2008 Youngstown Level Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Select to view a specific Class:       
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Course A North Sails
1 Start 1: IRC IRC  
1 Start 1: PHRF 1 One Design  
2 Start 2: Beneteau 40.7 One Design  
3 Start 3: 8 Metre One Design  
4 Start 4: J 35 One Design  
4 Start 4: J 109 One Design  
5 Start 5: Beneteau 36.7 One Design  
Racing Area: Course B Ullman Sails
1 Start 1: Multihull PHRF_ToT  
2 Start 2: PHRF 2 PHRF_ToT  
2 Start 2: PHRF 3 PHRF_ToT  
3 Start 3: Level 30 One Design  
3 Start 3: PHRF 4 One Design  
4 Start 4: C&C 99 One Design  
5 Start 5: CS 30 One Design  
5 Start 5: C&C 34 One Design  
Racing Area: Course C Doyle Sailmakers
1 Start 1: J 24 One Design  
2 Start 2: J 22 One Design  
3 Start 3: C&C 29 One Design  
Racing Area: Course D RCR Yachts
1 Start 1: J 27 One Design  
2 Start 2: PHRF 5 PHRF_ToT  
3 Start 3: PHRF 6 PHRF_ToT  
4 Start 4: PHRF 7 PHRF_ToT  
4 Start 4: PHRF 8 PHRF_ToT  
Racing Area: Course E West Marine
1 Start 1: Kirby 25 One Design  
2 Start 2: Main & Jib A PHRF_ToT  
2 Start 2: Main & Jib B PHRF_ToT  
3 Start 3: Farr 727 One Design  
3 Start 3: PHRF 9 PHRF_ToT  
4 Start 4: Sharks One Design  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.



    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Course A North Sails
    Start 1: IRC 
   1. CAN 27 Blurrr Andy Rolph Cobourg Yacht Club Cobourg, Ontario, Canada Flying Tiger 32  
   2. CAN 58 Mummy Geoff Brown Toronto, ON, Canada Mumm 30 30  
   3. CAN 3005 Notorious Kevin Brown National Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, CANADA Mumm 30 30  
   4. CAN 54260/64117 Shock therapy Gary Benner Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN Schock 35 35  
   5. USA 320 Standard Deviation William Markel Buffalo Harbor SC/ Buffalo YC Orchard Park, NY, USA Mumm 30 30  
   6. CAN 54333 The Black Prince Ernest Toomath Royal Canadian Yacht CLub Toronto, ONT, CAN C&C 121 40  
 
    Start 1: PHRF 1 
   1. CAN 32606 Cesan Paul Delacourt Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Oakville, Ontario, CAN C&C 41 41  
   2. CAN 74168 Coug Paul Bradbury / Coug Syndicate Cathedral Bluffs Yacht Club Richmond Hill, ONT, CAN Peterson Custom 41 41  
   3. CAN 54955 Dolce Vita Allan Stokes Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, CAN C&C 37+ 40  
   4. CAN 69937 IMXtream Ken Bruce Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Canada IMX 38 38  
   5. CAN 34451 Kiplin Kip Vickery Cathedral Bluffs Yacht Club Unionville, Ontario, CAN C&C 41 41  
   6. 42444 My Shadow Ed Jocelyn Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Hamilton, Ontario, CAN C&C 37/40R/XL Hybrid 40  
   7. CAN 1957 Press Gang Chris Medland Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN IMX 38 38  
   8. CAN 54 / 40046 Rags Judy Button Mississauga, ONT, CAN C&C 115 38  
   9. CDN 42668 VikingBlod Neil Hansen National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN C&C 37/40XL 40  
 
    Start 2: Beneteau 40.7 
   1. USA 25477 G force Michael Gotthelf Youngstown Yacht Club Amherst, NY, USA Beneteau 40.7 40  
   2. CAN 54400 Maggie Kelly Chris Steer Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN Beneteau 40.7 40  
   3. USA 51405 Mullet Kiki Werner Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Beneteau 40.7 40  
   4. USA 51776 Out Of The Blue John Doyle Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Beneteau 40.7 40  
   5. USA 52369 Polestar Tim Kinsella Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Beneteau 40.7 40  
 
    Start 3: 8 Metre 
   1. CAN 6 Bangalore Bart Meuring Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN 8 Metre 49  
   2. CAN 1 QUEST Joseph Balogh Royal Canadian Yacht Club Collingwood, Ontario, Canada 8 Metre 49  
   3. S7 Ranja Guy Jones Toronto, Ont, Can 8 Metre 49  
   4. CAN 7 Severn II Cedric Gyles Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN 8 Metre 48  
 
    Start 4: J 35 
   1. CAN 210 Battlewagon Roger Walker Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, Canada J 35 35  
   2. CAN 73320 Crime Scene Stephen Trevitt Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Gormley, ONT, CAN J 35 35  
   3. CAN 42310 Raison D’être David MacKinnon Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, ON, CAN J 35 35  
   4. 42922 Ritual John Vallee Port Dover Yacht Club Simcoe, Ontario, Canada J 35 35  
   5. CAN 41744 The Usual Suspects Suspect Syndicate Royal Canadian Yacht CLub Toronto, Ontario, CAN J 35 35  
 
    Start 4: J 109 
   1. CAN 314 / 73 Blue Streak Robert Eckersley Queen City Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, CAN J 109 35  
   2. CAN 253 Carpe Ventus Denys Jones National Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, cANADA J 109 35  
   3. 265 Lively Murray Gainer Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, Canada J 109 35'  
   4. CAN 41 Moccasin Edward Werner Niagara on the Lake Sailing Club Niagara on the Lake, ONT, CAN J 109 35  
   5. USA 73 Watermark Barry Bistis Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club Orchard Park, NY, USA J 109 35  
 
    Start 5: Beneteau 36.7 
   1. 88 CAN 175 Benecuda Sean Marshall Kingston Yacht Club Kingston, ON, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36  
   2. 94 USA 51779 Bummin' Jeff Jones Rochester Yacht Club Fairport, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   3. 47 CAN 249 Domino Paul Paolone Niagara-on-the-Lake SC MAPLE, Ontario, Canada Beneteau 36.7 36  
   4. 91 CAN 28489 FamilyFirst Erik Yeo Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36  
   5. 12 USA 51789 First Today Gary & Melanie Tisdale Youngstown Yacht Club Lewiston, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   6. 96 CAN 54366 Fullscale Michael Sonosky National Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36  
   7. 11 USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Too Jesse Sabin Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 SD 36  
   8. 95 USA 52313 Lanada II David J Haller Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   9. 78 CAN 184 Neptune's Car Brian Rutter Etobicoke Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36  
   10. 66 USA 25476 Night Owl Richard Lohr Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   11. 84 USA 52283 Obsession Norm Stessing Youngstown Yacht Club Grand Island, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   12. 90 CDN 52026 Seabreeze Richard Sherk Niagara-on-the-Lake SC St. Catharines, Ont, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   13. 97 USA 52397 Seaweed Don Finkle Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   14. 93 CAN 154 Sexy Beast Rory Ring Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36  
   15. 60 CAN 225 SHANE Returns Jeffrey Long Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, Canada Beneteau 36.7 36  
   16. 87 USA 51975 Taz Peter Lund Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   17. 58 USA 52188 Type A John Fromen Youngstown Yacht Club Orchard Park, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36
   18. 92 CAN 141 Zingara Richard Reid National Yacht Club Port Credit, ON, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36  
 
Racing Area: Course B Ullman Sails
    Start 1: Multihull(ToD / ToT)
   1. CAN 97 Delphine David Slater Toronto Multihull Sailing Club Toronto, ONT, CAN PDQ 36R Cat 36  
   2. USA 64 Flight Simulator Tom Reese Youngstown Yacht Club Niagara Falls, NY, USA Corsair 28R 28  
   3. USA 28557 Taking Off Greg Harding Finger Lakes Yacht Club Corning, NY, USA Corsair F27 27  
   4. USA 142 Trevelyan Richard Stephens Trumansburg, NY, USA Corsair 28cc 28  
   5. USA 228 Triumphant David Fice N/A Corning, NY, USA Corsair F27 27'  
 
    Start 2: PHRF 2(ToD / ToT)
   1. CAN 56400 / 555 Deco Jeff Fogarty Dalhousie Yacht Club St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada Cheetah 30 28  
   2. USA 51444 FUTURES John Reinhold Youngstown Yacht Club Lakeview, NY, USA Swan 44-2 44  
   3. CAN 50506 Road Trip! Cameron Smith Whitby Yacht Club Ajax, ONT, CAN Tripp 33 33  
   4. USA 53534 Seahorse Rick Lenard Buffalo Harbor SC Williamsville, NY, USA Beneteau 10R 33  
   5. USA 44 Solena John Rosenberg Olcott Yacht Club Olcott, NY, USA Beneteau 10R 33  
 
    Start 2: PHRF 3(ToD / ToT)
   1. CAN 53337 Eve of Destruction Mike Dale Oakville Yacht Squadron Mississauga, ONT, CAN Evelyn 32-2 32  
   2. CAN 41849 Kamikaze Jody Pepper Cobourg Yacht Club Cobourg , ONT, CAN Tripp 37 37  
   3. USA 41448 Manitou Express Kenneth Cort Edgewater Yacht Club Kirtland, OH, USA Express 34 34  
   4. USA 25585 Mosquito Harvard Kolm Youngstown Yacht Club Lewiston, NY, USA J 100 33'  
   5. CAN 170 Nirvana Kevin O'Leary Whitby Yacht Club Brooklin, ONT, CAN X 99 33  
   6. CAN 448 the rodent Hank Wissenz Niagara-on-the-Lake Sailing Club Niagara on the Lake, ON, USA Melges 24 24  
   7. USA 30970 Wildfire jack cavalier Rochester Yacht Club webster, ny, USA C&C 40TR 40  
 
    Start 3: Level 30 
   1. USA 54299 Absolute Paul & Dana Knight Niagara-on-the-Lake Sailing Club Grand Island, NY, USA Dobroth 30 30  
   2. CAN 43985 FastTrak Bill MacLeod Niagara-on-the-Lake Sailing Club Niagara On The Lake, Ontario, CAN N/M Custom 30 30  
   3. CAN 54959 Flak Adam Farkas National Yacht Club Oakville, Ontario, CAN Andrews 30 30'  
   4. USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Eric Christensen Buffalo Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Andrews 30 30  
   5. USA 31 Joey Jim Egloff Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA J 92S 30  
 
    Start 3: PHRF 4 
   1. USA 22610 Arrow Holbrook Richardson Rochester Yacht Club Fairport, NY, USA Peterson 34 34  
   2. CAN 6010 myJJJ's Brad Adamson HBCN Stoney Creek, Ontario, CAN Dufour 38C 38  
   3. CAN 34195/34336 Renaissance Peter Kirkwood Bronte Harbour Yacht Club London, ONT, CAN C&C 38-1 38  
   4. CAN 394 Solvenn Edward McCormack National Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN Jeanneau SF 37 37  
   5. USA 63077 Sound Wave Fred White Olcott Yacht Club Batavia, NY, USA J 34 34  
 
    Start 4: C&C 99 
   1. CAN 57 Bear Necessity Dexter Halsall Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, ONT, CAN C&C 99 32'  
   2. CAN 18 Nemesis Michael Innell Cathedral Bluffs Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN C&C 99 32  
   3. USA 79 Plum Danish Frank Hudson Asbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto , ON, Canada C&C 99 32  
   4. CAN 7 Primeur Ian Reid Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CA C&C 99 32  
   5. CAN 35 Trumpeter Bob Wilson Ashbridges Bay Yact Club Claremont, ONT, CAN C&C 99 32  
   6. CAN 72 Winston Churchill John Gibson Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN C&C 99 32  
 
    Start 5: CS 30 
   1. USA 4660 Aria Christopher Koch Genesee Yacht Club St. Joseph, MI, USA CS 30 30'  
   2. CAN 4537 Foehn James Statham National Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, CAN CS 30 30  
   3. CAN 4429 Honey Bunny 2 Larry Hoffman Thornhill, ONT, CAN CS 30 30  
   4. CAN 4628 Rodecrew Bob Sarna Port Credit Yacht Club Brampton, Ontario, USA CS 30 30  
   5. CAN 4557 Synchronicity Jim Schacht Niagara-on-the-Lake Sailing Club Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON, Canada CS 30 30  
 
    Start 5: C&C 34 
   1. Can 34888 Folichon Ian McAllister Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ontario, Canada C&C 34 33.5'  
   2. CAN 74177 / 34341 Rosa Venti Jan Scharlach Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN C&C 34 34
   3. CAN 54208 Saelith Mike Molloy Royal Canadian Yacht Club Meaford, ONT, CAN C&C 34 34  
   4. CAN 54249 Tight Squeeze Bruce Harper Niagara-on-the-Lake Sailing Club Niagara-on-the Lake, ONT, CAN C&C 34 34
 
Racing Area: Course C Doyle Sailmakers
    Start 1: J 24 
   1. 57 CAN 2577 A1 Tom Taylor Dalhousie Yacht Club Fonthill, Ont, Can J 24 24  
   2. 54 USA 3024 Albatross Pam Bettencourt / John Landry Canandaigua Yacht Club Victor, NY, USA J 24 24  
   3. CAN 5254 Crescendo Murray Sarafinchin Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, Canada J 24 24  
   4. 56 CAN 4336 Flying Circus Jeremy Owen Royal Canadian Yacht Club Etobicoke, ONT, CAN J 24 24  
   5. 55 USA 5290 Hot Air Tom Chapman Buffalo Canoe Club Kenmore, NY, USA J 24 24  
   6. 52 USA 3151 Joint Venture Todd Salzman Rochester Yacht Club Fairport , NY, USA J 24 24  
   7. 49 USA 345 Juice Rick Keeler Mount Adams Yacht Club Crescent Springs, KY, USA J 24 24
   8. 50 CAN 2772 MrBumpy Kevin McAuley Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Burliington, ONT, CAN J 24 24  
   9. USA 4263 StrataJem Ernest Hauser BLSA and IYC Hamilton, OH, USA J 24 24  
   10. 51 USA 1029 Surprise Ed Gardner Rochester Yacht Club Honeoye Falls, NY, USA J 24 24  
 
    Start 2: J 22 
   1. 14 USA 293 Accomplice Brian McEwing Corinthian of Cape May Cape May, NJ, USA J 22 22
   2. 25 CAN 341 Alternative Girlfriend Larry Huibers Sandy Cove Sailing Club St Catharines, ONT, CAN J 22 22
   3. 48 USA 75 Brain Cramp Mike Ingham Rochester Yaccht Club Rochester, NY, USA J 22 22  
   4. 42 USA 981 Chibougaman Richard Hallagan Rochester Yacht Club Newark, NY, USA J 22 22  
   5. 43 USA 469 Devils Threesome Jeff Sullivan Penfield, NY, USA J 22 22  
   6. 24 CAN 481 Double Secret Probation Luc S. D'Aoust National Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, Canada J 22 22  
   7. 16 USA 333 Drug Money John Enwright Rochester Yacht Club Panama City Beach, FL, USA J 22 22  
   8. 30 USA 317 Frosty Alex Reynolds YYC Youngstown, NY, USA J 22 22  
   9. 23 USA 1098 Instigator Travis Odenbach Rochester Yacht Club Webster, New York, USA J 22 22  
   10. 46 USA 1206 Johnny Chimpo Justin Van Deinse Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MA, USA J 22 22  
   11. 27 USA 1101 Kleine Angst Bill Frissell USA J 22 22  
   12. 45 USA 1366 Mandy Todd Sackett Mentor, OH, USA J 22  
   13. 22 USA 489 Mo' Money Kevin Doyle Youngstown Yacht Club Niagara Falls, NY, USA J 22 22  
   14. USA 420 Restless Louise Bick Pittsford , New York , USA J 22 22  
   15. 44 USA 263 SHARK SANDWICH LEE SACKETT CONCORD, OHIO, USA J 22 22  
   16. 28 USA 453 Smokin J Tim Lewin Buffalo Yacht Club Williamsville, NY, USA J 22 22  
   17. 29 USA 1589 Solid Layer Chris Doyle Youngstown Yacht Club Kenmore, NY, USA J 22 22  
   18. 20 USA 788 Spaceball One Jacob Doyle Youngstown Yacht Club Kenmore, New York, USA J 22 22  
   19. 26 CAN 34 Spongeworthy Peter Hale National Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN J 22 22  
   20. 34 CAN 457 Three's Company Jim Chorostecki National Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN J 22 22
 
    Start 3: C&C 29 
   1. USA 20918 Bumble Bee John Frank Niagara-on-the-Lake Sailing Club East Amerst, NY, USA C&C 29-1 29  
   2. USA 31493 Celtic Fire John Meagher Genesee Yacht Club Hilton, NY, USA C&C 29-1 29  
   3. USA 326 Chute the Breeze Joseph Waple Youngstown Yacht Club Newfane, NY, USA C&C 29-2 29  
   4. CAN 34449 Cloud Nine Bryce MacKinnon Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, ONT, CAN C&C 29-2 29  
   5. CAN 473 Gruntled Robert Lister Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, ONT, CAN C&C 29-2 29  
   6. CAN 44151 Maquis Mark Holmes Niagara-on-the-Lake Sailing Club Queenston, Ontario, CAN C&C 29-1 29'  
   7. USA 20913 Rockin' Chair Skip Doyle Niagara-on-the-Lake Sailing Club East Amherst, NY, USA C&C 29-1 29  
   8. USA 32965 Silver Bullet Torsten Doering Tuscarora Yacht Club Amherst, NY, USA C&C 29-1 29  
   9. USA 240 / 31493 Smack Jack Evans Brockport Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA C&C 29-2 29  
   10. CAN 406 SnapShot George Poulias Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, ONT, CAN C&C 29-2 29  
   11. USA 414 True Colors Mark Blaakman Pultneyville Yacht Club Fairport, NY, USA C&C 29-2 29  
 
Racing Area: Course D RCR Yachts
    Start 1: J 27 
   1. CAN 40687 Bohica Erwyn Naidoo Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN J 27 27  
   2. CAN 59 Curved Air Andrew Riem Oakville Yacht Squadron Toronto, ON, CAN J 27 27
   3. USA 89 Piglet Peter Johnson Buffalo Yacht Club Orchard Park, NY, USA J 27 27
   4. USA 40208 Shade of Avalon Peter Winkelstein Tuscarora Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA J 27 27  
   5. USA 154 Stiletto Andrew Sharp Olcott Yacht Club Burt, NY, USA J 27 27
   6. CAN 144 Willy-T Bruce Peever Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, ONT, CAN J 27 27  
 
    Start 2: PHRF 5(ToD / ToT)
   1. USA 230 Chasse' David DeBoy Niagara-on-the-Lake Sailing Club Buffalo, NY, USA Laser 28 28  
   2. USA 6996 Cold Duck Frank Schreiber Buffalo Harbor Sailing ciub Hamburg, NY, USA Swan 43 43  
   3. CAN 41318 Coyote Jan Varkevisser Ancaster, ONT, CAN Santana 30-30 29.9  
   4. CAN 33879 Cracker Jack Michael Doody Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Oakville, Ontario, CAN S2 9.1 30'  
   5. USA 50 Lionheart Rascal John Allin Grand River Sailing Club Kirtland Hills, OH, USA Tartan 372 37  
   6. CAN 185 Ludo Grant Moffat Bronte Harbor Yacht Club Burlington, ONT, CAN C&C 33-2 33  
   7. USA 318 Merlin Gregory Abbott Tuscarora Yacht Club Amherst, NY, USA Tartan Ten 33  
   8. CAN 64011 Tapestry Rod Thompson Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, ONT, CAN Viking 33 34  
   9. USA 2531 Tigger John Thompson Niagara-on-the-Lake Sailing Club Buffalo, USA Tartan Ten 33  
 
    Start 3: PHRF 6(ToD / ToT)
   1. CDN 34240 Inherent Larry Harrison Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club Pickering, Ontario, Canada C&C 33-1 33  
   2. CAN 23336 Kissing Bridge Robert MacLachlan Niagara-on-the-Lake Sailing Club Niagara-on-the-lake, CAN C&C 1/2 ton 30  
   3. USA 31383 Margaritaville Scott Dinse Youngstown Yacht Club Wilson, NY, USA Express 30 30  
   4. CAN 84777 Nemesis Peter Sterling Cobourg Yacht Club Cobourg, ONT, CAN Express 30 30  
   5. CAN 44044 REBEL Mark Janeway Aquatic Park Sailing Club Mississauga, ON, Canada C&C 1/2 Ton 30  
 
    Start 4: PHRF 7(ToD / ToT)
   1. USA 40794 Hot Ziggetty Ed Ziegenfuss Youngstown Yacht Club Williamsville, NY, USA Sabre 32 32'  
   2. USA 154 MINX Greg Neely Etobicoke Yacht Club Toronto, ON, Canada C&C 27-5 27  
   3. CAN 24989 Moruga Greg Gallo Burlington Sailing & Boat Club Hamilton, ONT, CAN C&C 30-1 30  
   4. CAN 1223 Prime Time II Thomas Loughran Cathedral Bluffs Yacht Club Markham, ONT, CAN Catalina 30 30  
   5. CAN 1044 Wind-a-Bago Steve Gurr Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, ONT, CAN Catalina 30 30  
   6. CAN 34522 Wreckless Richard Leadbetter Burlington Sailing & Boating Club Brantford, ONT, CAN C&C 27-5 26' 6"  
 
    Start 4: PHRF 8(ToD / ToT)
   1. CAN 54158 Baccarat Barry Jasper Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Oakville, ON, CAN C&C 27-3 27'  
   2. USA 1011 Nimbus Steve Allen Buffalo Canoe Club Snyder, NY, USA Albin Cumulus 28  
   3. USA 126 Quixotic Chris Fischer Rochester, NY, USA S2 9.2 30  
   4. CAN 682 Yogi Bear Larry Bayer Niagara-on-the-Lake Sailing Club N.O.T.L., ONT, CAN C&C 27-3 27  
 
Racing Area: Course E West Marine
    Start 1: Kirby 25 
   1. CAN 39 Bender Andrew Krall Dalhousie Yacht Club Welland , Ontario, CAN Kirby 25 25  
   2. CAN 193 Breezin Cathy Cudmore Barrie Yacht Club Barrie, ONT, CAN Kirby 25 25'
   3. CAN 47 E2 Rick Dorrington Dalhousie Yacht Club Fort Erie, ON, CAN Kirby 25 25  
   4. CAN 106 Insanity Debbie Mills Barrie Yacht Club Lisle, ONT, CAN Kirby 25 25  
   5. CAN 118 Marauder Jamie Dike Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club Pickering, ONT, CAN Kirby 25 25'  
   6. CAN 148 Ominous Morgan Seele Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Kitchener, ONT, CAN Kirby 25 25  
   7. CAN 14 Pablo 2 Paul Haynes Dalhousie Yacht Club Niagara Falls, ON, Canada Kirby 25 25  
   8. CAN 66/160 Red Shift Simon Krall Dalhousie Yacht Club Welland, Ontario, Canada Kirby 25 25'  
   9. CAN 111 Ruby Tuesday Chris Turner Dalhousie Yacht Club St. Catharines, Ontario, CAN Kirby 25 25  
   10. CAN 125 SummerSalt Max Keeping Dalhousie Yacht Club Welland, ON, CA Kirby 25 25  
 
    Start 2: Main & Jib A(ToD / ToT)
   1. CAN 42393 Candid Cameron Paul Ivach Oakville, ONT, CAN Beneteau 38s5 38  
   2. USA 104 Flyer Ronald Ciamaga Youngstown Yacht Club Grand Island, NY, USA J 100 33  
   3. CAN 803 MAXXXX Ron Rodney National Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN Catalina 42-2 43  
   4. 52535 Moonstone John Quinlan Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, ON, Canada Dufour 43 43  
   5. CAN 2384 Rumrush Laurie Trewartha Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club Pickering, ONT, CAN Gibsea 35 35  
   6. USA 66 Squirmy Joe O'Brien Youngstown Yacht Club youngstown, NY, USA J 100 33  
 
    Start 2: Main & Jib B(ToD / ToT)
   1. USA 3855 *Pegasus* Andrews Hooker II Youngstown Tacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Redwing 30 29.6  
   2. CAN 369 Euphoria Colin Dodd Niagara-on-the-Lake Sailing Club Niagara On The Lake, ONT, CAN Dufour 36C 36'  
   3. USA 42591 OLE' Ed Cough Wilson Harbor YRA Orchard Park, NY, USA C&C 27-5 27  
   4. CAN 15336 Otalia Pat O'Brien Dalhousie Yacht Club St.Catharines, Ontario, CAN Tartan Ten 33  
 
    Start 3: Farr 727 
   1. USA 72733 Bad Karma Brian Murray Wilson Harbor YRA Newfane, NY, USA Farr 727 24  
   2. CAN 44088 Farr Side Iain McOnie Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Hamilton, ONT, CAN Farr 727 24'  
   3. CAN 44082 Gonzo Steven Donker Port Stanley Sailing Squadron Southwold, ONT, CAN Farr 727 24  
   4. CAN 106/44088 if nec Zoom Mark Shannon Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Oakville, ONT, CAN Farr 727 24  
 
    Start 3: PHRF 9(ToD / ToT)
   1. CAN 7 Control Alt Retreat Jeffrey Schwartz National Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN Viking 22 22  
   2. CAN 44013 Crew's in Ted Biggs Toronto, ONT, CAN C&C 24 24  
   3. CAN 34102 Hullabaloo Greg Pickios National Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN C&C 25 25  
   4. USA 1423 Puffin Matt Keene Brockport Yacht Club Hilton, NY, USA Pearson 26 26  
   5. CAN 169 Wound Up Greg Jordan HBCN Kilbride, ONT, CAN Mirage 25 25  
 
    Start 4: Sharks 
   1. CAN 909 Afternoon Delight Rob Vanderperk Niagara-on-the-Lake Sailing Club Niagara on the Lake, ONT, CAN Shark 24  
   2. CAN 487 Escape Pod Mike Dillabough Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Oakville, ONT, CAN Shark 24
   3. CAN 746 Finn McCoul David Dunphy / Heather Macnaughton Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN Shark 24  
   4. CAN 185 Freak on a Leash Jeremy Crowder Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Burlington, ONT, CAN Shark 24  
   5. USA 574 Just Enough Douglas Reid Dunkirk Yacht Club Eden, NY, USA Shark 24  
   6. CAN 1880 Liquor Box Cameron Macrae Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, Ontario, CAN Shark 24  
   7. CAN 270 M-1 Hugh McPherson Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Oakville, ONT, CAN Shark 24  
   8. CAN 471 On The Rocks Sandra A. Hollingsworth Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario , Canada Shark 24  
   9. CAN 1012 Rampant Jake Harper Niagara-on-the-Lake Sailing Club Niagara-on-the Lake, ONT, CAN Shark 24  
   10. USA 1912 Sawbones Walter Hoffman Niagara-on-the-Lake Sailing Club Williamsville, New York, USA Shark 24  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014