2017 Quantum J 70 Midwinter Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Midwinter Championship
 Division: One Design  
   J 70
   1.   USA 179 AFRICA Darby Smith Eastern Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   2. North Sails  USA 40 B Squared Bryan Cameron Sayville Yacht Club Sayville, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 390 Berteau Group Sarah Renz Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 602 Building A Joshua Goldman Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA J 70 23.75
   5.   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) Andrew and Melissa Fisher American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   6. North Sails  CAN 550 CAN 550 Stu McCrea Royal Nova Scotia Y Squadron Halifax, NS, CAN J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 91 Carlos Michael Sudofsky BYC Marion, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 1037 City Wok Allan Terhune, Jr. Annapolis YC Arnold, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA D2 Racing Danette Szakaly SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   11.   USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   12.   USA 85 Dime Piece Andrew Loe Seattle Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   13.   USA 363 Down the Line J World Annapolis J World Annapolis Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   14.   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   15.   USA 181 GB Chris and Karen Lewis Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   16.   USA 38 Goofyfoot John Wilsey cyccm Cape May, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   17.   USA 852 Hoss Glenn Darden Fort Worth Boat Club Fort Worth, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   18.   USA 397 Hot Mess Rob Britts Davis Island YC Tierra Verde, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   19.   USA 839 J 70 3 David Mendelblatt SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   20. North Sails  USA 10 J-70 jay kuebel St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   21.   TBD J-70 Kristen Berry J World St. Peterburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   22.   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing George & Donna Antarr Altamonte Springs, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   23.   USA 317 Late Life Crisis Corbo Corbishley Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   24.   USA 37 lil' Grizzly Charles Bayer Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   25.   USA 303 Margaritaville Scott Dinse youngstown Wilson, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   26.   USA 999 MudRatz Racing MudRatz Racing MudRatz Noank, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   27.   USA 820 Nasty Baby Rick Schaffer FWBC Ft. Worth, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 42   USA 2 New England Ropes Tim Healy Sail Newport Jamestown, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   29.   USA 819 NINE Oivind Lorentzen Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   30.   USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) David Dennison lake city yacht club Rochester, MN, USA J 70 7m
   31.   USA 818 Rascal Henry Brauer Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   32.   USA 151 Reach Around Thomas Bowen Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   33.   CAN 360 REX Scott Weakley Port Credit YC Port Credit, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   34.   USA 340 Rimette John Brim Fishers Island (NY) YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   35.   USA 230 Rip Rullah Robert Willis Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 7m
   36.   USA 494 Rosebud Pamela Rose Coral Reef Yacht Club Aventura, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   37.   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   38.   USA 248 Scamp Will Welles MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 70 22.75
   39.   USA 411 Selkie Jack Wallace Lake Champlain Yacht Club Shelburne, VT, USA J 70 22.75
   40.   USA 169 SPYC Junior Sailing Team Blaire McCarthy St Pete Yacht Club St Petersburg , FL, USA J 70 22.75
   41.   USA SPYC10 SPYC10 Peter Davidson SPYC Rochester, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   42.   USA 14 Surprise Gabriel & Gallagher Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   43.   USA 6 T2 Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   44.   USA 36 Taipan / SB Lloyd Karzen Chicago Yacht Club/Silver Birches mackinac Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   45.   USA 1023 TBD Dan Klaasen Bayview Y.C. / Grosse Pointe Y.C. Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   46.   USA 322 Team Iball Scott Irwin NCYC Maumee, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   47.   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines John & Molly Baxter RYC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   48.   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys Ken Nilsen MSSA Damascus , PA, USA J 70 22.75
   49.   USA 548 Tres Burritos Scott Sellers StFYC/LTYC Larkspur, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   50.   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   51.   USA 167 USA 167 James Prendergast Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   52. Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 Al Poindexter Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   53.   USA 364 USA 364 David Kerr Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   54.   USA 88 USA 88 Madelyn & Megan Ploch American YC Bronx, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   55.   MEX 164 Zaguero Ignacio Perez Puerto Vallarta Yacht Club Guadalajara, Jalisco, MEX J 70 22.75
   56. Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie Kristen Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

2017 Quantum J 70 Midwinter Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Midwinter Championship
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1.   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew and Melissa Fisher American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 497 Chinook Frank McNamara Eastern Yacht Club Wenham, MA, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017