2012 International Rolex Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: IC 24 Course
6 IC 24 One Design
Racing Area: International Rolex Regatta
1 IRC 1 IRC
2 CSA 1 CSA
3 CSA 2 CSA
4 CSA Non-Spinnaker CSA
5 Beach Cats Portsmouth

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.



    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: IC 24 Course
   IC 24 
   1. 14 PUR 64 Banana Boat/Fuataka Carlos R. Sierra Club Nautico de San Juan Guaynabo, PR, USA IC 24 24
   2. 11 PUR 63 Boost Sailing Team/Kuilagus II Gregory Fink PYFC Rincon, PR, USA IC 24 24
   3. 16 PUR 68 Cachondo Marco Teixidor CNSJ San Juan, PUR IC 24 24
   4. 15 ISV 4 Green Boat V Aguilar /Stewart Tuttle St. Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, USVI, USA IC 24 24
   5. 24 ISV 1 Lattitude 19 Nikki Barnes St. Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, USA IC 24 24
   6. 22 USA 7 Magic Bus Phillip Shannon STYC St. Thomas, VI, USA IC 24 24
   7. 23 PUR 60 Orion Fraito Lugo Ponce, PR, USA IC 24 24
   8. 21 ISV IC11 Red dog Mike Williams Skip King St Thomas yacht club St. Thomas, USVI, USA IC 24 24
   9. 10 ISV 5 Roundabout/Gruppo Ubisol Marco Giacanella A.s.d. Periplo Team Rimini, ITA IC 24 24
   10. 19 ISV 3 Satisfaction Peter Houtzagers Bergen, Noord Holland, NED IC 24 24
   11. 13 ISV 88 Stinger Chris Thompson STYC St. Thomas, USVI, USA IC 24 24
   12. 17 ISV 40 Team Coors Light Frits Bus/ Chuck Pessler STYC St. Thomas, USVI, USA IC 24 24
   13. 20 IVB 47 Team HIHO Andy Morrell Tortola, BVI IC 24 24
   14. 12 PUR 62 Team Urayo/ Por Fin Gilberto Rivera PURJ24CA Guaynabo, Puerto Rico, USA IC 24 24
 
Racing Area: International Rolex Regatta
   IRC 1 
   1. 92 GBR 46N Antilope Willem Wester ISC & WSVB Breskens, Zeeland, NED Grand Soleil 46 46 1.159
   2. 85 USA 323 Equation W.Alcott / E.Palm / T.Anderson Bayview / St Thomas St Clair Shores, MI, USA STP 65 65 1.531
   3. 88 MON 888 Highland Fling XII Irvine Laidlaw YCM Monaco, MON RP 52 52 1.396
   4. 93 CRO 2222 Karuba 5 Alexander Markarov Moscow, X-65 20.07 1.288
   5. 83 USA 2241 Mayhem Ashley Wolfe Calgary, AB, CAN TP 52 52 1.385
   6. 84 CAY 52 PowerPlay Peter Cunningham Cayman Islands Sailing Club George Town, CAY TP 52 52 1.383
   7. 91 USA 50009 Privateer Ron O'Hanley NYYC Newport, RI, USA Cookson 50 15.23m 1.375
   8. 82 USA 25045 Safara Brian Thompson / Billy Baldwin Sausalito, CA, USA Andrews 72 72 1.324
   9. 90 GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno On Deck Antigua, West Indies, ANU Farr 65 19.74 1.245
 
   CSA 1 
   1. 40 GBR 90 40 Degrees Berry Lewis St Francis Yacht Club Mill Valley, CA, USA Class 40 40 1.081 (Asy)
   2. 32 USA 403 Blade Michael Shlens King Harbor Yacht Club Palos Verdes Estates, CA, USA Farr 400 38.5' 1.071 (Asy)
   3. 36 AHO 5 Budget Marine/GILL Andrea Scarabelli SMYC Cole Bay, St. Maarten, AHO Melges 24 24 0.878 (Asy)
   4. 37 USA 84001 Decision Stephen Murray New York Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA HPR Carkeek 40 40 1.130 (Asy)
   5. 39 IVB 109 Fire Water Henry Leonnig Nanny Cay, Tortola, BVI Melges 24 24 0.875 (Asy)
   6. 116 USA 52814 Icarus Racing Andrew Fisher NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA Class 40 40 1.057 (Asy)
   7. 31 USA 2 Madrugada Richard Corbett Michigan City Yacht Club Michigan City, IN, USA Pacer 42 42 0.963 (Asy)
   8. 35 UAE 400 Magnitude 400 Doug Baker Long Beach Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA Farr 400 40 1.071 (Asy)
   9. 41 PUR 113 SOCA Luis Juarbe San Juan, PUR Henderson 30 30 0.937 (Asy)
 
   CSA 2 
   1. 50 USA 32365 Chauntecler Stevens Alcock Buffalo Canoe Club Donnelly, ID, USA Beneteau First 456 shoal 45 0.891 (Both)
   2. 46 USA Chinook Richard Backstrom Virginia, MN, USA Jeaneau 45 DS 45 0.897 (Asy)
   3. 47 ISV 6969 Comfortably Numb Marston Winkles St Thomas St Thomas, VI, USA J 30 30 0.805 (Spin)
   4. 51 GBR 9949T Coyote 2 Gornyy Dmitry Anapa, Krosnodar rg., RUS First 40.7 40 0.919 (Spin)
   5. 55 PUR 396 Dark Star Jonathan Lipuscek San Juan, Puerto Rico, USA J 105 34 0.879 (Asy)
   6. 48 GBR 6840 R Lancelot II Tim Molony Merlin Wilson SYC New Orleans, LA, USA Beneteau CR 40 40 0.940 (Both)
   7. 34 PUR 52902 Lazy Dog Sergio Sagramoso Ponce Yacht and Fishing Club San Juan, PR, USA J 122 40 0.950 (Asy)
   8. 57 ISV 7 Magnificent 7 Paul Davis St. Thomas, VI, USA J 27 27 0.839 (Spin)
   9. 52 USA 63320 Molto Bene Richard Ewing Eastport Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau First 42 42 0.883 (Spin)
   10. 53 PUR 180 Otrakosa Kike Gonz├ílez PR San Juan, PR, J 80 26.25 0.840 (Asy)
   11. 54 IVB 14 Pipe Dream Peter Haycraft RBVIYC Road Town, Tortola, BVI Sirena 38 38 0.879 (Spin)
   12. 56 PUR 11 Smile and Wave Jaime Torres Velauno Paddleboarding San Juan, PR, USA Beneteau First 40 40 0.953 (Asy)
   13. 49 ISV 888 Wild T'ing Lawrence Aqui St Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, USVI, USA Dufour 40 40' 4 0.897 (Spin)
 
   CSA Non-Spinnaker 
   1. 71 USA 50007 Affinity Jack Desmond Sint Maarten, Beverly Marion, MA, USA Swan 48 48 0.959 (J/P)
   2. 70 USA 42845 Bermuda High Martinus van Breems Sound Sailing Center Norwalk, CT, USA Hanse 400 39' 7 0.861 (Jib)
   3. 74   53 Cayennita Grande Antonio Sanpere Naval Academy Sailing Squadron Christiansted, VI, USA J 36 36 0.838 (J/P)
   4. 72 USA 7016 Hotel California too Stephen Schmidt Santa Barbara Yacht Club St Thomas, USVI, USA Cruising SC70 68.5 1.026 (J/P)
   5. 45 TRI 888 Kedyw Bartosz Bilinski KTZ Brooklyn, NY, USA C&C 37R 39.6 0.874 (Jib)
   6. 77 GBR 8685T Kotari Chris Clark Island Sailing Club. Cowes, IOW Gosport, Hants, UK Jeanneau 49 49 0.906 (J/P)
   7. 73 USA 1 Shamrock VII Thomas Mullen Royal BVI Yacht Club Campton, NH, USA J 95 31 0.826 (2Jib)
 
   Beach Cats 
   1. ISV 107761 Arianne Christo Beukes The Valley, Virgin Gorda, BVI Hobie 16 16 76.0
   2. ISV 11 Blame it on Rhea Mark Chong St. Thomas, USVI, USA Nacra 20 20 59.3
   3. ISV 110697 Double Trouble Tommy Kozyn St. Thomas, USVI Hobie 16 16 76.0
   4. ISV 108064 Island Girls Teri McKenna St. Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, USVI, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
   5.   111417 Island Sol Paul Stoken St Thomas, VI, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
   6. ISV 13 Puma Oliver Shanklin Mobile, AL, USA Prindle 19 19 66.4
   7.   40 Salt Water Mexican Agustin Resano St.Thomas, USVI, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
   8. ISV 110667 Time Out John Holmberg STYC St. Thomas, VI, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
   9. PUR 23 Universal Jorge Ramos San Juan, PR, USA Hobie 16 16 76.0
   10. USA 1017 Zhik Trey Brown Velocity Sailing Taylors, SC, USA Nacra 20 20 59.3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014