2017 BVI Spring Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: BVI Spring Regatta
 Division: CSA  
   CSA - Racing
   1.   GBR 7408R Arthur Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic RORC Hamble, Hampshire, GBR Beneteau First 40 12.24  
   2. 28   USA 41 Bad Monkey Mike Royer Humacao, PR, USA Beneteau 10r 33  
   3.   USA 52915 Blitz Peter Corr STTYC Mona Vale, NSW, AUS King 40 40  
   4.   GBR 301 Challenger Chris Stanmore-Major Mahone Bay, NS, GBR Whitbread 60 19.6m  
   5.   USA 52902 El Ocaso Bob Hillier Royal Southern Yacht Club Road Town, Tortola, BVI J 122 40  
   6.   29 Gryphon Walter Rush Shorewood Yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA Morris Justine 36  
   7. North Sails  ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin Jolly Harbour Yacht club & AYC St Johns, ANT J 122 40  
   8.   GBR 7382R Pasco's Jaguar Will Sadler RORC Oakley, Bucks, GBR Reflex 38 11.61m  
   9.   USA 28920 performance Yacht racing 'Sunset' Andy Middleton Cowes, IOW, UK J 120 33  
   10.   IVB 14 Pipedream Christopher Haycraft RBVIYC Road TOwn, BVI Sirena 38 38  
   11.   GBR 2215L QUOKKA Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, OIW, UK Grand Soleil 43 43  
   12.   GBR 2215L Quokka 8 Christian Reynolds RORC Isle Of Weight, Cowes, GBR Grand Soleil 43  
   13.   USA 46269 Runaway Doug Baker Long Beach Huntington Beach, CA, USA Andrews 70 21.89  
   14.   USA 60613 Spike Sam Talbot RBVIYC Centerport, NY, USA J 111 36.5  
   15.   GBR 48L Spirit Alan Edwards St Helier Jersey, Channel Islands, UK Swan 65 65  
   16.   GBR 8405R Team Larry on Olympia's Tigress Andrew McIrvine RORC Isle of White, Hampshire, GBR Beneteau First 40 12.24  
   17.   GBR 4147L Team McFly - Joanna Tony Mack RORC East Grinstead, Sussex, UK Beneteau First 40 12.25  
   18.   GBR 4778R Team 'The Willing Sinners' Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Beneteau First 47.7 14.5m  
   19.   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing Rob Butler Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN J 88 29  
 
   CSA - Performance Cruiser
   1.   USA 19 Jasmine John Evans Gulfstream Sailing Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Little Harbor 54  
   2.   to be advised ORTAC darren shipard royal ocean racing club taplow, Buckinghamshire, GBR bennetau 40.7 40.7  
   3.   USA 61915 Summer Storm Andrew Berdon Beach Point Yacht Club Hartsdale, NY, USA Marten 49 49'  
   4.   ISV 888 Wild T'ing Lawrence Aqui St Thomas Yacht Club St. Thomas, USVI, USA Dufour 40 40'4  
 
   CSA - Bareboat
   1.   ATP Sailing ATP Sailing NED Moorings 51.4 51  
   2.   Camberwelle Willem Ellemeet Jachtclub Scheveningen NED Sunsail 46  
   3.   Dakota Lullaby Rob Versteegh NED Sunsail 41  
   4.   5487 Do Not Resuscitate Rob Fernandez Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron Wilsonville, OR, USA Sunsail Jeanneau 47 14.7 M  
   5.   Feyling 1 Mike Feyling USA Moorings 45.3 45  
   6.   Gourash 1 Dan Gourash USA Moorings 45.3 45  
   7.   Graham 1 Mike Graham USA Moorings 45.3 45  
   8.   Gris Gris Johannes Mehlhorn USA Sunsail 46 46  
   9.   JogFund Warwick Dunnett Sausalito, USA Beneteau Oceanus 50 50  
   10.   La Bella Vita John Forqurean USA Sunsail 50 50  
   11.   Moorings 45.3 Ben Sampson Royal Marsh Harbor Pittsburgh, PA, USA Moorings 45.3 45  
   12.   Proctor 1 Jim Proctor USA Moorings 45.3 45  
   13.   Sea's the Day Alberto Borin Yacht Club Domaso ITA Sunsail 41 41  
   14.   Signature Sailing Kees van der Vlugt NED Moorings 51.4 51  
   15.   Sir Galahad II Brian McCarthy USA Sunsail 41 41  
   16.   Sohcahta Peter Nielsen USA Sunsail 41 41  
   17.   SS Hull 920 ATP Sailing NED Sunsail 41 41  
   18.   Team Cape Fear Bob Cowen Carolina Yacht Club NC Wilmington, NC, USA Moorings 45.3 45  
   19.   Team Enchanted / Pinel Charles Obersheimer Buffalo Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA Jeanneau 50.4 50.4  
   20.   1234 Team NAIA Bob Beltrano Royal BVI Yacht Club Henderson, NV, USA Sunsail 44i 44  
   21.   ThamesYC Robert Amrein Thames Yacht Club New London, CO, USA Moorings 42.3 42  
   22.     Windward Adventures Windward Adventures Moorings 51.4 51  
 
   CSA - Jib and Main
   1.   USA 52906 Avanti Jeremi Jablonski Cedar Point YC Wilton, Ct, USA Hanse 43  
   2. 55   PUR 470 Cachondo Jose Teixidor Club Nautico de San Juan San Juan, PR, PUR Hanse 455 45  
   3. 58   IVB 123 Girasoli Keith LiGreci RBVI Yacht Club Road Town, Tortola, IVB Jeanneau 40 Sun Odyssey 40  
   4. 63   USA 7016 Hotel California Too Stephen Schmidt Santa Barbara Yacht Club St Thomas, USVI, USA Cruising SC70 68.5  
   5.   NM 2477 J-aguar BEN JELIC St. Maarten St. Maarten, AHO J120 40  
   6.   USA 60503 Recess Bruce Gates Old Dominion Boat Club Alexandria, VA, USA Gibsea 51 15.8m  
   7.   Reverie Don Pietrykowski WEYC Frenchman's Cay, BVI, USA Jeanneau 42i 41'6  
   8. Doyle Sailmakers  17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker RCYC Sheffield, UK Alfred Mylne 65 65  
   9.   USA 93434 Trouble John Atkinson BBSA Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA Beneteau 461 46  
   10.   30 Wicked Winch David Lake WEYC Tortola, BVI, USA Hunter 30-2 30ft  
 
 
 Division: One Design  
   IC 24
   1.   IVB 37 Black Pearl Royal BVI Yacht Club Royal BBI Yacht Club Road Town, Tortola, IVB IC 24 24
   2.   ISV 1 Boat Drinks JP Montegut STYC St. Thomas, USVI, USA IC 24 24
   3.   ISV 20 Huron Girl Mike Finley STYC St. Thomas, USVI, USA IC 24 24
   4.   ISV 40 Island Water World Racing Frits Bus & Chuck Pessler STYC St. Thomas, USVI, USA IC 24 24
   5.   PUR 63 Kuliagus II Gregory Fink PYFC Rincon, PUR IC 24 24
   6.   ISV 21 One Love William McConnell St. Thomas St. Thomas, VI, USA IC 24 24
   7.   PUR 60 Orion Fraito Lugo Ponce, PR, PUR IC 24 24
   8.   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Jaime Torres CNSJ SAN JUAN, PR, PUR IC 24 24
 
   C&C 30
   1.   USA 30026 Don't Panic Julian Mann St. Francis Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA C&C 30 30
   2.   USA 30014 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew NYYC, AYC Cottonwood Heights, UT, USA C&C 30 30  
   3.   USA 30019 Nemesis geoff ewenson Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 30 30
   4.   USA 30015 Themis Walt Thirion Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 30 30
 
 
Racing Area: BVI Spring Regatta - Multihull
 Division: CSA  
   CSA - Multihull
   1.   USA 61006 Arethusa Phil Lotz New York Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Gunboat 60 60  
   2.   USA 6204 ELVIS Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Gunboat 62 62  
   3.   USA 6607 Extreme H2O Pat Benz Santa Barbara YC Santa Barbara, CA, USA Gunboat 66 66  
   4.   USA 61002 Flow Stephen Cucchiaro New York Y.C. Boston, MA, USA Gunboat 60 60  
   5.   USA R18 Little Wing Ron Boehm Santa Barbara YC Santa Barbara, CA, USA Perry Antrim 52 52  
   6.   6008 Moementum FREDRIK MOE Montego Bay, St James, JAM Gunboat 60  
   7.   USA 6603 NALA Jim Vos NYYC New Canaan, CT, USA HH 66 66  
   8.   USA 3 Piglet Joseph San Martin St. Croix Christiansted, VI, USA Teegull 2300 23  
   9.   USA 12 The DOMinator Kent Haeger Lake Beulah Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA 5X 59  
   10.   USA 55007 Thirst Seamus Hourihan CBYC Christiansted, VI, USA Gunboat 55 55  
   11.   M 330 Tripla Jack Richard Wooldridge RBVIYC road town, BVI, IVB Kelsall 47 47  
   12.   Wildfire John Hayes West end yacht club BVI Road Town, Bvi, USA Edel cat 35 35  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Royal British Virgin Island Yacht club BVICCHA Nanny Cay BVI Tourism
Heineken Mount Gay Rum The Moorings Sol Petroleum Group
Sea Hawk Paints    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017