2017 Lauderdale to Key West Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Lauderdale to Key West
1 IRC IRC  
2 ORC ORC  
3 PHRF A PHRF  
4 PHRF B PHRF  
Racing Area: Lauderdale to Key West - Multihull
5 Multihull PHRF  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.



    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Lauderdale to Key West
    IRC 
   1.   USA 54 ChessieRacing George Collins Storm Trysail Club Miami Beach, FL, USA Tripp 62 62 1.440
   2.   USA 50009 Privateer Ron O'Hanley NYYC Boston, MA, USA Cookson 50 50 1.383
   3.   USA 60669 Prospector Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners Shelter Island YC / NYYC / RORC / STYC Newport, RI, USA Mills 68 68 1.545
   4.   USA 7 Thin Ice Stuart Hebb / John Vincent NYYC Newport, RI, USA Aerodyne 38 38 1.075
   5.   USA 52821 White Rhino Todd Stuart NYYC Key West, FL, USA Swan 56 56 1.180
   6.   USA 4511 Wizard David & Peter Askew NYYC-STC Baltimore, MD, USA RP 74 74 1.603
 
    ORCGPH
   1.   GBR 5598T Kenai Chris and Karen Lewis Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 44 44 view
   2.   USA 51333 Kinship Tom Selldorff New Bedford Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA Baltic 52 52 view
   3.   USA 12282 Orion Paul Milo New York Yacht Club Leesburg, VA, USA J 122 40 view
   4.   USA 60670 Relentless Oscar Valdes / Carlos Santiago Miami Lakes, FL, USA Salona 35 34.1 view
   5.   USA 39509 Senara Eamonn deLisser / James Bill CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA Farr 395 39.4 view
   6.   USA 60398 Testing Life brian mulhall Ocean City ocean city, NJ, USA Tartan 46 46 view
 
    PHRF A 
   1.   USA 57521 24 Heures Anson Mulder HISC Highland Beach, FL, USA Oyster 575 57 51.0
   2.   USA 115 BadFish Bill Bollin North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Melges 32 32 33.0
   3.   USA 29 Heat Wave Gary Weisberg Jubilee Yacht Club Gloucester, MA, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   4. 143   USA 143 Longbow FK Day Columbia Y.C. St. Joseph, MI, USA Class 40 40 -7.0
   5.   USA 057 MI2 Kristen Berry J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J 88 29 84.0
 
    PHRF B 
   1.   USA 105 Bad Bear Michael Carrington HISC Lighthouse Point, FL, USA X Yachts X 95 30 146.0
   2.   USA 96 Island Flyer Denny Manrique Wayzata Yacht Club/South Carolina YC Tonka Bay, MN, USA Wauquiez Centurion 40s 40 96.0
   3.   USA 53225 Macushla Joel Andrews US Sailing Fort Myers, FL, USA Beneteau FC 10 34 98.0
   4.   USA 96 Rim Shot Russell Dunn CRYC Hollywood, FL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 93.0
   5. Quantum Sails  USA 40344 Santarella James P. (Phil) Scalise Melbourne YC Indian Harbor Beach, FL, USA Baltic 38 DP CB 38 102.0
   6.   H42 Sempre Amantes Colin Whittaker HISC Margat, FL, USA Hunter Passage 42 42 117.0
   7. 44   2665 Xanadu Michael O'Brien Coral Gables, FL, USA C 40 39.9 174.0
 
Racing Area: Lauderdale to Key West - Multihull
    Multihull 
   1.   USA 61006 Arethusa Phil Lotz New York Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Gunboat 60 -45.0
   2.   USA 415 Belafonte P. Michael Patterson Pensacola Yacht Club Pensacola, FL, USA Corsair 31R 31 -30.0
   3.   USA 7 Double Trouble Don Balthaser Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Catana 58 58 65.0
   4.   USA 6204 ELVIS Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Gunboat 62 62 -51.0
   5.   USA 13 Flight Simulator II Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Corsair Cruze 970 31 -24.0
   6.   USA 69 Peregrine Joseph Rome Miami Yacht Club Marathon, FL, USA Simpson 48 48 141.0
   7.   USA 12 The DOMinator Kent Haeger Lauderdale Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Outremer 5x 59 -21.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017