419 One Stuart Rice Alexandra Yacht CLub Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau 30 30 102.0 / 1.1251
   4. CAN 34432 Ragtime Michael VanderVaart HBCN Hannon, Ont, CAN C&C 35 Mk III 35 123.0 / 1.0801
   5. CAN 9299 Sealight Nilson Ruiz PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN Beneteau Cyclades 43 119.0 / 1.0884
   6. CAN 84717 Tracker Ken Graham Oakville Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Express 35 35 114.0 / 1.0989
   7. CAN 32835 UMI TAKA Dennis Dice Ashbridges Bay North York, Ont, CAN C&C 35 MK III 35' 123.0 / 1.0801
 
   PHRF-LO FS 183 and lower - DH - 1(ToD / ToT)
   1. CAN 34539 MacIntosh Durk Steigenga Chester Yacht Club Blandford, NS, CAN Cartwright 44 72.0 / 1.1964
   2. CAN 17 Plika Ian Struthers RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau 10r 32.8 86.0 / 1.1621
   3. CAN 54357 Quelle Surprise Val Matison RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 40 40 80.0 / 1.1766
   4. CAN 43 Sona Calum Semple ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 84.0 / 1.1669
   5. CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32' 96.0 / 1.1387
 
   PHRF-LO FS 183 and lower - DH - 2(ToD / ToT)
   1. CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Olson 911S 29' 11 129.0 / 1.0679
   2. CAN 1111 LES John Hagen Etobicoke Yahct Club King City, Ont, CAN C&C 35 35 132.0 / 1.0619
   3. CAN 217 Napadelis Al Hansen NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Laser 28 28 129.0 / 1.0679
   4. CAN 9 Survival James Roscoe Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Abbott 33 33' 126.0 / 1.0739
 
   PHRF-LO FS 183 and lower - DH - 3(ToD / ToT)
   1. 27 Ariadna Vladimir Melnikov CBYC Ajax, Ont, CAN Hunter 35 35 141.0 / 1.0442
   2. CAN 24200 Emerald Paul Willis TSCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Elvstrom 1/2 ton 31'8 171.0 / 0.9895
   3. CAN B21 God's Gift Jacek Leonowicz PCHM Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau 331 33 158.0 / 1.0125
   4. CAN 552 Harrier Chris Chapman NYC Pickering, Ont, CAN Tartan 30 30 171.0 / 0.9895
   5. CAN 52653 Long Winter Jason Loewe BHYC Mississauga, ON, CA C&C 29 mkII 28.5 180.0 / 0.9742
 
   IRC - Full Crew - 2 
   1. CAN 314 Blue Streak Robert Eckersley QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35 1.041
   2. CAN 32606 Cesan Paul Delacourt BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 41 41 1.031
   3. CAN 69937 IMXtreme Joe MacDonald PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN IMX 38 38 1.044
   4. CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35 1.040
   5. CAN 251 Phoenix Sheila Smith RCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 109 35 1.042
   6. CAN 42990 Rampage II Bruce Pierce Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 37R 40' 1.047
 
   IRC - Full Crew - 3 
   1. 9027 Black Magic Rob Wiersma RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 1.004
   2. CAN 42 Blast chris Bobyk Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN First 10R 34 1.013
   3. 103 Cerulean Elaine Neely RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 30 32 0.994
   4. CAN 73320 Crime Scene Stephen Trevitt Ashbridges Bay YC Gormley, ONT, CAN J 35 35 1.021
   5. CAN 25202 Jaeger Leszek Siek Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN J 35 10.79 1.012
   6. CAN 25339 Merlin M2 Larry Harrison ABYC Pickering, Ont, CAN Thomas 35 35.7 1.027
 
   PHRF-LO FS 183 and lower - FC - 1(ToD / ToT)
   1. CAN 27 Blurrr Andy Rolph Cobourg Yacht Club Cobourg, Ont, CAN FT 10M 33 54.0 / 1.2437
   2. CAN 74168 Coug michael cullen CBYC Peterborough, Ont, CAN Peterson 41 41 66.0 / 1.2118
   3. USA 60365 Lake Effect Bob Hesse YYC Youngstown , NY, USA J-111 37 45.0 / 1.2688
   4. CAN 1999 Masquerade Robert Dixon PCYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Peterson 42 42 69.0 / 1.2041
   5. USA 51166 Mister Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, Ont, CAN IMX-38 37'5 66.0 / 1.2118
   6. CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Gary Benner RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Schock 40 40 -18.0 / 1.4773
   7. CAN 43635 Shorthanded Michael Pietz Brampton, Ont, CAN J 35 35 72.0 / 1.1964
   8. CAN 11565 Sula Sula Carey Crawford-Brown RCYC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 115 37'9 60.0 / 1.2276
 
   IRC - Full Crew - 1 
   1. FRA 40 Beneteau First 40 Paul Marcaccio Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40 41' 3 1.093
   2. CAN 54266 Beyond Survival Bill Roscoe Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 37.75 1.060
   3. CAN 35006 GameChanger Marcie & Dave Smith BHYC Oakville, Ont, CAN ID 35 C 35 1.119
   4. CAN 43737 Gaucho Keith MacDonald BCC Hamilton, Ont, CAN Farr 44 44 1.184
   5. CAN 29 Happy Puppy Daniel McKindsey Collins Bay Yacht Club St-Lambert, Que, CAN C&C 115 37'9  
   6. CAN 3005 Notorious Kevin Brown National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Farr 30 30 1.074
   7. CAN 54403 Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 145C 48 1.171
   8. CAN 115084 Timorian Fred Harding Port Credit YC Oakville, Ont, CAN C&C 115 37' 9 1.071
   9. CAN 52264 Umi Taka Chris Rypkema Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40.7 mod 40 1.062
 
   Multihull 
   1. USA 64 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Corsair 28R 28 0.9730
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Ackroo Conservatory Group   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014